Back to race calendar - Full results

Eyam Half Marathon

20th May 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Gary BurnettShepshed Running Club1-21.24
24Tim ClaytonNorth Derbyshire RC1-23.34
35Bryan LomasCongleton Harriers1-23.45
46Sean WillisSaddleworth Runners Club1-25.00
511R White BradburyMatlock AC1-27.37
612Mark Horsley FrostMacclesfield Harriers1-27.57
713Angus Malcolm[Unattached]1-28.14
814Alan PickeringMatlock AC1-28.24
916Clive GreysonRedhill Road Runners1-28.38
1017Kurt Fitch[Unattached]1-28.39
1121Andy Gray[Unattached]1-30.47
1223Pete NewhamCongleton Harriers1-31.26
1324Sam Bellamy[Unattached]1-31.31
1425Simon DixonDark Peak Fell Runners1-31.39
1526Roger DentFell Runners Association1-31.51
1632Jonathan PittsIlkeson RC1-32.38
1735Branden DavisonFat Boys Running Club1-33.44
1842John NoblettAltrincham & Dist. AC1-34.52
1947Richard Upward[Unattached]1-36.31
2048Michael Tinker[Unattached]1-36.33
2151Howard WhittakerFat Boys Running Club1-37.56
2253Paul Nyland[Unattached]1-38.06
2354David Greenstreet[Unattached]1-38.25
2457Sean O'Brien[Unattached]1-38.35
2559Alan StorrowUKNetRunner1-38.46
2661Matt Varley[Unattached]1-39.18
2762Stephen Kenworthy[Unattached]1-39.22
2865Mark ShawHandsworth Road Hogs1-39.41
2971Daniel Bingham[Unattached]1-40.32
3076Ian StinsonSteel City Striders1-41.36
3178Paul WooldridgeShepshed Running Club1-41.50
3280Paul HoldenFat Boys Running Club1-42.01
3382Glyn Roberts[Unattached]1-42.01
3484Mark Stowell[Unattached]1-42.22
3585Alan Proudfoot[Unattached]1-42.31
3686Martin LeaMatlock AC1-42.36
3788Brian Speake[Unattached]1-42.41
3891Steven PlackettReepham Runners1-42.54
3994Chris Newman[Unattached]1-43.00
4097Matt WatsonDark Peak Fell Runners1-43.20
4199Alex McCormickCongleton Harriers1-43.20
42101Neale VanstoneFat Boys Running Club1-43.32
43103Dave LaneMatlock AC1-43.41
44104William ChandlerStanton Harriers1-44.02
45105Carl RuttHermitage Harriers1-44.14
46108Chris Taylor[Unattached]1-44.21
47113Ben McQuillinReepham Runners1-44.56
48114Paul GeePenistone Footpath Runner1-44.57
49121Richard Insley[Unattached]1-45.34
50128Clive WaddingtonTotley AC1-46.05
51134Neil Dummigan[Unattached]1-46.37
52136Tom RussellBoalloy RC1-46.46
53139John Burns[Unattached]1-47.00
54141Dominic HewinsFat Boys Running Club1-47.00
55146Mo Mcdonald[Unattached]1-47.17
56149Michael Lindley[Unattached]1-47.37
57158Simon Jones[Unattached]1-48.36
58159Dez MitchellGlossopdale Harriers1-48.42
59170Alan KennedySouthwell Running Club1-49.20
60176Kevin Needham[Unattached]1-49.46
61185Dominic TaylorFat Boys Running Club1-50.32
62186Stephen Goff[Unattached]1-50.37
63188Keith GraysonKillamarsh Kestrals1-50.49
64189Steve MonaghanNorth Derbyshire RC1-50.49
65190Rob PearceBelper Harriers1-51.00
66192David Naylor[Unattached]1-51.22
67195Paul Wardle[Unattached]1-51.30
68198Andy Pritchard[Unattached]1-51.51
69200Duncan GedgeLong Eaton RC1-51.59
70201Richard Garton[Unattached]1-52.09
71203Craig Day[Unattached]1-52.22
72204Peter Williams[Unattached]1-52.36
73206Peter Doherty[Unattached]1-52.43
74208Hugh Murray[Unattached]1-52.50
75210Eric FeekRoyal Mail Sheffield RC1-52.58
76211Andrew Mellor[Unattached]1-53.01
77212Steven Brandreth[Unattached]1-53.07
78214Chris Gee[Unattached]1-53.18
79217Justin Clarkson[Unattached]1-53.20
80223Mike Thomson[Unattached]1-53.30
81235Iain Moppett[Unattached]1-54.37
82236David SmithSouthwell Running Club1-54.47
83242Piotr Dura[Unattached]1-55.40
84243Carl Birch[Unattached]1-55.40
85250David Smith[Unattached]1-55.50
86256Steven PlumbBeaumont RC1-56.11
87261Sean Nugent[Unattached]1-56.48
88263J Thompstone[Unattached]1-56.57
89266Richard Briggs[Unattached]1-57.16
90271Tim Howarth[Unattached]1-57.42
91272Tim Braund[Unattached]1-58.03
92279James Nicholls[Unattached]1-59.07
93288Gary HallGary Hall All Stars2-00.36
94290John Riley[Unattached]2-00.40
95293Thomas Adler[Unattached]2-01.00
96295Richard ThorpeNorth Derbyshire RC2-01.52
97315Paul Barson[Unattached]2-03.38
98317Anil Adisesh[Unattached]2-03.57
99319Adam Horwood[Unattached]2-04.04
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
119Andrew WhittakerMatlock AC1-30.28
238Simon CroftMatlock AC1-34.11
344Stephen ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-35.24
446Andy HartleyFat Boys Running Club1-36.19
560Kenny TurnerDark Peak Fell Runners1-38.59
666Rob BannerNorthern Vets AC1-39.41
768Ian BradburyTotley AC1-39.57
870Andy Lewis[Unattached]1-40.27
973Simon Burke[Unattached]1-41.00
1075Peter FieldsonLincoln Wellington1-41.29
1177Alan Dale-Hughes[Unattached]1-41.46
12111Adrian MossSteel City Striders1-44.54
13116Nick BowdenReepham Runners1-45.04
14124Jon Fuller[Unattached]1-45.51
15125Kieran FitzpatrickTotley AC1-45.53
16126Paul HannahStamford Striders1-45.59
17127Chris EdwardsReepham Runners1-46.03
18138Robert Anderson[Unattached]1-46.51
19145Stephen Metz[Unattached]1-47.17
20150Steve Kitchener[Unattached]1-47.37
21157David HewittSteel City Striders1-48.28
22167Stephen KenworthyBuxton & District AC1-49.04
23168Ian Richardson[Unattached]1-49.13
24180Richard Morgan[Unattached]1-50.15
25184Bill SheppardLong Eaton RC1-50.29
26193Antony Birks[Unattached]1-51.23
27209Nick Evans[Unattached]1-52.54
28218Paul BeasleySutton & Ashford1-53.20
29229Geoff KirkDark Peak Fell Runners1-53.57
30241Bob Dixon[Unattached]1-55.24
31244John Lyon[Unattached]1-55.44
32247Mark GoodisonTotley AC1-55.50
33251Brian Rossiter[Unattached]1-56.11
34257Charles BarlowSaddleworth Runners Club1-56.23
35270David ArundaleDark Peak Fell Runners1-57.35
36273Trevor HiscoxMansfield Harriers & AC1-58.20
37275Colin LewisErewash Valley RC1-58.26
38276Peter RamsdenDenby Dale Travellers1-58.33
39278Julian Saunders[Unattached]1-58.45
40283Julian Sacofsky[Unattached]2-00.11
41284Ian BlackburnSteel City Striders2-00.17
42291Christopher BagleyFat Boys Running Club2-00.56
43292Nick Mason[Unattached]2-00.58
44297Alistair Mackinder[Unattached]2-01.57
45301Alan Biggs[Unattached]2-02.48
46304David JarrettSilson Joggers2-02.55
47314Derek Brooks[Unattached]2-03.36
48318Roger Hepher[Unattached]2-03.58
49321Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners2-04.20
50322Neil Parkinson[Unattached]2-04.32
51328Bobert ScottMansfield Harriers & AC2-05.27
52333Steve Lewis[Unattached]2-05.59
53348Pete TappingDark Peak Fell Runners2-08.13
54360Dave ReidChester Triathlon Club2-10.30
55365Glyn BotfieldRoad Runners Club GB2-11.49
56378Peter SpeakmanRedhill Road Runners2-17.45
57379Craig Stewart[Unattached]2-18.43
58382Julio D'EscrivanRoyton Road Runners2-19.12
59394Tony Meakin[Unattached]2-26.30
60402Patrick Taylor[Unattached]2-36.34
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
169Neil Oxley[Unattached]1-40.20
2117Graham Goff[Unattached]1-45.06
3119Brian HamptonNorth Derbyshire RC1-45.27
4142Neil Watson[Unattached]1-47.00
5173Richard SmithTotley AC1-49.29
6222Jeremy BrayshawTotley AC1-53.25
7323Tony GreeneSaddleworth Runners Club2-04.32
8324Chris Oldershaw[Unattached]2-04.47
9362Steve TerryTotley AC2-10.59
10369Peter Jackson[Unattached]2-13.30
11370Alan Urwin[Unattached]2-13.30
12374Raymond Frost[Unattached]2-16.47
13377Robert Parker[Unattached]2-17.30
14392Simon Temple[Unattached]2-24.52
15398John HateleyStafford Harriers2-29.05
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1299Bill AllsopBuxton & District AC2-02.09
2338Richard Emarton[Unattached]2-06.18
3385Dave OnionRedhill Road Runners2-20.48
4397Mike MarshallN Norfolk Beach Runners2-28.07
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
137Sally HughesSutton Harriers1-33.57
274Gaynor KeaneSaddleworth Runners Club1-41.27
383Helen KirkDark Peak Fell Runners1-42.13
495Hannah Gilman[Unattached]1-43.00
5107Claire Munton[Unattached]1-44.14
6129Liz Woods[Unattached]1-46.15
7132Ayshea Furlong[Unattached]1-46.30
8140Jane Gardiner[Unattached]1-47.00
9162Penny SadlerTotley AC1-48.49
10165Allison Higgins[Unattached]1-49.00
11166Michael Exton[Unattached]1-49.00
12171Amanda TrivettStockport Harriers1-49.26
13177Sarah Gallagher[Unattached]1-49.48
14179Sandra Kelly[Unattached]1-49.57
15181Philippa Rose[Unattached]1-50.18
16182Shirley DoyleSaddleworth Runners Club1-50.21
17196Joanne OgdenSaddleworth Runners Club1-51.35
18199Georgina WestobyNotts Police1-51.59
19205Melanie Seymour[Unattached]1-52.40
20253Polly KennerleyCongleton Harriers1-56.11
21254Judith NewhamCongleton Harriers1-56.11
22265Tamsin Brooks[Unattached]1-57.15
23268Suzanne DarkeSaddleworth Runners Club1-57.24
24274Amanda HannahStamford Striders1-58.24
25282Louise Dale-Hughes[Unattached]2-00.00
26286Amanda BeuselinckMetros RC2-00.29
27298Helena Straw[Unattached]2-02.03
28308Jane HodgsonSaddleworth Runners Club2-03.02
29313Cheryl BrownLong Eaton RC2-03.32
30336Heidi Rhodes[Unattached]2-06.11
31337Cate Read[Unattached]2-06.13
32341Kim RussonTotley AC2-06.47
33349Elly Samantha Smith[Unattached]2-08.22
34350Lisa Watson[Unattached]2-08.46
35364Sarah HarrisTotley AC2-11.36
36383Angela GillNorth Derbyshire RC2-19.19
37400Miranda Cunningham[Unattached]2-30.35
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
152Stephanie IlsleyBelper Harriers1-38.02
2106Sarah BroadhurstDark Peak Fell Runners1-44.14
3144Susan WhiteKillamarsh Kestrals1-47.10
4148Katie Molyneux[Unattached]1-47.34
5178Debbie HillCongleton Harriers1-49.54
6197Kate Scott[Unattached]1-51.38
7233Jill Gascoigne[Unattached]1-54.24
8234Noreen Insley[Unattached]1-54.37
9240Shiela WaiteSaddleworth Runners Club1-55.14
10248Sue Lewis[Unattached]1-55.50
11258Jane HarrimanTotley AC1-56.29
12262Alison Lunt[Unattached]1-56.51
13280Liz TurtonStockport Harriers1-59.08
14285Sally Pearse[Unattached]2-00.18
15289Deborah StephensonFell Runners Association2-00.39
16300Tina Kenworthy[Unattached]2-02.25
17303Elizabeth GregoryTotley AC2-02.50
18312Jenni EgmoreReepham Runners2-03.28
19316Elaine Watson[Unattached]2-03.41
20325Heather Brownell[Unattached]2-05.09
21334Nicky SnookSaddleworth Runners Club2-06.06
22340Michele StephensonHope Valley Froghoppers2-06.18
23354Carol ParsonsTotley AC2-09.10
24356Jayne NeedhamGary Hall All Stars2-10.05
25357Helen BatesIlkeson RC2-10.09
26359Anne Rickett[Unattached]2-10.10
27366Yvette ToddMk Lakeside Runners2-11.49
28367Jane NewboldLong Eaton RC2-12.47
29368Andrea Wolfendale[Unattached]2-12.52
30371Helen ClarkeTotley AC2-15.33
31384Lorraine ThurstonSaddleworth Runners Club2-19.26
32387Susan HindeSaddleworth Runners Club2-22.00
33390Susan HindeSaddleworth Runners Club2-23.09
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1135Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC1-46.45
2147Angela OldhamEast Cheshire Harriers1-47.31
3187Pat GoodallTotley AC1-50.49
4202Stephanie StreetSteel City Striders1-52.10
5225Jan ForresterMatlock AC1-53.32
6302Moira HuntGoyt Valley2-02.48
7351Janice GuestSaddleworth Runners Club2-08.49
8372Nicola Hilton[Unattached]2-16.03
9389Sheelagh Woodcock[Unattached]2-22.55
10399Debbie MarshallTotley AC2-29.25
11405Lizzie MedwellNidd Valley RR2-42.31
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1393Brenda RobertsSaddleworth Runners Club2-25.09


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Matlock AC 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 7, 11, 14
 Colin DavenportR White BradburyAlan Pickering
2Fat Boys Running Club 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 3, 34, 44
 Jonny WilsonBranden DavisonAndy Hartley
3Dark Peak Fell Runners 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 15, 24, 55
 Austin FrostSimon DixonKenny Turner
4Congleton Harriers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 5, 22, 87
 Bryan LomasPete NewhamAlex McCormick
5Matlock AC 'B'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 19, 36, 77
 Andrew WhittakerSimon CroftMartin Lea
6Fat Boys Running Club 'B'Total = 209 pts - Positions: 48, 72, 89
 Howard WhittakerPaul HoldenNeale Vanstone
7Saddleworth Runners Club 'A'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 6, 84, 143
 Sean WillisMark BowdenRichard Sample
8North Derbyshire RC 'A'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 4, 104, 144
 Tim ClaytonBrian HamptonMick Wyldbore-Wood
9Reepham Runners 'A'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 81, 98, 101
 Steven PlackettBen McQuillinNick Bowden
10Totley AC 'A'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 62, 110, 113
 Ian BradburyKieran FitzpatrickClive Waddington
11Steel City Striders 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 69, 96, 132
 Ian StinsonAdrian MossDavid Hewitt
12Dark Peak Fell Runners 'B'Total = 397 pts - Positions: 85, 130, 182
 Matt WatsonJohn WhiteGeoff Kirk
13Fat Boys Running Club 'C'Total = 495 pts - Positions: 121, 149, 225
 Dominic HewinsDominic TaylorChristopher Bagley
14Totley AC 'B'Total = 516 pts - Positions: 142, 178, 196
 Richard SmithJeremy BrayshawMark Goodison
15Penistone Footpath Runner 'A'Total = 529 pts - Positions: 99, 195, 235
 Paul GeeMark RiordanDavid Lockwood
16Long Eaton RC 'A'Total = 544 pts - Positions: 148, 159, 237
 Bill SheppardDuncan GedgeAaran Kirk
17Redhill Road Runners 'A'Total = 577 pts - Positions: 16, 278, 283
 Clive GreysonPeter SpeakmanDave Onion
18Buxton & District AC 'A'Total = 598 pts - Positions: 138, 228, 232
 Stephen KenworthyAdam SnowdenBill Allsop
19Dark Peak Fell Runners 'C'Total = 719 pts - Positions: 211, 246, 262
 David ArundaleJon HeathfieldPete Tapping

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Totley AC 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 6
 Laura GibsonJenny FeatherstoneKate Hastings
2Dark Peak Fell Runners 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 9, 11, 13
 Helen KirkHeather C MarshallSarah Broadhurst
3Totley AC 'B'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 10, 24, 25
 Carla GibbonsLouise PerrinsKatharine Patrick
4Saddleworth Runners Club 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 7, 36, 39
 Gaynor KeaneShirley DoyleJoanne Ogden
5Totley AC 'C'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 27, 30, 37
 Penny SadlerLucy SavagePat Goodall
6Congleton Harriers 'A'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 33, 53, 54
 Debbie HillPolly KennerleyJudith Newham
7Totley AC 'D'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 55, 56, 70
 Jane HarrimanEmma ShepherdElizabeth Gregory
8Saddleworth Runners Club 'B'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 51, 59, 72
 Shiela WaiteSuzanne DarkeJane Hodgson
9Totley AC 'E'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 77, 84, 90
 Frances GoodallKim RussonCarol Parsons
10Saddleworth Runners Club 'C'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 78, 89, 102
 Nicky SnookJanice GuestLorraine Thurston
11Totley AC 'F'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 95, 99, 109
 Sarah HarrisHelen ClarkeDebbie Marshall
12Saddleworth Runners Club 'D'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 104, 106, 107
 Susan HindeSusan HindeBrenda Roberts

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 478
 
Unattached entrants : 283Male : 227Female : 56
Attached entrants : 195Male : 126Female : 69
 
Total finishers : 408
 
Unattached finishers : 233Male : 186Female : 47
Attached finishers : 175Male : 109Female : 66
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 119Senior female - 35
 M40 - 141M45 - 0M50 - 72M55 - 0F35 - 42F40 - 0F45 - 35F50 - 0F55 - 12
M60 - 17M65 - 0M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 103Senior female - 31
 M40 - 113M45 - 0M50 - 60M55 - 0F35 - 37F40 - 0F45 - 33F50 - 0F55 - 11
M60 - 15M65 - 0M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page