Back to race calendar - Main results

Cliviger 6 Road Race

29th July 2012

   1 604  David Rigby          M   (001/027) Preston Harriers          00:32:13
   2 609  Chris Fell           M   (002/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:05
   3 14   Stephen Chew         M   (003/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:34:04
   4 15   Ian Livesey          M   (004/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:47
   5 395  Gary Shaw            M40 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:05
   6 62   Heath McDonald-Noble M   (005/027) Trawden AC                00:35:44
   7 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:09
   8 375  Andrew Fell          M   (006/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:11
   9 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (001/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:36:29
  10 242  Tom Brewster         M   (007/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:37
  11 96   David Naughton       M50 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:56
  12 378  Phil Huntington      M45 (002/020) Manchester Tri Club       00:37:03
  13 610  Daniel Owens         M   (008/027) [Unattached]              00:37:11
  14 398  John Hartley         M55 (002/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:19
  15 192  Matthew Haworth      M   (009/027) Trawden AC                00:37:50
  16 34   Amy Green            F   (001/009) Keighley + Craven AC      00:37:52
  17 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (010/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:03
  18 617  Tony Chew            M50 (002/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:07
  19 601  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (003/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:15
  20 637  Alan Lundberg-Bury   M45 (003/020) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:21
  21 162  Dave Potter          M   (011/027) [Unattached]              00:38:30
  22 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:32
  23 74   Ben Donoghue         M   (012/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:33
  24 107  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (001/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:49
  25 51   Darren Horner        M   (013/027) Trawden AC                00:38:59
  26 140  Ken Addison          M55 (004/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:11
  27 630  Danny Walsh          MJ  (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:15
  28 203  Paul Brown           M   (014/027) Trawden AC                00:39:18
  29 602  Jose Pinon Shaw      M40 (002/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:26
  30 382  Roger Brewster       M55 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:33
  31 615  Martin Carson        M   (015/027) North Yorkshire Police AC 00:39:34
  32 202  Philip Morton        M40 (003/013) Accrington Road Runners   00:39:38
  33 167  Michael Toms         M45 (005/020) [Unattached]              00:39:42
  34 58   Claire Bunce         F   (002/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:51
  35 216  Richard Briscoe      M   (016/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:54
  36 72   Philip Butler        M45 (006/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:56
  37 612  Richard Stot         M50 (003/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:03
  38 17   Shane Cliffe         M45 (007/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:10
  39 299  Terry O'Leary        M   (017/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:14
  40 136  Laura Hesketh        F   (003/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:23
  41 361  Nick Roscoe          M40 (004/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:29
  42 638  Rachel Hull          FJ  (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:49
  43 120  Rob Dickinson        M45 (008/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:40:57
  44 618  Joe Dooley           M45 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:41:03
  45 624  Simon Roderick       M40 (005/013) Jersey Tri                00:41:08
  46 125  Helena Leathley      FJ  (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:38
  47 151  John Wilcock         M45 (010/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:41
  48 179  David Hogan          M40 (006/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:43
  49 631  Kirk Lusty           M   (018/027) [Unattached]              00:41:49
  50 26   Aaron Hargreaves     M   (019/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:57
  51 622  John Allen           M   (020/027) Bro Dysynni Runners       00:42:14
  52 196  David Smith          M45 (011/020) Trawden AC                00:42:34
  53 30   Peter Sagar          M50 (004/013) Hyndburn AC               00:42:42
  54 282  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (001/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:44
  55 446  Andrew Carson        M   (021/027) [Unattached]              00:42:48
  56 633  Maria Prescott       F45 (001/007) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:53
  57 80   John Edmundson       M50 (005/013) Trawden AC                00:43:01
  58 444  Amanda Sterling      F40 (001/006) Keighley + Craven AC      00:43:04
  59 57   John J McDonald      M45 (012/020) Trawden AC                00:43:08
  60 130  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:14
  61 23   Geoffrey Haworth     M50 (006/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:18
  62 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (007/013) Trawden AC                00:43:31
  63 376  Derrick Marsh        M50 (008/013) Trawden AC                00:43:48
  64 394  Richard Taylor       M45 (013/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:43:57
  65 143  Steven Melline       M55 (006/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:58
  66 367  Gordon Barrett       M50 (009/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:01
  67 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (014/020) Trawden AC                00:44:11
  68 12   Jason Pier           M40 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:21
  69 370  David Scott          M65 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:23
  70 197  Ste Mercer           M   (022/027) [Unattached]              00:44:26
  71 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (002/002) Trawden AC                00:44:30
  72 191  Ian Hollas           M40 (008/013) Trawden AC                00:44:54
  73 73   Alex Braysford       M40 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:44:59
  74 536  Debbie Kirkman       F40 (002/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:18
  75 614  Kevin Coughlan       M50 (010/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:23
  76 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (015/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:33
  77 592  Andy Taylor          M   (023/027) [Unattached]              00:45:52
  78 611  Dave Waywell         M65 (002/003) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:54
  79 393  David Moynihan       M45 (016/020) Hyndburn AC               00:46:04
  80 307  Martin Brady         M50 (011/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:19
  81 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (003/006) Trawden AC                00:46:21
  82 459  Colin Baxter         M40 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:46:27
  83 605  Frank Reddington     M60 (003/007) Spenborough AC            00:46:27
  84 235  Karen Gail Wood      F40 (004/006) Trawden AC                00:46:30
  85 69   Barry Wheeler        M   (024/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:34
  86 104  Helen Buchan         F   (004/009) [Unattached]              00:46:36
  87 176  Paul Wale            M40 (011/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:42
  88 154  Mark McConville      M40 (012/013) Trawden AC                00:46:47
  89 608  Philip Leader        M55 (007/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:59
  90 279  Ted Orrell           M70 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:46
  91 71   Paula Plowman        F45 (002/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:49
  92 478  Robert Smith         M55 (008/011) Trawden AC                00:48:02
  93 131  David Cummings       M45 (017/020) Trawden AC                00:48:43
  94 267  Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/006) Northern Vets AC          00:48:46
  95 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (025/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:05
  96 606  Rebecca Willetts     F40 (005/006) Lytham St Annes RR        00:49:14
  97 619  Wayne McIntosh       M   (026/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:27
  98 636  Elise Milnes         F50 (001/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:32
  99 632  John Howorth         M60 (004/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:48
 100 616  Hilary Farren        F45 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:58
 101 185  Simon Lister         M40 (013/013) Trawden AC                00:50:06
 102 628  Jackie Taylor        F45 (004/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:12
 103 253  Jean Rawlinson       F60 (002/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:15
 104 206  Steve Cowley         M45 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:50:20
 105 397  Tanya Ashworth       F   (005/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:48
 106 98   Ron Chappell         M60 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:49
 107 21   Robert Hirst         M60 (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:02
 108 607  Pamela Hardman       F50 (002/005) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:06
 109 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (006/009) Trawden AC                00:51:15
 110 634  D T Edmonson         M60 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:51:29
 111 391  Richard Lawson       M70 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:34
 112 441  Jean Baistow         F60 (003/006) Trawden AC                00:51:39
 113 621  Steven Scott         M55 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:51:47
 114 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (001/001) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:51
 115 385  Jackie Kershaw       F40 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:24
 116 620  Martin Griffin       M50 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:53:05
 117 625  Della Roderick       F45 (005/007) Jersey Tri                00:53:15
 118 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (007/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:31
 119 503  Janet Holden         F50 (003/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:33
 120 629  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (003/003) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:53
 121 348  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  FJ  (004/004) Hyndburn AC               00:54:07
 122 613  Caron Fenwick        F50 (004/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:45
 123 640  Gavin Beetham        M45 (019/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:33
 124 396  Marion Wilkinson     F70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:39
 125 18   Sally Cape           F45 (006/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:16
 126 504  Peter Hoyle          M50 (013/013) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:19
 127 623  Mike Gaughan         M45 (020/020) [Unattached]              00:56:33
 128 461  Glenis Speak         F60 (004/006) Northern Vets AC          00:56:36
 129 635  Graham Milnes        M55 (010/011) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:42
 130 31   Karin Goss           F60 (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:06
 131 603  Bernard Elkington    M75 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:33
 132 274  Deborah Toms         F45 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 133 626  Steve Riley          M55 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:58:52
 134 552  Emma Cowie-Shaw      F   (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:03
 135 383  Andrea Brewster      F50 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:15
 136 122  Christine Leathley   F60 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:52
 137 639  Sarah Britcliffe     F   (009/009) [Unattached]              01:04:16
 138 627  Ian Jones            M   (027/027) [Unattached]              01:16:07
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited