Back to race calendar - Main results

Goal-Den Girls 10k, Blackpool

25th March 2012

   1 100  Sharleen Hollinshead F40 (001/028) Trentham Running Club     00:38:39
   2 179  Joanna Goorney       F40 (002/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:24
   3 121  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (003/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:15
   4 98   Jayne Dandy          F40 (004/028) [Unattached]              00:40:52
   5 160  Carla Dawson         F   (001/035) Preston Harriers          00:42:12
   6 91   Nicola Nuttall       F40 (005/028) Trawden AC                00:43:32
   7 71   Tara Fisher          F   (002/035) [Unattached]              00:44:47
   8 172  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (006/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:54
   9 78   Anna Cunningham      F   (003/035) [Unattached]              00:45:06
  10 161  Jennifer Garside     F35 (001/027) Trawden AC                00:46:35
  11 171  Shirley Hargreaves   F35 (002/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:41
  12 137  Adele Bryan          F35 (003/027) Worksop Harriers          00:46:44
  13 130  Joanne Bjork         F40 (007/028) Trawden AC                00:47:04
  14 143  Karen Wood           F40 (008/028) Trawden AC                00:47:10
  15 185  Julie Taberner       F55 (001/015) [Unattached]              00:47:17
  16 21   Sadie McKeand        F40 (009/028) Lancaster Womens RC       00:49:09
  17 145  Caroline Pearce      F   (004/035) [Unattached]              00:49:41
  18 95   Genevieve Fenton     F   (005/035) Roundhay Runners          00:49:48
  19 81   Helen Miller         F45 (001/022) [Unattached]              00:49:56
  20 138  Deborah Lowe         F35 (004/027) [Unattached]              00:50:41
  21 152  Joanne Simkin        F   (006/035) [Unattached]              00:50:52
  22 107  Samantha Cookney     F   (007/035) [Unattached]              00:52:04
  23 46   Kim Rogerson         F35 (005/027) [Unattached]              00:52:28
  24 108  Deborah Armstrong    F40 (010/028) Trawden AC                00:53:20
  25 5    Judith Foster        F45 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:53:37
  26 141  Michelle Willis      F35 (006/027) [Unattached]              00:53:57
  27 159  Jean Baistow         F60 (001/009) Trawden AC                00:54:14
  28 158  Jill Maxfield        F   (008/035) Trawden AC                00:54:15
  29 153  Christine Curran     F50 (001/028) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:17
  30 187  Ann Riley            F55 (002/015) Golden Girls              00:54:26
  31 136  Janis Smith          F60 (002/009) Golden Girls              00:54:26
  32 83   Kyla Bennett         F45 (003/022) [Unattached]              00:54:53
  33 11   Linda Laurie         F35 (007/027) [Unattached]              00:55:08
  34 126  Michelle Weir        F35 (008/027) [Unattached]              00:55:12
  35 127  Paula Askew          F35 (009/027) [Unattached]              00:55:12
  36 170  Claire Incutti       F35 (010/027) Blackburn Road Runners    00:55:26
  37 167  Carole Schultz       F40 (011/028) South Ribble Runners      00:55:31
  38 142  Joanne Brown         F35 (011/027) Trawden AC                00:55:35
  39 111  Andrea Barlow        F35 (012/027) [Unattached]              00:55:42
  40 92   Kate Carter          F45 (004/022) [Unattached]              00:55:58
  41 193  Gail Alker           F40 (012/028) [Unattached]              00:56:01
  42 163  Denise Hughes        F50 (002/028) Garstang Running Club     00:56:04
  43 24   Christine Atkinson   F45 (005/022) Lancaster Womens RC       00:56:08
  44 7    Debbie Slater        F   (009/035) [Unattached]              00:56:30
  45 132  Angela Horner        F35 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:56:35
  46 28   Susan Edwards        F50 (003/028) [Unattached]              00:56:53
  47 79   Nicola Clear         F45 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:56:57
  48 53   Janice Cobley        F55 (003/015) Golden Girls              00:56:58
  49 29   Jade Pye             F35 (014/027) Lancaster Womens RC       00:56:58
  50 180  Charlene Mc-Conville F   (010/035) [Unattached]              00:56:59
  51 173  Philippa Olive       F45 (007/022) Garstang Running Club     00:57:38
  52 194  Sue Lindsay          F55 (004/015) Golden Girls              00:57:41
  53 166  Deborah Vandenberg   F35 (015/027) South Ribble Runners      00:58:22
  54 36   Tracey Kelly         F50 (004/028) Golden Girls              00:58:31
  55 60   Kim Martin           F50 (005/028) Golden Girls              00:58:32
  56 101  Emma Milner          F35 (016/027) Skipton AC                00:58:35
  57 156  Elizabeth Stephanuti F   (011/035) Skipton AC                00:58:44
  58 110  Christina Robertson  F40 (013/028) [Unattached]              00:58:47
  59 12   Elizabeth Cook       F55 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:59:17
  60 186  Avril Garrow         F50 (006/028) Golden Girls              00:59:20
  61 43   Kate Boskill         F   (012/035) [Unattached]              00:59:45
  62 128  Alison Bradbury      F60 (003/009) South Ribble Runners      01:00:00
  63 52   Sarah Eaves          F40 (014/028) [Unattached]              01:00:28
  64 40   Erin Bolton          F40 (015/028) [Unattached]              01:00:34
  65 20   Anne Carman          F55 (006/015) [Unattached]              01:00:43
  66 109  Lucie Peters         F   (013/035) [Unattached]              01:01:11
  67 39   Christine Ramsdale   F60 (004/009) Spectrum Striders         01:01:19
  68 112  Lyndsay Smith        F35 (017/027) [Unattached]              01:01:21
  69 89   Alison Munro         F50 (007/028) [Unattached]              01:01:27
  70 123  Rachael Harper       F35 (018/027) Skipton AC                01:01:27
  71 30   Anneka Clarke        F   (014/035) [Unattached]              01:01:27
  72 93   Christine Rose       F50 (008/028) Skipton AC                01:01:36
  73 44   Pat Ward             F55 (007/015) Golden Girls              01:01:40
  74 105  Lisa Higham          F50 (009/028) [Unattached]              01:01:41
  75 51   Pamela Binns         F65 (001/002) Golden Girls              01:01:44
  76 154  Helen Dingle         F50 (010/028) Golden Girls              01:01:51
  77 125  Sarah Woodhouse      F35 (019/027) [Unattached]              01:02:06
  78 99   Jayne Robson         F45 (008/022) Hilton Running Club       01:02:09
  79 73   Lindsay Roome        F50 (011/028) [Unattached]              01:02:26
  80 15   Angelia Hinds        F55 (008/015) Golden Girls              01:03:10
  81 151  Faye Nowotarski      F   (015/035) [Unattached]              01:03:10
  82 119  Aimee Quinn          F   (016/035) [Unattached]              01:03:10
  83 120  Emma Hartley         F   (017/035) [Unattached]              01:03:38
  84 57   Susan Crook          F60 (005/009) Golden Girls              01:03:46
  85 188  Katie Jones          F40 (016/028) Revolution Running        01:03:48
  86 74   Diane Dewhurst       F35 (020/027) Revolution Running        01:04:29
  87 104  Lindsey Hall         F40 (017/028) [Unattached]              01:04:29
  88 103  Jill Cross           F40 (018/028) [Unattached]              01:04:30
  89 102  Amanda Wilkinson     F35 (021/027) [Unattached]              01:04:33
  90 87   Carol Fenton         F45 (009/022) [Unattached]              01:05:18
  91 65   Laura Sharman        F   (018/035) [Unattached]              01:05:32
  92 191  Alicia Hills         F40 (019/028) [Unattached]              01:05:33
  93 192  Colette Newsham      F40 (020/028) [Unattached]              01:05:51
  94 85   Mary Hawkes          F50 (012/028) Golden Girls              01:05:55
  95 124  Leanne Curry         F   (019/035) [Unattached]              01:06:10
  96 34   Christine Dowbiggin  F60 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:06:42
  97 162  Susan O'Rorke        F40 (021/028) Skipton AC                01:06:54
  98 86   Ruth Smyth           F45 (010/022) [Unattached]              01:07:27
  99 144  Bev Whittaker        F45 (011/022) [Unattached]              01:07:35
 100 176  Gaye McDonald        F50 (013/028) Golden Girls              01:08:06
 101 133  Susan Aris           F40 (022/028) Run in England            01:08:09
 102 118  Najla Dabaa          F   (020/035) [Unattached]              01:08:11
 103 37   Gwenda Marshall      F50 (014/028) [Unattached]              01:08:12
 104 146  Tracey McKenna       F   (021/035) [Unattached]              01:08:19
 105 199  Sue Hirst            F45 (012/022) [Unattached]              01:08:22
 106 195  Vanessa Barrow       F35 (022/027) [Unattached]              01:08:23
 107 64   Cheryl Oldland       F50 (015/028) [Unattached]              01:08:26
 108 88   Lorraine Mitchell    F50 (016/028) [Unattached]              01:08:26
 109 174  Kirsty Crook         F35 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:08:37
 110 50   Wendy Robertson      F60 (007/009) Golden Girls              01:08:44
 111 19   Jacqui Sandbach      F50 (017/028) [Unattached]              01:09:07
 112 97   Bridget Halldearn    F45 (013/022) [Unattached]              01:09:11
 113 80   Tracy Woods          F40 (023/028) South Ribble Runners      01:09:32
 114 184  Catherine Crespin    F35 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:09:37
 115 178  Zita Newell          F50 (018/028) [Unattached]              01:09:38
 116 122  Hilary Wilkinson     F50 (019/028) Golden Girls              01:09:50
 117 164  Emma Jeffs           F50 (020/028) [Unattached]              01:10:08
 118 190  Julia Brown          F50 (021/028) Golden Girls              01:10:10
 119 177  Sheila Stevens       F55 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:10:10
 120 115  Rachel Worthington   F   (022/035) [Unattached]              01:10:10
 121 116  Heather Higgins      F   (023/035) [Unattached]              01:10:24
 122 117  Jayne Atkinson       F50 (022/028) [Unattached]              01:10:31
 123 149  Mary Eckersley       F55 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:10:41
 124 25   Maria Thomas         F45 (014/022) Lancaster Womens RC       01:11:09
 125 89   duplicated at 68     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:11:18
 126 49   Ann Pugsley          F45 (015/022) [Unattached]              01:11:18
 127 68   Simone Burfitt       F40 (024/028) [Unattached]              01:11:22
 128 55   Lee Gascoigne        F45 (016/022) [Unattached]              01:11:30
 129 35   Elizabeth Edmondson  F45 (017/022) [Unattached]              01:11:59
 130 17   Juliet Collingwood   F   (024/035) [Unattached]              01:12:18
 131 18   Shauna Morley        F   (025/035) [Unattached]              01:12:46
 132 22   Sophy Horner         F40 (025/028) [Unattached]              01:13:30
 133 181  Julia Walsh          F   (026/035) [Unattached]              01:13:56
 134 129  Alison Bradbury      F60 (008/009) South Ribble Runners      01:13:58
 135 59   Dana Gledhill        F50 (023/028) Golden Girls              01:14:01
 136 175  Jacqui Bullock       F50 (024/028) Golden Girls              01:14:17
 137 3    Ann Boddis           F55 (011/015) Golden Girls              01:14:17
 138 96   Michelle Newby       F   (027/035) [Unattached]              01:15:35
 139 10   Claire Pennyfather   F   (028/035) [Unattached]              01:15:51
 140 189  Julie Duffy          F45 (018/022) Micks Road Runners        01:16:02
 141 26   Hazel Sharples       F45 (019/022) Lancaster Womens RC       01:17:00
 142 32   Julie Creer          F45 (020/022) Lancaster Womens RC       01:17:01
 143 168  Karen Gallagher      F55 (012/015) Revolution Running        01:17:06
 144 147  Margot Dunlop        F50 (025/028) Lancaster Womens RC       01:17:07
 145 139  Sarah Wilson         F   (029/035) South Ribble Runners      01:17:14
 146 134  Alison Evans         F40 (026/028) Run in England            01:17:28
 147 27   Sue Hubbard          F55 (013/015) Lancaster Womens RC       01:17:30
 148 69   Sarah Sharman        F   (030/035) [Unattached]              01:17:30
 149 106  Kay Raynor           F40 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:19:24
 150 150  Barbara Allen        F35 (025/027) Lancaster Womens RC       01:19:24
 151 14   Louise Rogerson      F35 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:21:45
 152 13   Julia Stansfield     F40 (028/028) [Unattached]              01:22:02
 153 183  Julie Swift          F   (031/035) [Unattached]              01:24:02
 154 182  Laura Robson         F   (032/035) Hilton Running Club       01:24:25
 155 4    Ann Crofts           F55 (014/015) Golden Girls              01:24:40
 156 135  Richa Chitransh      F   (033/035) [Unattached]              01:24:43
 157 94   Sharn Hutson         F   (034/035) [Unattached]              01:26:14
 158 66   Vicky Sloane         F65 (002/002) Golden Girls              01:26:39
 159 63   Julie Howard         F45 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:26:57
 160 41   Angela Farrell       F35 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:27:46
 161 114  Barbara Allen        F70 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:32:54
 162 131  Lynda Harvey         F50 (026/028) Golden Girls              01:44:34
 163 113  Marjorie Conroy      F70 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:45:45
 164 61   Helen Meeham         F50 (027/028) Golden Girls              01:46:21
 165 62   Angela Grenier       F60 (009/009) Stafford Harriers         01:46:21
 166 196  Sheree Mead          F55 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:49:36
 167 58   Pat Nelder           F45 (022/022) Golden Girls              01:49:36
 168 197  Deborah Parr         F50 (028/028) [Unattached]              01:49:38
 169 198  Laura Parr           F   (035/035) [Unattached]              01:49:38
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited