Back to race calendar - Full results

The Eddie Cheetham Memorial 7k Race

8th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Ian JacksonSalford Harriers & AC24.29
214John CrossWirral AC26.38
335Gareth SimpsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside29.25
437Stephen ColeStockport Harriers29.34
544Lee MarjoramManchester Frontrunners30.25
655Martin Harrison[Unattached]33.03
759Jason Stott[Unattached]33.49
894Guy Whitfield[Unattached]39.27
995Clive T Smith[Unattached]39.28
10106Henry WalkerManchester Frontrunners43.31
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Ken ChapmanScottish Veteran Harriers25.12
26Peter RogersStockport Harriers25.22
319Mike ShawStockport Harriers27.27
420Scott ChristeyAstley & Tyldesley RC27.29
525Karl TaviniStockport Harriers28.18
630John BowkerEastCheshHarrier&Tameside28.48
746Simon Stead[Unattached]30.31
863John HughesStockport Harriers34.14
965Marwan BukhariManchester Frontrunners34.18
1071John PurdyRochdale Harriers35.06
1176Andrew Mooney[Unattached]35.53
1278Paul Wilde[Unattached]36.26
13110Andy GoldSalford Harriers & AC45.23
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
126Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers28.23
238Kevin DuckworthEastCheshHarrier&Tameside29.35
362Brian BradshawSale Harriers Manchester34.10
499David Johnson[Unattached]41.43
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
115David GeeManchester Harriers27.11
216Maurice OldhamManchester Harriers27.21
336Greg KeynesManchester Frontrunners29.29
440Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester29.51
548Jim BrettManchester Harriers30.37
651James AtkinWirral AC31.12
7122David WilsonHyde Village Striders53.49
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
127Francis DayEastCheshHarrier&Tameside28.28
239David MellorStockport Harriers29.40
349Terry LonerganSale Harriers Manchester30.57
450Arnold BradshawManchester Harriers31.02
575Graham HowellLiverpool Harriers35.42
679Peter MarshSwinton Running Club36.41
786Graham LawlerEastCheshHarrier&Tameside37.43
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
145Tony HillierEastCheshHarrier&Tameside30.28
2100David GregoryManchester Harriers41.51
3105Chris ByronyEastCheshHarrier&Tameside43.13
4111Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC45.50
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
185Ron HillClayton le Moors Harriers37.29
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1104Neville JonesWarrington AC43.00
2119Don GeorgeSale Harriers Manchester51.16
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1117Derek HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC48.22
2125Arthur WalshamSalford Harriers & AC56.44
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
123Katie GeelanBury AC27.52
270Sarah RickardManchester Frontrunners34.56
374Danielle Sillence[Unattached]35.40
483Sarah Wood[Unattached]37.05
598Sharon L CollinsEastCheshHarrier&Tameside41.16
6107Michelle RyanManchester Frontrunners44.37
7114Samantha Swain[Unattached]47.21
8118Faye HoldenPendle AC49.38
9120Dawn Jones[Unattached]51.17
10124Sharon ToolinHyde Village Striders54.27
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
118Jan NichollsSale Harriers Manchester27.23
229Jayne LawtonStockport Harriers28.42
390Becky StylesBramhall Runners38.52
4115Penny Meadowcroft[Unattached]47.29
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
128Kerrie Wood-DoyleStockport Harriers28.30
243Janine RidgardEastCheshHarrier&Tameside30.24
356Maureen WilkinsStockport Harriers33.11
482Jackie Hall[Unattached]37.02
587Julie StandringEastCheshHarrier&Tameside38.01
688Christine Copson[Unattached]38.21
793Sheila PollittEastCheshHarrier&Tameside39.19
896Jayne RisbyEastCheshHarrier&Tameside40.36
9109Janet L Tilston[Unattached]45.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
153Jackie CordingleySale Harriers Manchester31.47
264Hilary WestStockport Harriers34.17
3108Jaqueline HiltonStockport Harriers45.10
4113Susan WilliamsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside46.57
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
161Helen ToddStockport Harriers34.09
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
197Jenny MilesSale Harriers Manchester40.46
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1116Mavis GregoryManchester Harriers48.20
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1101Louise GilchristValley Striders42.02
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 10
 Rob FlanneryRichard EdwardsSteven Townley
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 17
 Peter RogersStephen FosbrookMike Shaw
3Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 7, 12, 19
 James MolesDaniel MurphyJono Guildford
4EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 8, 24, 25
 Liam BrowneFrancis DayJohn Bowker
5Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 14, 15, 41
 David GeeMaurice OldhamJim Brett
6Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 22, 26, 27
 Karl TaviniDavid TownleyJames Cashin
7Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 74
 Ian JacksonHoward MeadAndy Gold
8Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 21, 34, 42
 David MarshJerry SmithTerry Lonergan
9Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 31, 33, 35
 Stephen ColeDavid MellorDean McMillan
10EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 29, 32, 38
 Gareth SimpsonKevin DuckworthTony Hillier
11Manchester Frontrunners 'B'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 30, 37, 45
 Greg KeynesLee MarjoramJake Stretton
12Manchester Frontrunners 'C'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 48, 50, 53
 Joaquin GallegoSimon ParkinsonMarwan Bukhari
13Manchester Frontrunners 'D'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 54, 55, 73
 Trevor FentonAngelo TomassoHenry Walker

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 9
 Peter RogersMike ShawKarl Tavini
2Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 22
 David GeeMaurice OldhamJim Brett
3EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 11, 12, 13
 Francis DayJohn BowkerGareth Simpson
4Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 15, 17, 29
 Stephen ColeDavid MellorJohn Hughes
5Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 14, 19, 30
 Greg KeynesLee MarjoramMarwan Bukhari
6Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 18, 23, 28
 Jerry SmithTerry LonerganBrian Bradshaw
7EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 37
 Kevin DuckworthTony HillierGraham Lawler
8Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 1, 45, 50
 Ian JacksonAndy GoldArthur Walsham

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 11 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 8
 Louise WhittakerJan NichollsJackie Cordingley
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 6
 Kerrie Wood-DoyleJayne LawtonLyndsey Clarke
3Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 9, 11, 12
 Maureen WilkinsHelen ToddHilary West
4Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 13, 15, 21
 Heather ClarksonSarah RickardKa Man Wan
5EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 7, 22, 27
 Janine RidgardJulie StandringSheila Pollitt
6Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 14, 16, 26
 Wendy WoodheadStacey BensonCaroline Baba
7EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'B'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 28, 30, 38
 Jayne RisbySharon L CollinsSusan Williamson

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 159
 
Unattached entrants : 31Male : 17Female : 14
Attached entrants : 128Male : 84Female : 44
 
Total finishers : 125
 
Unattached finishers : 25Male : 14Female : 11
Attached finishers : 100Male : 66Female : 34
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 18
 M40 - 10M45 - 18M50 - 6M55 - 8F35 - 11F40 - 6F45 - 11F50 - 6F55 - 1
M60 - 8M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 2M80 - 2F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 28Senior female - 14
 M40 - 10M45 - 13M50 - 4M55 - 7F35 - 10F40 - 4F45 - 9F50 - 4F55 - 1
M60 - 7M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 2M80 - 2F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page