Back to race calendar - Main results

Catforth 10k Road Race, Lancashire

8th July 2012

   1 352  Matthew Thompson     M45 (001/022) Southport Waterloo        00:33:40
   2 304  Chris Nicoll         M40 (001/022) Derby Triathlon Club      00:34:26
   3 323  Eddie Simpson        M40 (002/022) Barrow + Furness Striders 00:34:45
   4 302  Simon Shiels         M45 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:36:56
   5 313  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (001/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:02
   6 121  John Oliver          M40 (003/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:06
   7 331  Shaun Cooper         M   (001/049) Shelton Striders          00:38:26
   8 234  Jose Pinon Shaw      M40 (004/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:38:48
   9 287  Augusto Rischitelli  M   (002/049) [Unattached]              00:38:54
  10 164  Leo Muid             M   (003/049) [Unattached]              00:39:09
  11 169  Chris Quigley        M40 (005/022) Trawden AC                00:39:18
  12 255  Stephen Simpson      M   (004/049) [Unattached]              00:39:40
  13 189  Garry Barnett        M45 (003/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:41
  14 270  Derek Ashcroft       M55 (002/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:39:41
  15 261  Graham Rose          M   (005/049) [Unattached]              00:39:54
  16 348  Michael Hogan        M40 (006/022) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:57
  17 112  Kevin Hunt           M40 (007/022) [Unattached]              00:40:10
  18 196  Tunde Buraimo        M40 (008/022) Preston Harriers          00:40:26
  19 359  Phil Walsh           M55 (003/017) Preston Harriers          00:40:32
  20 253  David Singleton      M45 (004/022) [Unattached]              00:40:36
  21 325  Marc Potter          M   (006/049) Riversway Road Runners    00:40:39
  22 324  Sam Lawrence         M   (007/049) Riversway Road Runners    00:40:58
  23 211  Robert Cassidy       M   (008/049) RacePace                  00:40:59
  24 300  Robert Savage        M   (009/049) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:48
  25 264  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (001/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:50
  26 294  Phil Darwen          M   (010/049) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:52
  27 286  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:02
  28 209  Tony Pritchard       M55 (005/017) Garstang Running Club     00:42:05
  29 222  David Kelly          M55 (006/017) Low Fell Running Club     00:42:08
  30 257  Mark Billington      M40 (009/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:18
  31 320  Stuart Cann          M45 (005/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:21
  32 225  Eric Green           M55 (007/017) Valley Striders           00:42:30
  33 219  Kevin Meighan        M   (011/049) [Unattached]              00:42:42
  34 220  Leah Meighan         F35 (001/015) [Unattached]              00:42:49
  35 275  Kevin Woods          M50 (001/010) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:56
  36 337  Paul Brunt           M40 (010/022) Shelton Striders          00:43:06
  37 260  Tim Warn             M60 (001/011) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:18
  38 346  Keith Boardman       M50 (002/010) Northern Vets AC          00:43:22
  39 277  Kath Nolan           F45 (001/014) [Unattached]              00:43:30
  40 191  Dave Earnshaw        M55 (008/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:42
  41 171  Anthony Collier      M55 (009/017) Styal Running Club        00:43:45
  42 233  Robert Kellett       M45 (006/022) Royton Road Runners       00:43:50
  43 278  Sheila Nolan         F50 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:44:00
  44 292  Callum Gornall       M   (012/049) Metrostars FC             00:44:11
  45 244  John Murray          M65 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:44:14
  46 332  Cheuk Shing          M   (013/049) Shelton Striders          00:44:32
  47 170  Sean Sweeney         M40 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:44:37
  48 343  John Thornton        M60 (002/011) Shelton Striders          00:44:44
  49 249  Michael Pate         M40 (012/022) [Unattached]              00:44:54
  50 122  Sarah Wetherill      F35 (002/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:44:56
  51 216  Nick Knowles         M   (014/049) [Unattached]              00:44:59
  52 248  Graham Bamber        M50 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:44:59
  53 168  Ian Gahagan          M55 (010/017) Northern Vets AC          00:45:03
  54 280  Christopher Dale     M   (015/049) [Unattached]              00:45:03
  55 361  Tony White           M   (016/049) Lytham St Annes RR        00:45:09
  56 250  Joyce Atherden       F50 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:45:16
  57 111  Paul Boustead        M   (017/049) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:27
  58 338  James Realey         M   (018/049) Shelton Striders          00:45:31
  59 267  Phil White           M60 (003/011) Blackburn Road Runners    00:45:36
  60 360  John Cookson         M   (019/049) Blackburn Harriers        00:45:39
  61 365  Brian Holden         M60 (004/011) Guernsey Island AC        00:45:43
  62 235  Ian Leaman           M40 (013/022) [Unattached]              00:45:50
  63 263  Anna Winnard         F   (001/019) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:58
  64 107  Neil Haydock         M45 (007/022) [Unattached]              00:46:04
  65 310  David Stevens        M45 (008/022) [Unattached]              00:46:06
  66 297  Craig Spencer        M   (020/049) [Unattached]              00:46:06
  67 259  Julia Eccleston      F35 (003/015) St Helens + Sutton        00:46:10
  68 318  Jamie Jardine        M   (021/049) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:11
  69 201  Daniel Paton         M   (022/049) [Unattached]              00:46:16
  70 188  David Jones          M60 (005/011) Denbigh Harriers          00:46:18
  71 241  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (002/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:22
  72 356  Joe Riley            M45 (009/022) Liverpool Running Club    00:46:25
  73 355  Robert Goodall       M   (023/049) [Unattached]              00:46:32
  74 272  Christopher Spinks   M   (024/049) [Unattached]              00:46:45
  75 242  Ed McCarthy          M45 (010/022) [Unattached]              00:46:49
  76 256  Warren Devine        M40 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:47:14
  77 215  Andy Doolley         M50 (004/010) Styal Running Club        00:47:27
  78 305  Gerry Rogers         M55 (011/017) Styal Running Club        00:47:29
  79 182  Peter Cobb           M45 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:47:30
  80 339  Catherine Clifford   F50 (003/008) Shelton Striders          00:47:33
  81 347  Judith Boardman      F45 (002/014) Northern Vets AC          00:47:38
  82 362  Tom Jordan           M   (025/049) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:41
  83 123  Jonathan Clarke      M40 (015/022) Styal Running Club        00:47:47
  84 231  Stephen Walsh        M55 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:47:51
  85 229  Matthew Walsh        M   (026/049) [Unattached]              00:47:51
  86 230  Stuart Walsh         M   (027/049) [Unattached]              00:47:51
  87 197  John Kelly           M40 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:47:57
  88 295  Alan Jenkinson       M60 (006/011) Styal Running Club        00:48:10
  89 363  Carly Morgan         F   (002/019) [Unattached]              00:48:13
  90 311  Duncan Corns         M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:48:15
  91 336  Carolyn Dyall        F   (003/019) Shelton Striders          00:48:17
  92 102  Chris Morley         M   (028/049) [Unattached]              00:48:20
  93 296  Jack Bowden          M   (029/049) [Unattached]              00:48:38
  94 316  Peter Walmsley       M   (030/049) [Unattached]              00:48:56
  95 265  Neil Parkinson       M50 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  96 208  Chris Conroy         M55 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  97 268  Craig Wilkinson      M40 (018/022) Blackburn Road Runners    00:49:07
  98 289  Adam Drinkwater      M   (031/049) [Unattached]              00:49:11
  99 312  Steve Morse          M   (032/049) [Unattached]              00:49:20
 100 301  Gary Gaston          M   (033/049) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 101 161  Paul Murton          M50 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:49:41
 102 279  Julie Dale           F50 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:49:46
 103 167  Angela Beech         F55 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:49:51
 104 344  Dave Turley          M45 (012/022) Shelton Striders          00:49:52
 105 190  Autumn Howard        F   (004/019) [Unattached]              00:49:55
 106 321  Anthony Mayson       M   (034/049) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:50:02
 107 213  Michael Briggs       M50 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:50:03
 108 247  Davie Pratt          M50 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:50:06
 109 240  Ben Crook            M   (035/049) [Unattached]              00:50:22
 110 232  Derek Woolley        M60 (007/011) [Unattached]              00:50:24
 111 266  Julie Ridehalgh      F40 (003/010) Blackburn Road Runners    00:50:27
 112 306  Matthew Bass         M   (036/049) [Unattached]              00:50:37
 113 364  Kurt Broadbent       M   (037/049) [Unattached]              00:50:39
 114 254  Fiona McLaren        F45 (003/014) [Unattached]              00:50:43
 115 334  Stephen Wells        M   (038/049) Shelton Striders          00:50:49
 116 333  David Askew          M   (039/049) Shelton Striders          00:50:49
 117 314  Maria Pickering      F   (005/019) [Unattached]              00:50:50
 118 245  Jessica Scott        F   (006/019) [Unattached]              00:50:58
 119 193  Viv Sherry           F35 (004/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:02
 120 317  Paul Walmsley        M50 (009/010) Blackburn Road Runners    00:51:06
 121 228  Bilal Rasool         M40 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:51:09
 122 345  Andrew Simons        M60 (008/011) Shelton Striders          00:51:22
 123 158  Anna Swift           F   (007/019) [Unattached]              00:51:28
 124 303  Paul Cheetham        M40 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:51:30
 125 335  Kelly Craven         F   (008/019) Shelton Striders          00:51:32
 126 315  Natalie Scott        F   (009/019) [Unattached]              00:51:38
 127 207  Ron Smith            M60 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:51:47
 128 258  Gary Brunton         M   (040/049) [Unattached]              00:51:50
 129 239  Alice Cooper         F50 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:51:55
 130 120  Dawn Bloor           F45 (004/014) ISARRC                    00:52:01
 131 125  Mark Neath           M   (041/049) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:52:20
 132 165  Harrison Bennett     M   (042/049) [Unattached]              00:52:51
 133 340  Silke Krieger-Ford   F40 (004/010) Shelton Striders          00:52:58
 134 224  Elizabeth Walton     F40 (005/010) Lytham St Annes RR        00:53:09
 135 330  Claire Hirons        F35 (005/015) Shelton Striders          00:53:11
 136 174  Keith Jugg           M55 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:53:17
 137 284  Karl Gaston          M   (043/049) [Unattached]              00:53:23
 138 351  Laura Walton         F35 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:53:28
 139 198  David Flitney        M   (044/049) [Unattached]              00:53:32
 140 175  Denise Penney        F50 (006/008) Darwen Dashers            00:53:34
 141 166  Julia Rushton        F45 (005/014) Darwen Dashers            00:53:34
 142 298  Patrick Hannon       M60 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:53:35
 143 204  Zoe Crook            F40 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 144 309  Kevin O'Brien        M70 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:48
 145 353  Clare Houghton       F45 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:53:51
 146 205  Angela Bennett       F45 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 147 319  Richard Mayson       M55 (015/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:05
 148 214  Kevin Fowler         M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 149 176  Mhairi Duffy         F   (010/019) [Unattached]              00:54:18
 150 237  Laura Mills          F   (011/019) [Unattached]              00:54:22
 151 194  Karen Ashton         F35 (007/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:53
 152 288  Anna Drinkwater      F   (012/019) [Unattached]              00:55:01
 153 326  Dave Nunn            M45 (013/022) Shelton Striders          00:55:07
 154 246  Gary White           M   (045/049) [Unattached]              00:55:17
 155 341  Vicki Hutchinson     F   (013/019) Shelton Striders          00:55:41
 156 108  Dewi Griffiths       M45 (014/022) Denbigh Harriers          00:55:50
 157 206  Tony Bennett         M50 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:55:56
 158 223  Andrea Barlow        F35 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:56:00
 159 307  Simon Bass           M45 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:56:06
 160 308  Chris Bass           M   (046/049) [Unattached]              00:56:06
 161 349  Michael Gaughan      M45 (016/022) [Unattached]              00:56:21
 162 199  Cheryl Maire         F35 (009/015) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 163 200  Dave Bullen          M60 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:56:33
 164 299  David Spicer         M70 (002/002) Northern Vets AC          00:56:47
 165 274  Stephen Myers        M45 (017/022) Prestwich AC              00:56:48
 166 283  Jenny Dickinson      F   (014/019) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 167 273  Louise Southern      F45 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:57:18
 168 238  Steve Riley          M55 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:57:26
 169 221  Aimee Midgley        F35 (010/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:39
 170 358  Katie Swarbrick      F45 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:58:25
 171 285  Carolyn Leech        F35 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:58:27
 172 185  John McGann          M45 (018/022) Kea Running Group         00:58:39
 173 119  Tracey Horn          F35 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:58:57
 174 101  Louise Morley        F35 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:58:58
 175 160  Shirley Addy         F50 (007/008) Accrington Road Runners   00:59:07
 176 159  Simone Catterall     F   (015/019) [Unattached]              00:59:18
 177 243  Ashraf Kazee         M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:59:23
 178 203  Sam Ellis            M   (047/049) [Unattached]              00:59:42
 179 322  Samantha Morris      F35 (014/015) Rochdale Harriers         00:59:51
 180 252  Paul Simpson         M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:00:54
 181 354  Dianne Lehi          F40 (007/010) Longwood Harriers AC      01:01:25
 182 192  Rachel Waters        F   (016/019) [Unattached]              01:02:27
 183 177  Vicki Olthoff        F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:02:40
 184 262  Suzanne Sumner       F45 (010/014) [Unattached]              01:02:56
 185 357  Carl Anderton        M40 (022/022) Liverpool Running Club    01:02:56
 186 276  Niki Herbert         F   (017/019) [Unattached]              01:03:26
 187 226  Michael Hall         M45 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:03:35
 188 328  Lindsey Buckley      F40 (009/010) Shelton Striders          01:04:08
 189 269  Carole Blakey        F45 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:04:19
 190 327  Alison Nunn          F45 (012/014) Shelton Striders          01:06:53
 191 329  Hayley-Dawn Ho       F40 (010/010) Shelton Striders          01:06:54
 192 187  Stevie Collier       F   (018/019) [Unattached]              01:07:39
 193 116  Gwenda Marshall      F50 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:07:53
 194 162  Martin Schofield     M55 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:09:05
 195 163  Maryanne Adams       F35 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:09:52
 196 124  Rachel Stringfellow  F45 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:12:29
 197 293  Mark Whittington     M   (048/049) Metrostars FC             01:12:38
 198 251  Laura Taaffe         F   (019/019) [Unattached]              01:14:41
 199 184  Susan McGann         F45 (014/014) Kea Running Group         01:15:23
 200 291  Dave Halliwell       M45 (022/022) Metrostars FC             01:16:59
 201 290  Greg Paul            M   (049/049) Metrostars FC             01:24:49
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited