Back to race calendar - Main results

Catforth Village 7 Mile, Lancashire

15th April 2012

   1 71   Adrian Whitwam       M   (001/024) [Unattached]              00:37:56
   2 124  Steve Waterhouse     M40 (001/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:21
   3 16   Stuart Roberts       M   (002/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:51
   4 24   Ken Addison          M55 (001/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:20
   5 76   Joe Swarbrick        M55 (002/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:33
   6 135  Jonathan Haine       M40 (002/014) [Unattached]              00:43:43
   7 137  Lee Barlow           M40 (003/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:06
   8 70   Duncan Carter        M40 (004/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:09
   9 94   Ian Crabtree         M45 (001/016) Chorley AC                00:44:42
  10 134  Anthony Jewitt       M40 (005/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:44:44
  11 123  Chris Horner         M   (003/024) Garstang Running Club     00:45:12
  12 41   Jose Shaw            M40 (006/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:25
  13 62   Ben Donoghue         M   (004/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:29
  14 88   Ryan Heaps           M   (005/024) [Unattached]              00:45:30
  15 58   Claire Bunce         F   (001/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:40
  16 9    Craig Gouldthorpe    M   (006/024) [Unattached]              00:45:43
  17 125  Joanne Taylor        F40 (001/008) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:45:44
  18 97   Philip Butler        M45 (002/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:51
  19 104  Alexandra Knowles    F45 (001/011) Milton Keynes AC          00:45:57
  20 67   Ian Leaman           M40 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:46:07
  21 3    John Bertenshaw      M55 (003/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:09
  22 132  James Hewell         M   (007/024) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:25
  23 127  Erik Preuss          M40 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:46:56
  24 13   Shane Cliffe         M45 (003/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:11
  25 92   Barry Wheeler        M   (008/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:36
  26 77   Eric Green           M50 (001/011) Valley Striders           00:47:41
  27 112  Robert Kellett       M45 (004/016) Royton Road Runners       00:47:48
  28 129  Charles Colby        M40 (009/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:55
  29 72   Phil Darwen          M   (009/024) [Unattached]              00:48:22
  30 27   Peter Cowling        M45 (005/016) Preston Harriers          00:48:25
  31 75   Stuart Cann          M45 (006/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:42
  32 21   David Hooton         M55 (004/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:17
  33 79   Brian Wildman        M45 (007/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:39
  34 103  John Murray          M65 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  35 109  Geoff Haworth        M50 (002/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:42
  36 95   Richard Ward         M   (010/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:09
  37 33   Jason Roberts        M40 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  38 115  Ryan McShane         M   (011/024) [Unattached]              00:50:18
  39 31   Debbie Kirkman       F40 (002/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:29
  40 78   Chris Perry          M   (012/024) [Unattached]              00:50:45
  41 93   Alan Taylor          M40 (011/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:50
  42 69   Paul Woodburn        M   (013/024) [Unattached]              00:50:51
  43 74   Gearge Kennedy       M50 (003/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:15
  44 2    Nicola Unsworth      F40 (003/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:16
  45 128  Terry Moss           M   (014/024) [Unattached]              00:51:24
  46 44   Jamie Jardine        M   (015/024) [Unattached]              00:51:43
  47 65   Jason Riley          M   (016/024) [Unattached]              00:51:47
  48 105  Neil Dearn           M40 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:51:48
  49 114  Michael Roy          M   (017/024) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:52:04
  50 30   Cliff Utting         M55 (005/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:04
  51 108  Carl Hughes          M   (018/024) New World Road Runners    00:52:27
  52 63   Emma Lund            F   (002/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:33
  53 90   Helen Lawrenson      F40 (004/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:33
  54 32   John McDonald        M45 (008/016) Trawden AC                00:52:34
  55 52   Edward McCarthy      M45 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:52:49
  56 121  Hayden Brazier       M   (019/024) [Unattached]              00:52:55
  57 4    Tracey Hulme         F45 (002/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:56
  58 80   Brian Jones          M50 (004/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:08
  59 6    Robert Duncan        M45 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:53:49
  60 28   Bernard Brown        M45 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:53:50
  61 57   Sara Ward            F45 (003/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:28
  62 100  David Guy            M50 (005/011) [Unattached]              00:54:59
  63 130  Angela Colby         F40 (005/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:08
  64 20   Paula Plowman        F45 (004/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:17
  65 53   David Wilkinson      M50 (006/011) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:55:21
  66 86   Davie Pratt          M50 (007/011) [Unattached]              00:55:27
  67 45   Carol Douglas        F65 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:46
  68 113  Hayley Heaps         F   (003/007) [Unattached]              00:55:48
  69 54   Carole Wilkinson     F60 (001/003) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:56:20
  70 12   Tony Hails           M50 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:56:22
  71 48   Robert Gardner       M   (020/024) [Unattached]              00:56:44
  72 91   Sharon Cooper        F35 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:57:00
  73 136  Tanya Ashworth       F40 (006/008) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:57:07
  74 68   Julie Thorley        F45 (005/011) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:12
  75 38   Rachel Barker        F   (004/007) Univ. of Birmingham       00:57:16
  76 111  Carmel McNamee       F35 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:57:21
  77 102  Alan Healey          M65 (002/005) Bury AC                   00:57:28
  78 42   John Howorth         M55 (006/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:57:39
  79 101  Vicki Cummings       F35 (003/008) Fell Runners Association  00:57:48
  80 119  Claire Plunkett      F35 (004/008) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:57:57
  81 47   Stephen Howard       M40 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:58:06
  82 126  Lee Brown            M   (021/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:13
  83 122  Matthew Binney       M   (022/024) [Unattached]              00:58:53
  84 59   Jonathan Thomas      M50 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:59:04
  85 11   Trevor Grundy        M65 (003/005) Royton Road Runners       00:59:32
  86 73   Robert Green         M45 (012/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:59:35
  87 116  Sarah Heaps          F   (005/007) [Unattached]              00:59:48
  88 83   Lisa Minns           F45 (006/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:14
  89 133  Rachael Clarke       F40 (007/008) Chorley AC                01:00:28
  90 8    Dewi Griffiths       M50 (010/011) Denbigh Harriers          01:00:41
  91 23   Julia Patefield      F45 (007/011) Garstang Running Club     01:00:47
  92 61   Kevin O'Brien        M65 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:53
  93 29   Caroline Devaney     F35 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:02
  94 60   Janet Thomas         F45 (008/011) [Unattached]              01:02:51
  95 85   Mikki McMillan       F   (006/007) [Unattached]              01:02:55
  96 118  Paula Ohara          F35 (006/008) Women on the Run          01:03:00
  97 84   Graham Parsonage     M45 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:03:14
  98 18   Mary Hewitt          F55 (001/001) Garstang Running Club     01:03:32
  99 50   Shelley Parkinson    F50 (001/001) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:03:35
 100 49   Andrea Barlow        F35 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:03:40
 101 43   David Wilkinson      M45 (014/016) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:08
 102 120  Paul Fisher          M55 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:04:13
 103 17   Bernard Elkington    M   (023/024) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:35
 104 106  Deborah Lyons        F45 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:05:48
 105 64   Darren Goodwin       M40 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:06:14
 106 14   Sally Cape           F45 (010/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:07
 107 5    Allan Howard         M45 (015/016) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:35
 108 55   Nadine Parsons       F   (007/007) [Unattached]              01:07:38
 109 89   Steve Riley          M55 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:07:52
 110 46   Mike Gaughan         M45 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:07:54
 111 35   Colin Manning        M   (024/024) Red Rose Road Runners     01:10:27
 112 131  Justin Humphrey      M55 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:10:42
 113 81   Karen Clark          F60 (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:45
 114 82   Chris Clarke         M50 (011/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:47
 115 96   Wendy Ward           F40 (008/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:12:01
 116 25   Tracey Moorhouse     F35 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:12:18
 117 107  Frank Hughes         M65 (005/005) New World Road Runners    01:14:43
 118 51   Martin Schofield     M55 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:14:58
 119 56   Rosemary Whittaker   F45 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:15:07
 120 7    Gwenda Marshall      F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:15:10
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited