Back to race calendar - Main results

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village

11th March 2012

   1 580  Joe Oldfield         M15 (001/005) St Bedes RCHS Blackburn   00:10:10
   2 632  Nathan Townsend      M13 (001/005) Canon Slade Bolton        00:10:35
   3 505  Simon Walker         M15 (002/005) Canon Slade Bolton        00:10:47
   4 581  Joseph Howe          M15 (003/005) St Michaels Chorley       00:10:51
   5 579  Elizabeth Greenwood  F13 (001/009) Clitheroe RGS             00:10:53
   6 650  Byron Abbot          F13 (002/009) St Bedes RCHS Blackburn   00:11:16
   7 630  Thomas Harbour       M11 (001/012) St Bedes RCHS Blackburn   00:11:20
   8 569  Joseph Monk          M14 (001/003) Worden Sports College     00:11:22
   9 548  Lucy Lennon          F15 (001/001) St Augustine's RCHS       00:11:46
  10 570  Georgie Smith        F13 (003/009) Clitheroe RGS             00:11:52
  11 582  Phoebe Howe          F13 (004/009) St Michaels Chorley       00:11:53
  12 629  Jack Wilkinson       M11 (002/012) Darwen Vale High School   00:11:58
  13 654  Luke Hughes          M15 (004/005) Belmont                   00:12:21
  14 583  Adam Cooper          M14 (002/003) Balshaw High School       00:12:22
  15 515  Jack Thompson        M12 (001/007) St James HS Bolton        00:12:27
  16 567  Jack Wilson          M11 (003/012) Whittle le Woods CofE     00:12:29
  17 556  Daniel Leonard       M13 (002/005) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:12:31
  18 624  Luke Entwistle       M11 (004/012) Elton High School         00:12:32
  19 615  Craig Kerfoot        M12 (002/007) Albany Science College    00:12:38
  20 597  Gerogia Tansey       F10 (001/006) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:12:48
  21 518  Katie Oakley         F13 (005/009) Phillips HS               00:12:56
  22 512  Jakada Sandiford     M11 (005/012) Castlebrook High School   00:12:58
  23 643  Katie Buckingham     F14 (001/003) St Wilfrids Blackburn     00:13:15
  24 603  Scott Gouldthorpe    M9  (001/004) St George's CE Primary    00:13:15
  25 555  Fionnuala Hart       F13 (006/009) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:13:17
  26 671  Luke Hunter          M9  (002/004) St Mary's Chorley         00:13:24
  27 504  Heidi Walker         F13 (007/009) Canon Slade Bolton        00:13:27
  28 554  Lorcan Hart          M11 (006/012) St Mary's Chorley         00:13:29
  29 604  Georgia Greenhalgh   F12 (001/006) St Bernards Bolton        00:13:30
  30 585  Hannah Cookson       F11 (001/013) [Unattached]              00:13:33
  31 550  John Rawlinson       M9  (003/004) Abbey Village School      00:13:44
  32 549  Harrison Rawlinson   M12 (003/007) St Michaels Chorley       00:13:50
  33 514  Joseph Thompson      M7  (001/008) St Saviour's Primary      00:13:51
  34 623  Charlotte Devereux   F9  (001/014) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:13:57
  35 679  Warren Jones         M31 (001/001) Belmont                   00:14:07
  36 665  Nicola Moynihan      F9  (002/014) All Saints ClaytonleMoors 00:14:19
  37 609  Abby Cox             F14 (002/003) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:14:19
  38 677  Cameron Chisholm     M11 (007/012) Albany Science College    00:14:22
  39 563  Sharron McClarence   F11 (002/013) Rivington + Blackrod High 00:14:32
  40 594  Molly Philbin        F9  (003/014) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:14:43
  41 622  Thomas Devereux      M11 (008/012) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:14:51
  42 507  Ella Arnold          F10 (002/006) Prestolee Primary School  00:14:55
  43 635  Isaac Simmonite      M8  (001/008) Highfield                 00:14:55
  44 602  Dominic Gouldthorpe  M12 (004/007) St Michaels Chorley       00:15:03
  45 551  Ben Rawlinson        M7  (002/008) Abbey Village School      00:15:04
  46 513  Caitlin McCarrick    F9  (004/014) St Mary's Chorley         00:15:05
  47 566  Henry Wilson         M9  (004/004) Whittle le Woods CofE     00:15:07
  48 610  Jenny Unsworth       F14 (003/003) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:15:09
  49 670  Emily Hunter         F9  (005/014) St Mary's Chorley         00:15:12
  50 564  Alana McClarence     F13 (008/009) Rivington + Blackrod High 00:15:14
  51 613  Bradley Longson      M10 (001/004) Abbey Village School      00:15:16
  52 562  Evie Barclay         F11 (003/013) St George's CE Primary    00:15:21
  53 561  Harry Barclay        M11 (009/012) St George's CE Primary    00:15:23
  54 620  Lydia Hodgson        F11 (004/013) St Andrews Methodist      00:15:25
  55 592  Lauren Holt          F11 (005/013) Thornley Salesian College 00:15:33
  56 516  Gabriel Ramsden      F11 (006/013) St Gregory's RC Primary   00:15:42
  57 535  Alec Woods           M11 (010/012) Abbey Village School      00:15:48
  58 651  Ellesha Charnley     F8  (001/010) St Leonard's Langho       00:15:52
  59 661  Nadine Fogarty       F26 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:16:06
  60 605  Louis Greenhalgh     M8  (002/008) St Bernards Bolton        00:16:07
  61 660  Demornia Cantrill    M15 (005/005) Belmont                   00:16:08
  62 659  Reece Austick        M14 (003/003) Belmont                   00:16:10
  63 631  Sammie Rennie        M12 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:16:11
  64 617  Jordan Monaghan      M8  (003/008) Withnell Fold             00:16:13
  65 616  Sean Kerfoot         M10 (002/004) Withnell Fold             00:16:29
  66 663  Nick Holder          M23 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:16:32
  67 559  Laura Hynes          F12 (002/006) Little Lever High School  00:16:34
  68 541  Sam Kenmare          M8  (004/008) Abbey Village School      00:16:35
  69 539  Ben Wilcock          M8  (005/008) St Chads                  00:16:36
  70 558  Alisha Hynes         F9  (006/014) Blackshaw C P             00:16:38
  71 612  Caitlin Molloy       F9  (007/014) Abbey Village School      00:16:40
  72 574  Lily Smith           F8  (002/010) Abbey Village School      00:16:45
  73 557  Benjamin Thomas      M8  (006/008) Abbey Village School      00:16:48
  74 619  Sophie Green         F10 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:16:50
  75 517  Lucia Ramsden        F12 (003/006) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:16:51
  76 649  Rose Abbot           F11 (007/013) St Bedes RCHS Blackburn   00:17:10
  77 614  Finlay Ross          M5  (001/006) Abbey Village School      00:17:11
  78 565  Patrick McClarence   M7  (003/008) Horwich Parish School     00:17:12
  79 503  Leah Rushworth       F10 (004/006) Eagley Junior             00:17:15
  80 502  Marie Bolton         F28 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:17:16
  81 568  Jade Coop            F11 (008/013) Eagley Junior             00:17:24
  82 584  Daniel Cooper        M12 (006/007) Balshaw High School       00:17:32
  83 575  May Smith            F7  (001/004) Abbey Village School      00:17:42
  84 601  Meghan Gouldthorpe   F12 (004/006) St Michaels Chorley       00:17:44
  85 530  Alex Cheetham        M10 (003/004) Abbey Village School      00:17:44
  86 625  Amy Wyke             F13 (009/009) Burscough Priory          00:17:46
  87 519  Erin Newman          F7  (002/004) Abbey Village School      00:17:49
  88 552  Joseph Rawlinson     M5  (002/006) Abbey Village School      00:17:50
  89 520  Zachary Newman       M5  (003/006) Abbey Village School      00:17:52
  90 525  David White          M7  (004/008) Abbey Village School      00:18:04
  91 578  Douglas Spencer      M7  (005/008) St Chads                  00:18:07
  92 675  Grace Seed           F9  (008/014) St Mary's Chorley         00:18:11
  93 676  Imogen Bradley       F8  (003/010) St Mary's Chorley         00:18:12
  94 595  Amy Rossington       F6  (001/007) [Unattached]              00:18:17
  95 621  Eleanor Forrest      F11 (009/013) High Lawn Sharples CP     00:18:18
  96 533  Ben Latham           M8  (007/008) Abbey Village School      00:18:33
  97 667  Anna Shepherd        F8  (004/010) St Andrews Infant School  00:18:36
  98 522  Matthew Unsworth     M18 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:38
  99 596  Katie Rossington     F9  (009/014) [Unattached]              00:18:39
 100 544  Thomas Millar        M8  (008/008) Abbey Village School      00:18:40
 101 547  Rob Millar           M40 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:41
 102 663  duplicated at 66     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:18:42
 103 521  Grace Unsworth       F11 (010/013) Albany Science College    00:19:01
 104 506  Carol Muir           M51 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:19:02
 105 572  Jane Deacon          F40 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:19:05
 106 571  Alison Deacon        F10 (005/006) St Chads                  00:19:08
 107 540  Martin Wilcock       M   (001/002) [Unattached]              00:19:09
 108 560  Harvey Wilcock       M6  (001/004) Mayfield School           00:19:10
 109 593  Lily Philbin         F5  (001/007) [Unattached]              00:19:15
 110 653  Ben Taylor           M13 (003/005) Belmont                   00:19:16
 111 618  Annalese Monaghan    F11 (011/013) Withnell Fold             00:19:25
 112 657  Blake Walford        M12 (007/007) Belmont                   00:19:32
 113 586  Mollie Rennie        F9  (010/014) [Unattached]              00:19:38
 114 646  Finlay Evans         M7  (006/008) Horwich Parish School     00:19:39
 115 648  Simon Evans          M37 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:19:50
 116 600  Madelaine Sale       F9  (011/014) Hardy Mill School         00:19:52
 117 532  Nat Latham           M6  (002/004) Abbey Village School      00:19:53
 118 611  Megan Molloy         F6  (002/007) Abbey Village School      00:20:01
 119 639  Ned Gilkes           M6  (003/004) St Joseph's Withnell      00:20:03
 120 640  Ben Gilkes           M39 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:20:05
 121 666  George Ward          M5  (004/006) St Joseph's Withnell      00:20:06
 122 638  Matthias Blake       M13 (004/005) Clitheroe RGS             00:20:07
 123 664  Imogen Blackwell     F6  (003/007) St Mary's Chorley         00:20:08
 124 553  Eden Monks           M10 (004/004) St Chads                  00:20:09
 125 538  Abbie Hayes          F8  (005/010) [Unattached]              00:20:23
 126 606  Emily Walsh          F10 (006/006) Abbey Village School      00:20:31
 127 599  Izzie Banks          F8  (006/010) Walmsley C of E           00:20:32
 128 634  Jacob Simmonite      M5  (005/006) Highfield                 00:20:33
 129 673  Charlotte Watson     F33 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:20:41
 130 674  Patrick Watson       M37 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:20:42
 131 527  Claudia McGhee       F7  (003/004) Abbey Village School      00:20:43
 132 626  Cerys-Megan Jones    F1  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:20:45
 133 587  Melita Griffin       F9  (012/014) [Unattached]              00:20:49
 134 641  William Veevers      M7  (007/008) St Andrews Infant School  00:20:50
 135 678  Krystal West         F5  (002/007) [Unattached]              00:20:53
 136 662  Aaron Choudry        M7  (008/008) Abbey Village School      00:20:55
 137 528  Maisie McGhee        F5  (003/007) Abbey Village School      00:21:04
 138 591  Chloe Squires        F6  (004/007) Horwich Parish School     00:21:06
 139 531  Lucy Cheetham        F8  (007/010) Abbey Village School      00:21:22
 140 509  Caitlen Broadfoot    F12 (005/006) Holly Lodge Liverpool     00:21:23
 141 588  Bethany McCluskey    F6  (005/007) [Unattached]              00:21:27
 142 658  Paul Mason           M   (002/002) [Unattached]              00:22:05
 143 526  Ruby Hassall         F6  (006/007) Abbey Village School      00:22:07
 144 637  Niklas Blake         M11 (011/012) Bowland High School       00:22:14
 145 534  Ella Woods           F8  (008/010) Abbey Village School      00:22:16
 146 598  Phoebe McQueen       F12 (006/006) Turton HS                 00:22:49
 147 627  Grace Shields        F8  (009/010) [Unattached]              00:23:03
 148 542  Freya Kenmare        F6  (007/007) Abbey Village School      00:23:10
 149 543  Lynn Kenmare         F42 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:23:11
 150 607  Tom Briggs           M11 (012/012) Abbey Village School      00:23:12
 151 523  Hollie Fisher        F8  (010/010) Abbey Village School      00:23:13
 152 576  Ann Smith            F42 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:23:20
 153 546  Rachel Millar        F34 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:24:02
 154 577  Aaron Spencer        M6  (004/004) St Chads                  00:24:07
 155 589  Olivia Upshall       F9  (013/014) Horwich Parish School     00:25:00
 156 642  Henry Veevers        M5  (006/006) St Andrews Infant School  00:25:17
 157 573  Jack Townley         F5  (004/007) Abbey Village School      00:26:29
 158 529  Ellie Driver         F7  (004/004) Abbey Village School      00:26:30
 159 545  Chloe Scambler       F11 (012/013) Abbey Village School      00:26:35
 160 636  Holly Driver         F5  (005/007) Abbey Village School      00:26:40
 161 655  Luke Waterhouse      M13 (005/005) Belmont                   00:27:25
 162 608  Kate James           F11 (013/013) Abbey Village School      00:27:28
 163 633  Suzanna Simmonite    F5  (006/007) Highfield                 00:27:50
 164 645  Lillie Evans         F5  (007/007) Horwich Parish School     00:28:08
 165 647  Alf Evans            M60 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:28:09
 166 644  Ruby Evans           F4  (001/001) Horwich Parish School     00:28:52
 167 648  duplicated at 115    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:28:53
 168 536  Keisha Knight        F9  (014/014) Abbey Village School      00:30:35
 169 537  Stephen Knight       M43 (001/001) Abbey Village School      00:30:36
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited