Back to race calendar - Main results

St. George's Day 10k, Gt. Langdale (1), Cumbria

21st April 2012

   1 328  Richard Anderson     M   (001/029) Holmfirth Harriers        00:33:04
   2 15   Breton Holdsworth    M   (002/029) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:41
   3 345  Jessica Coulson      F   (001/018) Stockport Harriers        00:37:02
   4 329  Jonathan Purslow     M45 (001/020) [Unattached]              00:37:49
   5 29   Steve Edwards        M   (003/029) [Unattached]              00:38:57
   6 337  Geoffrey Armstrong   M45 (002/020) Teesdale AC               00:39:55
   7 306  Richard Smitt        M   (004/029) [Unattached]              00:40:24
   8 156  Andrew Loach         M   (005/029) [Unattached]              00:40:34
   9 119  Barry Hirst          M45 (003/020) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:40:34
  10 12   Kris Armitage        M   (006/029) [Unattached]              00:41:15
  11 305  David Atkinson       M45 (004/020) Blengdale Runners         00:41:32
  12 309  Alan Marshall        M50 (001/014) Eden Runners              00:41:49
  13 57   Howard Jeffrey       M55 (001/006) Otley AC                  00:41:56
  14 50   Jonathan Poirrette   M50 (002/014) [Unattached]              00:42:06
  15 84   Colin Bage           M40 (001/010) [Unattached]              00:42:13
  16 92   John Dixon           M50 (003/014) Easingwold Running Club   00:42:47
  17 193  Craig Barron         M   (007/029) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  18 104  Andy Dodd            M   (008/029) [Unattached]              00:43:52
  19 158  Aiden Keith          M   (009/029) [Unattached]              00:44:05
  20 64   Steve Pierce         M60 (001/006) Kendal AAC                00:44:34
  21 302  Tim Warner           M55 (002/006) Garstang Running Club     00:45:07
  22 349  Stuart Burgess       M   (010/029) [Unattached]              00:45:17
  23 341  Paul Percival-Smith  M55 (003/006) Kendal AAC                00:45:47
  24 348  Jonathon Burgess     M   (011/029) [Unattached]              00:46:03
  25 334  Elizabeth Earle      F   (002/018) Tynedale Harriers         00:46:11
  26 33   Michael Davies       M50 (004/014) Tattenhall Runners        00:46:23
  27 100  Matthew Theobald     M   (012/029) [Unattached]              00:46:28
  28 202  Allison Daly         F35 (001/013) [Unattached]              00:46:31
  29 351  Anna Cunningham      F   (003/018) Lancaster Womens RC       00:46:47
  30 304  Christina McGuire    F45 (001/013) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:47:10
  31 97   Peter Bartlett       M60 (002/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:21
  32 170  Kelvyn James         M40 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:47:26
  33 110  Danny Tanfield       M   (013/029) [Unattached]              00:47:29
  34 43   Mark Peters          M40 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:47:32
  35 13   Steven Scott         M   (014/029) [Unattached]              00:47:37
  36 83   Lindsay Walker       F   (004/018) [Unattached]              00:47:49
  37 322  Andy Fletcher        M50 (005/014) Blengdale Runners         00:47:53
  38 175  Mark Hilton          M50 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:48:02
  39 344  Tanya Dixon          F35 (002/013) Eden Runners              00:48:02
  40 317  Piers Tupman         M40 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:48:04
  41 95   Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:29
  42 203  Grant Johnston       M   (015/029) Great Langdale RC         00:48:34
  43 153  Mark Watts           M45 (005/020) [Unattached]              00:48:45
  44 162  Robin Lees           M60 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:48:51
  45 194  Tim Johnson          M   (016/029) Keswick AC                00:48:52
  46 54   Stuart Huddleston    M40 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:49:07
  47 37   Anthony Valentine    M   (017/029) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:49:08
  48 35   Lee Watson           M   (018/029) [Unattached]              00:49:24
  49 36   Dave Huddleston      M   (019/029) [Unattached]              00:49:24
  50 99   Simon Theobald       M45 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:49:31
  51 167  Emily Wood           F   (005/018) [Unattached]              00:49:32
  52 21   Jane Kay             F40 (001/009) Baildon Runners           00:49:46
  53 342  Nicola Gaskell       F   (006/018) Eden Runners              00:49:55
  54 325  Julie Graham         F45 (002/013) Garstang Running Club     00:50:04
  55 178  Nicola Black         F   (007/018) Keswick AC                00:50:11
  56 161  Jill Kirtland        F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  57 51   Anne Hartley         F45 (003/013) Easingwold Running Club   00:50:27
  58 120  Jonty Goodchild      M40 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:50:43
  59 168  Derek Woolley        M60 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:51:07
  60 199  Rachel Thomas        F35 (003/013) Southport Waterloo        00:51:12
  61 55   Jonathan Marshall    M   (020/029) [Unattached]              00:51:16
  62 128  Mark Heaton          M45 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:51:58
  63 63   Ali Strafford        F45 (004/013) Blengdale Runners         00:52:09
  64 130  Cecily Shepherd      F   (008/018) [Unattached]              00:52:12
  65 52   Michael Roberts      M50 (007/014) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:17
  66 87   Trevor Grundy        M65 (001/004) Royton Road Runners       00:52:20
  67 91   Sarah Dixon          F45 (005/013) Easingwold Running Club   00:52:22
  68 73   Paul Roe             M45 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:52:37
  69 117  Sharon Bullock       F35 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:52:45
  70 3    M. Robinson-Tate     F40 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:52:45
  71 154  Paul Whitehead       M50 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:52:45
  72 346  Christopher Dorman   M50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:52:46
  73 5    Graham Moore         M45 (009/020) Great Langdale RC         00:52:47
  74 347  Sandra Hutchinson    F45 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:53:07
  75 145  Angela Watson        F   (009/018) Eden Runners              00:53:08
  76 132  Fern Sargeant        F   (010/018) [Unattached]              00:53:16
  77 152  Alan Todd            M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:53:18
  78 216  Paul Obertelle       M   (021/029) [Unattached]              00:53:30
  79 118  Peter Manning        M60 (005/006) Blengdale Runners         00:53:40
  80 174  Paul Robinson        M50 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:53:45
  81 166  Simon Grant          M   (022/029) [Unattached]              00:53:54
  82 335  Lesley Wallace       F40 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:54:06
  83 86   Iain  Baldwin        M45 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:54:09
  84 195  Caitlin Johnson      F   (011/018) Keswick AC                00:54:20
  85 196  Andy Johnson         M50 (012/014) Keswick AC                00:54:20
  86 313  Holly Marshall       F   (012/018) Eden Runners              00:54:36
  87 116  Hailey Asbridge      F   (013/018) [Unattached]              00:54:44
  88 126  Sean P. Prince       M40 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:54:46
  89 20   Alison Whitney       F45 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:54:57
  90 211  Gary Wilson          M45 (011/020) Great Langdale RC         00:54:59
  91 210  Glynn Williams       M40 (008/010) Great Langdale RC         00:55:40
  92 336  Alan Halford         M   (023/029) [Unattached]              00:55:51
  93 14   Kevin O'Brien        M65 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:55
  94 214  Stephen Gascoigne    M45 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:56:39
  95 125  Jill Robertson       F40 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:56:46
  96 141  Gay Eastoe           F55 (001/002) Alnwick Harriers          00:56:55
  97 142  Richard Eastoe       M55 (004/006) Alnwick Harriers          00:56:55
  98 109  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:06
  99 176  Paul Barrow          M50 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:57:23
 100 93   Bernie Wood          F50 (002/005) Easingwold Running Club   00:57:27
 101 197  Juliet Robson        F45 (008/013) Easingwold Running Club   00:57:34
 102 172  Anne Powell          F35 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:58:00
 103 173  Judith Aston         F45 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:58:08
 104 127  Jason Carruthers     M40 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:58:08
 105 331  Joanne Dodd          F35 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:58:08
 106 312  Claire Proctor       F35 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:58:10
 107 8    David Leary          M65 (003/004) Keswick AC                00:58:13
 108 318  Rachel Ashton        F50 (003/005) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:58:53
 109 11   David Spicer         M70 (001/002) Northern Vets AC          00:59:18
 110 1    Charlie Roberts      M   (024/029) Great Langdale RC         01:00:19
 111 324  Stephen Bekett       M55 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:00:39
 112 327  David Anderson       M55 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:00:50
 113 47   Kathrin Meyrick      F45 (010/013) [Unattached]              01:00:50
 114 221  Sarah Gascoigne      F45 (011/013) [Unattached]              01:01:31
 115 150  Nigel Bullock        M45 (013/020) [Unattached]              01:02:08
 116 204  Dean Fradgley        M   (025/029) Great Langdale RC         01:02:08
 117 350  Lucia Lencioni       F   (014/018) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 118 22   Ian Codling          M70 (002/002) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:02:37
 119 155  Amy O'Halloran       F   (015/018) [Unattached]              01:02:41
 120 212  Oliver Killiner      M   (026/029) [Unattached]              01:02:41
 121 45   Jillian Conway       F45 (012/013) Great Langdale RC         01:02:54
 122 49   Nick North           M45 (014/020) Great Langdale RC         01:02:54
 123 72   Vanessa Roe          F40 (005/009) [Unattached]              01:03:01
 124 48   Cathy Shaw           F45 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:03:15
 125 169  Jayne Pye            F35 (008/013) [Unattached]              01:03:18
 126 70   Michael Bradley      M45 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:04:50
 127 68   Samantha Smith       F   (016/018) [Unattached]              01:04:52
 128 2    Ian Roberts          M45 (016/020) Great Langdale RC         01:04:59
 129 144  Ruth Nelson          F35 (009/013) [Unattached]              01:05:02
 130 330  Louise Rothwell      F35 (010/013) Great Langdale RC         01:05:27
 131 4    Curtis Blanc         M   (027/029) [Unattached]              01:05:43
 132 201  Sue Edgar            F40 (006/009) Kendal Tri Club           01:06:47
 133 106  Vicki Grant          F   (017/018) [Unattached]              01:07:01
 134 200  Clair Thornton       F35 (011/013) [Unattached]              01:07:04
 135 31   Lynn Siddle          F35 (012/013) [Unattached]              01:07:37
 136 171  Catriona James       F40 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:07:37
 137 209  Tim Williams         M40 (010/010) Great Langdale RC         01:07:40
 138 191  Michael Brown        M65 (004/004) Border Harriers           01:08:23
 139 192  Gill Brown           F55 (002/002) Keswick AC                01:08:24
 140 34   Patricia Gledhill    F50 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:08:47
 141 215  Andrew Gascoigne     M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:09:21
 142 213  David Gascoigne      M45 (017/020) [Unattached]              01:09:21
 143 96   Liz Biggs            F40 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:09:48
 144 343  Nicky Steels         F35 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:10:13
 145 352  Tara Blackburn       F40 (009/009) Great Langdale RC         01:10:13
 146 18   Graham Kissack       M60 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:13
 147 71   Marian Codling       F70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:10:16
 148 206  Iain  Mills          M   (028/029) Great Langdale RC         01:10:22
 149 160  Carla Starauschek    F   (018/018) Keswick AC                01:10:48
 150 205  Jim Murray           M   (029/029) Great Langdale RC         01:17:24
 151 165  Willis Peel          M45 (018/020) Dumfries Running Club     01:17:24
 152 102  Janet Whitworth      F50 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:18:57
 153 103  John Whitworth       M45 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:18:57
 154 316  Adam Quirke          M45 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:25:00
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited