Back to race calendar - Full results

Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancs

21st October 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
16Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers27.27
28Steven WaterhouseBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC27.34
314David WatsonPreston Harriers28.50
433Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC31.23
547Kevin AshworthLytham St Annes RR33.01
648Carl HughesNew World Road Runners33.04
753Ian MeedsBolton United Harriers33.39
875Benjamin Brennan[Unattached]35.19
978Jason Blagden[Unattached]35.23
1091Ian Leaman[Unattached]36.24
1193Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners36.30
12105Paul CarterWesham Road Runners37.44
13139Philip Webster[Unattached]40.50
14145Simon Davis[Unattached]41.28
15156David Day[Unattached]42.03
16158Raymond Sharkey[Unattached]42.18
17161Iain Phillips[Unattached]42.22
18217Chris Price[Unattached]50.04
19219Tim Wood[Unattached]50.23
20220Mark PryorThornton Cleveleys RC50.29
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
120Trevor UttleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC30.10
222John ShepherdRed Rose Road Runners30.20
338Duncan CarterWesham Road Runners32.05
446Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners32.59
552Roy UptonLytham St Annes RR33.36
665Karl Bolton[Unattached]34.55
771Oliver Hirsh[Unattached]35.06
874Christopher MossWesham Road Runners35.18
984Carl Humphries[Unattached]35.46
1085Derek CraneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC35.49
1195Paul Stupples[Unattached]36.38
12108Christopher MarslandNorthern Vets AC38.04
13109Ian DigweedAndems Runners38.10
14117Jonathan LawsonWesham Road Runners38.50
15121Martin FoleyPreston Harriers39.06
16123Carl BarnardBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.11
17129Mark Preston[Unattached]39.53
18168Nigel Bibby[Unattached]43.19
19174John Wright[Unattached]44.07
20179Steve Bamber[Unattached]44.50
21205Debbie Preston[Unattached]48.50
22222Andy Newsway[Unattached]50.45
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
118Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR29.47
241Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners32.16
362Kevin WoodsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC34.36
486David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC35.54
589Mike NixonStockport Harriers36.14
6113Alistair MorrisWesham Road Runners38.39
7115Trevor King[Unattached]38.45
8118Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.51
9159Geraint Johnes[Unattached]42.21
10192Michael Cheshire[Unattached]46.26
11195Jeremy McCandless[Unattached]46.55
12198Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners47.16
13232Colin Cork[Unattached]53.26
14250David Cox[Unattached]57.11
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
127Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners30.45
239Peter BroomeBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.07
350John BertenshawWesham Road Runners33.09
458David CainPenny Lane Striders34.21
566Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RR34.57
687Geoff Dodd[Unattached]36.01
7100Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners37.13
8101Peter R. GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.17
9130William Hallahan[Unattached]39.56
10132Philip McCullaghChorley39.59
11141David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.09
12146Andrew Howarth[Unattached]41.28
13150Richard ShieldsLancaster & Morecambe AC41.42
14164Paul Fisher[Unattached]42.59
15249John Coupe[Unattached]56.07
16256Tommy Ungi[Unattached]1-02.23
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
126Jim WoodcockMenai Track & Field30.38
230Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR31.07
342Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners32.22
468Michael CharmanSpectrum Striders34.59
573Tim WarnPenny Lane Striders35.13
677Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners35.22
781Stephen Berry[Unattached]35.28
882Melvyn ThistlethwaitClayton le Moors Harriers35.37
988Mike CronshawKendal AAC36.08
10102Roy StevensLytham St Annes RR37.22
11107Alan WilkinsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.56
12138John HoworthWesham Road Runners40.40
13175Robert Raynor[Unattached]44.17
14257Roy LoweRed Rose Road Runners1-16.01
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1111John NuttallClayton le Moors Harriers38.29
2125Chris FayBlackburn Harriers39.21
3128Alan HealeyBury AC39.53
4131John Kirk[Unattached]39.57
5140Paul Stuart[Unattached]41.05
6142David RobertsPreston Harriers41.11
7149David YoungWesham Road Runners41.35
8154Ross Wood[Unattached]41.58
9163Robert MasseyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.26
10178Graeme Rogers[Unattached]44.45
11180Johnny PouncyWirral AC44.59
12223Mike Gorton[Unattached]50.54
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
197John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners36.44
2183Norman GreenwoodBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.05
3187Kenneth MunroWesham Road Runners45.24
4189John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.29
5202Lance Ellis[Unattached]48.29
6221Frank HughesNew World Road Runners50.38
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1144John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.21
2148Doug BrownWesham Road Runners41.33
3197Bernard ElkingtonLancaster & Morecambe AC47.12
4235Conrad SlaterKendal AAC53.52
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1188Mike WalshWesham Road Runners45.28
2239John NettletonGreat Langdale RC54.33
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
161Angela Jamieson[Unattached]34.26
263Stasia BlighBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC34.46
376Zoe GmerekSale Harriers Manchester35.21
498Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC36.52
5104Sarah Linton[Unattached]37.33
6106Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners37.53
7119Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners38.51
8167Nicola Lonsdale[Unattached]43.18
9169Michaela Preddy[Unattached]43.22
10185Diana BoddyRiversway Road Runners45.18
11199Anna Maria Tyrell[Unattached]47.27
12203Helen BoyerPreston Harriers48.46
13224Claire HardmanWesham Road Runners51.02
14240Vicki Barton[Unattached]54.49
15241Emma McKenna[Unattached]54.51
16245Vanessa Day[Unattached]55.16
17252Sarah Jones[Unattached]58.35
18255Lucy Goodall[Unattached]1-01.22
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
135Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners31.29
257Sarah GohilPreston Harriers34.14
372Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners35.07
4127Julie RidehalghBlackburn Road Runners39.52
5133Julia PossenerLancaster & Morecambe AC40.07
6152Fiona Bledge[Unattached]41.53
7204Amanda Kirwin[Unattached]48.50
8206Clare Parisi[Unattached]48.55
9210Andree Helm[Unattached]49.18
10213Sue ShieldsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC49.33
11226Helen RenwickThornton Cleveleys RC52.20
12228Pita Nadine OatesLancashire Lasses52.42
13229Andrea CarterRiversway Road Runners52.56
14231Sharon CottamRiversway Road Runners52.59
15244Susan Phillipson[Unattached]55.16
16251Theresa Casey[Unattached]58.35
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
159Louise DempsterSpectrum Striders34.23
260Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC34.24
369Andrea SmithBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC35.01
4126Lesley DewhurstBlackburn Road Runners39.43
5137Diane Blagden[Unattached]40.33
6143Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC41.18
7162Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC42.22
8165Ruth Williams[Unattached]43.06
9181Siobhan Ormerod[Unattached]45.03
10182Dee Hills[Unattached]45.03
11184Karen LaniganLytham St Annes RR45.16
12201Kate Goldberg[Unattached]47.47
13218Johanne LickissThornton Cleveleys RC50.06
14225Victoria Carson[Unattached]51.56
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
167Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners34.57
2120Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC38.55
3122Pamela HardmanLytham St Annes RR39.11
4153Linda Cole[Unattached]41.54
5176Adela NuttallRed Rose Road Runners44.25
6196Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners47.10
7209Shirley M AddyAccrington Road Runners49.06
8230Kim Wood[Unattached]52.57
9233Sue WickhamPreston Harriers53.34
10242Sue GodfreyLytham St Annes RR54.55
11243Caroline Hodgson[Unattached]54.57
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
180Susan CainPenny Lane Striders35.25
2103Alison TitteringtonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.29
3112Debbie ReadSpectrum Striders38.30
4191Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners46.10
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1114Jennifer AdamsNorthern Vets AC38.43
2173Glenis SpeakNorthern Vets AC44.02
3190Stephanie CharmanSpectrum Striders45.54
4200Pauline Mills[Unattached]47.39
5211Christine RamsdaleSpectrum Striders49.18
6247Sheila Stevens[Unattached]55.51
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1157Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners42.12
2170Judith DeakinPreston Harriers43.40
3207Hilary GoorneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.59
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1227Evelyn ElkingtonLancaster & Morecambe AC52.24
2237Kathleen GarnettClayton le Moors Harriers54.03
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 8
 Luke MinnsJames MulvanySteven Waterhouse
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 7, 12, 15
 Robert DansonKarl LeeBarry Norman
3Lancaster University AC 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 9, 16, 19
 Phil RobertsonTom RoethenboughRyan Stevenson
4Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 10, 14, 21
 Paul LightfootDavid WatsonChristopher Tully
5Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 13, 17, 20
 James UnsworthAndrew SmithTrevor Uttley
6Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 11, 18, 30
 Joe GreenwoodPeter CruseGraham Webster
7Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 22, 27, 41
 John ShepherdKen AddisonDave Maudsley
8Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 23, 34, 46
 Richard JonesChris HornerSimon Gora
9Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 36, 38, 39
 Duncan CarterNigel ShepherdAlan Hudson
10Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 29, 37, 53
 Adam WeightmanPeter BroomeKevin Woods
11Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 33, 42, 47
 Thomas HowarthKevin AshworthRoy Upton
12Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 24, 52, 60
 Neil KellyDavid CainTim Warn
13Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 45, 61, 77
 John BertenshawChristopher MossAlan Taylor
14Lytham St Annes RR 'C'Total = 198 pts - Positions: 56, 58, 84
 Colin LaidlawMark SolbyRoy Stevens
15Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 207 pts - Positions: 54, 70, 83
 Luke BiggsDerek CranePeter R. Gibson
16Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 28, 40, 150
 Andrew FairburnKarl GoverMark Pryor
17Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 63, 80, 97
 Phil WhiteJohn MitchellLuke Fielding
18Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 256 pts - Positions: 51, 95, 110
 Phil AndersonMartin FoleyDavid Roberts
19Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 85, 91, 93
 Paul CarterAlistair MorrisJonathan Lawson
20Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'E'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 86, 94, 96
 Alan WilkinsonJeffrey WrightCarl Barnard
21Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 331 pts - Positions: 71, 117, 143
 David WilkinsonRichard ShieldsBernard Elkington
22Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 106, 115, 116
 John HoworthDoug BrownDavid Young
23Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'F'Total = 345 pts - Positions: 109, 111, 125
 David TwizellJohn WintersRobert Massey

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 13 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 8
 Helen BoothLauren GoraLouise Goddard
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 13
 Joanna GoorneyEmma LundHelen Lawrenson
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 19
 Stasia BlighAndrea SmithAlison Titterington
4Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 6, 16, 42
 Sarah GohilEmma Essex-CrosbyJudith Deakin
5Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 17, 18, 33
 Jenny ClarkGillian PryorJulie Sherwood
6Spectrum Striders 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 7, 22, 50
 Louise DempsterDebbie ReadStephanie Charman
7Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'B'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 24, 26, 30
 Jayne PerryCarole WilkinsonJulia Possener
8Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 28, 29, 36
 Lesley DewhurstJulie RidehalghNorma Smith
9Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 25, 37, 71
 Sharon CooperC Bateman-StephensonClaire Hardman
10Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 27, 48, 86
 Pamela HardmanKaren LaniganSue Godfrey
11Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 38, 70, 73
 Deborah CardwellJohanne LickissHelen Renwick
12Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 49, 76, 78
 Diana BoddyAndrea CarterSharon Cottam

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 290
 
Unattached entrants : 107Male : 65Female : 42
Attached entrants : 183Male : 118Female : 65
 
Total finishers : 258
 
Unattached finishers : 97Male : 56Female : 41
Attached finishers : 161Male : 104Female : 57
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 52Senior female - 26
 M40 - 25M45 - 27M50 - 16M55 - 21F35 - 20F40 - 17F45 - 15F50 - 11F55 - 4
M60 - 15M65 - 13M70 - 7M75 - 4M80 - 2F60 - 8F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 2F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 49Senior female - 23
 M40 - 20M45 - 22M50 - 14M55 - 16F35 - 18F40 - 16F45 - 14F50 - 11F55 - 4
M60 - 14M65 - 12M70 - 6M75 - 4M80 - 2F60 - 6F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 2F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 1
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page