Back to race calendar - Full results

Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley, N. Yorkshire

4th November 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
121Gwilym ThomasValley Striders01-02.49
223Ben HamiltonSelby Striders01-02.52
329Andy MayValley Striders01-03.29
431Derek McCreadieRipon Runners01-03.38
540Jonathan CollinsStainland Lions RC01-04.39
654Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District AC01-07.02
766Scott HendersonHyde Park Harriers01-08.22
867Craig Pritchard[Unattached]01-08.24
970Steve CoatesEast Hull Harriers01-08.55
1077Ben Lowans[Unattached]01-09.15
1184Dan MurrayValley Striders01-09.56
1285Tim BellwoodSaltaire Striders01-09.59
1386Robert Smith[Unattached]01-10.06
1490Neil Stabbs[Unattached]01-10.14
1593Neil Jones[Unattached]01-10.37
1695Simon MerrinRipon Runners01-10.47
17103Adam MogerKirkstall Harriers01-12.01
18104Richard WilsonRothwell & District Harr.01-12.04
19110Tom Scanlan[Unattached]01-12.17
20111Phil Hoskins[Unattached]01-12.20
21112John McNerneyHarrogate Harriers01-12.26
22119Adrian PhillipsFell Runners Association01-12.56
23125Edward RawlingsPocklington Runners01-13.42
24132Mark Holt[Unattached]01-13.58
25150Graeme McAllister[Unattached]01-15.25
26175Martin JonesAbbey Runners01-16.51
27183Jonathan Rebanks[Unattached]01-17.10
28191Luke MeleschkoHalifax Harriers & AC01-17.37
29206Mark NorthEccleshill Road Runners01-18.18
30222Chris Yates[Unattached]01-19.14
31223Lee FlanaganYork Postal Harriers01-19.15
32245Andrew GillPocklington Runners01-20.07
33255Dan CobbBaildon Runners01-20.43
34274Gareth DuckworthStainland Lions RC01-21.37
35281Adam Nicholson[Unattached]01-21.57
36293Mark Brennan[Unattached]01-22.34
37296Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers01-22.40
38307William WorboysIlkley Harriers01-23.13
39314Simon Dodson[Unattached]01-23.46
40324Scott GreenQuakers Running Club01-24.06
41334Russell Butchers[Unattached]01-24.46
42363Matthew Young[Unattached]01-26.00
43376Richard Appleton[Unattached]01-26.34
44381Paul Raine[Unattached]01-26.40
45410Krzysztof SwedrowskiHalifax Harriers & AC01-28.18
46450Alistair McQueenYork Knavesmire Harriers01-30.43
47453Neil Metcalfe[Unattached]01-30.51
48465Subhash SharmaHalifax Harriers & AC01-31.31
49473Simon DixonYork Knavesmire Harriers01-32.02
50493Paul CrabtreeDragons Running Club01-32.53
51496Richard Taylor[Unattached]01-33.06
52548Christopher HuntKirkstall Harriers01-35.43
53635Iain ThrelkeldStainland Lions RC01-40.35
54646Robert Wood[Unattached]1-41.31
55731Ashley TazzymanAckworth Road Runners &AC1-49.09
56779Matt Page[Unattached]1-58.35
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District AC00-58.30
27Andrew DobbyHarrogate Harriers01-00.41
310Ian WhitehouseHalifax Harriers & AC01-01.19
411Matthew HayesEast Hull Harriers01-01.28
516Rogan AshtonOtley AC01-01.59
622Nigel SissonEast Hull Harriers01-02.51
724Simon RycroftPocklington Runners01-03.01
833Dave McGuireHyde Park Harriers01-03.47
937Richard GinnPocklington Runners01-04.17
1041Jamie DilasserHarrogate Harriers01-04.42
1146Jamie HutchinsonIlkley Harriers01-05.53
1247Mark PigfordStainland Lions RC01-06.07
1353Ian SandersonValley Striders01-06.41
1456Hadrian KnightRothwell & District Harr.01-07.14
1558Andrew WigginsHalifax Harriers & AC01-07.31
1660Dave MannNYP Tri01-07.40
1771Rob Wells[Unattached]01-08.56
1876Stuart Duthie[Unattached]01-09.03
1982Warwick AndersonPocklington Runners01-09.43
2088Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC01-10.10
2194Chris Longstaff[Unattached]01-10.42
22100Andy Crawley[Unattached]01-11.41
23106Richard RamshawPocklington Runners01-12.07
24115Stephen MorlandKnaresborough Striders01-12.47
25145Mark MilnerDarlington Harriers & AC01-15.05
26146David C. TiptonAckworth Road Runners &AC01-15.15
27158David ToddQuakers Running Club01-15.51
28165Simon Shaw[Unattached]01-16.25
29166Gareth Jones[Unattached]01-16.25
30168Paul EllisBedale & Aiskew Runners01-16.29
31170Mark WardHarrogate Tri Club01-16.30
32186Keith SextonValley Striders01-17.21
33190Alistair Grant[Unattached]1-17.27
34192John InglesStainland Lions RC01-17.42
35193Nathan Bulcock[Unattached]01-17.42
36198Jonathan MillardHalifax Harriers & AC01-17.53
37200Philip Birch[Unattached]01-17.56
38202Paul McCormickStainland Lions RC01-18.06
39211Stephen Harris[Unattached]01-18.34
40214Ian GallValley Hill Runners01-18.40
41218Will I'AnsonNYP Tri01-19.04
42233Simon Arnold[Unattached]01-19.38
43237David A. Bastow[Unattached]01-19.46
44241Aubrey Green[Unattached]01-19.54
45256Richard ChesterHarrogate Harriers01-20.46
46257Greg Parker[Unattached]01-20.55
47277Paul MacWhirter[Unattached]01-21.45
48278Robert WardAckworth Road Runners &AC01-21.47
49286Andrew WebsterOtley AC01-22.24
50298Marcus BournePocklington Runners01-22.43
51301Kevin KerriganLow Fell Running Club01-22.51
52305Aidan StephensonCrook & District AC01-23.11
53310Mark McConvilleTrawden AC01-23.25
54333Patrick Grace[Unattached]01-24.45
55340Dominic Brown[Unattached]01-24.58
56343Dave WardPickering Running Club01-25.07
57350Mark CollingQuakers Running Club01-25.17
58355Paul J. KeedyQuakers Running Club01-25.30
59366Martin Walsh[Unattached]01-26.12
60374Neil Mercer[Unattached]01-26.33
61377Rick Dallaston[Unattached]01-26.34
62379Bill Dowling[Unattached]01-26.37
63406Ian Malkin[Unattached]01-28.00
64413Mark Peacock[Unattached]01-28.26
65421Paul McDermott[Unattached]01-28.50
66443Timothy Williamson[Unattached]01-30.25
67463Paul Drury[Unattached]01-31.23
68467Michael SaltHarrogate Harriers01-31.38
69471Michael SpeightStainland Lions RC01-31.44
70510Jim Lang[Unattached]01-34.07
71511David Binks[Unattached]01-34.08
72520Ian Robert WilsonAckworth Road Runners &AC01-34.33
73540James Cox[Unattached]01-35.11
74566Richard YeomansYork Knavesmire Harriers01-36.51
75580Michael Baillie[Unattached]01-37.22
76640Darren LeafYork Knavesmire Harriers1-41.16
77660Conor Mooney[Unattached]1-42.18
78683Paul Kingston[Unattached]1-44.13
79762Ian StanbridgeHorsforth Harriers1-53.53
80783Gary Lancaster[Unattached]2-01.13
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley AC00-58.53
227David SmithHallamshire Harriers01-03.12
330James Durcan[Unattached]01-03.30
435Robert GrayWetherby Runners AC01-04.02
542Tony BurginHull Springhead Harriers01-05.11
643Antony BradfordSpenborough & District AC01-05.25
757Adrian RoystonAiredale01-07.26
862Michael GillHarrogate Harriers01-07.49
963Alex FawcettRipon Runners01-07.52
1064David HutchingsStainland Lions RC01-08.05
1183Michael HallNYP Tri01-09.50
12105Colin WildQuakers Running Club01-12.06
13109Jack Torrible[Unattached]01-12.17
14114John Dickinson[Unattached]01-12.42
15117Ian Collins[Unattached]01-12.53
16134Colin ChapmanKirkstall Harriers01-14.03
17136Darren WilsonNew Marske Harriers01-14.20
18139Garry KeenanWetherby Runners AC01-14.37
19143Richard Crawley[Unattached]01-14.49
20147Des Johnson[Unattached]01-15.16
21151David Halladay[Unattached]01-15.27
22159Paul BowersRothwell & District Harr.01-15.53
23162Alan KendraPocklington Runners01-16.04
24174Barry O'Brien[Unattached]01-16.49
25182Kevin NicholasDragons Running Club01-17.06
26187Gary Hatch[Unattached]01-17.22
27188Andrew Head[Unattached]1-17.22
28199Graham ParkQuakers Running Club01-17.55
29207Wayne SpeightDewsbury Road Runners01-18.20
30209Kevin McDonagh[Unattached]01-18.30
31216Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers01-18.48
32217Paul Clark[Unattached]01-19.03
33221Paul Wigby[Unattached]01-19.12
34235Ian DruryBridlington Road Runners01-19.42
35236Edmund BryantDragons Running Club01-19.44
36243Tim BennettHarrogate Harriers01-20.02
37248Steve FordTadcaster Harriers01-20.13
38250Richard BellWetherby Runners AC01-20.17
39259Guy GibsonEast Hull Harriers01-20.57
40263Clive JefferyPocklington Runners01-21.13
41267Kerr Mackie[Unattached]01-21.23
42273Richard LumleyTadcaster Harriers01-21.34
43283Mark JohnsGoole Viking Striders01-22.00
44288Tony Shaw[Unattached]01-22.29
45292Iain CurrieValley Striders01-22.33
46294Andrew WalkerQuakers Running Club01-22.35
47304Andrew ByromPudsey Pacers RunningClub01-23.10
48306Mark SmithPudsey Pacers RunningClub01-23.12
49311Mark PrestonStainland Lions RC01-23.25
50312Andrew KaySelby Striders01-23.33
51315Michael Ullathorne[Unattached]01-23.49
52322Martin WoodStainland Lions RC01-24.03
53323Christopher WilsonPudsey Pacers RunningClub01-24.06
54329Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers01-24.13
55357Steve GarlickVocalink Running Club01-25.39
56372Tim HarperGoole Viking Striders01-26.31
57373Andrew RaynerOtley AC01-26.32
58389Anthony CorbettQuakers Running Club01-27.09
59393David WaiteStainland Lions RC01-27.12
60399Roger Allison[Unattached]01-27.34
61403Richard ShrimptonRAF Menwith Hill01-27.48
62409Frank Wilson[Unattached]01-28.14
63415Alister Marchant[Unattached]01-28.30
64423John HirstStainland Lions RC01-28.55
65441Ricahrd AnnessGoole Viking Striders01-30.20
66442Stephen HutchinsonWakefield Tri Club01-30.22
67454Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners &AC01-31.05
68459Glyn CasswellQuakers Running Club01-31.19
69464Martyn PreciousHull Achilles01-31.28
70475Burjor LangdanaKirkstall Harriers01-32.16
71477Tim WalkerStainland Lions RC01-32.26
72480Paul Woods[Unattached]01-32.28
73482Michael Warren[Unattached]01-32.34
74491Mike Dobson-HornettTickhill01-32.50
75515Simon Ardren[Unattached]01-34.24
76534Anthony MaskillRoganDragons Running Club01-34.58
77536Ian StoreyKippax & District Harrs.01-35.04
78546John KnowlesAckworth Road Runners &AC01-35.34
79547Paul Simmonds[Unattached]01-35.39
80581Stephen GormanStainland Lions RC01-37.24
81593Martin Walker[Unattached]01-38.00
82604Joseph Swan[Unattached]01-38.36
83608Jon. Harris-DouglasEasingwold Running Club01-38.51
84615Gary WaiteDragons Running Club01-39.13
85652Roy MacdougallQuakers Running Club1-42.01
86656Mick Liversidge[Unattached]1-42.12
87663Richard Ebdon[Unattached]1-42.29
88664Kevin McNerney[Unattached]1-42.35
89668Dino BozzoLeeds City AC1-42.56
90669Iain Mackay[Unattached]1-42.59
91675Stephen Mordue[Unattached]1-43.36
92682William Heath[Unattached]1-43.52
93684David WhapplesVocalink Running Club1-44.28
94745Garry MossYork Knavesmire Harriers1-52.22
95747Jim Andrews[Unattached]1-52.36
96789Jake Maltby[Unattached]2-06.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
159Jonathan SinclairIlkley Harriers01-07.32
261Brian MartinQuakers Running Club01-07.48
369Paul StanhopeEccleshill Road Runners01-08.51
472Graham MolyneuxHarrogate Harriers01-08.56
575Kevin NormanPocklington Runners01-09.03
678Andrew MerrickIlkley Harriers01-09.20
796Andrew TurnerRipon Runners01-11.03
897Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers01-11.04
998Jon BlaneHarrogate Harriers01-11.17
10101Graham BellDarlington Harriers & AC01-11.43
11102Pete DownesYork Knavesmire Harriers01-11.47
12107Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers01-12.12
13113John BassinderStainland Lions RC01-12.38
14116Jim HoldingPocklington Runners01-12.48
15118Brian MillerHarrogate Harriers01-12.55
16122Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers01-13.09
17126Christopher GloverKirkstall Harriers01-13.50
18129Steven SnookQuakers Running Club01-13.54
19131Pat BrewHarrogate Harriers01-13.55
20141Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners01-14.43
21149Richard ClarkeOtley AC01-15.20
22152Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers01-15.30
23154John McCarthyRodillian Runners01-15.37
24157Allan CorranIsle of Man Veterans AC01-15.49
25160Andrew NichollsHyde Park Harriers01-15.54
26164David Norfolk[Unattached]01-16.16
27169Howard ThompsonEasingwold Running Club01-16.30
28180Alistair SmythValley Striders01-17.00
29194Terence Thomson[Unattached]01-17.43
30204Paul NippressEast Hull Harriers01-18.12
31215Richard SmithAckworth Road Runners &AC01-18.44
32219Ian ScottQuakers Running Club01-19.09
33224Michael KnowlesAckworth Road Runners &AC01-19.15
34225Tony PfeifferAirecentre Pacers01-19.19
35226Paul Scott[Unattached]01-19.23
36229Chris HirstEasingwold Running Club01-19.31
37232Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire Harriers01-19.37
38247Martyn PriceHarrogate Harriers01-20.12
39253John ThompsonStainland Lions RC01-20.35
40254Keith RossHull Springhead Harriers01-20.41
41258John CookeTadcaster Harriers01-20.55
42264Simon PeckDragons Running Club01-21.21
43266James MacDonaldYork Knavesmire Harriers01-21.22
44268Tim PocockHarrogate Harriers01-21.25
45269Martin O'BrienStainland Lions RC01-21.27
46272Ian SmithWetherby Runners AC01-21.33
47282Steve HallamStainland Lions RC01-21.58
48291Ian QuigleyStainland Lions RC01-22.32
49300Tony Hodson[Unattached]01-22.49
50303Frank Kitson[Unattached]01-23.04
51317John TateAirecentre Pacers01-23.55
52318David DartonKnaresborough Striders01-24.00
53320Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & AC01-24.02
54321John RichardsonHarrogate Harriers01-24.02
55326Andrew M. StoneleyRAF Menwith Hill01-24.09
56336Roger FlemingStainland Lions RC01-24.48
57339Ken FoxHyde Park Harriers01-24.56
58342John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers01-25.03
59345Peter WelshYork Knavesmire Harriers01-25.10
60346Sandy GeeStainland Lions RC01-25.10
61348Dave Ellison[Unattached]01-25.15
62353Simon McCuddenRipon Runners01-25.27
63354Dave BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers01-25.28
64356Andrew SmithUKNetRunner01-25.37
65358Michael LloydQuakers Running Club01-25.45
66370Graham WilkinsonEast Hull Harriers01-26.24
67383Nigel TapperIlkley Harriers01-26.50
68388Michael RobinsonQuakers Running Club01-27.08
69407Paul BerwinHarrogate Harriers01-28.04
70408Paul Walton[Unattached]01-28.12
71414Stephen BillingsThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01-28.26
72417Lyndon RossEccleshill Road Runners01-28.32
73418Mike DalesPerth Road Runners01-28.44
74419James Flannighan[Unattached]01-28.46
75420Richard PullanHyde Park Harriers01-28.46
76422Bill PowisRipley RC01-28.53
77424David CooperStainland Lions RC01-28.55
78427Andre Ruigrok[Unattached]01-29.00
79434Steve EllisPudsey Pacers RunningClub01-29.25
80436Brian PerkinsPocklington Runners01-29.44
81445Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers01-30.37
82447Andrew BrownHarrogate Harriers01-30.41
83448John F Moss[Unattached]01-30.42
84451Andrew BroadleySwaledale Road Runners01-30.45
85469Richard PayneQuakers Running Club01-31.42
86485Paul ZwyckiAckworth Road Runners &AC01-32.42
87497Paul DennisonWetherby Runners AC01-33.07
88505Graeme Thynne[Unattached]01-33.39
89506John LongEast Hull Harriers01-33.41
90508Philip Johnson[Unattached]01-33.43
91525Peter G. Weatherhead[Unattached]01-34.44
92526Simon BrownDragons Running Club01-34.45
93527Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers & AC01-34.45
94539Les Sutton-HaighThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01-35.08
95554Anthony RileySutton in Ashfield Harrs01-36.01
96555Stuart ScottWakefield & Dist. Harrs.01-36.06
97569Richard ThorneycroftYork Knavesmire Harriers01-36.54
98573Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers01-37.06
99575Glenn HalseyHull Springhead Harriers01-37.11
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1123Richard BoryValley Hill Runners01-13.11
2155Gordon CrawfordHyde Park Harriers01-15.45
3156Michael JeffreyOtley AC01-15.47
4171Martin LuxtonSwaledale Road Runners01-16.38
5177Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers01-16.56
6197Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & AC01-17.50
7271Nigel BowerRipon Runners01-21.32
8279Anthony AudsleyDewsbury Road Runners01-21.51
9290Clive ReidPocklington Runners01-22.30
10325Roy BamfordPudsey Pacers RunningClub01-24.08
11337John A. MessengerKippax & District Harrs.01-24.49
12349Daniel GordonQuakers Running Club01-25.15
13360Paul GloverKirkstall Harriers01-25.51
14375Paul Crossley[Unattached]01-26.33
15384John Campbell[Unattached]01-26.53
16385Tom HannahOtley AC01-26.54
17425Stewart HaighAckworth Road Runners &AC01-28.57
18431Ray HopperBlackhill Bounders01-29.10
19433Reid HaddowOtley AC01-29.16
20456Mike GillBlackhill Bounders01-31.08
21468Malcolm JohnsonHorsforth Harriers01-31.41
22476Steve Kelsey[Unattached]01-32.16
23494Tony MinikinKeighley & Craven AC01-33.05
24521Philip ReadmanNew Marske Harriers01-34.33
25522Dick HunterYork Knavesmire Harriers01-34.34
26528Les KitchingKippax & District Harrs.01-34.48
27553Michael Dodd[Unattached]01-35.56
28570Ronald DaviesAckworth Road Runners &AC01-36.54
29584Terry WelshClaremont Road Runners01-37.34
30590Roger J Hellings[Unattached]1-37.54
31597Patrick NesdenKirkstall Harriers01-38.11
32625Andrew GardnerSt. Theresa's AC01-39.51
33636William PrestonUKNetRunner01-40.38
34673Barrie J. EvansElvet Striders1-43.21
35689Dave SmithLincoln Wellington AC1-45.10
36730Ron DysonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-48.42
37737Keith Hoyle[Unattached]1-50.53
38778Frank HoldenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-58.28
39781Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-59.22
40785Andy YoungYork Knavesmire Harriers2-04.33
41786Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers2-05.10
42787Adrian DentQuakers Running Club2-05.47
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1364Bill WadeHolmfirth Harriers01-26.04
2709John 'Vic' TaylorPontefract AC1-46.43
3720Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-48.00
4774Mike HoranQuakers Running Club1-58.04
5793John Gentle[Unattached]2-14.18
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
173D Edmondson BookerIdle AC01-08.59
2130Helen WilliamsHyde Park Harriers01-13.55
3142Leanne FarmeryHagueAbbey Runners01-14.48
4163Sally CatonStainland Lions RC01-16.08
5167Alison BoyleHyde Park Harriers01-16.28
6181Katherine HackettQuakers Running Club01-17.06
7185Claire HernEccleshill Road Runners01-17.17
8203Sharon WoodruffAbbey Runners01-18.11
9231Jennifer O'Neill[Unattached]01-19.35
10242Helen Dunlop[Unattached]01-19.57
11302Amanda BellwoodDragons Running Club01-23.00
12344Kelly TempleYork Knavesmire Harriers01-25.10
13352Joanne WilliamsHarrogate Harriers01-25.25
14369Rhona NeilsonAirecentre Pacers01-26.21
15380Alison BurnettEast Hull Harriers01-26.39
16411Dawn Bowness[Unattached]01-28.21
17412Debbie DilasserHarrogate Harriers01-28.23
18429Louise Needham[Unattached]01-29.01
19461Suzie Hardy[Unattached]01-31.23
20486Julie Richardson[Unattached]01-32.43
21487Ciara DownesStadium Runners01-32.45
22488Julie MerrinRipon Runners01-32.48
23501Sarah FranklinHorsforth Harriers01-33.18
24513Tara Stagman[Unattached]01-34.17
25530Zoey HeneachonSelby Striders01-34.53
26532Emma Hossell[Unattached]01-34.55
27541Fiona Vicary[Unattached]01-35.12
28557Katie Merrick[Unattached]01-36.25
29559Vicky WardHorsforth Harriers01-36.30
30560Louise Storey[Unattached]01-36.33
31567Sophie Johnstone[Unattached]01-36.52
32579Charlyn Baillie[Unattached]01-37.22
33582Emma SmithVegetarian Cycling & AC01-37.29
34585Elizabeth Pearson[Unattached]01-37.44
35599Joanne Hinchcliffe[Unattached]01-38.18
36602Clare Moffatt[Unattached]01-38.27
37606Pauline Hogg[Unattached]01-38.46
38618Sarah AitkenPenistone Footpath Runnrs01-39.22
39622Hannah MallinsonOtley AC01-39.38
40639Lisa Smedley[Unattached]01-40.59
41645Alison Child[Unattached]1-41.29
42661Becky Marshall[Unattached]1-42.21
43698Claire NormanQuakers Running Club1-46.06
44703Nykie DuffyWetherby Runners AC1-46.29
45711Angela Humphreys[Unattached]1-46.59
46735Helen Simpson[Unattached]1-49.50
47736Nicola HenshawAckworth Road Runners &AC1-50.38
48740Rachael Renton[Unattached]1-51.23
49751Lisa SmartHarrogate Harriers1-52.59
50753Sarah KellQuakers Running Club1-53.00
51756Emma MooreHarrogate Harriers1-53.02
52757Alex RichensHarrogate Harriers1-53.03
53765Sarah Gordon[Unattached]1-54.17
54776Sarah Ellis[Unattached]1-58.24
55777Maddy ElliottYork Knavesmire Harriers1-58.26
56790Linda BusseyEccleshill Road Runners2-11.03
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
138Sarah L. CumberHalifax Harriers & AC01-04.19
239Emma YatesYork Knavesmire Harriers01-04.34
348Pauline Munro[Unattached]01-06.09
4135Steph ScottTynedale Harriers01-14.19
5138Julie FieldStainland Lions RC01-14.33
6161Paula EastaughHarrogate Harriers01-15.55
7201Marisol CarreraVivarBingley Harriers & AC01-18.01
8208Hazel PikeSpenborough & District AC01-18.25
9230Tracey MiddletonCottingham F.F.01-19.31
10234Trish Wardell[Unattached]01-19.38
11246Helen PriceHarrogate Harriers01-20.10
12252Kathleen Coates[Unattached]01-20.34
13270Samantha BarrettSolihull & Smallheath01-21.31
14284Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running Club01-22.05
15287Dawn DownieWetherby Runners AC01-22.28
16319Gail WranglesAckworth Road Runners &AC01-24.01
17328Kathryn Hind[Unattached]01-24.11
18330Jill HobsonHorsforth Harriers01-24.19
19361Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runners &AC01-25.54
20365Jones KarenRipon Runners01-26.08
21368Rachel Laud[Unattached]01-26.19
22386Alison MallorieLewisWetherby Runners AC01-26.55
23404Jennifer DewsAckworth Road Runners &AC01-27.51
24428Lynne Metcalfe[Unattached]01-29.01
25437Caroline MurrayBlackhill Bounders01-29.54
26440Fiona MansonPerth Road Runners01-30.19
27446Sally PreciousHull Achilles01-30.39
28458Sue Jarrett[Unattached]01-31.14
29478Sue BickerdikeIlkley Harriers01-32.27
30495Nik Sutton-HaighThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01-33.06
31503Helen PickersgillPocklington Runners01-33.30
32509Susan HutchinsonWakefield Tri Club01-33.47
33514Louise Slade[Unattached]01-34.21
34517Sarah TomlinsonDragons Running Club01-34.28
35524Carron KennedyDragons Running Club01-34.43
36533Cleo Swales[Unattached]01-34.55
37535Kirsty Henry[Unattached]01-34.58
38538Andrea AckroydHalifax Harriers & AC01-35.07
39545Helen CowleyKippax & District Harrs.01-35.28
40549Lesley WilloughbyRipon Runners01-35.45
41552April CorbettQuakers Running Club01-35.54
42589Toni Atkinson[Unattached]1-37.53
43591Pamela BarrassQuakers Running Club01-37.56
44605Faye JessopPocklington Runners01-38.44
45621Sally Salter[Unattached]01-39.37
46628Bev Honeyman[Unattached]01-40.11
47633Suzanne Bradley[Unattached]01-40.19
48644Rachael Thompson[Unattached]1-41.27
49647Leigh-Marie PadgettQuakers Running Club1-41.43
50655Angela GillNorth Derbyshire RR1-42.10
51657Mary Reid[Unattached]1-42.12
52658Tracey YeomansYork Postal Harriers1-42.14
53679Liz WatsonHarrogate Harriers1-43.42
54697Victoria ClaytonRipon Runners1-46.00
55700Tracey StainthorpeRipon Runners1-46.07
56716Julie Potter[Unattached]1-47.17
57734Janine Edwards[Unattached]1-49.50
58743Sarah Peters[Unattached]1-52.06
59750Sharron AndersonPocklington Runners1-52.50
60763Kathryn Scott[Unattached]1-54.16
61764Clare Donnellan[Unattached]1-54.16
62769Rachel Maskill-RoganDragons Running Club1-56.44
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
189Bridget CoomberDenby Dale Travellers01-10.14
2189Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers1-17.24
3227Sue SharplesWetherby Runners AC01-19.29
4276Linda MurgatroydCalder Valley FellRunners01-21.41
5316Wendy CollingQuakers Running Club01-23.54
6327Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers01-24.11
7331Jean CroftHarrogate Harriers01-24.29
8332Julie SmithCrossgates Harriers01-24.41
9338Angela PattinsonHorsforth Harriers01-24.52
10347Serena BlackburnHorsforth Harriers01-25.13
11359Debbie DennisonWetherby Runners AC01-25.46
12390Diane WaiteStainland Lions RC01-27.09
13395Emma MorleyDarlington Harriers & AC01-27.17
14396Carmen PorterWetherby Runners AC01-27.21
15402Beverly HurstHorsforth Harriers01-27.44
16426Helen SwallowSt. Theresa's AC01-28.59
17432Jane HallamAbbey Runners01-29.15
18444Michelle SmaleSt. Theresa's AC01-30.32
19449Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners01-30.42
20460Jill DowsonPocklington Runners01-31.21
21462Lindsay Bruce[Unattached]01-31.23
22492Christine Frank[Unattached]01-32.42
23529Sarah Strangeway[Unattached]01-34.52
24531Debbie ScottSelby Striders01-34.54
25537Sue HolmesKippax & District Harrs.01-35.04
26542Alison Mackie[Unattached]01-35.15
27550Dairine NethercottSaltaire Striders01-35.49
28551Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers01-35.51
29561Jayne Hutchinson[Unattached]01-36.40
30562Julie ElmesIlkley Harriers01-36.44
31564Sian Foster[Unattached]01-36.47
32571Maria McDonald-LeachAckworth Road Runners &AC01-37.02
33574Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers01-37.10
34577Judith ScarfeIlkley Harriers01-37.15
35588Carol Haj-NajafiTadcaster Harriers1-37.50
36592Lena ConlinRipon Runners01-37.59
37596Kate Jackson[Unattached]01-38.05
38613Suzanne HagueEccleshill Road Runners01-39.11
39614Lisa BeckwithDragons Running Club01-39.13
40619Janet BowlbyQuakers Running Club01-39.27
41627Dawn O'HaraDragons Running Club01-40.10
42637Karen LongfellowKirkstall Harriers01-40.54
43642Jackie TurnerRipon Runners1-41.20
44667Diane AdinsQuakers Running Club1-42.54
45670Karen HarperGoole Viking Striders1-43.06
46672Sandra CassQuakers Running Club1-43.14
47680Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club1-43.44
48693Susan NewQuakers Running Club1-45.52
49702Vivienne YeomanDragons Running Club1-46.26
50707Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-46.40
51721Linda MossYork Knavesmire Harriers1-48.05
52722Bridget BouttellDoncaster AC1-48.09
53744Karen YouelAckworth Road Runners &AC1-52.10
54748Lorraine MathesonRipon Runners1-52.37
55752Anne BartramQuakers Running Club1-53.00
56755Michelle Foxall[Unattached]1-53.02
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1108Hilary Ross[Unattached]01-12.15
2153Beverley SuttonMR Tri01-15.32
3205Sue SunderlandValley Striders01-18.18
4228Wanda MacDonaldSt. Theresa's AC01-19.30
5275Debbie BlandBaildon Runners01-21.39
6295Jane ButlerOtley AC01-22.35
7297Angela CrawfordAirecentre Pacers01-22.41
8341Julie JamesSt. Theresa's AC01-24.59
9382Helen HortonIlkley Harriers01-26.50
10387Angela JohnsonHorsforth Harriers01-27.03
11430Alison DooleyWetherby Runners AC01-29.07
12455Janet DavisAckworth Road Runners &AC01-31.08
13457Jean EntwistleDewsbury Road Runners01-31.13
14472Julie SteeleEccleshill Road Runners01-31.58
15479Catherine GrayHorsforth Harriers01-32.27
16481Janet Hatton[Unattached]01-32.31
17484Kate McIntyre[Unattached]01-32.42
18490Michelle McCall[Unattached]01-32.50
19512Jackie FordHorsforth Harriers01-34.11
20518Theresa StearnWomen's Running Network01-34.29
21519Janet CarterStainland Lions RC01-34.32
22543Diane WiddowsonAckworth Road Runners &AC01-35.24
23558Valerie PellKippax & District Harrs.01-36.29
24565Helen Mayfield[Unattached]01-36.48
25568Gillian PuntonYork Knavesmire Harriers01-36.53
26572Dawn MedlockStainland Lions RC01-37.05
27583Kelly PalmerKippax & District Harrs.01-37.29
28587Celia KnightDragons Running Club01-37.49
29598Helen BradburyDragons Running Club01-38.18
30600Pat WoodAckworth Road Runners &AC01-38.24
31609Jane MaloneyEasingwold Running Club01-38.51
32612Jean DaveyHorsforth Harriers01-39.04
33620Alison ParkerDragons Running Club01-39.34
34624Michelle EyresSaltaire Striders01-39.44
35626Beverley SnookQuakers Running Club01-39.53
36629Julie LambertQuakers Running Club01-40.12
37630Clare PierceDragons Running Club01-40.15
38631Sue VicaryPocklington Runners01-40.19
39634Katherine PenroseKippax & District Harrs.01-40.29
40638Jane Day[Unattached]01-40.56
41648Jo Fambely[Unattached]1-41.46
42659Gill JonesEccleshill Road Runners1-42.15
43671Jane HaighDragons Running Club1-43.10
44676Petra Bijsterveld[Unattached]1-43.37
45678Karen ElstobUK Athletics1-43.41
46685Lynne TysonKippax & District Harrs.1-44.46
47686Linda GlendinningHyde Park Harriers1-44.48
48691Margaret BrownYork Knavesmire Harriers1-45.33
49701Cathy MooresWetherby Runners AC1-46.21
50704Karen DownhamKippax & District Harrs.1-46.31
51705Julie PowisSutton in Ashfield Harrs1-46.38
52710Eileen Howell[Unattached]1-46.53
53712Myra Bracewell[Unattached]1-47.00
54713Anila AvisonSkipton AC1-47.03
55719Linda WilliamsonStainland Lions RC1-47.52
56723Hilary Andrews[Unattached]1-48.10
57724Margaret BushnellHull Springhead Harriers1-48.16
58732Josephine ParkinDoncaster AC1-49.21
59738Judith NunnSaltaire Striders1-50.59
60739Elaine L. Rushworth[Unattached]1-51.18
61746Steph Atkinson[Unattached]1-52.33
62749Caroline Carrington[Unattached]1-52.49
63758Di ThompsonPocklington Runners1-53.05
64768Jackie BarkerStainland Lions RC1-55.29
65771Julie DimalineHull Springhead Harriers1-57.09
66782Maria ElmiehKippax & District Harrs.1-59.57
67788Alexandra SimpsonQuakers Running Club2-06.21
68794Anastasia LincolnIdle AC2-15.50
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1212Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions RC01-18.34
2378Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC01-26.35
3507Ann LongEast Hull Harriers01-33.41
4556Lesley Barratt[Unattached]01-36.09
5563Andrea F. WillbondDragons Running Club01-36.44
6607Lynne FallonSt. Theresa's AC01-38.48
7674Christine FarnsworthElvet Striders1-43.35
8742Margaret ThompsonElvet Striders1-52.04
9767Dot Carr[Unattached]1-55.19
10772Pat WarranHull Springhead Harriers1-57.31
11780Samira LambertKippax & District Harrs.1-59.12
12784Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-01.56
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 11
 Joseph KirkupMichael HargreavesMatthew Hayes
2Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 18
 Chris MillerAndrew DobbyJohn Young
3Halifax Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 8, 10, 20
 David HuntIan WhitehouseGareth Burrell
4Pudsey & Bramley AC 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 5, 26, 32
 Richard PattinsonHarry DalbyJames Wilkinson
5Spenborough & District AC 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 4, 40, 48
 Kevin OgdenAntony BradfordGerard Skippins
6Valley Striders 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 21, 29, 47
 Gwilym ThomasAndy MayIan Sanderson
7Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 24, 36, 41
 Simon RycroftRichard GinnSteven Worth
8Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 25, 37, 44
 Richard HandJonathan CollinsMark Pigford
9Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 13, 42, 55
 Michael JoyeuxDarren StockdaleBrian Martin
10Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 38, 56, 66
 Jamie DilasserMichael GillGraham Molyneux
11Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 167 pts - Positions: 43, 53, 71
 Jamie HutchinsonJonathan SinclairAndrew Merrick
12Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 31, 57, 86
 Derek McCreadieAlex FawcettSimon Merrin
13Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 206 pts - Positions: 45, 58, 103
 Ryan ThompsonDavid HutchingsJohn Bassinder
14Otley AC 'A'Total = 207 pts - Positions: 16, 59, 132
 Rogan AshtonRichard SmithRichard Clarke
15Rothwell & District Harr. 'A'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 50, 73, 95
 Hadrian KnightAdam HartleyRichard Wilson
16York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 219 pts - Positions: 12, 93, 114
 Chris RobertsPete DownesStephen Robson
17Hyde Park Harriers 'A'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 33, 60, 137
 Dave McGuireScott HendersonGordon Crawford
18Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 68, 75, 97
 Kevin NormanWarwick AndersonRichard Ramshaw
19East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 241 pts - Positions: 22, 64, 155
 Nigel SissonSteve CoatesStephen Taylor
20Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 49, 67, 135
 Rob FurnessNeal EdmondsonStephen Raby
21Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 46, 94, 111
 Paul MillerAdam MogerLiam Mealey
22Harrogate Harriers 'C'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 88, 89, 98
 Mark JordanJon BlaneSimon Watson
23Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 72, 96, 118
 Mark RobinsonColin WildSteven Snook
24NYP Tri 'A'Total = 315 pts - Positions: 54, 76, 185
 Dave MannMichael HallWill I'Anson
25Harrogate Harriers 'D'Total = 322 pts - Positions: 102, 108, 112
 John McNerneyBrian MillerTim Broomfield
26Pocklington Runners 'C'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 106, 115, 143
 Jim HoldingEdward RawlingsAlan Kendra
27Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 365 pts - Positions: 63, 126, 176
 Paul StanhopeMick HoganMark North
28Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 366 pts - Positions: 34, 125, 207
 Robert GrayGarry KeenanRichard Bell
29Halifax Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 387 pts - Positions: 52, 164, 171
 Andrew WigginsLuke MeleschkoJonathan Millard
30Valley Striders 'B'Total = 393 pts - Positions: 77, 156, 160
 Dan MurrayAlistair SmythKeith Sexton
31Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 401 pts - Positions: 90, 129, 182
 Craig DanielsDavid C. TiptonRichard Smith
32Kirkstall Harriers 'B'Total = 406 pts - Positions: 116, 122, 168
 Christopher GloverColin ChapmanStephen Groves
33Airecentre Pacers 'A'Total = 489 pts - Positions: 35, 192, 262
 Will MorrisTony PfeifferJohn Tate
34Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 498 pts - Positions: 140, 172, 186
 David ToddGraham ParkIan Scott
35Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 521 pts - Positions: 19, 250, 252
 James ClarkAndrew ByromMark Smith
36Harrogate Harriers 'E'Total = 525 pts - Positions: 119, 202, 204
 Pat BrewTim BennettMartyn Price
37Otley AC 'B'Total = 526 pts - Positions: 138, 151, 237
 Michael JeffreyTom PotterAndrew Webster
38Stainland Lions RC 'C'Total = 548 pts - Positions: 165, 174, 209
 John InglesPaul McCormickJohn Thompson
39UKNetRunner 'A'Total = 557 pts - Positions: 9, 259, 289
 Peter StockdaleDavid SmedleyAndrew Smith
40Dragons Running Club 'A'Total = 575 pts - Positions: 157, 198, 220
 Kevin NicholasEdmund BryantSimon Peck
41Ripon Runners 'B'Total = 599 pts - Positions: 87, 226, 286
 Andrew TurnerNigel BowerSimon McCudden
42York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 600 pts - Positions: 183, 195, 222
 Nick GriffinAlaistair MacleodJames MacDonald
43Hyde Park Harriers 'B'Total = 618 pts - Positions: 142, 200, 276
 Andrew NichollsJames VickersKen Fox
44Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 630 pts - Positions: 191, 208, 231
 Michael KnowlesDavid HughesRobert Ward
45Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 647 pts - Positions: 205, 214, 228
 Steve FordJohn CookeRichard Lumley
46Hull Springhead Harriers 'A'Total = 656 pts - Positions: 39, 210, 407
 Tony BurginKeith RossGlenn Halsey
47Pocklington Runners 'D'Total = 662 pts - Positions: 203, 219, 240
 Andrew GillClive JefferyClive Reid
48Harrogate Harriers 'F'Total = 681 pts - Positions: 212, 224, 245
 Richard ChesterTim PocockRob Athey
49Rodillian Runners 'A'Total = 682 pts - Positions: 136, 159, 387
 John McCarthyAdam MillsDaniel Limb
50East Hull Harriers 'C'Total = 688 pts - Positions: 175, 215, 298
 Paul NippressGuy GibsonGraham Wilkinson
51Stainland Lions RC 'D'Total = 689 pts - Positions: 225, 229, 235
 Martin O'BrienGareth DuckworthSteve Hallam
52York Postal Harriers 'A'Total = 747 pts - Positions: 190, 216, 341
 Lee FlanaganPaul J. HatfieldCarl Schumacher
53Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 762 pts - Positions: 148, 194, 420
 Howard ThompsonChris HirstJon. Harris-Douglas
54Stainland Lions RC 'E'Total = 764 pts - Positions: 241, 257, 266
 Ian QuigleyMark PrestonMartin Wood
55Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 767 pts - Positions: 244, 255, 268
 Andrew WalkerRob DentScott Green
56York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 845 pts - Positions: 278, 280, 287
 John MiddletonPeter WelshDave Bygrave
57Harrogate Harriers 'G'Total = 851 pts - Positions: 265, 271, 315
 John RichardsonToby EastaughShaun Morrison
58Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 855 pts - Positions: 283, 284, 288
 Daniel GordonMark CollingPaul J. Keedy
59Stainland Lions RC 'F'Total = 868 pts - Positions: 274, 281, 313
 Roger FlemingSandy GeeDavid Waite
60Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'B'Total = 876 pts - Positions: 267, 269, 340
 Christopher WilsonRoy BamfordSteve Ellis
61Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 879 pts - Positions: 236, 299, 344
 Mark JohnsTim HarperRicahrd Anness
62Quakers Running Club 'F'Total = 912 pts - Positions: 291, 310, 311
 Michael LloydMichael RobinsonAnthony Corbett
63Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 940 pts - Positions: 154, 361, 425
 Kevin WatsonMalcolm JohnsonPhil McGeever
64Halifax Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 947 pts - Positions: 264, 324, 359
 Paul HopkinsonKrzysztof SwedrowskiSubhash Sharma
65Otley AC 'C'Total = 948 pts - Positions: 300, 309, 339
 Andrew RaynerTom HannahReid Haddow
66Harrogate Harriers 'H'Total = 985 pts - Positions: 317, 321, 347
 Anthony MulleyPaul BerwinDan Simmons
67Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'C'Total = 1002 pts - Positions: 312, 336, 354
 Richard SmartStewart HaighAdrian Leach
68York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 1007 pts - Positions: 293, 350, 364
 Colin LeaAlistair McQueenSimon Dixon
69Stainland Lions RC 'G'Total = 1032 pts - Positions: 334, 335, 363
 John HirstDavid CooperMichael Speight
70Kirkstall Harriers 'C'Total = 1057 pts - Positions: 292, 366, 399
 Paul GloverBurjor LangdanaChristopher Hunt
71Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 1059 pts - Positions: 275, 391, 393
 John A. MessengerLes KitchingIan Storey
72Quakers Running Club 'G'Total = 1070 pts - Positions: 352, 356, 362
 Ian HammondGlyn CasswellRichard Payne
73Stainland Lions RC 'H'Total = 1143 pts - Positions: 365, 368, 410
 Sean CarragherTim WalkerStephen Gorman
74Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'D'Total = 1152 pts - Positions: 371, 384, 397
 Paul ZwyckiIan Robert WilsonJohn Knowles
75Dragons Running Club 'B'Total = 1154 pts - Positions: 373, 389, 392
 Paul CrabtreeSimon BrownAnthony MaskillRogan
76Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 1183 pts - Positions: 326, 394, 463
 Stephen BillingsLes Sutton-HaighIan Codling
77York Knavesmire Harriers 'E'Total = 1193 pts - Positions: 386, 403, 404
 Dick HunterRichard YeomansRichard Thorneycroft
78Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'E'Total = 1279 pts - Positions: 405, 408, 466
 Ronald DaviesAlan TattersallRon Dyson
79Dragons Running Club 'C'Total = 1296 pts - Positions: 422, 435, 439
 Gary WaitePaul SpeightSteve Clayson
80York Knavesmire Harriers 'F'Total = 1305 pts - Positions: 406, 429, 470
 Martin ParvinDarren LeafGarry Moss
81Kirkstall Harriers 'D'Total = 1332 pts - Positions: 416, 455, 461
 Patrick NesdenJason BuckleyIsaac Dell
82Quakers Running Club 'H'Total = 1341 pts - Positions: 432, 434, 475
 Rob MarquissRoy MacdougallPaul Appleton
83York Knavesmire Harriers 'G'Total = 1437 pts - Positions: 477, 479, 481
 Frank HoldenPaul AdamsAndy Young

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 6, 19, 27
 Jenny HutchesonPaula EastaughWendy Marks
2Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 14, 20, 32
 Julie FieldSally CatonRachel Cullen
3Hyde Park Harriers 'A'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 12, 21, 42
 Helen WilliamsAlison BoyleHannah Turner
4York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 3, 17, 65
 Emma YatesSarah DouglasKelly Temple
5Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 9, 57, 59
 Lindsey CleggJanette FreemanJill Hobson
6Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 16, 29, 94
 Leanne FarmeryHagueSharon WoodruffJane Hallam
7Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 39, 43, 60
 Angela PeaceHelen PriceJean Croft
8Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 34, 50, 68
 Sue SharplesDawn DownieDebbie Dennison
9Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 53, 56, 69
 Rebecca WinterGail WranglesLiane Warren
10St. Theresa's AC 'A'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 35, 64, 90
 Wanda MacDonaldJulie JamesHelen Swallow
11Halifax Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 2, 49, 145
 Sarah L. CumberElizabeth SandersonAndrea Ackroyd
12Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 207 pts - Positions: 63, 66, 78
 Angela PattinsonSerena BlackburnAngela Johnson
13Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 209 pts - Positions: 22, 70, 117
 Emma FawcettJones KarenJulie Merrin
14Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 232 pts - Positions: 1, 104, 127
 Helen CrossJill DowsonHelen Pickersgill
15Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 25, 55, 153
 Katherine HackettWendy CollingApril Corbett
16Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 248 pts - Positions: 33, 79, 136
 Aileen BaldwinDiane WaiteJanet Carter
17Wetherby Runners AC 'B'Total = 253 pts - Positions: 77, 83, 93
 Alison MallorieLewisCarmen PorterAlison Dooley
18Dragons Running Club 'A'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 54, 124, 134
 Amanda BellwoodHalina NorbertczakSarah Tomlinson
19Horsforth Harriers 'C'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 85, 111, 125
 Beverly HurstCatherine GraySarah Franklin
20Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 327 pts - Positions: 26, 109, 192
 Claire HernJulie SteeleSuzanne Hague
21Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 335 pts - Positions: 86, 101, 148
 Jennifer DewsJanet DavisDiane Widdowson
22Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 76, 110, 160
 Helen HortonSue BickerdikeJulie Elmes
23Harrogate Harriers 'C'Total = 387 pts - Positions: 67, 88, 232
 Joanne WilliamsDebbie DilasserLiz Watson
24York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 440 pts - Positions: 107, 165, 168
 Nicola LawrenceGillian PuntonVivianne Fraser
25Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 449 pts - Positions: 144, 149, 156
 Sue HolmesHelen CowleyValerie Pell
26Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 108, 152, 209
 Helen GoldthorpeAlyson GloverKaren Longfellow
27Dragons Running Club 'B'Total = 473 pts - Positions: 137, 161, 175
 Carron KennedyAndrea F. WillbondCelia Knight
28Saltaire Striders 'A'Total = 476 pts - Positions: 126, 151, 199
 Catherine SmithDairine NethercottMichelle Eyres
29Horsforth Harriers 'D'Total = 479 pts - Positions: 131, 157, 191
 Jackie FordVicky WardJean Davey
30Selby Striders 'A'Total = 509 pts - Positions: 139, 140, 230
 Zoey HeneachonDebbie ScottVictoria Kirkham
31Ripon Runners 'B'Total = 542 pts - Positions: 150, 179, 213
 Lesley WilloughbyLena ConlinJackie Turner
32Dragons Running Club 'C'Total = 571 pts - Positions: 182, 193, 196
 Helen BradburyLisa BeckwithAlison Parker
33Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 573 pts - Positions: 178, 195, 200
 Pamela BarrassJanet BowlbyBeverley Snook
34Kippax & District Harrs. 'B'Total = 615 pts - Positions: 173, 208, 234
 Kelly PalmerKatherine PenroseLynne Tyson
35Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'C'Total = 619 pts - Positions: 166, 184, 269
 Maria McDonald-LeachPat WoodNicola Henshaw
36Dragons Running Club 'D'Total = 631 pts - Positions: 201, 204, 226
 Dawn O'HaraClare PierceJane Haigh
37Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 643 pts - Positions: 203, 216, 224
 Julie LambertLeigh-Marie PadgettDiane Adins
38Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 670 pts - Positions: 186, 205, 279
 Faye JessopSue VicarySharron Anderson
39Hyde Park Harriers 'B'Total = 690 pts - Positions: 218, 235, 237
 Vicky HoughtonLinda GlendinningVictoria Taylor
40Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 700 pts - Positions: 227, 233, 240
 Sandra CassSandra MartinSusan New
41Stainland Lions RC 'C'Total = 717 pts - Positions: 167, 257, 293
 Dawn MedlockLinda WilliamsonRachel Whiteley
42Ripon Runners 'C'Total = 762 pts - Positions: 241, 244, 277
 Victoria ClaytonTracey StainthorpeLorraine Matheson
43Hyde Park Harriers 'C'Total = 766 pts - Positions: 239, 263, 264
 Kate PankhurstLucy KillickAnna Hollingworth
44Eccleshill Road Runners 'B'Total = 778 pts - Positions: 222, 250, 306
 Gill JonesDawn HoganLinda Bussey
45York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 797 pts - Positions: 238, 258, 301
 Margaret BrownLinda MossMaddy Elliott
46Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 805 pts - Positions: 242, 281, 282
 Claire NormanAnne BartramSarah Kell
47Harrogate Harriers 'D'Total = 851 pts - Positions: 280, 285, 286
 Lisa SmartEmma MooreAlex Richens
48Kippax & District Harrs. 'C'Total = 853 pts - Positions: 248, 302, 303
 Karen DownhamSamira LambertMaria Elmieh
49Hull Springhead Harriers 'A'Total = 856 pts - Positions: 261, 297, 298
 Margaret BushnellJulie DimalinePat Warran

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1008
 
Unattached entrants : 331Male : 199Female : 132
Attached entrants : 677Male : 409Female : 268
 
Total finishers : 794
 
Unattached finishers : 237Male : 144Female : 93
Attached finishers : 557Male : 342Female : 215
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 108Senior female - 77
M35 - 71M40 - 105M45 - 115M50 - 149M55 - 0F35 - 75F40 - 72F45 - 72F50 - 88F55 - 0
M60 - 54M65 - 0M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 15F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 87Senior female - 54
M35 - 56M40 - 80M45 - 96M50 - 120M55 - 0F35 - 56F40 - 62F45 - 56F50 - 68F55 - 0
M60 - 42M65 - 0M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 12F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page