Back to race calendar - Full results

Catforth Village 7 Mile, Lancashire

15th April 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Steve WaterhouseBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.21
26Jonathan Haine[Unattached]43.43
37Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners44.06
48Duncan CarterWesham Road Runners44.09
510Anthony JewittLancaster & Morecambe AC44.44
612Jose ShawRed Rose Road Runners45.25
720Ian Leaman[Unattached]46.07
823Erik Preuss[Unattached]46.56
928Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners47.55
1037Jason Roberts[Unattached]50.17
1141Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners50.50
1248Neil Dearn[Unattached]51.48
1381Stephen Howard[Unattached]58.06
14105Darren Goodwin[Unattached]1-06.14
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
19Ian CrabtreeChorley AC44.42
218Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners45.51
324Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners47.11
427Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners47.48
530Peter CowlingPreston Harriers48.25
631Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners48.42
733Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers49.39
854John McDonaldTrawden AC52.34
955Edward McCarthy[Unattached]52.49
1059Robert Duncan[Unattached]53.49
1160Bernard Brown[Unattached]53.50
1286Robert GreenBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC59.35
1397Graham Parsonage[Unattached]1-03.14
14101David WilkinsonRed Rose Road Runners1-04.08
15107Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners1-07.35
16110Mike Gaughan[Unattached]1-07.54
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
126Eric GreenValley Striders47.41
235Geoff HaworthRed Rose Road Runners49.42
343Gearge KennedyWesham Road Runners51.15
458Brian JonesWesham Road Runners53.08
562David Guy[Unattached]54.59
665David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC55.21
766Davie Pratt[Unattached]55.27
870Tony Hails[Unattached]56.22
984Jonathan Thomas[Unattached]59.04
1090Dewi GriffithsDenbigh Harriers1-00.41
11114Chris ClarkeRed Rose Road Runners1-11.47
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
14Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners43.20
25Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners43.33
321John BertenshawWesham Road Runners46.09
432David HootonRed Rose Road Runners49.17
550Cliff UttingRed Rose Road Runners52.04
678John HoworthWesham Road Runners57.39
7102Paul Fisher[Unattached]1-04.13
8109Steve Riley[Unattached]1-07.52
9112Justin Humphrey[Unattached]1-10.42
10118Martin Schofield[Unattached]1-14.58
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
134John Murray[Unattached]49.40
277Alan HealeyBury AC57.28
385Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners59.32
492Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.53
5117Frank HughesNew World Road Runners1-14.43
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
172Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners57.00
276Carmel McNamee[Unattached]57.21
379Vicki CummingsFell Runners Association57.48
480Claire PlunkettHalifax Harriers & AC57.57
593Caroline DevaneyRed Rose Road Runners1-02.02
696Paula OharaWomen on the Run1-03.00
7100Andrea Barlow[Unattached]1-03.40
8116Tracey Moorhouse[Unattached]1-12.18
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
117Joanne TaylorLancaster & Morecambe AC45.44
239Debbie KirkmanRed Rose Road Runners50.29
344Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners51.16
453Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners52.33
563Angela ColbyWesham Road Runners55.08
673Tanya AshworthBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC57.07
789Rachael ClarkeChorley AC1-00.28
8115Wendy WardRed Rose Road Runners1-12.01
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
119Alexandra KnowlesMilton Keynes AC45.57
257Tracey HulmeWesham Road Runners52.56
361Sara WardWesham Road Runners54.28
464Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners55.17
574Julie ThorleyRed Rose Road Runners57.12
688Lisa MinnsWesham Road Runners1-00.14
791Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club1-00.47
894Janet Thomas[Unattached]1-02.51
9104Deborah Lyons[Unattached]1-05.48
10106Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-07.07
11119Rosemary Whittaker[Unattached]1-15.07
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
199Shelley ParkinsonChorley Harriers & Tri1-03.35
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
198Mary HewittGarstang Running Club1-03.32
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
169Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC56.20
2113Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-11.45
3120Gwenda Marshall[Unattached]1-15.10
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
167Carol DouglasRed Rose Road Runners55.46
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 136
 
Unattached entrants : 55Male : 41Female : 14
Attached entrants : 81Male : 50Female : 31
 
Total finishers : 120
 
Unattached finishers : 45Male : 34Female : 11
Attached finishers : 75Male : 46Female : 29
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 26Senior female - 9
 M40 - 17M45 - 19M50 - 12M55 - 12F35 - 11F40 - 8F45 - 11F50 - 1F55 - 1
M60 - 0M65 - 5M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 24Senior female - 7
 M40 - 14M45 - 16M50 - 11M55 - 10F35 - 8F40 - 8F45 - 11F50 - 1F55 - 1
M60 - 0M65 - 5M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page