Back to race calendar - Main results

The Eddie Cheetham Memorial Debdale Park 7k, Manchester

8th July 2012

   1 45   Rob Flannery         M   (001/028) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:24:21
   2 58   Ian Jackson          M40 (001/010) Salford Harriers + AC     00:24:29
   3 9    Howard Mead          M   (002/028) Salford Harriers + AC     00:24:42
   4 115  Richard Edwards      M   (003/028) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:25:07
   5 31   Ken Chapman          M45 (001/013) Scottish Veteran Harriers 00:25:12
   6 120  Peter Rogers         M45 (002/013) Stockport Harriers        00:25:22
   7 21   James Moles          M   (004/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:25:46
   8 111  Liam Browne          M   (005/028) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:25:55
   9 440  Tom Jackson          M   (006/028) Glossopdale Harriers      00:25:57
  10 481  Steven Townley       M   (007/028) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:26:02
  11 469  Louise Whittaker     F   (001/014) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:26:27
  12 445  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (008/028) Stockport Harriers        00:26:34
  13 44   Daniel Murphy        M   (009/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:26:37
  14 105  John Cross           M40 (002/010) Wirral AC                 00:26:38
  15 52   David Gee            M55 (001/007) Manchester Harriers       00:27:11
  16 62   Maurice Oldham       M55 (002/007) Manchester Harriers       00:27:21
  17 417  Alex Hill            MJ  (001/002) Moston and District AC    00:27:22
  18 112  Jan Nicholls         F40 (001/004) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:27:23
  19 437  Mike Shaw            M45 (003/013) Stockport Harriers        00:27:27
  20 49   Scott Christey       M45 (004/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:27:29
  21 108  Jono Guildford       M   (010/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:27:34
  22 482  Byron Edwards        M   (011/028) Bury AC                   00:27:50
  23 103  Katie Geelan         F35 (001/010) Bury AC                   00:27:52
  24 102  David Marsh          M   (012/028) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:28:08
  25 470  Karl Tavini          M45 (005/013) Stockport Harriers        00:28:18
  26 411  Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (001/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:28:23
  27 50   Francis Day          M60 (001/007) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:28:28
  28 69   Kerrie Wood-Doyle    F45 (001/009) Stockport Harriers        00:28:30
  29 126  Jayne Lawton         F40 (002/004) Stockport Harriers        00:28:42
  30 490  John Bowker          M45 (006/013) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:28:48
  31 122  David Townley        M   (013/028) Stockport Harriers        00:29:02
  32 22   Lyndsey Clarke       F   (002/014) Stockport Harriers        00:29:15
  33 38   James Cashin         M   (014/028) Stockport Harriers        00:29:19
  34 441  Thomas Skelton       M   (015/028) Glossopdale Harriers      00:29:23
  35 436  Gareth Simpson       M40 (003/010) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:29:25
  36 8    Greg Keynes          M55 (003/007) Manchester Frontrunners   00:29:29
  37 409  Stephen Cole         M40 (004/010) Stockport Harriers        00:29:34
  38 489  Kevin Duckworth      M50 (002/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:29:35
  39 471  David Mellor         M60 (002/007) Stockport Harriers        00:29:40
  40 12   Jerry Smith          M55 (004/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:29:51
  41 487  Dean McMillan        M   (016/028) Stockport Harriers        00:29:59
  42 46   Matthew Moran        M   (017/028) Stockport Harriers        00:30:19
  43 424  Janine Ridgard       F45 (002/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:30:24
  44 3    Lee Marjoram         M40 (005/010) Manchester Frontrunners   00:30:25
  45 407  Tony Hillier         M65 (001/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:30:28
  46 403  Simon Stead          M45 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:30:31
  47 477  Tom Bentley          M   (018/028) [Unattached]              00:30:34
  48 36   Jim Brett            M55 (005/007) Manchester Harriers       00:30:37
  49 60   Terry Lonergan       M60 (003/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:30:57
  50 53   Arnold Bradshaw      M60 (004/007) Manchester Harriers       00:31:02
  51 474  James Atkin          M55 (006/007) Wirral AC                 00:31:12
  52 119  Jake Stretton        M   (019/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:31:41
  53 100  Jackie Cordingley    F50 (001/004) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:31:47
  54 442  Simon Arm-Riding     M   (020/028) [Unattached]              00:32:23
  55 480  Martin Harrison      M40 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:33:03
  56 485  Maureen Wilkins      F45 (003/009) Stockport Harriers        00:33:11
  57 443  Cara O'Brien         F   (003/014) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:33:26
  58 433  Joaquin Gallego      M   (021/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:33:30
  59 405  Jason Stott          M40 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:33:49
  60 32   Simon Parkinson      M   (022/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:33:53
  61 65   Helen Todd           F55 (001/001) Stockport Harriers        00:34:09
  62 114  Brian Bradshaw       M50 (003/004) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:34:10
  63 475  John Hughes          M45 (008/013) Stockport Harriers        00:34:14
  64 10   Hilary West          F50 (002/004) Stockport Harriers        00:34:17
  65 15   Marwan Bukhari       M45 (009/013) Manchester Frontrunners   00:34:18
  66 4    Heather Clarkson     F   (004/014) Manchester Frontrunners   00:34:20
  67 438  Wendy Woodhead       F   (005/014) Manchester Harriers       00:34:24
  68 29   Trevor Fenton        M   (023/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:34:25
  69 20   Angelo Tomasso       M   (024/028) Manchester Frontrunners   00:34:29
  70 64   Sarah Rickard        F35 (002/010) Manchester Frontrunners   00:34:56
  71 483  John Purdy           M45 (010/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:35:06
  72 107  Stacey Benson        F   (006/014) Manchester Harriers       00:35:17
  73 473  Rosemary Jones       F   (007/014) [Unattached]              00:35:22
  74 426  Danielle Sillence    F35 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:35:40
  75 421  Graham Howell        M60 (005/007) Liverpool Harriers        00:35:42
  76 484  Andrew Mooney        M45 (011/013) [Unattached]              00:35:53
  77 499  Ryan Jay Walsh       MJ  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:36:24
  78 414  Paul Wilde           M45 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:36:26
  79 434  Peter Marsh          M60 (006/007) Swinton Running Club      00:36:41
  80 17   Dominic Harrison     M   (025/028) [Unattached]              00:36:51
  81 488  Steven Francom       M   (026/028) [Unattached]              00:37:00
  82 420  Jackie Hall          F45 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:37:02
  83 500  Sarah Wood           F35 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:37:05
  84 23   Ka Man Wan           F   (008/014) Manchester Frontrunners   00:37:09
  85 418  Ron Hill             M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:29
  86 410  Graham Lawler        M60 (007/007) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:37:43
  87 497  Julie Standring      F45 (005/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:38:01
  88 423  Christine Copson     F45 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:38:21
  89 444  Andy Thornton        M   (027/028) [Unattached]              00:38:33
  90 486  Becky Styles         F40 (003/004) Bramhall Runners          00:38:52
  91 41   Claire Garrett       F   (009/014) [Unattached]              00:38:57
  92 98   Caroline Baba        F   (010/014) Manchester Harriers       00:39:02
  93 478  Sheila Pollitt       F45 (007/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:19
  94 435  Guy Whitfield        M40 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:39:27
  95 427  Clive T Smith        M40 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:39:28
  96 479  Jayne Risby          F45 (008/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:40:36
  97 13   Jenny Miles          F60 (001/001) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:40:46
  98 496  Sharon L Collins     F35 (005/010) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:41:16
  99 476  David Johnson        M50 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:41:43
 100 1    David Gregory        M65 (002/004) Manchester Harriers       00:41:51
 101 55   Louise Gilchrist     F75 (001/001) Valley Striders           00:42:02
 102 415  Rachel Dennison      F   (011/014) [Unattached]              00:42:36
 103 498  Helen Preston        F   (012/014) Belle Vue Racers          00:42:37
 104 439  Neville Jones        M75 (001/002) Warrington AC             00:43:00
 105 495  Chris Byrony         M65 (003/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:43:13
 106 2    Henry Walker         M40 (010/010) Manchester Frontrunners   00:43:31
 107 14   Michelle Ryan        F35 (006/010) Manchester Frontrunners   00:44:37
 108 432  Jaqueline Hilton     F50 (003/004) Stockport Harriers        00:45:10
 109 493  Janet L Tilston      F45 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:45:21
 110 491  Andy Gold            M45 (013/013) Salford Harriers + AC     00:45:23
 111 67   Derek Walton         M65 (004/004) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:45:50
 112 18   Donna Oiller         F   (013/014) Pendle AC                 00:46:53
 113 416  Susan Williamson     F50 (004/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:46:57
 114 401  Samantha Swain       F35 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:47:21
 115 404  Penny Meadowcroft    F40 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:47:29
 116 56   Mavis Gregory        F65 (001/001) Manchester Harriers       00:48:20
 117 57   Derek Howarth        M80 (001/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:48:22
 118 25   Faye Holden          F35 (008/010) Pendle AC                 00:49:38
 119 54   Don George           M75 (002/002) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:51:16
 120 494  Dawn Jones           F35 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:51:17
 121 492  Christian Jones      M   (028/028) Salford Harriers + AC     00:51:18
 122 422  David Wilson         M55 (007/007) Hyde Village Striders     00:53:49
 123 472  Shelley Pascoe       F   (014/014) Hyde Village Striders     00:54:26
 124 419  Sharon Toolin        F35 (010/010) Hyde Village Striders     00:54:27
 125 66   Arthur Walsham       M80 (002/002) Salford Harriers + AC     00:56:44
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited