Back to race calendar - Main results

St. George's Day 10k, Gt. Langdale (2)

22nd April 2012

   1 187  John French          M   (001/016) Eden Runners              00:34:22
   2 345  Jessica Coulson      F   (001/006) Stockport Harriers        00:36:40
   3 147  Stephen Prentice     M   (002/016) Bellahouston Road Runners 00:36:48
   4 208  Howard Seal          M   (003/016) Derwent AC                00:37:42
   5 163  Mike Allison         M50 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:39:44
   6 10   Kevin Scott          M40 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:40:05
   7 139  Evan Cook            M60 (001/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:10
   8 164  Anthony Lawlor       M45 (001/012) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:41:36
   9 185  Peter Walker         M40 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:41:39
  10 88   Howard Jeffrey       M55 (001/004) Otley AC                  00:41:42
  11 42   Charles Colby        M40 (003/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:21
  12 332  Charles Watson       M45 (002/012) Eden Runners              00:43:24
  13 137  Brian Buckwell       M55 (002/004) Tonbridge AC              00:44:12
  14 225  Tod Coates           M40 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:44:24
  15 76   Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (005/008) Helm Hill Runners         00:46:52
  16 26   Samuel Schofield     M   (004/016) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  17 27   Chris Schofield      M45 (003/012) Helm Hill Runners         00:47:08
  18 310  Alan Gray            M60 (002/006) Southport Waterloo        00:47:39
  19 326  Wade Tidbury         M45 (004/012) Eden Runners              00:47:43
  20 101  Carl Deane           M40 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:47:46
  21 148  Daniel Bennett       M   (005/016) [Unattached]              00:47:49
  22 17   Brian Richardson     M45 (005/012) Blackhill Bounders        00:48:01
  23 41   Angela Colby         F40 (001/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:11
  24 124  Peter Rowley         M55 (003/004) Quakers Running Club      00:48:27
  25 121  John Flook           M60 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:48:54
  26 98   Emily Buckwell       F   (002/006) Team Bath AC              00:48:59
  27 308  Richard Flight       M   (006/016) [Unattached]              00:49:02
  28 315  Paul Bird            M   (007/016) [Unattached]              00:49:29
  29 60   Ted Finch            M60 (004/006) Lothian Runners           00:50:07
  30 113  Steven Thomas        M45 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  31 78   Garry Vernon         M45 (007/012) FetchEveryone RC          00:50:31
  32 77   Paul Owen            M45 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:50:49
  33 182  David Ratcliffe      M60 (005/006) Helm Hill Runners         00:51:34
  34 28   Tom Czerpak          M   (008/016) [Unattached]              00:52:02
  35 151  Ann-Marie Verner     F40 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:53:12
  36 65   Mark Raisin          M65 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:53:18
  37 354  Duncan Lawson        M   (009/016) [Unattached]              00:53:30
  38 86   Iain  Baldwin        M45 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:53:31
  39 30   Jemma Raisin         M   (010/016) [Unattached]              00:53:35
  40 85   Fiona Bage           F40 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:54:56
  41 303  Terry Welsu          M60 (006/006) Claremont Road Runners    00:55:10
  42 79   Neale Perrins        M50 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:55:44
  43 339  Alison Hodgers       F45 (001/002) Blackhill Bounders        00:55:57
  44 219  Karen Rockliffe      F40 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:56:13
  45 114  Jonathan Blyth       M   (011/016) [Unattached]              00:56:16
  46 40   Alan Selby           M40 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:56:42
  47 320  Caroline Douglas     F40 (005/007) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    00:57:06
  48 184  Kevin Kendal         M   (012/016) Howgill Harriers          00:57:13
  49 181  Elizabeth Gabbott    F   (003/006) [Unattached]              00:57:22
  50 180  Jeremy Sykes         M   (013/016) [Unattached]              00:58:12
  51 122  Caroline Robson      F   (004/006) [Unattached]              00:58:47
  52 9    Samuel Brewster      M   (014/016) Keswick AC                00:58:47
  53 25   Christopher Norman   M45 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:58:56
  54 24   Alison Norman        F45 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:58:56
  55 115  Stephen Jackson      M50 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:59:55
  56 338  Jane Ratcliffe       F40 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:00:43
  57 111  Toni Hall            F40 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:00:58
  58 224  Karen Harvey         F   (005/006) [Unattached]              01:01:04
  59 105  Christine Henderson  F60 (001/003) Whitchurch Whippets       01:01:53
  60 319  Lisa Phillips        F35 (001/002) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:01:59
  61 143  Geoff Harrington     M65 (002/002) Cumberland AC             01:02:05
  62 321  Sharon Gerrish       F50 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:02:26
  63 186  Emma Walker          F35 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:03:25
  64 112  Richard Kershaw      M   (015/016) [Unattached]              01:04:19
  65 189  Darnelle Blanc       M   (016/016) [Unattached]              01:07:46
  66 61   Val Finch            F60 (002/003) Lothian Runners           01:08:13
  67 146  Mike Durkin          M45 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:09:25
  68 90   Paul Willey          M50 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:10:58
  69 222  Diana Hornby         F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:11:48
  70 333  Paul Cookson         M40 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:12:20
  71 133  Debra Paine          F55 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:12:21
  72 353  Kira King            F   (006/006) [Unattached]              01:12:21
  73 135  Peter Coe            M55 (004/004) Helm Hill Runners         01:12:32
  74 134  Ann Coe              F65 (001/002) Helm Hill Runners         01:12:32
  75 69   Pamela Leverton      F65 (002/002) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  01:14:17
  76 301  John Nettleton       M80 (001/001) Great Langdale RC         01:15:18
  77 75   Rod Berry            M75 (001/001) Great Langdale RC         01:21:58
  78 89   Steve Speakman       M45 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:25:11
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited