Back to race calendar - Main results

Eyam Half Marathon

20th May 2012

   1 476  John Morrissey       M   (001/103) Wigan Phoenix             01:19:36
   2 169  Gary Burnett         M40 (001/113) Shepshed Running Club     01:21:24
   3 246  Jonny Wilson         M   (002/103) Fat Boys Running Club     01:23:11
   4 211  Tim Clayton          M40 (002/113) North Derbyshire RC       01:23:34
   5 317  Bryan Lomas          M40 (003/113) Congleton Harriers        01:23:45
   6 442  Sean Willis          M40 (004/113) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:25:00
   7 251  Colin Davenport      M   (003/103) Matlock AC                01:25:34
   8 457  Neil Pettie          M   (004/103) Goyt Valley               01:25:58
   9 226  Adam Rybak           M   (005/103) [Unattached]              01:26:05
  10 386  David Parker         M   (006/103) [Unattached]              01:26:07
  11 67   R White Bradbury     M40 (005/113) Matlock AC                01:27:37
  12 352  Mark Horsley Frost   M40 (006/113) Macclesfield Harriers     01:27:57
  13 114  Angus Malcolm        M40 (007/113) [Unattached]              01:28:14
  14 16   Alan Pickering       M40 (008/113) Matlock AC                01:28:24
  15 377  Austin Frost         M   (007/103) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:28:36
  16 219  Clive Greyson        M40 (009/113) Redhill Road Runners      01:28:38
  17 391  Kurt Fitch           M40 (010/113) [Unattached]              01:28:39
  18 463  David Peplow         M   (008/103) [Unattached]              01:30:20
  19 441  Andrew Whittaker     M50 (001/060) Matlock AC                01:30:28
  20 247  Daniel Weston        M   (009/103) [Unattached]              01:30:41
  21 1    Andy Gray            M40 (011/113) [Unattached]              01:30:47
  22 197  Laura Gibson         F   (001/031) Totley AC                 01:31:00
  23 447  Pete Newham          M40 (012/113) Congleton Harriers        01:31:26
  24 117  Sam Bellamy          M40 (013/113) [Unattached]              01:31:31
  25 144  Simon Dixon          M40 (014/113) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:31:39
  26 448  Roger Dent           M40 (015/113) Fell Runners Association  01:31:51
  27 12   Roger Newman         M   (010/103) [Unattached]              01:32:00
  28 469  Tom Vale             M   (011/103) York Acorn Running Club   01:32:20
  29 452  Edward Rawlings      M   (012/103) Pocklington Runners       01:32:22
  30 308  Mathew Unwin         M   (013/103) [Unattached]              01:32:26
  31 335  Luke Haslam          M   (014/103) [Unattached]              01:32:32
  32 464  Jonathan Pitts       M40 (016/113) Ilkeson RC                01:32:38
  33 405  George Wotherspoon   M   (015/103) [Unattached]              01:33:23
  34 235  Tomas Tresnak        M   (016/103) [Unattached]              01:33:43
  35 162  Branden Davison      M40 (017/113) Fat Boys Running Club     01:33:44
  36 287  Tim Robinson         M   (017/103) Hallamshire Harriers      01:33:51
  37 383  Sally Hughes         F35 (001/037) Sutton Harriers           01:33:57
  38 153  Simon Croft          M50 (002/060) Matlock AC                01:34:11
  39 233  Matt Sanderson       M   (018/103) [Unattached]              01:34:15
  40 232  James Pryke          M   (019/103) [Unattached]              01:34:25
  41 187  Andy Tootell         M   (020/103) [Unattached]              01:34:52
  42 3    John Noblett         M40 (018/113) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:34:52
  43 252  Kruger Fitch         M   (021/103) [Unattached]              01:35:01
  44 220  Stephen Coleman      M50 (003/060) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:35:24
  45 404  James Fletcher       M   (022/103) [Unattached]              01:36:11
  46 152  Andy Hartley         M50 (004/060) Fat Boys Running Club     01:36:19
  47 113  Richard Upward       M40 (019/113) [Unattached]              01:36:31
  48 13   Michael Tinker       M40 (020/113) [Unattached]              01:36:33
  49 94   Jenny Featherstone   F   (002/031) Totley AC                 01:37:06
  50 76   John Dodds           M   (023/103) Rolls Royce Harriers      01:37:38
  51 449  Howard Whittaker     M40 (021/113) Fat Boys Running Club     01:37:56
  52 159  Stephanie Ilsley     F45 (001/033) Belper Harriers           01:38:02
  53 311  Paul Nyland          M40 (022/113) [Unattached]              01:38:06
  54 355  David Greenstreet    M40 (023/113) [Unattached]              01:38:25
  55 82   Peter Novodvorsky    M   (024/103) [Unattached]              01:38:26
  56 242  Carl Wayne Hughes    M   (025/103) [Unattached]              01:38:31
  57 238  Sean O'Brien         M40 (024/113) [Unattached]              01:38:35
  58 202  Amy Wheeler          F   (003/031) [Unattached]              01:38:40
  59 327  Alan Storrow         M40 (025/113) UKNetRunner               01:38:46
  60 249  Kenny Turner         M50 (005/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:38:59
  61 165  Matt Varley          M40 (026/113) [Unattached]              01:39:18
  62 177  Stephen Kenworthy    M40 (027/113) [Unattached]              01:39:22
  63 375  Mark Chance          M   (026/103) Holme Pierrpont RC        01:39:28
  64 180  Kate Hastings        F   (004/031) Totley AC                 01:39:35
  65 80   Mark Shaw            M40 (028/113) Handsworth Road Hogs      01:39:41
  66 81   Rob Banner           M50 (006/060) Northern Vets AC          01:39:41
  67 444  Philip Blundell      M   (027/103) High Peak Tri             01:39:48
  68 129  Ian Bradbury         M50 (007/060) Totley AC                 01:39:57
  69 264  Neil Oxley           M60 (001/015) [Unattached]              01:40:20
  70 18   Andy Lewis           M50 (008/060) [Unattached]              01:40:27
  71 133  Daniel Bingham       M40 (029/113) [Unattached]              01:40:32
  72 259  James Crossland      M   (028/103) [Unattached]              01:40:54
  73 31   Simon Burke          M50 (009/060) [Unattached]              01:41:00
  74 227  Gaynor Keane         F35 (002/037) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:41:27
  75 468  Peter Fieldson       M50 (010/060) Lincoln Wellington        01:41:29
  76 95   Ian Stinson          M40 (030/113) Steel City Striders       01:41:36
  77 266  Alan Dale-Hughes     M50 (011/060) [Unattached]              01:41:46
  78 15   Paul Wooldridge      M40 (031/113) Shepshed Running Club     01:41:50
  79 378  Helen Scott          F   (005/031) Sutton Harriers           01:41:55
  80 256  Paul Holden          M40 (032/113) Fat Boys Running Club     01:42:01
  81 58   Mark Coppenhall      M   (029/103) [Unattached]              01:42:01
  82 406  Glyn Roberts         M40 (033/113) [Unattached]              01:42:01
  83 73   Helen Kirk           F35 (003/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:42:13
  84 349  Mark Stowell         M40 (034/113) [Unattached]              01:42:22
  85 429  Alan Proudfoot       M40 (035/113) [Unattached]              01:42:31
  86 417  Martin Lea           M40 (036/113) Matlock AC                01:42:36
  87 223  Iain Tordoff         M   (030/103) [Unattached]              01:42:38
  88 237  Brian Speake         M40 (037/113) [Unattached]              01:42:41
  89 206  Carla Gibbons        F   (006/031) Totley AC                 01:42:43
  90 29   Emerson Mayes        M   (031/103) Stratford-on-Avon AC      01:42:48
  91 286  Steven Plackett      M40 (038/113) Reepham Runners           01:42:54
  92 315  Alex Boryslawsky     M   (032/103) Spenborough AC            01:42:56
  93 431  Heather C Marshall   F   (007/031) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:42:57
  94 68   Chris Newman         M40 (039/113) [Unattached]              01:43:00
  95 450  Hannah Gilman        F35 (004/037) [Unattached]              01:43:00
  96 39   Mark Bowden          M   (033/103) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:43:04
  97 208  Matt Watson          M40 (040/113) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:43:20
  98 346  Ewan Holton          M   (034/103) Manchester Tri Club       01:43:20
  99 432  Alex McCormick       M40 (041/113) Congleton Harriers        01:43:20
 100 399  Richard Draper       M   (035/103) [Unattached]              01:43:20
 101 244  Neale Vanstone       M40 (042/113) Fat Boys Running Club     01:43:32
 102 33   Aidy Bailey          M   (036/103) Notts Police              01:43:35
 103 269  Dave Lane            M40 (043/113) Matlock AC                01:43:41
 104 255  William Chandler     M40 (044/113) Stanton Harriers          01:44:02
 105 336  Carl Rutt            M40 (045/113) Hermitage Harriers        01:44:14
 106 323  Sarah Broadhurst     F45 (002/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:44:14
 107 241  Claire Munton        F35 (005/037) [Unattached]              01:44:14
 108 161  Chris Taylor         M40 (046/113) [Unattached]              01:44:21
 109 360  Louise Kelly         F   (008/031) UKNetRunner               01:44:24
 110 138  Andrew Boyce         M   (037/103) [Unattached]              01:44:34
 111 333  Adrian Moss          M50 (012/060) Steel City Striders       01:44:54
 112 20   Jez Johnstone        M   (038/103) [Unattached]              01:44:54
 113 304  Ben McQuillin        M40 (047/113) Reepham Runners           01:44:56
 114 234  Paul Gee             M40 (048/113) Penistone Footpath Runner 01:44:57
 115 393  Jamie Allan          M   (039/103) [Unattached]              01:44:57
 116 303  Nick Bowden          M50 (013/060) Reepham Runners           01:45:04
 117 216  Graham Goff          M60 (002/015) [Unattached]              01:45:06
 118 438  Robert Jolley        M   (040/103) [Unattached]              01:45:18
 119 418  Brian Hampton        M60 (003/015) North Derbyshire RC       01:45:27
 120 7    Paul Howden-Leach    M   (041/103) [Unattached]              01:45:32
 121 314  Richard Insley       M40 (049/113) [Unattached]              01:45:34
 122 454  Stephen Plant        M   (042/103) [Unattached]              01:45:41
 123 28   Tim Warner           M   (043/103) [Unattached]              01:45:48
 124 472  Jon Fuller           M50 (014/060) [Unattached]              01:45:51
 125 209  Kieran Fitzpatrick   M50 (015/060) Totley AC                 01:45:53
 126 283  Paul Hannah          M50 (016/060) Stamford Striders         01:45:59
 127 358  Chris Edwards        M50 (017/060) Reepham Runners           01:46:03
 128 182  Clive Waddington     M40 (050/113) Totley AC                 01:46:05
 129 385  Liz Woods            F35 (006/037) [Unattached]              01:46:15
 130 471  Chris Jones          M   (044/103) [Unattached]              01:46:26
 131 30   Martin Gore          M   (045/103) [Unattached]              01:46:26
 132 453  Ayshea Furlong       F35 (007/037) [Unattached]              01:46:30
 133 316  Samantha Boryslawsky F   (009/031) Spenborough AC            01:46:33
 134 295  Neil Dummigan        M40 (051/113) [Unattached]              01:46:37
 135 451  Joan Jackson         F55 (001/011) Northern Vets AC          01:46:45
 136 46   Tom Russell          M40 (052/113) Boalloy RC                01:46:46
 137 270  James Watson         M   (046/103) [Unattached]              01:46:47
 138 277  Robert Anderson      M50 (018/060) [Unattached]              01:46:51
 139 19   John Burns           M40 (053/113) [Unattached]              01:47:00
 140 461  Jane Gardiner        F35 (008/037) [Unattached]              01:47:00
 141 408  Dominic Hewins       M40 (054/113) Fat Boys Running Club     01:47:00
 142 205  Neil Watson          M60 (004/015) [Unattached]              01:47:00
 143 135  Richard Clegg        M   (047/103) [Unattached]              01:47:10
 144 328  Susan White          F45 (003/033) Killamarsh Kestrals       01:47:10
 145 43   Stephen Metz         M50 (019/060) [Unattached]              01:47:17
 146 64   Mo Mcdonald          M40 (055/113) [Unattached]              01:47:17
 147 402  Angela Oldham        F55 (002/011) East Cheshire Harriers    01:47:31
 148 285  Katie Molyneux       F45 (004/033) [Unattached]              01:47:34
 149 331  Michael Lindley      M40 (056/113) [Unattached]              01:47:37
 150 326  Steve Kitchener      M50 (020/060) [Unattached]              01:47:37
 151 470  Andrew Lindley       M   (048/103) [Unattached]              01:47:46
 152 325  Louise Perrins       F   (010/031) Totley AC                 01:47:58
 153 76   John Dodds           M   (049/103) Rolls Royce Harriers      01:48:04
 154 425  John White           M   (050/103) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:48:04
 155 413  Stephen Goldsack     M   (051/103) [Unattached]              01:48:19
 156 396  Katharine Patrick    F   (011/031) Totley AC                 01:48:26
 157 143  David Hewitt         M50 (021/060) Steel City Striders       01:48:28
 158 381  Simon Jones          M40 (057/113) [Unattached]              01:48:36
 159 410  Dez Mitchell         M40 (058/113) Glossopdale Harriers      01:48:42
 160 75   Caroline Marr        F   (012/031) [Unattached]              01:48:43
 161 110  Sam Gladman          M   (052/103) [Unattached]              01:48:48
 162 460  Penny Sadler         F35 (009/037) Totley AC                 01:48:49
 163 382  Steven Corden        M   (053/103) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:48:50
 164 218  Dean Grady           M   (054/103) [Unattached]              01:48:50
 165 60   Allison Higgins      F35 (010/037) [Unattached]              01:49:00
 166 433  Michael Exton        F35 (011/037) [Unattached]              01:49:00
 167 250  Stephen Kenworthy    M50 (022/060) Buxton + District AC      01:49:04
 168 132  Ian Richardson       M50 (023/060) [Unattached]              01:49:13
 169 127  Lucy Savage          F   (013/031) Totley AC                 01:49:18
 170 44   Alan Kennedy         M40 (059/113) Southwell Running Club    01:49:20
 171 345  Amanda Trivett       F35 (012/037) Stockport Harriers        01:49:26
 172 173  Ryan Malcolmson      M   (055/103) [Unattached]              01:49:26
 173 275  Richard Smith        M60 (005/015) Totley AC                 01:49:29
 174 416  Richard Sample       M   (056/103) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:49:38
 175 263  Mick Wyldbore-Wood   M   (057/103) North Derbyshire RC       01:49:41
 176 423  Kevin Needham        M40 (060/113) [Unattached]              01:49:46
 177 90   Sarah Gallagher      F35 (013/037) [Unattached]              01:49:48
 178 456  Debbie Hill          F45 (005/033) Congleton Harriers        01:49:54
 179 305  Sandra Kelly         F35 (014/037) [Unattached]              01:49:57
 180 357  Richard Morgan       M50 (024/060) [Unattached]              01:50:15
 181 387  Philippa Rose        F35 (015/037) [Unattached]              01:50:18
 182 77   Shirley Doyle        F35 (016/037) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:50:21
 183 160  James Ledger         M   (058/103) [Unattached]              01:50:23
 184 467  Bill Sheppard        M50 (025/060) Long Eaton RC             01:50:29
 185 424  Dominic Taylor       M40 (061/113) Fat Boys Running Club     01:50:32
 186 217  Stephen Goff         M40 (062/113) [Unattached]              01:50:37
 187 93   Pat Goodall          F55 (003/011) Totley AC                 01:50:49
 188 27   Keith Grayson        M40 (063/113) Killamarsh Kestrals       01:50:49
 189 278  Steve Monaghan       M40 (064/113) North Derbyshire RC       01:50:49
 190 342  Rob Pearce           M40 (065/113) Belper Harriers           01:51:00
 191 150  Neil McGraw          M   (059/103) Glossopdale Harriers      01:51:07
 192 340  David Naylor         M40 (066/113) [Unattached]              01:51:22
 193 195  Antony Birks         M50 (026/060) [Unattached]              01:51:23
 194 363  Sylwia Dmuchowska    F   (014/031) [Unattached]              01:51:30
 195 210  Paul Wardle          M40 (067/113) [Unattached]              01:51:30
 196 83   Joanne Ogden         F35 (017/037) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:51:35
 197 14   Kate Scott           F45 (006/033) [Unattached]              01:51:38
 198 190  Andy Pritchard       M40 (068/113) [Unattached]              01:51:51
 199 32   Georgina Westoby     F35 (018/037) Notts Police              01:51:59
 200 163  Duncan Gedge         M40 (069/113) Long Eaton RC             01:51:59
 201 462  Richard Garton       M40 (070/113) [Unattached]              01:52:09
 202 198  Stephanie Street     F55 (004/011) Steel City Striders       01:52:10
 203 435  Craig Day            M40 (071/113) [Unattached]              01:52:22
 204 128  Peter Williams       M40 (072/113) [Unattached]              01:52:36
 205 17   Melanie Seymour      F35 (019/037) [Unattached]              01:52:40
 206 281  Peter Doherty        M40 (073/113) [Unattached]              01:52:43
 207 309  Ben Richardson       M   (060/103) [Unattached]              01:52:48
 208 253  Hugh Murray          M40 (074/113) [Unattached]              01:52:50
 209 170  Nick Evans           M50 (027/060) [Unattached]              01:52:54
 210 115  Eric Feek            M40 (075/113) Royal Mail Sheffield RC   01:52:58
 211 445  Andrew Mellor        M40 (076/113) [Unattached]              01:53:01
 212 6    Steven Brandreth     M40 (077/113) [Unattached]              01:53:07
 213 477  Mark Mallender       M   (061/103) [Unattached]              01:53:14
 214 322  Chris Gee            M40 (078/113) [Unattached]              01:53:18
 215 103  Will Hewson          M   (062/103) [Unattached]              01:53:19
 216 267  James Smith          M   (063/103) [Unattached]              01:53:20
 217 11   Justin Clarkson      M40 (079/113) [Unattached]              01:53:20
 218 65   Paul Beasley         M50 (028/060) Sutton + Ashford          01:53:20
 219 63   Emma Hall            F   (015/031) [Unattached]              01:53:21
 220 268  Tim Sturgess         M   (064/103) [Unattached]              01:53:21
 221 362  Samuel Nimo          M   (065/103) [Unattached]              01:53:25
 222 92   Jeremy Brayshaw      M60 (006/015) Totley AC                 01:53:25
 223 437  Mike Thomson         M40 (080/113) [Unattached]              01:53:30
 224 353  Walter Boersma       M   (066/103) Holme Pierrpont RC        01:53:32
 225 258  Jan Forrester        F55 (005/011) Matlock AC                01:53:32
 226 422  James Dowse          M   (067/103) [Unattached]              01:53:40
 227 166  Hayley Sharp         F   (016/031) [Unattached]              01:53:44
 228 137  Hannah Salisbury     F   (017/031) [Unattached]              01:53:44
 229 74   Geoff Kirk           M50 (029/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:53:57
 230 371  Mark Stelmach        M   (068/103) [Unattached]              01:54:01
 231 411  Anthony Holdsworth   M   (069/103) [Unattached]              01:54:01
 232 112  Tom Hyde             M   (070/103) [Unattached]              01:54:01
 233 72   Jill Gascoigne       F45 (007/033) [Unattached]              01:54:24
 234 313  Noreen Insley        F45 (008/033) [Unattached]              01:54:37
 235 428  Iain Moppett         M40 (081/113) [Unattached]              01:54:37
 236 221  David Smith          M40 (082/113) Southwell Running Club    01:54:47
 237 356  Eleanor Morgan       F   (018/031) Swansea University        01:54:52
 238 465  Matthew C Stewart    M   (071/103) [Unattached]              01:54:52
 239 181  Filipe Ferreira      M   (072/103) [Unattached]              01:55:05
 240 107  Shiela Waite         F45 (009/033) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:55:14
 241 56   Bob Dixon            M50 (030/060) [Unattached]              01:55:24
 242 196  Piotr Dura           M40 (083/113) [Unattached]              01:55:40
 243 192  Carl Birch           M40 (084/113) [Unattached]              01:55:40
 244 337  John Lyon            M50 (031/060) [Unattached]              01:55:44
 245 86   Thomas Murton        M   (073/103) [Unattached]              01:55:48
 246 330  Mark Riordan         M   (074/103) Penistone Footpath Runner 01:55:49
 247 34   Mark Goodison        M50 (032/060) Totley AC                 01:55:50
 248 147  Sue Lewis            F45 (010/033) [Unattached]              01:55:50
 249 434  Mark Askew           M   (075/103) Scunthorpe AC             01:55:50
 250 183  David Smith          M40 (085/113) [Unattached]              01:55:50
 251 390  Brian Rossiter       M50 (033/060) [Unattached]              01:56:11
 252 420  James Wilson         M   (076/103) [Unattached]              01:56:11
 253 473  Polly Kennerley      F35 (020/037) Congleton Harriers        01:56:11
 254 446  Judith Newham        F35 (021/037) Congleton Harriers        01:56:11
 255 70   Stuart Rook          M   (077/103) [Unattached]              01:56:11
 256 329  Steven Plumb         M40 (086/113) Beaumont RC               01:56:11
 257 41   Charles Barlow       M50 (034/060) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:56:23
 258 125  Jane Harriman        F45 (011/033) Totley AC                 01:56:29
 259 47   Andrew Waind         M   (078/103) Totley AC                 01:56:31
 260 288  Emma Shepherd        F   (019/031) Totley AC                 01:56:45
 261 142  Sean Nugent          M40 (087/113) [Unattached]              01:56:48
 262 231  Alison Lunt          F45 (012/033) [Unattached]              01:56:51
 263 294  J Thompstone         M40 (088/113) [Unattached]              01:56:57
 264 478  John Bolton          M   (079/103) [Unattached]              01:57:09
 265 54   Tamsin Brooks        F35 (022/037) [Unattached]              01:57:15
 266 239  Richard Briggs       M40 (089/113) [Unattached]              01:57:16
 267 185  Sam Stafford Allen   M   (080/103) [Unattached]              01:57:19
 268 48   Suzanne Darke        F35 (023/037) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:57:24
 269 359  Andrew Reid          M   (081/103) [Unattached]              01:57:31
 270 306  David Arundale       M50 (035/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:57:35
 271 243  Tim Howarth          M40 (090/113) [Unattached]              01:57:42
 272 415  Tim Braund           M40 (091/113) [Unattached]              01:58:03
 273 475  Trevor Hiscox        M50 (036/060) Mansfield Harriers & AC   01:58:20
 274 284  Amanda Hannah        F35 (024/037) Stamford Striders         01:58:24
 275 319  Colin Lewis          M50 (037/060) Erewash Valley RC         01:58:26
 276 139  Peter Ramsden        M50 (038/060) Denby Dale Travellers     01:58:33
 277 157  Emma-Jane Eaton      F   (020/031) Goyt Valley               01:58:43
 278 380  Julian Saunders      M50 (039/060) [Unattached]              01:58:45
 279 36   James Nicholls       M40 (092/113) [Unattached]              01:59:07
 280 321  Liz Turton           F45 (013/033) Stockport Harriers        01:59:08
 281 212  Luke Regan           M   (082/103) [Unattached]              01:59:37
 282 118  Louise Dale-Hughes   F35 (025/037) [Unattached]              02:00:00
 283 148  Julian Sacofsky      M50 (040/060) [Unattached]              02:00:11
 284 199  Ian Blackburn        M50 (041/060) Steel City Striders       02:00:17
 285 376  Sally Pearse         F45 (014/033) [Unattached]              02:00:18
 286 136  Amanda Beuselinck    F35 (026/037) Metros RC                 02:00:29
 287 215  Luis Costa           M   (083/103) [Unattached]              02:00:35
 288 427  Gary Hall            M40 (093/113) Gary Hall All Stars       02:00:36
 289 339  Deborah Stephenson   F45 (015/033) Fell Runners Association  02:00:39
 290 361  John Riley           M40 (094/113) [Unattached]              02:00:40
 291 229  Christopher Bagley   M50 (042/060) Fat Boys Running Club     02:00:56
 292 146  Nick Mason           M50 (043/060) [Unattached]              02:00:58
 293 88   Thomas Adler         M40 (095/113) [Unattached]              02:01:00
 294 172  Adam Snowden         M   (084/103) Buxton + District AC      02:01:42
 295 347  Richard Thorpe       M40 (096/113) North Derbyshire RC       02:01:52
 296 158  Jon Hodgkinson       M   (085/103) [Unattached]              02:01:54
 297 388  Alistair Mackinder   M50 (044/060) [Unattached]              02:01:57
 298 397  Helena Straw         F35 (027/037) [Unattached]              02:02:03
 299 204  Bill Allsop          M70 (001/004) Buxton + District AC      02:02:09
 300 176  Tina Kenworthy       F45 (016/033) [Unattached]              02:02:25
 301 296  Alan Biggs           M50 (045/060) [Unattached]              02:02:48
 302 455  Moira Hunt           F55 (006/011) Goyt Valley               02:02:48
 303 291  Elizabeth Gregory    F45 (017/033) Totley AC                 02:02:50
 304 436  David Jarrett        M50 (046/060) Silson Joggers            02:02:55
 305 368  Leah Lockwood        F   (021/031) Penistone Footpath Runner 02:03:02
 306 369  David Lockwood       M   (086/103) Penistone Footpath Runner 02:03:02
 307 370  Luke Skillington     M   (087/103) [Unattached]              02:03:02
 308 302  Jane Hodgson         F35 (028/037) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:03:02
 309 401  Aaran Kirk           M   (088/103) Long Eaton RC             02:03:18
 310 297  Matthew Oswald       M   (089/103) [Unattached]              02:03:23
 311 298  Rob McEvoy           M   (090/103) [Unattached]              02:03:23
 312 312  Jenni Egmore         F45 (018/033) Reepham Runners           02:03:28
 313 421  Cheryl Brown         F35 (029/037) Long Eaton RC             02:03:32
 314 307  Derek Brooks         M50 (047/060) [Unattached]              02:03:36
 315 440  Paul Barson          M40 (097/113) [Unattached]              02:03:38
 316 426  Elaine Watson        F45 (019/033) [Unattached]              02:03:41
 317 334  Anil Adisesh         M40 (098/113) [Unattached]              02:03:57
 318 228  Roger Hepher         M50 (048/060) [Unattached]              02:03:58
 319 121  Adam Horwood         M40 (099/113) [Unattached]              02:04:04
 320 374  Patrick Daniel       M40 (100/113) [Unattached]              02:04:19
 321 273  Jon Heathfield       M50 (049/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    02:04:20
 322 384  Neil Parkinson       M50 (050/060) [Unattached]              02:04:32
 323 40   Tony Greene          M60 (007/015) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:04:32
 324 25   Chris Oldershaw      M60 (008/015) [Unattached]              02:04:47
 325 292  Heather Brownell     F45 (020/033) [Unattached]              02:05:09
 326 97   Haydn Ford           M   (091/103) [Unattached]              02:05:22
 327 108  David Sampson        M   (092/103) [Unattached]              02:05:22
 328 379  Bobert Scott         M50 (051/060) Mansfield Harriers & AC   02:05:27
 329 10   Jim Taylor           M40 (101/113) [Unattached]              02:05:46
 330 61   Richard Higgins      M40 (102/113) [Unattached]              02:05:47
 331 178  Nick Spittle         M40 (103/113) [Unattached]              02:05:52
 332 51   Frances Goodall      F   (022/031) Totley AC                 02:05:56
 333 372  Steve Lewis          M50 (052/060) [Unattached]              02:05:59
 334 24   Nicky Snook          F45 (021/033) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:06:06
 335 79   Gemma Newbery        F   (023/031) Ilkeson RC                02:06:08
 336 164  Heidi Rhodes         F35 (030/037) [Unattached]              02:06:11
 337 188  Cate Read            F35 (031/037) [Unattached]              02:06:13
 338 124  Richard Emarton      M70 (002/004) [Unattached]              02:06:18
 339 130  Sally Anne Pate      F   (024/031) [Unattached]              02:06:18
 340 140  Michele Stephenson   F45 (022/033) Hope Valley Froghoppers   02:06:18
 341 8    Kim Russon           F35 (032/037) Totley AC                 02:06:47
 342 225  Andrew Cosgriff      M   (093/103) [Unattached]              02:06:54
 343 230  Graham Carr          M   (094/103) [Unattached]              02:07:08
 344 85   Haydn Smith          M40 (104/113) [Unattached]              02:07:27
 345 248  John Rawlinson       M40 (105/113) Steel City Striders       02:07:50
 346 412  Amy Williams         F   (025/031) Bmf Heaton Park           02:08:05
 347 414  Kristina Sodeau      F   (026/031) Bmf Heaton Park           02:08:05
 348 174  Pete Tapping         M50 (053/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    02:08:13
 349 141  Elly Samantha Smith  F35 (033/037) [Unattached]              02:08:22
 350 191  Lisa Watson          F35 (034/037) [Unattached]              02:08:46
 351 59   Janice Guest         F55 (007/011) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:08:49
 352 119  Michael Walsh        M   (095/103) [Unattached]              02:08:55
 353 109  Jonathan Leyland     M   (096/103) [Unattached]              02:08:58
 354 394  Carol Parsons        F45 (023/033) Totley AC                 02:09:10
 355 419  Neil Smith           M40 (106/113) [Unattached]              02:09:20
 356 430  Jayne Needham        F45 (024/033) Gary Hall All Stars       02:10:05
 357 71   Helen Bates          F45 (025/033) Ilkeson RC                02:10:09
 358 332  David Burge          M   (097/103) [Unattached]              02:10:09
 359 53   Anne Rickett         F45 (026/033) [Unattached]              02:10:10
 360 389  Dave Reid            M50 (054/060) Chester Triathlon Club    02:10:30
 361 66   James Barker         M40 (107/113) [Unattached]              02:10:54
 362 290  Steve Terry          M60 (009/015) Totley AC                 02:10:59
 363 365  Saubia Hussain       F   (027/031) [Unattached]              02:10:59
 364 458  Sarah Harris         F35 (035/037) Totley AC                 02:11:36
 365 403  Glyn Botfield        M50 (055/060) Road Runners Club GB      02:11:49
 366 272  Yvette Todd          F45 (027/033) Mk Lakeside Runners       02:11:49
 367 439  Jane Newbold         F45 (028/033) Long Eaton RC             02:12:47
 368 104  Andrea Wolfendale    F45 (029/033) [Unattached]              02:12:52
 369 23   Peter Jackson        M60 (010/015) [Unattached]              02:13:30
 370 224  Alan Urwin           M60 (011/015) [Unattached]              02:13:30
 371 122  Helen Clarke         F45 (030/033) Totley AC                 02:15:33
 372 111  Nicola Hilton        F55 (008/011) [Unattached]              02:16:03
 373 318  William Burn         M   (098/103) [Unattached]              02:16:39
 374 126  Raymond Frost        M60 (012/015) [Unattached]              02:16:47
 375 52   Paul Mattinson       M   (099/103) [Unattached]              02:16:54
 376 245  Darren Keeping       M40 (108/113) [Unattached]              02:17:09
 377 341  Robert Parker        M60 (013/015) [Unattached]              02:17:30
 378 282  Peter Speakman       M50 (056/060) Redhill Road Runners      02:17:45
 379 466  Craig Stewart        M50 (057/060) [Unattached]              02:18:43
 380 373  Scott Marshall       M   (100/103) [Unattached]              02:18:49
 381 300  Monty Adkins         M40 (109/113) [Unattached]              02:19:12
 382 299  Julio D'Escrivan     M50 (058/060) Royton Road Runners       02:19:12
 383 2    Angela Gill          F35 (036/037) North Derbyshire RC       02:19:19
 384 87   Lorraine Thurston    F45 (031/033) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:19:26
 385 214  Dave Onion           M70 (003/004) Redhill Road Runners      02:20:48
 386 171  Rachael Smith        F   (028/031) [Unattached]              02:21:49
 387 366  Susan Hinde          F45 (032/033) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:22:00
 388 186  Steven Watson        M40 (110/113) [Unattached]              02:22:45
 389 351  Sheelagh Woodcock    F55 (009/011) [Unattached]              02:22:55
 390 324  Susan Hinde          F45 (033/033) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:23:09
 391 474  Derek Bonser         M40 (111/113) [Unattached]              02:23:46
 392 200  Simon Temple         M60 (014/015) [Unattached]              02:24:52
 393 42   Brenda Roberts       F65 (001/001) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:25:09
 394 293  Tony Meakin          M50 (059/060) [Unattached]              02:26:30
 395 260  Helen Stockton       F   (029/031) North Derbyshire RC       02:26:30
 396 167  Adam Goulding        M   (101/103) [Unattached]              02:28:04
 397 131  Mike Marshall        M70 (004/004) N Norfolk Beach Runners   02:28:07
 398 35   John Hateley         M60 (015/015) Stafford Harriers         02:29:05
 399 179  Debbie Marshall      F55 (010/011) Totley AC                 02:29:25
 400 26   Miranda Cunningham   F35 (037/037) [Unattached]              02:30:35
 401 120  Nic Muston           M40 (112/113) [Unattached]              02:31:01
 402 100  Patrick Taylor       M50 (060/060) [Unattached]              02:36:34
 403 89   Andrew Gawne         M40 (113/113) [Unattached]              02:36:34
 404 101  Timothy Benson       M   (102/103) [Unattached]              02:36:34
 405 5    Lizzie Medwell       F55 (011/011) Nidd Valley RR            02:42:31
 406 254  S Smith-Gapper       F   (030/031) [Unattached]              02:44:00
 407 155  Emma Hutson          F   (031/031) [Unattached]              02:44:00
 408 367  Craig Boothe         M   (103/103) [Unattached]              02:44:36
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited