Back to race calendar - Full results

St. George's Day 10k, Gt. Langdale (1)

21st April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
115Colin Bage[Unattached]42.13
232Kelvyn James[Unattached]47.26
334Mark Peters[Unattached]47.32
440Piers Tupman[Unattached]48.04
546Stuart Huddleston[Unattached]49.07
658Jonty Goodchild[Unattached]50.43
788Sean P. Prince[Unattached]54.46
891Glynn WilliamsGreat Langdale RC55.40
9104Jason Carruthers[Unattached]58.08
10137Tim WilliamsGreat Langdale RC1-07.40
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Jonathan Purslow[Unattached]37.49
26Geoffrey ArmstrongTeesdale AC39.55
39Barry HirstEastCheshHarrier&Tameside40.34
411David AtkinsonBlengdale Runners41.32
543Mark Watts[Unattached]48.45
650Simon Theobald[Unattached]49.31
762Mark Heaton[Unattached]51.58
868Paul Roe[Unattached]52.37
973Graham MooreGreat Langdale RC52.47
1083Iain Baldwin[Unattached]54.09
1190Gary WilsonGreat Langdale RC54.59
1294Stephen Gascoigne[Unattached]56.39
13115Nigel Bullock[Unattached]1-02.08
14122Nick NorthGreat Langdale RC1-02.54
15126Michael Bradley[Unattached]1-04.50
16128Ian RobertsGreat Langdale RC1-04.59
17142David Gascoigne[Unattached]1-09.21
18151Willis PeelDumfries Running Club1-17.24
19153John Whitworth[Unattached]1-18.57
20154Adam Quirke[Unattached]1-25.00
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Alan MarshallEden Runners41.49
214Jonathan Poirrette[Unattached]42.06
316John DixonEasingwold Running Club42.47
426Michael DaviesTattenhall Runners46.23
537Andy FletcherBlengdale Runners47.53
638Mark Hilton[Unattached]48.02
765Michael RobertsPenny Lane Striders52.17
871Paul Whitehead[Unattached]52.45
972Christopher Dorman[Unattached]52.46
1077Alan Todd[Unattached]53.18
1180Paul Robinson[Unattached]53.45
1285Andy JohnsonKeswick AC54.20
1399Paul Barrow[Unattached]57.23
14141Andrew Gascoigne[Unattached]1-09.21
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Howard JeffreyOtley AC41.56
221Tim WarnerGarstang Running Club45.07
323Paul Percival-SmithKendal AAC45.47
497Richard EastoeAlnwick Harriers56.55
5111Stephen Bekett[Unattached]1-00.39
6112David Anderson[Unattached]1-00.50
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
120Steve PierceKendal AAC44.34
231Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners47.21
344Robin Lees[Unattached]48.51
459Derek Woolley[Unattached]51.07
579Peter ManningBlengdale Runners53.40
6146Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.13
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
166Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners52.20
293Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers55.55
3107David LearyKeswick AC58.13
4138Michael BrownBorder Harriers1-08.23
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1109David SpicerNorthern Vets AC59.18
2118Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-02.37
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
128Allison Daly[Unattached]46.31
239Tanya DixonEden Runners48.02
360Rachel ThomasSouthport Waterloo51.12
469Sharon Bullock[Unattached]52.45
5102Anne Powell[Unattached]58.00
6105Joanne Dodd[Unattached]58.08
7106Claire Proctor[Unattached]58.10
8125Jayne Pye[Unattached]1-03.18
9129Ruth Nelson[Unattached]1-05.02
10130Louise RothwellGreat Langdale RC1-05.27
11134Clair Thornton[Unattached]1-07.04
12135Lynn Siddle[Unattached]1-07.37
13144Nicky Steels[Unattached]1-10.13
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
152Jane KayBaildon Runners49.46
270M. Robinson-Tate[Unattached]52.45
382Lesley Wallace[Unattached]54.06
495Jill Robertson[Unattached]56.46
5123Vanessa Roe[Unattached]1-03.01
6132Sue EdgarKendal Tri Club1-06.47
7136Catriona James[Unattached]1-07.37
8143Liz Biggs[Unattached]1-09.48
9145Tara BlackburnGreat Langdale RC1-10.13
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
130Christina McGuireLancaster & Morecambe AC47.10
254Julie GrahamGarstang Running Club50.04
357Anne HartleyEasingwold Running Club50.27
463Ali StraffordBlengdale Runners52.09
567Sarah DixonEasingwold Running Club52.22
674Sandra Hutchinson[Unattached]53.07
789Alison Whitney[Unattached]54.57
8101Juliet RobsonEasingwold Running Club57.34
9103Judith Aston[Unattached]58.08
10113Kathrin Meyrick[Unattached]1-00.50
11114Sarah Gascoigne[Unattached]1-01.31
12121Jillian ConwayGreat Langdale RC1-02.54
13124Cathy Shaw[Unattached]1-03.15
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
141Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners48.29
2100Bernie WoodEasingwold Running Club57.27
3108Rachel AshtonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers58.53
4140Patricia Gledhill[Unattached]1-08.47
5152Janet Whitworth[Unattached]1-18.57
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
196Gay EastoeAlnwick Harriers56.55
2139Gill BrownKeswick AC1-08.24
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
156Jill Kirtland[Unattached]50.24
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
198Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR57.06
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1147Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-10.16
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blengdale Runners 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 10, 31, 55
 David AtkinsonAndy FletcherPeter Manning
2Great Langdale RC 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 34, 52, 61
 Grant JohnstonGraham MooreGary Wilson
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 2, 64, 86
 Breton HoldsworthKevin O'BrienGraham Kissack
4Keswick AC 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 37, 59, 69
 Tim JohnsonAndy JohnsonDavid Leary
5Great Langdale RC 'B'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 62, 71, 75
 Glynn WilliamsCharlie RobertsDean Fradgley
6Great Langdale RC 'C'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 78, 80, 82
 Nick NorthIan RobertsTim Williams

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Eden Runners 'A'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 7, 11, 23
 Tanya DixonNicola GaskellAngela Watson
2Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 15, 19, 33
 Anne HartleySarah DixonBernie Wood
3Keswick AC 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 13, 26, 56
 Nicola BlackCaitlin JohnsonGill Brown
4Great Langdale RC 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 44, 50, 60
 Jillian ConwayLouise RothwellTara Blackburn
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page