Back to race calendar - Main results

Chorley Great Hill Fell Race

16th June 2012

   1 317  Nick Leigh           M   (001/008) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:37:53
   2 332  Gareth Booth         M40 (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:27
   3 297  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:39:32
   4 320  Stephen Nicholls     M   (002/008) Wigan Phoenix             00:40:03
   5 327  Gary Pearse          M45 (001/009) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:17
   6 305  Craig Stansfield     M40 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:41:06
   7 331  Mark Almond          M40 (003/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:08
   8 300  Paul Boardman        M50 (002/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:17
   9 306  Chris Owens          MJ  (001/003) Spectrum Striders         00:42:29
  10 337  Stuart Roberts       M   (003/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:37
  11 345  Martin Pennington    M   (004/008) [Unattached]              00:43:28
  12 310  Kevin Edwards        M45 (002/009) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:43:55
  13 298  Lynne Clough         F40 (001/002) Chorley                   00:43:59
  14 302  Dave Bamford         M45 (003/009) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:15
  15 323  Martin Kershaw       MJ  (002/003) Chorley                   00:44:26
  16 289  Alan Bodell          M45 (004/009) Royton Road Runners       00:44:40
  17 307  Andrew J. Doyle      M40 (004/007) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:52
  18 309  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (003/005) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:45:08
  19 319  Michael Toman        M45 (005/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:27
  20 294  Michael Rawlinson    M   (005/008) [Unattached]              00:45:45
  21 318  Donna Cartwright     F   (001/005) Radcliffe AC              00:46:43
  22 338  Ian Joslin           M   (006/008) [Unattached]              00:46:54
  23 321  Tom Kershaw          M   (007/008) Chorley                   00:46:58
  24 328  Nigel Drinkwater     M40 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:47:54
  25 335  David Williams       M50 (004/005) Chorley                   00:48:11
  26 339  Callum Maxwell       MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:48:22
  27 322  Dave Kershaw         M55 (001/009) Chorley                   00:49:08
  28 308  Anne Ferguson        F50 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:21
  29 314  Steve Pemberton      M55 (002/009) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:29
  30 291  Frank Reddington     M60 (001/004) Spenborough & District AC 00:50:03
  31 292  Holly Craggs         F   (002/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:04
  32 299  Sharon Godsman       F   (003/005) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:52:03
  33 316  Alan Coatsworth      M55 (003/009) Fell Runners Association  00:52:10
  34 286  Andy Greenough       M45 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:52:22
  35 326  Adrian Gregory       M   (008/008) [Unattached]              00:52:28
  36 341  David Miller         M55 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:52:44
  37 330  Adrian Pilkington    M40 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:52:46
  38 334  Jon Marsh            M50 (005/005) Fell Runners Association  00:52:58
  39 343  Shaun Turner         M40 (007/007) Bowland Fell Runners      00:53:22
  40 290  Martin Walmsley      M45 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:53:32
  41 315  Derek Kay            M65 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:52
  42 296  Alan Heaton          M55 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:53:57
  43 293  Allan Hodgkinson     M45 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:54:02
  44 325  Gill Darby           F50 (002/003) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:36
  45 311  Pete Jepson          M70 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:00
  46 304  Barry Chester        M60 (002/004) Chorley                   00:55:20
  47 336  Evan Latham          M55 (006/009) SELancs Orienteering Club 00:57:41
  48 324  Caroline MacPhee     F40 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:57:52
  49 344  Alison Fowler        F   (004/005) Chorley                   00:58:06
  50 287  Denis O'Connor       M55 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:58:12
  51 329  Robert Hirst         M60 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:14
  52 303  Ben Higginson        M55 (008/009) Preston Harriers          00:58:18
  53 282  Maggie Slamin        F45 (001/001) Lostock AC                00:59:29
  54 333  Graham Cutler        M45 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:59:51
  55 288  Susannah Rawlinson   F   (005/005) [Unattached]              01:00:04
  56 313  Philip McCullagh     M55 (009/009) Chorley                   01:03:01
  57 301  Phil Martin          M70 (002/002) Bowland Fell Runners      01:04:54
  58 340  Tom Targett          M60 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:00
  59 342  Ruth Turner          F50 (003/003) Bowland Fell Runners      01:07:00
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited