Back to race calendar - Main results

Central Lancashire 5k, Bolton

19th February 2012

   1 668  Michael Sawrey       M   (001/050) Stockport Harriers        00:15:42
   2 913  Nathan Kilcourse     M   (002/050) Salford Harriers + AC     00:15:55
   3 649  Anthony Valentine    M   (003/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:16:01
   4 943  Gareth Booth         M40 (001/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:16:16
   5 826  Lewis Eccleston      MJ  (001/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:16:22
   6 910  Jonothan Kay         MJ  (002/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:16:25
   7 674  Steven Wallery       M   (004/050) Trentham Running Club     00:16:45
   8 689  Mark Swannell        M   (005/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:16:49
   9 644  Seamus Walker        M40 (002/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:16:51
  10 905  Liam Thompson        M   (006/050) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:16:54
  11 637  Derek Simpson        M   (007/050) Rochdale Harriers         00:17:00
  12 881  Thomas Holloway      MJ  (003/014) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:17:02
  13 685  Beau Smith           MJ  (004/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:17:05
  14 700  David Jackson        M40 (003/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:06
  15 88   Ian Selby            M40 (004/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:17:07
  16 91   John Knowles         M40 (005/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:17:08
  17 925  Chris Barnes         M   (008/050) Blackburn Harriers        00:17:10
  18 678  Carl Platt           M   (009/050) Trentham Running Club     00:17:12
  19 653  Steve Nolan          M50 (001/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:17:22
  20 861  Colin Rigby          M40 (006/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:17:26
  21 821  Peter Rice           M45 (001/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:36
  22 50   Andy Townsend        M45 (002/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:47
  23 882  Sean McMyler         M45 (003/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:49
  24 858  Jack Garmory         MJ  (005/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:17:51
  25 676  Steven Doxey         M50 (002/020) Swinton Running Club      00:17:52
  26 906  Daniel Bird          M   (010/050) Swinton Running Club      00:17:53
  27 873  John Chaplin         M55 (001/012) Blackburn Harriers        00:17:55
  28 902  Peter Cruse          M45 (004/022) Lytham St Annes RR        00:17:58
  29 677  Andrew Cotton        M   (011/050) Trentham Running Club     00:18:03
  30 871  Louisa Thompson      F   (001/035) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:18:05
  31 924  Stephen Nicholls     M   (012/050) Wigan Phoenix             00:18:13
  32 893  Andy Henderson       M   (013/050) [Unattached]              00:18:14
  33 857  Andy Staveley        M50 (003/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:18:17
  34 904  Liam Moore           MJ  (006/014) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:18:19
  35 855  James Cooke          M45 (005/022) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:18:20
  36 911  John Howarth         M45 (006/022) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:18:23
  37 628  Steven Lomax         M   (014/050) Radcliffe AC              00:18:25
  38 641  Chris Ingham         M   (015/050) [Unattached]              00:18:26
  39 903  Keith Thomas         M50 (004/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:18:27
  40 870  Duncan Carter        M40 (007/035) Wesham Road Runners       00:18:42
  41 927  Scott Monk           M   (016/050) Blackburn Harriers        00:18:48
  42 831  Joseph Dillon        M40 (008/035) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:18:54
  43 883  Maria Lowe           F   (002/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:18:56
  44 850  Steven Houghton      M   (017/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:00
  45 623  Robert Short         MJ  (007/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:19:02
  46 835  David Bartlett       M   (018/050) Radcliffe AC              00:19:04
  47 666  Lee White            M   (019/050) Burnden Road Runners      00:19:05
  48 856  John Lee             M45 (007/022) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:19:06
  49 682  Rob Shiels           M   (020/050) Radcliffe AC              00:19:06
  50 949  Mark Birchall        M   (021/050) Swinton Running Club      00:19:07
  51 853  James Rideout        M50 (005/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:08
  52 647  Chris Povey          M   (022/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:10
  53 908  Nathan Lee           MJ  (008/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:21
  54 820  Jason Owen           M40 (009/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:19:23
  55 874  Gary Jones           M50 (006/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:24
  56 868  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:19:26
  57 686  Andrew Doyle         M40 (010/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:27
  58 961  Marcus Taylor        M40 (011/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:19:27
  59 885  Paul Sumner          M40 (012/035) Atherton Running Club     00:19:28
  60 650  Alan Hudson          M60 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:19:28
  61 825  Katie Geelan         F35 (001/011) Bury AC                   00:19:29
  62 869  Simon Eaton          M40 (013/035) Wesham Road Runners       00:19:36
  63 651  Jon Gettinby         M   (023/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:37
  64 672  Daniel Kirk          M   (024/050) [Unattached]              00:19:38
  65 635  Josie Maley          F   (003/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:19:45
  66 690  Daniel Johnson       MJ  (009/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:47
  67 918  Phil Morton          M40 (014/035) Accrington Road Runners   00:19:48
  68 967  Derek Lord           M50 (007/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:19:49
  69 95   Barry Peatfield      M60 (002/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:19:55
  70 695  Martin Jones         M   (025/050) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:19:56
  71 96   Bethany Jones        FJ  (001/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:19:57
  72 892  Steven Watson        M   (026/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:58
  73 865  Doug Fleming         M50 (008/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:20:01
  74 667  Kirsty J Normanton   F40 (002/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:20:02
  75 665  Antony Golding       M   (027/050) Swinton Running Club      00:20:03
  76 634  Robert Andrew        M   (028/050) Radcliffe AC              00:20:04
  77 944  Ian Newcombe         M50 (009/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:20:07
  78 669  Don Whiley           M45 (008/022) Radcliffe AC              00:20:13
  79 946  Robin Chan           MJ  (010/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:20:13
  80 78   Gary Dutton          M45 (009/022) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:20:22
  81 950  Damien Webster       M   (029/050) Newburgh Nomads           00:20:24
  82 876  Terry Gardiner       M45 (010/022) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:20:25
  83 830  Neil Critchley       M40 (015/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:20:27
  84 656  Kaan Rassad          M   (030/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:20:29
  85 877  Craig Little         M   (031/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:20:31
  86 657  Ken Fowler           M55 (002/012) Bolton United Harriers    00:20:33
  87 833  Paul Rutherford      M45 (011/022) Swinton Running Club      00:20:37
  88 69   Stephen Riddle       M45 (012/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:20:40
  89 912  Chris Greenhall      M40 (016/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:20:44
  90 891  Bev Wright           F50 (001/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:20:47
  91 884  Mark Swindell        M40 (017/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:20:48
  92 622  Ian Meeds            M40 (018/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:20:49
  93 636  Hazel Carruthers     F   (004/035) Rochdale Harriers         00:20:50
  94 890  Eric Ranicar         M60 (003/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:20:50
  95 56   Jason Cunningham     M   (032/050) Swinton Running Club      00:20:51
  96 951  Colin Ainscough      M40 (019/035) Swinton Running Club      00:20:52
  97 867  Lesley Fisher        F50 (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:21:00
  98 907  Craig Bradbury       M40 (020/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:21:03
  99 920  Andrew Nightingale   M   (033/050) Wigan Phoenix             00:21:09
 100 76   Tony Holt            M50 (010/020) Radcliffe AC              00:21:16
 101 62   Daniel Boulton       M   (034/050) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:21:20
 102 864  Shirley Staveley     F45 (001/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:21:27
 103 929  Paul Rankin          M   (035/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:21:32
 104 964  Betzalel Wacks       MJ  (011/014) [Unattached]              00:21:40
 105 57   Dave Pargeter        M40 (021/035) Swinton Running Club      00:21:43
 106 898  Joshua Sabery        MJ  (012/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:21:46
 107 914  Paul Robinson        M45 (013/022) Swinton Running Club      00:21:46
 108 860  Dave Pearson         M55 (003/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:21:47
 109 646  David Crowe          M45 (014/022) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:21:48
 110 886  Jane Forrest         F50 (003/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:21:50
 111 896  Peter Ramsdale       M50 (011/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:21:55
 112 852  Nick Howarth         M45 (015/022) Bolton United Harriers    00:21:57
 113 844  Nick Roberts         M45 (016/022) Stockport Harriers        00:22:03
 114 53   Kath Hoyer           F50 (004/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:22:05
 115 863  Pete Bland           M60 (004/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:22:07
 116 643  Paul Basnett         M40 (022/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:13
 117 89   Chris Walker         M   (036/050) [Unattached]              00:22:15
 118 645  Suzanne Gregory      F35 (002/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:17
 119 663  Nasser Isman-Egal    M   (037/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:25
 120 862  Shaun Lomax          M   (038/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:22:28
 121 919  Chris Nightingale    M40 (023/035) Wigan Phoenix             00:22:30
 122 888  Don Nichol           M55 (004/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:22:34
 123 98   Andrew Jones         M40 (024/035) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:22:37
 124 688  Craig McKenzie       M50 (012/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:22:38
 125 909  Mark Emmett          M50 (013/020) Radcliffe AC              00:22:39
 126 899  Mark Crowley         M50 (014/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:40
 127 842  Sarah Saxon          F   (005/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:22:41
 128 836  Kelly Warburton      F   (006/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:22:42
 129 655  David Tomlinson      M65 (001/004) Northern Vets AC          00:22:45
 130 52   Dave Waywell         M65 (002/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:22:46
 131 829  Alan Tatterton       M50 (015/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:22:47
 132 941  Andrew Howell        M40 (025/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:50
 133 49   Adrian Costello      M   (039/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:22:53
 134 694  Paul Kearney         M40 (026/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:22:56
 135 697  Kelly Anne Towns     F   (007/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:57
 136 660  Anne Ferguson        F50 (005/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:23:01
 137 922  Lindsay Warburton    F   (008/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:23:03
 138 675  Steve Eldridge       M40 (027/035) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:23:04
 139 824  David Batty          M45 (017/022) Swinton Running Club      00:23:06
 140 840  Emma Flynn           F   (009/035) Swinton Running Club      00:23:07
 141 619  Liam Christie        MJ  (013/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:23:07
 142 699  David Preece         M55 (005/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:23:08
 143 71   Laura Ashworth       F35 (003/011) Lytham St Annes RR        00:23:13
 144 683  David Lord           M50 (016/020) Trawden AC                00:23:13
 145 839  Phil Holden          M45 (018/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:23:19
 146 965  Chris Worthington    M   (040/050) [Unattached]              00:23:25
 147 51   Susan Booth          F45 (002/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:23:30
 148 681  Ross Calvert         M   (041/050) Radcliffe AC              00:23:32
 149 670  Kim Oneill           F45 (003/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:23:35
 150 87   Christina Wright     F   (010/035) Red Rose Road Runners     00:23:40
 151 878  Cat Dascendis        F   (011/035) [Unattached]              00:23:41
 152 887  Mike Lilley          M55 (006/012) Swinton Running Club      00:23:46
 153 86   Alex Donnelly        M40 (028/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:23:50
 154 843  Rebecca Mills        F   (012/035) Swinton Running Club      00:23:53
 155 818  Tony Whiteway        M55 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:23:57
 156 926  Andrew Williams      M50 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:24:00
 157 828  Paul Johnson         M40 (029/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:24:02
 158 654  Alison Sugden        F45 (004/012) Trawden AC                00:24:07
 159 99   Phil Boardman        M60 (005/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:24:09
 160 684  Angela Maden         F   (013/035) [Unattached]              00:24:13
 161 59   Paul Turner          M   (042/050) [Unattached]              00:24:18
 162 834  John Pickup          M50 (018/020) Swinton Running Club      00:24:20
 163 626  Ian Bushrod          M50 (019/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:24:23
 164 55   Graham Jackett       M60 (006/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:24:26
 165 64   Chris Latimer        M   (043/050) [Unattached]              00:24:30
 166 928  Barry Allman         M55 (008/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:24:30
 167 642  Mark Murphy          M40 (030/035) Radcliffe AC              00:24:48
 168 632  Andrew Gleaves       M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:25:01
 169 94   David Huddleston     M   (044/050) Bolton United Harriers    00:25:05
 170 664  Ursula Mellor        F   (014/035) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:25:06
 171 61   David Byrne          M55 (009/012) Swinton Running Club      00:25:10
 172 866  Paul Shier           M   (045/050) Swinton Running Club      00:25:12
 173 968  Lisa Ottiwell        F35 (004/011) Swinton Running Club      00:25:15
 174 879  Anne Garvey          F35 (005/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:25:21
 175 947  Susan Williams       F45 (005/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:25:27
 176 692  Laura Crawley        F   (015/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:25:30
 177 687  Lisa Alexander       F35 (006/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:25:39
 178 894  Lisa Minns           F45 (006/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:25:40
 179 97   Karen Jones          F40 (003/006) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:25:41
 180 640  Peter Marsh          M60 (007/008) Swinton Running Club      00:25:42
 181 659  Martin Eaves         M   (046/050) Spectrum Striders         00:25:45
 182 822  David Williamson     M45 (020/022) Swinton Running Club      00:25:52
 183 915  Eileen Sharman       F55 (001/002) Radcliffe AC              00:25:55
 184 916  Melvyn Jones         M55 (010/012) Swinton Running Club      00:26:00
 185 827  Peter Cooke          M50 (020/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:26:09
 186 838  Emma Holden          FJ  (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:26:16
 187 79   Jim Whitworth        M65 (003/004) Lytham St Annes RR        00:26:19
 188 698  Julie Hamilton       F   (016/035) Swinton Running Club      00:26:22
 189 854  Vince Ashton         M40 (031/035) Radcliffe AC              00:26:30
 190 819  Marjorie Leigh       F60 (001/001) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:26:33
 191 691  Julie Nuttall        F40 (004/006) Colne & Barnoldswick RC   00:26:40
 192 693  Jacob Kearney        MJ  (014/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:26:43
 193 963  David Berkley        M55 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:26:48
 194 46   Dan Pressler         M   (047/050) [Unattached]              00:26:53
 195 680  Lora Baron           F   (017/035) Atherton Running Club     00:26:54
 196 679  James Hylton         M   (048/050) [Unattached]              00:26:54
 197 945  Branda Wane          F50 (006/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:26:55
 198 823  Elizabeth Mole       F50 (007/009) Atherton Running Club     00:26:58
 199 73   Yasmin Robinson      F40 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:26:59
 200 625  Sharen Roberts       F35 (007/011) Swinton Running Club      00:27:02
 201 917  Paul Fisher          M55 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:27:19
 202 662  Ellie Clayton        FJ  (003/004) [Unattached]              00:27:22
 203 661  Peter Clayton        M45 (021/022) Vale Royal AC             00:27:23
 204 859  Emma Astbury         F   (018/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:27:26
 205 962  Liz Hopley           F45 (007/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:27:28
 206 77   Julie Newton         F45 (008/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:27:44
 207 84   Catherine Hodgetts   F40 (006/006) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:27:51
 208 845  Andrew Patterson     M   (049/050) [Unattached]              00:27:54
 209 942  Neil Pickavance      M40 (032/035) [Unattached]              00:27:57
 210 832  Claire Wolfendale    F35 (008/011) Swinton Running Club      00:28:03
 211 74   Clare Houghton       F45 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:28:12
 212 67   Maggie Howarth       F   (019/035) [Unattached]              00:28:30
 213 48   Mark Openshaw        M40 (033/035) [Unattached]              00:29:20
 214 652  Diane Denney         F35 (009/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:30:12
 215 889  Iain Harris          M60 (008/008) Radcliffe AC              00:30:20
 216 92   Michael Allwood      M45 (022/022) [Unattached]              00:30:31
 217 93   Jonathan Allwood     M40 (034/035) [Unattached]              00:30:33
 218 948  Clare Unsworth       F35 (010/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:30:34
 219 80   James Rhodes         M65 (004/004) Radcliffe AC              00:30:35
 220 880  Amanda Waterhouse    F   (020/035) [Unattached]              00:30:36
 221 841  Linda McNeill        F45 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:30:37
 222 846  Nimisha Patel        F   (021/035) [Unattached]              00:30:43
 223 85   Gaynor Clarke        F   (022/035) Swinton Running Club      00:30:46
 224 75   Peter Nicholson      M40 (035/035) [Unattached]              00:31:23
 225 921  Jane Lim             F50 (008/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:31:31
 226 897  Vicky Harold         F   (023/035) [Unattached]              00:31:45
 227 875  Janine Mullineaux    F   (024/035) [Unattached]              00:31:45
 228 82   Vicky Gee            F   (025/035) [Unattached]              00:31:47
 229 900  Claire Coulton       F   (026/035) [Unattached]              00:31:48
 230 70   Katharine Noxon      F   (027/035) [Unattached]              00:32:33
 231 631  Randula Haththotuwa  F   (028/035) [Unattached]              00:32:38
 232 837  Kate Holden          FJ  (004/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:47
 233 966  Daniel Whiteside     M   (050/050) [Unattached]              00:32:54
 234 47   Kelly Openshaw       F   (029/035) [Unattached]              00:33:22
 235 81   Susan Clark          F   (030/035) [Unattached]              00:33:24
 236 658  Clare Lawson         F50 (009/009) Colne & Barnoldswick RC   00:33:51
 237 66   Esme Barker          F   (031/035) [Unattached]              00:34:36
 238 68   Debbie Noxon         F   (032/035) [Unattached]              00:35:29
 239 72   Karen Phillips       F45 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:36:04
 240 895  Debbie Laverick      F45 (012/012) Atherton Running Club     00:36:27
 241 872  Amanda Daffurn       F35 (011/011) Atherton Running Club     00:36:27
 242 696  Maheshi Samaraweera  F   (033/035) [Unattached]              00:36:48
 243 65   Jemma Thomas         F   (034/035) [Unattached]              00:37:46
 244 848  Jenny Brewer         F   (035/035) [Unattached]              00:37:52
 245 847  Saroj Patel          F55 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:38:55
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited