Back to race calendar - Full results

Fleetwood Half Marathon, Lancs

26th August 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17Colin Banno-ThorntonAltrincham & Dist. AC1-19.29
29Simon DallyVegan Runners1-21.06
311Peter AbrahamAltrincham & Dist. AC1-21.20
413Robin TuddenhamTodmorden Harriers1-22.33
520Kevin Hunt[Unattached]1-24.13
622Jason Walker[Unattached]1-24.50
731John OliverBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-26.47
833Gary WolstencroftManchester Tri Club1-27.17
936Jose Pinon ShawRed Rose Road Runners1-27.30
1040Kevin CurranPreston Harriers1-28.39
1147Jonathan Muir[Unattached]1-31.40
1255Roger Cartledge[Unattached]1-33.31
1358Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners1-34.18
1462Stephen PickfordSpectrum Striders1-34.42
1563Phil DarwenRed Rose Road Runners1-34.43
1666Graeme Walton[Unattached]1-35.07
1773Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers1-35.30
1877Graham HughesBirkenhead AC1-35.54
19101Paul West[Unattached]1-38.49
20108Allan Sumner[Unattached]1-39.21
21109Duncan WhiteheadLancashire Police S&S AC1-39.22
22120David Gordon[Unattached]1-41.14
23121Philip Heyes[Unattached]1-41.21
24125Michael Pate[Unattached]1-41.52
25131David Caseldine[Unattached]1-42.23
26149Graham DowlingSkelmersdale Boundary Har1-44.02
27161Stephen Brien[Unattached]1-45.27
28168Andrew Heyes[Unattached]1-46.00
29192Phil Stephens[Unattached]1-48.57
30203Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-49.51
31206Ian McDonald[Unattached]1-49.57
32214Adam Hargreaves[Unattached]1-50.32
33217Jon Blackburn[Unattached]1-50.55
34220Warren Devine[Unattached]1-51.25
35232Kenton Sheppard[Unattached]1-52.30
36259Robert ChaplinSpenborough & District AC1-56.59
37278Tim Lowther[Unattached]1-58.40
38300Adam PenningtonNorth Shields Poly AC2-01.44
39351Reg Scriven[Unattached]2-14.19
40354Dean Kelly[Unattached]2-16.27
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110Jonathan Purslow[Unattached]1-21.12
212Robert McGrathSouthport Waterloo1-21.27
343Robert Timms[Unattached]1-30.31
448David BrownIlkley Harriers1-32.11
552Stuart EvansPocklington Runners1-33.08
654Glyn Taylor[Unattached]1-33.24
761Graham Pawley[Unattached]1-34.35
881David MoynihanHyndburn AC1-36.13
983Mike BayleySanderson[Unattached]1-36.20
1092William StaniardManchester Harriers1-37.45
1193Mark Tudor[Unattached]1-37.50
1298Ted Smith[Unattached]1-38.33
13100David Stevens[Unattached]1-38.43
14124Warren Bowden[Unattached]1-41.49
15129Andrew Would[Unattached]1-42.00
16130Richard SpencerShelton Striders1-42.08
17154Mark Haggart[Unattached]1-44.57
18171John ThompsonChorlton Runners1-46.15
19177Andrew Haley[Unattached]1-47.03
20196Craig Bridge[Unattached]1-49.29
21199Edward McCarthy[Unattached]1-49.39
22219Dougie BallantyneBlackburn Harriers1-51.15
23224Colin Eastham[Unattached]1-51.39
24235William HawkinsHull Springhead Harriers1-52.57
25240Patrick Warrington[Unattached]1-54.08
26246Mark Simmons[Unattached]1-55.21
27256Mark Lyon[Unattached]1-56.32
28271Simon Whitton[Unattached]1-58.16
29289Neil Gibbons[Unattached]1-59.49
30294Graham Denney[Unattached]2-00.35
31299Tom KasprowiczRoad Runners Club GB2-01.35
32304Mark Rimmer[Unattached]2-02.19
33320Paul Rogan[Unattached]2-05.47
34336Anthony Barnes[Unattached]2-10.00
35350Edward Varey[Unattached]2-14.12
36374Michael Lightowler[Unattached]2-21.33
37416Andrew Lloyd[Unattached]3-29.48
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
135Stephen ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-27.24
239Mark GoodisonTotley AC1-28.05
349John MayallRochdale Harriers1-32.46
450Chris McDowellNotfast Running Club1-33.04
574Kenneth BloorTrentham Running Club1-35.49
682Derrick MarshTrawden AC1-36.20
7102John Bailey[Unattached]1-38.51
8114Tony Payne[Unattached]1-40.21
9141John Southworth[Unattached]1-43.12
10145Martin WilliamsWoodsmoor1-43.36
11157Andrew BellCongleton Harriers1-45.19
12195David MarshSouthport Waterloo1-49.19
13209David Hardman[Unattached]1-50.11
14212David Guy[Unattached]1-50.17
15215Michael Briggs[Unattached]1-50.34
16223Robert Fleetwood[Unattached]1-51.39
17225Chris Holdsworth[Unattached]1-51.42
18230Paul SugdenIlkley Harriers1-52.07
19245Terry Poole[Unattached]1-54.59
20251Stephen WildRochdale Harriers1-56.09
21258Rob Gamble[Unattached]1-56.37
22262Keith BurrowsRed Rose Road Runners1-57.34
23264Stephen Barraclough[Unattached]1-57.45
24292David ReidChester Triathlon Club2-00.23
25349John Spindler[Unattached]2-13.57
26361Sean Byrne[Unattached]2-17.55
27386Gary JonesBolton United Harriers2-25.28
28402Dewi Griffiths[Unattached]2-37.18
29415John Brien[Unattached]3-07.38
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
153Eric GreenValley Striders1-33.20
260Andrew BibbyTodmorden Harriers1-34.33
379Alan PowerWigan Phoenix1-36.00
4164Carl Anderton[Unattached]1-45.46
5172Roger FlemingStainland Lions RC1-46.22
6178Mike BaldwinIlkley Harriers1-47.09
7181Trevor WilloughbyLytham St Annes RR1-47.23
8213Nigel RawlingsManchester Harriers1-50.30
9277Adrian Scott[Unattached]1-58.30
10310David TurtonStockport Harriers2-04.03
11314Paul TaylorOldham & Royton Harriers2-04.17
12334Gary Barlow[Unattached]2-09.25
13398Martin Schofield[Unattached]2-33.32
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1144John ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers1-43.28
2190Joginder Singh[Unattached]1-48.51
3198Michael WinstanleyRochdale Harriers1-49.39
4227Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC1-51.55
5266Patrick Hannon[Unattached]1-57.50
6279Ian StephenNorthern Vets AC1-58.48
7282David YoungWesham Road Runners1-58.56
8318Charles Gowers[Unattached]2-04.47
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1146David PhillipsRoyton Road Runners1-43.39
2152George ParringtonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-44.41
3166John Murray[Unattached]1-45.52
4231Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers1-52.13
5275Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners1-58.24
6308David DoddEllesmere Port RC2-03.38
7364Kevin Maguire Sen.Winston Runners2-18.11
8399Philip Chapman[Unattached]2-33.51
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1348Rod Heywood100 Marathon Club2-13.41
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
180Sarah GlydeTodmorden Harriers1-36.10
2133Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC1-42.29
3140Katherine Ross[Unattached]1-43.08
4148Aimie HamerAim High Runners1-43.47
5187Danella EbbrellEllesmere Port RC1-48.07
6207Jennifer James[Unattached]1-49.59
7229Claire Samson[Unattached]1-52.06
8243Joanne SullivanMiddleton Harriers1-54.27
9280Tina KellyKeighley & Craven AC1-58.50
10291Jennifer Lawrence[Unattached]1-59.59
11295Cheryl Wood[Unattached]2-01.06
12298Jo DuffyRed Rose Road Runners2-01.22
13306Helen Conte[Unattached]2-02.46
14307Victoria Jackson[Unattached]2-03.21
15309Tanya BurtonChorlton Runners2-03.48
16324Mhairi Duffy[Unattached]2-06.36
17333Kirsty Barlow[Unattached]2-09.13
18347Andrea WilliamsManchester Harriers2-13.08
19387Donna Foster[Unattached]2-29.16
20389Lindsey HighamLancaster & Morecambe AC2-29.32
21391Heather McEwenBolton United Harriers2-30.27
22395Marnie Dobson[Unattached]2-31.43
23396Claire Wilkinson[Unattached]2-31.44
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
126Margaret SykesHolmfirth Harriers1-25.34
237Gema AdamsPreston Harriers1-27.34
364Alison VarleyLeeds City AC1-34.48
4104Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners1-38.56
5137Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners1-42.46
6173Jill ButterworthRochdale Harriers1-46.31
7180Alice DaggStockport Harriers1-47.15
8185Rebecca ParryRunning 4 Women1-47.58
9205Faith Cobaine[Unattached]1-49.57
10239Tracey GoodallAbbey Runners1-54.06
11250Sacha Cooper[Unattached]1-56.05
12253Nickie WilliamsWoodsmoor1-56.17
13265Sarah AllonbyAmpthill Flitwick Flyers1-57.50
14267Jenny Discombe[Unattached]1-57.52
15270Jo Hamerton[Unattached]1-58.09
16293V. CharlesworthSerpentine Running Club2-00.33
17316Gillian Brooker[Unattached]2-04.41
18330Julie WilliamsonHorwich RMI Harriers2-08.34
19331Gail Stewart[Unattached]2-08.42
20352Morag Sutton[Unattached]2-15.22
21356Jane Bretherton[Unattached]2-16.40
22369Jocelyn Chadderton[Unattached]2-20.05
23375Becky StylesBramhall Runners2-21.33
24376Cath JonesBramhall Runners2-21.34
25381Barbara Southern[Unattached]2-23.13
26383Jill ClarkRunning 4 Women2-25.04
27388Tracey Haslam[Unattached]2-29.16
28390Charlotte Hayes[Unattached]2-30.24
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1201Sue Stockley[Unattached]1-49.46
2249Sue StrangWilmslow RC1-56.03
3268Lesley Wallace[Unattached]1-57.56
4281Ursula Clarke[Unattached]1-58.54
5287Joanne Mottershead[Unattached]1-59.36
6297Anne NelsonRed Rose Road Runners2-01.22
7328Karen HuntManchester Harriers2-07.50
8340Karen Brown[Unattached]2-10.27
9346Nikki GreenRochdale Harriers2-12.47
10353Maggie Oldham[Unattached]2-15.58
11357Debra Johnson[Unattached]2-16.46
12393Jill Rogan[Unattached]2-31.10
13407Catherine UnwinRochdale Harriers2-45.33
14412Deborah BeresfordManchester Harriers2-52.35
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
151Kath CharnockWigan Phoenix1-33.07
295Anna BlomfieldRochdale Harriers1-37.54
3150Yvette ArthurHolmfirth Harriers1-44.36
4186Angela MaziereWilmslow RC1-48.02
5189Melanie RobertsonTodmorden Harriers1-48.49
6193Frank Hargreaves[Unattached]1-48.59
7202Sue GoddardChorlton Runners1-49.47
8216Elizabeth BottomleySpenborough & District AC1-50.49
9322Janine Cartmell[Unattached]2-06.20
10325Sue Moss[Unattached]2-06.44
11345Mary Tetlow[Unattached]2-11.51
12366Carole BurnieCumberland AC2-18.14
13371Lynne ChapmanShelton Striders2-20.35
14385Catherine JonesBolton United Harriers2-25.26
15394Trish Grogan[Unattached]2-31.20
16401Gwenda Marshall[Unattached]2-37.18
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1117Sheila BradleyBuxton & District AC1-40.48
2160Liz TurtonStockport Harriers1-45.25
3288Lyn McDowellNotfast Running Club1-59.41
4413Anastasia LincolnIdle AC2-54.33
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1290Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR1-59.51
2409Patricia BoltonBiddulph Running Club2-49.09
3410Dawn LockLytham St Annes RR2-50.51
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 553
 
Unattached entrants : 335Male : 212Female : 123
Attached entrants : 218Male : 136Female : 82
 
Total finishers : 416
 
Unattached finishers : 237Male : 161Female : 76
Attached finishers : 179Male : 115Female : 64
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 184Senior female - 83
 M40 - 50M45 - 46M50 - 33M55 - 16F35 - 32F40 - 40F45 - 20F50 - 20F55 - 6
M60 - 10M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 140Senior female - 52
 M40 - 40M45 - 37M50 - 29M55 - 13F35 - 23F40 - 28F45 - 14F50 - 16F55 - 4
M60 - 8M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page