Back to race calendar - Main results

Fleetwood Half Marathon, Lancs

26th August 2012

   1 490  Anthony Valentine    M   (001/140) Bolton United Harriers    01:10:13
   2 491  Tom Charles          M   (002/140) Trafford AC               01:10:37
   3 407  Andrew Whittingham   M   (003/140) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:13:49
   4 514  Derek Simpson        M   (004/140) Rochdale Harriers         01:15:27
   5 285  Marc Penn            M   (005/140) Blengdale Runners         01:16:32
   6 6    John Lloyd           M   (006/140) Todmorden Harriers        01:17:56
   7 32   Colin Banno-Thornton M40 (001/040) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:19:29
   8 402  Steven Townley       M   (007/140) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:19:48
   9 508  Simon Dally          M40 (002/040) Vegan Runners             01:21:06
  10 502  Jonathan Purslow     M45 (001/037) [Unattached]              01:21:12
  11 272  Peter Abraham        M40 (003/040) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:21:20
  12 406  Robert McGrath       M45 (002/037) Southport Waterloo        01:21:27
  13 473  Robin Tuddenham      M40 (004/040) Todmorden Harriers        01:22:33
  14 441  Stephen Makin        M   (008/140) Wigan Phoenix             01:22:55
  15 390  Neil Cosgrove        M   (009/140) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:23:07
  16 533  Alan Pitman          M   (010/140) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:23:21
  17 228  James Rosenvinge     M   (011/140) [Unattached]              01:23:23
  18 459  Ian Harkness         M   (012/140) [Unattached]              01:23:57
  19 95   Tim Street           M   (013/140) Horsforth Harriers        01:24:10
  20 31   Kevin Hunt           M40 (005/040) [Unattached]              01:24:13
  21 395  Joe Greenwood        M   (014/140) Lytham St Annes RR        01:24:30
  22 91   Jason Walker         M40 (006/040) [Unattached]              01:24:50
  23 159  Simon Denye          M   (015/140) Lytham St Annes RR        01:24:51
  24 403  Paul McGlynn         M   (016/140) Rochdale Harriers         01:25:06
  25 371  Chris Halstead       M   (017/140) Accrington Road Runners   01:25:19
  26 448  Margaret Sykes       F40 (001/028) Holmfirth Harriers        01:25:34
  27 476  Christopher Merchant M   (018/140) Rochdale Harriers         01:25:38
  28 178  Philip Eccleston     M   (019/140) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:26:18
  29 458  Dan Brooks           M   (020/140) Serpentine Running Club   01:26:34
  30 85   Helen Grainger       F   (001/052) Hallamshire Harriers      01:26:40
  31 80   John Oliver          M40 (007/040) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:26:47
  32 410  Daniel Williams      M   (021/140) [Unattached]              01:26:53
  33 499  Gary Wolstencroft    M40 (008/040) Manchester Tri Club       01:27:17
  34 417  Kevin Waterhouse     M   (022/140) [Unattached]              01:27:21
  35 405  Stephen Coleman      M50 (001/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:27:24
  36 398  Jose Pinon Shaw      M40 (009/040) Red Rose Road Runners     01:27:30
  37 341  Gema Adams           F40 (002/028) Preston Harriers          01:27:34
  38 455  Aidan Barchard       M   (023/140) Civil Service Sports Club 01:27:43
  39 312  Mark Goodison        M50 (002/029) Totley AC                 01:28:05
  40 373  Kevin Curran         M40 (010/040) Preston Harriers          01:28:39
  41 112  Alison Walsh         F   (002/052) Oxford University AC      01:29:11
  42 524  Nick Barton          M   (024/140) Rochdale Harriers         01:29:54
  43 488  Robert Timms         M45 (003/037) [Unattached]              01:30:31
  44 225  John Thomson         M   (025/140) [Unattached]              01:30:31
  45 483  Robert Teasdale      M   (026/140) [Unattached]              01:31:10
  46 260  Paul Alexander       M   (027/140) Todmorden Harriers        01:31:20
  47 541  Jonathan Muir        M40 (011/040) [Unattached]              01:31:40
  48 497  David Brown          M45 (004/037) Ilkley Harriers           01:32:11
  49 266  John Mayall          M50 (003/029) Rochdale Harriers         01:32:46
  50 324  Chris McDowell       M50 (004/029) Notfast Running Club      01:33:04
  51 521  Kath Charnock        F50 (001/016) Wigan Phoenix             01:33:07
  52 454  Stuart Evans         M45 (005/037) Pocklington Runners       01:33:08
  53 525  Eric Green           M55 (001/013) Valley Striders           01:33:20
  54 423  Glyn Taylor          M45 (006/037) [Unattached]              01:33:24
  55 356  Roger Cartledge      M40 (012/040) [Unattached]              01:33:31
  56 451  Andrew Fairbairn     M   (028/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:33:45
  57 276  Tamborini Corrado    M   (029/140) [Unattached]              01:34:16
  58 512  Charles Colby        M40 (013/040) Wesham Road Runners       01:34:18
  59 414  Will Stover          M   (030/140) [Unattached]              01:34:29
  60 426  Andrew Bibby         M55 (002/013) Todmorden Harriers        01:34:33
  61 114  Graham Pawley        M45 (007/037) [Unattached]              01:34:35
  62 315  Stephen Pickford     M40 (014/040) Spectrum Striders         01:34:42
  63 338  Phil Darwen          M40 (015/040) Red Rose Road Runners     01:34:43
  64 463  Alison Varley        F40 (003/028) Leeds City AC             01:34:48
  65 384  Bill Eldershaw       M   (031/140) [Unattached]              01:35:03
  66 155  Graeme Walton        M40 (016/040) [Unattached]              01:35:07
  67 330  Alex Fishwick        M   (032/140) [Unattached]              01:35:12
  68 162  Dave Marsh           M   (033/140) [Unattached]              01:35:12
  69 212  Shauna Murphy        F   (003/052) [Unattached]              01:35:14
  70 304  Caroline Holmes      F   (004/052) [Unattached]              01:35:15
  71 26   Chris Fullalove      M   (034/140) [Unattached]              01:35:25
  72 515  Hazel Carruthers     F   (005/052) Rochdale Harriers         01:35:25
  73 427  Michael Harper       M40 (017/040) Todmorden Harriers        01:35:30
  74 552  Kenneth Bloor        M50 (005/029) Trentham Running Club     01:35:49
  75 100  Stephen Needham      M   (035/140) Preston Harriers          01:35:51
  76 97   Steve Townhill       M   (036/140) Preston Harriers          01:35:51
  77 218  Graham Hughes        M40 (018/040) Birkenhead AC             01:35:54
  78 367  Joseph Bavis         M   (037/140) [Unattached]              01:35:59
  79 156  Alan Power           M55 (003/013) Wigan Phoenix             01:36:00
  80 413  Sarah Glyde          F35 (001/023) Todmorden Harriers        01:36:10
  81 291  David Moynihan       M45 (008/037) Hyndburn AC               01:36:13
  82 404  Derrick Marsh        M50 (006/029) Trawden AC                01:36:20
  83 294  Mike BayleySanderson M45 (009/037) [Unattached]              01:36:20
  84 307  Matthew Dawber       M   (038/140) [Unattached]              01:36:25
  85 500  Paul Holland         M   (039/140) FetchEveryone RC          01:36:38
  86 73   Scott Gillespie      M   (040/140) [Unattached]              01:36:46
  87 335  Nick Higham          M   (041/140) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:36:52
  88 543  Alex Fleming         M   (042/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:37:03
  89 259  Sean Keely           M   (043/140) [Unattached]              01:37:06
  90 302  Dan Watson           M   (044/140) [Unattached]              01:37:13
  91 450  Paul Farrington      M   (045/140) [Unattached]              01:37:19
  92 65   William Staniard     M45 (010/037) Manchester Harriers       01:37:45
  93 424  Mark Tudor           M45 (011/037) [Unattached]              01:37:50
  94 33   Padraig McDonnell    M   (046/140) Chorlton Runners          01:37:54
  95 436  Anna Blomfield       F50 (002/016) Rochdale Harriers         01:37:54
  96 282  Richard Fine         M   (047/140) [Unattached]              01:38:26
  97 121  Stephen Wall         M   (048/140) Liverpool Running Club    01:38:28
  98 109  Ted Smith            M45 (012/037) [Unattached]              01:38:33
  99 546  Karl Glover          M   (049/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:38:38
 100 484  David Stevens        M45 (013/037) [Unattached]              01:38:43
 101 333  Paul West            M40 (019/040) [Unattached]              01:38:49
 102 443  John Bailey          M50 (007/029) [Unattached]              01:38:51
 103 230  Danny Matthews       M   (050/140) [Unattached]              01:38:55
 104 523  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (004/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:38:56
 105 511  Sam Bentley          M   (051/140) [Unattached]              01:39:04
 106 372  Christopher Snell    M   (052/140) [Unattached]              01:39:08
 107 554  Chris Ashworth       M   (053/140) Fleetwood Lifeboat        01:39:20
 108 391  Allan Sumner         M40 (020/040) [Unattached]              01:39:21
 109 24   Duncan Whitehead     M40 (021/040) Lancashire Police S&S AC  01:39:22
 110 221  Dan Holmes           M   (054/140) [Unattached]              01:39:24
 111 477  Gregory Hunter       M   (055/140) Garstang Running Club     01:39:35
 112 553  Chris Holme          M   (056/140) Fleetwood Lifeboat        01:39:40
 113 176  Alan Bracken         M   (057/140) [Unattached]              01:39:45
 114 251  Tony Payne           M50 (008/029) [Unattached]              01:40:21
 115 494  Darren Stevenson     M   (058/140) [Unattached]              01:40:28
 116 87   Charlotte Durand     F   (006/052) Chorlton Runners          01:40:32
 117 435  Sheila Bradley       F55 (001/004) Buxton + District AC      01:40:48
 118 274  Lee Price            M   (059/140) [Unattached]              01:41:07
 119 506  Anthony Preston      M   (060/140) Belle Vue Racers          01:41:09
 120 284  David Gordon         M40 (022/040) [Unattached]              01:41:14
 121 78   Philip Heyes         M40 (023/040) [Unattached]              01:41:21
 122 273  Phil Sykes           M   (061/140) South Cheshire Harriers   01:41:24
 123 517  Tim Nedas            M   (062/140) [Unattached]              01:41:40
 124 204  Warren Bowden        M45 (014/037) [Unattached]              01:41:49
 125 482  Michael Pate         M40 (024/040) [Unattached]              01:41:52
 126 182  Gerald Gibson        M   (063/140) [Unattached]              01:41:52
 127 292  Leah NelsonVerrechia F   (007/052) Chorley                   01:41:54
 128 400  Richard Parry        M   (064/140) [Unattached]              01:41:58
 129 480  Andrew Would         M45 (015/037) [Unattached]              01:42:00
 130 298  Richard Spencer      M45 (016/037) Shelton Striders          01:42:08
 131 355  David Caseldine      M40 (025/040) [Unattached]              01:42:23
 132 357  David Birtwistle     M   (065/140) Blackburn Road Runners    01:42:27
 133 396  Gillian Pryor        F35 (002/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:42:29
 134 175  Rob Gough            M   (066/140) [Unattached]              01:42:31
 135 217  Richard Boswell      M   (067/140) [Unattached]              01:42:33
 136 111  Kim Kennedy          F   (008/052) [Unattached]              01:42:36
 137 513  Angela Colby         F40 (005/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:42:46
 138 545  Matt Clarkson        M   (068/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:43:00
 139 397  Tony White           M   (069/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:43:08
 140 370  Katherine Ross       F35 (003/023) [Unattached]              01:43:08
 141 365  John Southworth      M50 (009/029) [Unattached]              01:43:12
 142 539  Jonathon Prasad      M   (070/140) Blackburn Road Runners    01:43:14
 143 345  Sam Folger           M   (071/140) [Unattached]              01:43:25
 144 375  John Paramor         M60 (001/008) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:43:28
 145 101  Martin Williams      M50 (010/029) Woodsmoor                 01:43:36
 146 439  David Phillips       M65 (001/008) Royton Road Runners       01:43:39
 147 422  Ian MacKinder        M   (072/140) Dragons Running Club      01:43:46
 148 536  Aimie Hamer          F35 (004/023) Aim High Runners          01:43:47
 149 334  Graham Dowling       M40 (026/040) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:44:02
 150 354  Yvette Arthur        F50 (003/016) Holmfirth Harriers        01:44:36
 151 183  Dunc Hacking         M   (073/140) [Unattached]              01:44:37
 152 320  George Parrington    M65 (002/008) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:44:41
 153 132  Emma Flynn           F   (009/052) Swinton Running Club      01:44:44
 154 453  Mark Haggart         M45 (017/037) [Unattached]              01:44:57
 155 77   Rebecca Hadgraft     F   (010/052) [Unattached]              01:44:59
 156 519  Chris Boyle          M   (074/140) [Unattached]              01:45:06
 157 348  Andrew Bell          M50 (011/029) Congleton Harriers        01:45:19
 158 255  Dominic Boyd         M   (075/140) [Unattached]              01:45:21
 159 57   Matthew White        M   (076/140) [Unattached]              01:45:22
 160 486  Liz Turton           F55 (002/004) Stockport Harriers        01:45:25
 161 10   Stephen Brien        M40 (027/040) [Unattached]              01:45:27
 162 460  Lucy Hawthorne       F   (011/052) [Unattached]              01:45:28
 163 288  Michael Forshaw      M   (077/140) [Unattached]              01:45:33
 164 549  Carl Anderton        M55 (004/013) [Unattached]              01:45:46
 165 547  Peter Mango          M   (078/140) [Unattached]              01:45:46
 166 327  John Murray          M65 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:45:52
 167 532  Dom Hogan            M   (079/140) [Unattached]              01:45:53
 168 44   Andrew Heyes         M40 (028/040) [Unattached]              01:46:00
 169 492  Nick Pennington      M   (080/140) [Unattached]              01:46:09
 170 537  Luke Seddon          M   (081/140) [Unattached]              01:46:14
 171 267  John Thompson        M45 (018/037) Chorlton Runners          01:46:15
 172 168  Roger Fleming        M55 (005/013) Stainland Lions RC        01:46:22
 173 52   Jill Butterworth     F40 (006/028) Rochdale Harriers         01:46:31
 174 386  Craig Phillips       M   (082/140) [Unattached]              01:46:35
 175 501  Danny Tanfield       M   (083/140) [Unattached]              01:46:36
 176 401  Andrew Mather        M   (084/140) [Unattached]              01:47:01
 177 383  Andrew Haley         M45 (019/037) [Unattached]              01:47:03
 178 42   Mike Baldwin         M55 (006/013) Ilkley Harriers           01:47:09
 179 41   Claire Baldwin       F   (012/052) [Unattached]              01:47:09
 180 337  Alice Dagg           F40 (007/028) Stockport Harriers        01:47:15
 181 535  Trevor Willoughby    M55 (007/013) Lytham St Annes RR        01:47:23
 182 219  Sophie Harney        F   (013/052) [Unattached]              01:47:30
 183 71   Joe Latimer          M   (085/140) Chorlton Runners          01:47:46
 184 134  David Woodward       M   (086/140) [Unattached]              01:47:55
 185 197  Rebecca Parry        F40 (008/028) Running 4 Women           01:47:58
 186 534  Angela Maziere       F50 (004/016) Wilmslow RC               01:48:02
 187 442  Danella Ebbrell      F35 (005/023) Ellesmere Port RC         01:48:07
 188 138  James Trafford       M   (087/140) [Unattached]              01:48:47
 189 478  Melanie Robertson    F50 (005/016) Todmorden Harriers        01:48:49
 190 530  Joginder Singh       M60 (002/008) [Unattached]              01:48:51
 191 83   Paul Rogers          M   (088/140) [Unattached]              01:48:54
 192 125  Phil Stephens        M40 (029/040) [Unattached]              01:48:57
 193 305  Frank Hargreaves     F50 (006/016) [Unattached]              01:48:59
 194 388  Matt Payne           M   (089/140) [Unattached]              01:49:11
 195 130  David Marsh          M50 (012/029) Southport Waterloo        01:49:19
 196 526  Craig Bridge         M45 (020/037) [Unattached]              01:49:29
 197 258  Simon Prescott       M   (090/140) Ellesmere Port RC         01:49:33
 198 493  Michael Winstanley   M60 (003/008) Rochdale Harriers         01:49:39
 199 311  Edward McCarthy      M45 (021/037) [Unattached]              01:49:39
 200 505  Francis Zielinski    M   (091/140) [Unattached]              01:49:43
 201 368  Sue Stockley         F45 (001/014) [Unattached]              01:49:46
 202 119  Sue Goddard          F50 (007/016) Chorlton Runners          01:49:47
 203 268  Michael Hartley      M40 (030/040) Accrington Road Runners   01:49:51
 204 308  Jamie Cassell        M   (092/140) [Unattached]              01:49:54
 205 420  Faith Cobaine        F40 (009/028) [Unattached]              01:49:57
 206 444  Ian McDonald         M40 (031/040) [Unattached]              01:49:57
 207 438  Jennifer James       F35 (006/023) [Unattached]              01:49:59
 208 531  Leon Flesher         M   (093/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:50:02
 209 428  David Hardman        M50 (013/029) [Unattached]              01:50:11
 210 128  Umesh Patel          M   (094/140) [Unattached]              01:50:14
 211 392  Roisin Moriarty      F   (014/052) [Unattached]              01:50:15
 212 133  David Guy            M50 (014/029) [Unattached]              01:50:17
 213 516  Nigel Rawlings       M55 (008/013) Manchester Harriers       01:50:30
 214 496  Adam Hargreaves      M40 (032/040) [Unattached]              01:50:32
 215 487  Michael Briggs       M50 (015/029) [Unattached]              01:50:34
 216 242  Elizabeth Bottomley  F50 (008/016) Spenborough & District AC 01:50:49
 217 457  Jon Blackburn        M40 (033/040) [Unattached]              01:50:55
 218 340  Alan Jenkinson       M   (095/140) Styal Running Club        01:51:14
 219 409  Dougie Ballantyne    M45 (022/037) Blackburn Harriers        01:51:15
 220 160  Warren Devine        M40 (034/040) [Unattached]              01:51:25
 221 136  Paul Taylor          M   (096/140) [Unattached]              01:51:30
 222 43   Richard McNally      M   (097/140) Chorlton Runners          01:51:30
 223 208  Robert Fleetwood     M50 (016/029) [Unattached]              01:51:39
 224 207  Colin Eastham        M45 (023/037) [Unattached]              01:51:39
 225 325  Chris Holdsworth     M50 (017/029) [Unattached]              01:51:42
 226 319  John Doyle           M   (098/140) [Unattached]              01:51:43
 227 415  Joe Edmundson        M60 (004/008) Trawden AC                01:51:55
 228 262  Wendy Woodhead       F   (015/052) Manchester Harriers       01:52:01
 229 507  Claire Samson        F35 (007/023) [Unattached]              01:52:06
 230 181  Paul Sugden          M50 (018/029) Ilkley Harriers           01:52:07
 231 468  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (004/008) Todmorden Harriers        01:52:13
 232 275  Kenton Sheppard      M40 (035/040) [Unattached]              01:52:30
 233 286  Daniel Hopwood       M   (099/140) [Unattached]              01:52:49
 234 241  Steve Bullimore      M   (100/140) [Unattached]              01:52:54
 235 394  William Hawkins      M45 (024/037) Hull Springhead Harriers  01:52:57
 236 269  Mark Dodd            M   (101/140) Wirral AC                 01:53:31
 237 380  Phil Ross            M   (102/140) [Unattached]              01:53:39
 238 239  Diane Enderby        F   (016/052) Chorlton Runners          01:53:41
 239 88   Tracey Goodall       F40 (010/028) Abbey Runners             01:54:06
 240 192  Patrick Warrington   M45 (025/037) [Unattached]              01:54:08
 241 389  Dennis Hilton        M   (103/140) [Unattached]              01:54:16
 242 351  Philip Waterhouse    M   (104/140) [Unattached]              01:54:17
 243 520  Joanne Sullivan      F35 (008/023) Middleton Harriers        01:54:27
 244 193  Thomas Robinson      M   (105/140) [Unattached]              01:54:44
 245 287  Terry Poole          M50 (019/029) [Unattached]              01:54:59
 246 222  Mark Simmons         M45 (026/037) [Unattached]              01:55:21
 247 131  Michael Horton       M   (106/140) Swinton Running Club      01:55:30
 248 318  Karl Russell         M   (107/140) [Unattached]              01:55:54
 249 226  Sue Strang           F45 (002/014) Wilmslow RC               01:56:03
 250 346  Sacha Cooper         F40 (011/028) [Unattached]              01:56:05
 251 555  Stephen Wild         M50 (020/029) Rochdale Harriers         01:56:09
 252 254  Richard Screaton     M   (108/140) [Unattached]              01:56:12
 253 102  Nickie Williams      F40 (012/028) Woodsmoor                 01:56:17
 254 27   Caroline Baba        F   (017/052) Manchester Harriers       01:56:20
 255 92   Sinead Murphy        F   (018/052) [Unattached]              01:56:27
 256 245  Mark Lyon            M45 (027/037) [Unattached]              01:56:32
 257 66   Tom Fraser           M   (109/140) [Unattached]              01:56:32
 258 174  Rob Gamble           M50 (021/029) [Unattached]              01:56:37
 259 150  Robert Chaplin       M40 (036/040) Spenborough & District AC 01:56:59
 260 529  Glen Riding          M   (110/140) [Unattached]              01:57:06
 261 224  Filomena Bianco      F   (019/052) Ellesmere Port RC         01:57:10
 262 433  Keith Burrows        M50 (022/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:57:34
 263 528  Anthony Rushe        M   (111/140) [Unattached]              01:57:40
 264 231  Stephen Barraclough  M50 (023/029) [Unattached]              01:57:45
 265 411  Sarah Allonby        F40 (013/028) Ampthill Flitwick Flyers  01:57:50
 266 265  Patrick Hannon       M60 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:57:50
 267 38   Jenny Discombe       F40 (014/028) [Unattached]              01:57:52
 268 61   Lesley Wallace       F45 (003/014) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 269 339  Jonny Nelson         M   (112/140) [Unattached]              01:58:07
 270 126  Jo Hamerton          F40 (015/028) [Unattached]              01:58:09
 271 419  Simon Whitton        M45 (028/037) [Unattached]              01:58:16
 272 518  Chris Wood           M   (113/140) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:58:18
 273 70   Gavin Cameron        M   (114/140) Chorlton Runners          01:58:21
 274 261  Paul McAvoy          M   (115/140) [Unattached]              01:58:21
 275 369  Trevor Grundy        M65 (005/008) Royton Road Runners       01:58:24
 276 113  Leanne Reece         F   (020/052) [Unattached]              01:58:24
 277 117  Adrian Scott         M55 (009/013) [Unattached]              01:58:30
 278 86   Tim Lowther          M40 (037/040) [Unattached]              01:58:40
 279 362  Ian Stephen          M60 (006/008) Northern Vets AC          01:58:48
 280 75   Tina Kelly           F35 (009/023) Keighley + Craven AC      01:58:50
 281 326  Ursula Clarke        F45 (004/014) [Unattached]              01:58:54
 282 479  David Young          M60 (007/008) Wesham Road Runners       01:58:56
 283 14   Chris Baker          M   (116/140) [Unattached]              01:59:03
 284 135  Michael Goose        M   (117/140) [Unattached]              01:59:14
 285 387  Clive Smallwood      M   (118/140) [Unattached]              01:59:24
 286 452  Lois Myers           F   (021/052) [Unattached]              01:59:25
 287 300  Joanne Mottershead   F45 (005/014) [Unattached]              01:59:36
 288 323  Lyn McDowell         F55 (003/004) Notfast Running Club      01:59:41
 289 544  Neil Gibbons         M45 (029/037) [Unattached]              01:59:49
 290 293  Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/003) Lytham St Annes RR        01:59:51
 291 399  Jennifer Lawrence    F35 (010/023) [Unattached]              01:59:59
 292 538  David Reid           M50 (024/029) Chester Triathlon Club    02:00:23
 293 141  V. Charlesworth      F40 (016/028) Serpentine Running Club   02:00:33
 294 1    Graham Denney        M45 (030/037) [Unattached]              02:00:35
 295 278  Cheryl Wood          F35 (011/023) [Unattached]              02:01:06
 296 456  David Oliver         M   (119/140) [Unattached]              02:01:16
 297 467  Anne Nelson          F45 (006/014) Red Rose Road Runners     02:01:22
 298 466  Jo Duffy             F35 (012/023) Red Rose Road Runners     02:01:22
 299 431  Tom Kasprowicz       M45 (031/037) Road Runners Club GB      02:01:35
 300 462  Adam Pennington      M40 (038/040) North Shields Poly AC     02:01:44
 301 425  Kelly McFie          F   (022/052) [Unattached]              02:01:59
 302 173  Lynsey Parker        F   (023/052) [Unattached]              02:02:04
 303 445  Victoria Parker      F   (024/052) [Unattached]              02:02:04
 304 279  Mark Rimmer          M45 (032/037) [Unattached]              02:02:19
 305 123  Joanne Christmas     F   (025/052) [Unattached]              02:02:38
 306 310  Helen Conte          F35 (013/023) [Unattached]              02:02:46
 307 432  Victoria Jackson     F35 (014/023) [Unattached]              02:03:21
 308 271  David Dodd           M65 (006/008) Ellesmere Port RC         02:03:38
 309 69   Tanya Burton         F35 (015/023) Chorlton Runners          02:03:48
 310 485  David Turton         M55 (010/013) Stockport Harriers        02:04:03
 311 143  Paul Dalley          M   (120/140) [Unattached]              02:04:08
 312 211  Rachel Lebon         F   (026/052) [Unattached]              02:04:10
 313 421  Andrew Woodcock      M   (121/140) [Unattached]              02:04:11
 314 434  Paul Taylor          M55 (011/013) Oldham + Royton Harriers  02:04:17
 315 64   Dan Hubbard          M   (122/140) [Unattached]              02:04:21
 316 331  Gillian Brooker      F40 (017/028) [Unattached]              02:04:41
 317 147  Julie Cain           F   (027/052) [Unattached]              02:04:47
 318 146  Charles Gowers       M60 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:04:47
 319 187  James Wilcocks       M   (123/140) [Unattached]              02:05:20
 320 36   Paul Rogan           M45 (033/037) [Unattached]              02:05:47
 321 510  Philip Vandenberg    M   (124/140) [Unattached]              02:05:56
 322 381  Janine Cartmell      F50 (009/016) [Unattached]              02:06:20
 323 50   Claire Carter        F   (028/052) [Unattached]              02:06:25
 324 35   Mhairi Duffy         F35 (016/023) [Unattached]              02:06:36
 325 96   Sue Moss             F50 (010/016) [Unattached]              02:06:44
 326 72   Lee Wiseman          M   (125/140) [Unattached]              02:06:45
 327 129  Anita McGoay         F   (029/052) [Unattached]              02:07:26
 328 301  Karen Hunt           F45 (007/014) Manchester Harriers       02:07:50
 329 416  Ben Howson           M   (126/140) [Unattached]              02:08:00
 330 495  Julie Williamson     F40 (018/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      02:08:34
 331 232  Gail Stewart         F40 (019/028) [Unattached]              02:08:42
 332 498  Laura Wilsdon        F   (030/052) Wesham Road Runners       02:08:43
 333 475  Kirsty Barlow        F35 (017/023) [Unattached]              02:09:13
 334 474  Gary Barlow          M55 (012/013) [Unattached]              02:09:25
 335 349  Alex Davis           M   (127/140) [Unattached]              02:09:55
 336 446  Anthony Barnes       M45 (034/037) [Unattached]              02:10:00
 337 48   Helen Freeman        F   (031/052) [Unattached]              02:10:25
 338 522  Maggie Willan        F   (032/052) [Unattached]              02:10:26
 339 382  Alexia Mitton        F   (033/052) [Unattached]              02:10:27
 340 247  Karen Brown          F45 (008/014) [Unattached]              02:10:27
 341 366  Radoslaw Sito        M   (128/140) [Unattached]              02:10:30
 342 385  Peter Berry          M   (129/140) [Unattached]              02:10:49
 343 408  Anthony Benson       M   (130/140) [Unattached]              02:10:51
 344 28   Mark Neath           M   (131/140) Thornton Cleveleys RC     02:10:53
 345 98   Mary Tetlow          F50 (011/016) [Unattached]              02:11:51
 346 158  Nikki Green          F45 (009/014) Rochdale Harriers         02:12:47
 347 329  Andrea Williams      F35 (018/023) Manchester Harriers       02:13:08
 348 11   Rod Heywood          M70 (001/001) 100 Marathon Club         02:13:41
 349 289  John Spindler        M50 (025/029) [Unattached]              02:13:57
 350 378  Edward Varey         M45 (035/037) [Unattached]              02:14:12
 351 481  Reg Scriven          M40 (039/040) [Unattached]              02:14:19
 352 283  Morag Sutton         F40 (020/028) [Unattached]              02:15:22
 353 16   Maggie Oldham        F45 (010/014) [Unattached]              02:15:58
 354 74   Dean Kelly           M40 (040/040) [Unattached]              02:16:27
 355 471  Louise Charnock      F   (034/052) Lytham St Annes RR        02:16:33
 356 551  Jane Bretherton      F40 (021/028) [Unattached]              02:16:40
 357 332  Debra Johnson        F45 (011/014) [Unattached]              02:16:46
 358 295  Roma Dhameja         F   (035/052) [Unattached]              02:17:27
 359 164  Jennie Walmsley      F   (036/052) [Unattached]              02:17:36
 360 165  Beverley Rothwell    F   (037/052) [Unattached]              02:17:36
 361 540  Sean Byrne           M50 (026/029) [Unattached]              02:17:55
 362 76   Phil Bryan           M   (132/140) Chorlton Runners          02:17:56
 363 244  Kevin Maguire Jun.   M   (133/140) [Unattached]              02:18:11
 364 550  Kevin Maguire Sen.   M65 (007/008) Winston Runners           02:18:11
 365 299  Deborah Kirkbright   F   (038/052) [Unattached]              02:18:11
 366 303  Carole Burnie        F50 (012/016) Cumberland AC             02:18:14
 367 234  Gemma Barrett        F   (039/052) [Unattached]              02:18:39
 368 504  Daniel Lacey         M   (134/140) [Unattached]              02:20:01
 369 7    Jocelyn Chadderton   F40 (022/028) [Unattached]              02:20:05
 370 94   Victoria Willis      F   (040/052) [Unattached]              02:20:22
 371 297  Lynne Chapman        F50 (013/016) Shelton Striders          02:20:35
 372 542  C Wolstenholme       F   (041/052) [Unattached]              02:20:35
 373 253  Colette Kelly        F   (042/052) Grappenhall Running Group 02:20:51
 374 60   Michael Lightowler   M45 (036/037) [Unattached]              02:21:33
 375 344  Becky Styles         F40 (023/028) Bramhall Runners          02:21:33
 376 343  Cath Jones           F40 (024/028) Bramhall Runners          02:21:34
 377 229  Luke Barrett         M   (135/140) [Unattached]              02:21:40
 378 227  Lisa Williams        F   (043/052) [Unattached]              02:21:40
 379 21   Rachel Molloy        F   (044/052) Radcliffe AC              02:22:12
 380 67   C. Hooson-Sykes      F   (045/052) [Unattached]              02:22:48
 381 248  Barbara Southern     F40 (025/028) [Unattached]              02:23:13
 382 447  Joel Guinney         M   (136/140) [Unattached]              02:23:18
 383 461  Jill Clark           F40 (026/028) Running 4 Women           02:25:04
 384 59   Sophie Jones         F   (046/052) [Unattached]              02:25:26
 385 58   Catherine Jones      F50 (014/016) Bolton United Harriers    02:25:26
 386 56   Gary Jones           M50 (027/029) Bolton United Harriers    02:25:28
 387 19   Donna Foster         F35 (019/023) [Unattached]              02:29:16
 388 20   Tracey Haslam        F40 (027/028) [Unattached]              02:29:16
 389 336  Lindsey Higham       F35 (020/023) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  02:29:32
 390 105  Charlotte Hayes      F40 (028/028) [Unattached]              02:30:24
 391 296  Heather McEwen       F35 (021/023) Bolton United Harriers    02:30:27
 392 359  Hana Kubacova        F   (047/052) [Unattached]              02:30:51
 393 236  Jill Rogan           F45 (012/014) [Unattached]              02:31:10
 394 99   Trish Grogan         F50 (015/016) [Unattached]              02:31:20
 395 84   Marnie Dobson        F35 (022/023) [Unattached]              02:31:43
 396 237  Claire Wilkinson     F35 (023/023) [Unattached]              02:31:44
 397 548  John Riley           M   (137/140) [Unattached]              02:32:38
 398 509  Martin Schofield     M55 (013/013) [Unattached]              02:33:32
 399 449  Philip Chapman       M65 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:33:51
 400 214  Helen Rhodes         F   (048/052) [Unattached]              02:35:56
 401 63   Gwenda Marshall      F50 (016/016) [Unattached]              02:37:18
 402 190  Dewi Griffiths       M50 (028/029) [Unattached]              02:37:18
 403 166  Callum Tadman        M   (138/140) Colne & Nelson Rugby      02:38:21
 404 104  Lucy Hunt            F   (049/052) [Unattached]              02:40:48
 405 188  Jennifer Jones       F   (050/052) [Unattached]              02:42:20
 406 360  Chris Dutoy          M   (139/140) [Unattached]              02:42:20
 407 321  Catherine Unwin      F45 (013/014) Rochdale Harriers         02:45:33
 408 238  Jennifer Coxey       F   (051/052) [Unattached]              02:46:34
 409 322  Patricia Bolton      F65 (002/003) Biddulph Running Club     02:49:09
 410 489  Dawn Lock            F65 (003/003) Lytham St Annes RR        02:50:51
 411 256  Lorraine Kelsey      F   (052/052) [Unattached]              02:52:35
 412 161  Deborah Beresford    F45 (014/014) Manchester Harriers       02:52:35
 413 281  Anastasia Lincoln    F55 (004/004) Idle AC                   02:54:33
 414 127  Neil Cotton          M   (140/140) [Unattached]              03:07:37
 415 469  John Brien           M50 (029/029) [Unattached]              03:07:38
 416 429  Andrew Lloyd         M45 (037/037) [Unattached]              03:29:48
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited