Back to race calendar - Full results

St. George's Day 10k, Gt. Langdale (2)

22nd April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
16Kevin Scott[Unattached]40.05
29Peter Walker[Unattached]41.39
311Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners42.21
414Tod Coates[Unattached]44.24
515Stephen BraithwaiteHelm Hill Runners46.52
620Carl Deane[Unattached]47.46
746Alan Selby[Unattached]56.42
870Paul Cookson[Unattached]1-12.20
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Anthony LawlorKnowsley Harriers AC41.36
212Charles WatsonEden Runners43.24
317Chris SchofieldHelm Hill Runners47.08
419Wade TidburyEden Runners47.43
522Brian RichardsonBlackhill Bounders48.01
630Steven Thomas[Unattached]50.17
731Garry VernonFetchEveryone RC50.31
832Paul Owen[Unattached]50.49
938Iain Baldwin[Unattached]53.31
1053Christopher Norman[Unattached]58.56
1167Mike Durkin[Unattached]1-09.25
1278Steve Speakman[Unattached]1-25.11
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
15Mike Allison[Unattached]39.44
242Neale Perrins[Unattached]55.44
355Stephen Jackson[Unattached]59.55
468Paul Willey[Unattached]1-10.58
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
110Howard JeffreyOtley AC41.42
213Brian BuckwellTonbridge AC44.12
324Peter RowleyQuakers Running Club48.27
473Peter CoeHelm Hill Runners1-12.32
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
17Evan CookBlackburn Harriers41.10
218Alan GraySouthport Waterloo47.39
325John Flook[Unattached]48.54
429Ted FinchLothian Runners50.07
533David RatcliffeHelm Hill Runners51.34
641Terry WelsuClaremont Road Runners55.10
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
136Mark Raisin[Unattached]53.18
261Geoff HarringtonCumberland AC1-02.05
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
177Rod BerryGreat Langdale RC1-21.58
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
176John NettletonGreat Langdale RC1-15.18
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
160Lisa PhillipsAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-01.59
263Emma Walker[Unattached]1-03.25
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
123Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners48.11
235Ann-Marie Verner[Unattached]53.12
340Fiona Bage[Unattached]54.56
444Karen Rockliffe[Unattached]56.13
547Caroline DouglasAllithwaite & Dist. RC57.06
656Jane Ratcliffe[Unattached]1-00.43
757Toni Hall[Unattached]1-00.58
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
143Alison HodgersBlackhill Bounders55.57
254Alison Norman[Unattached]58.56
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
162Sharon Gerrish[Unattached]1-02.26
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
171Debra Paine[Unattached]1-12.21
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
159Christine HendersonWhitchurch Whippets1-01.53
266Val FinchLothian Runners1-08.13
369Diana Hornby[Unattached]1-11.48
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
174Ann CoeHelm Hill Runners1-12.32
275Pamela LevertonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-14.17
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Eden Runners 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 1, 11, 18
 John FrenchCharles WatsonWade Tidbury
2Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 14, 16, 30
 Stephen BraithwaiteChris SchofieldDavid Ratcliffe
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page