Back to race calendar - Full results

Catforth 10k Road Race, Lancashire

8th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Chris NicollDerby Triathlon Club00-34.26
23Eddie SimpsonBarrow & Furness Striders00-34.45
36John OliverBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-38.06
48Jose Pinon ShawRed Rose Road Runners00-38.48
511Chris QuigleyTrawden AC00-39.18
616Michael HoganClayton le Moors Harriers00-39.57
717Kevin Hunt[Unattached]00-40.10
818Tunde BuraimoPreston Harriers00-40.26
930Mark BillingtonRed Rose Road Runners00-42.18
1036Paul BruntShelton Striders00-43.06
1147Sean Sweeney[Unattached]00-44.37
1249Michael Pate[Unattached]00-44.54
1362Ian Leaman[Unattached]00-45.50
1476Warren Devine[Unattached]00-47.14
1583Jonathan ClarkeStyal Running Club00-47.47
1687John Kelly[Unattached]00-47.57
1790Duncan Corns[Unattached]00-48.15
1897Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners00-49.07
19121Bilal Rasool[Unattached]00-51.09
20124Paul Cheetham[Unattached]00-51.30
21148Kevin Fowler[Unattached]00-54.15
22185Carl AndertonLiverpool Running Club01-02.56
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo00-33.40
24Simon Shiels[Unattached]00-36.56
313Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners00-39.41
420David Singleton[Unattached]00-40.36
531Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners00-42.21
642Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners00-43.50
764Neil Haydock[Unattached]00-46.04
865David Stevens[Unattached]00-46.06
972Joe RileyLiverpool Running Club00-46.25
1075Ed McCarthy[Unattached]00-46.49
1179Peter Cobb[Unattached]00-47.30
12104Dave TurleyShelton Striders00-49.52
13153Dave NunnShelton Striders00-55.07
14156Dewi GriffithsDenbigh Harriers00-55.50
15159Simon Bass[Unattached]00-56.06
16161Michael Gaughan[Unattached]00-56.21
17165Stephen MyersPrestwich AC00-56.48
18172John McGannKea Running Group00-58.39
19177Ashraf Kazee[Unattached]00-59.23
20180Paul Simpson[Unattached]01-00.54
21187Michael Hall[Unattached]01-03.35
22200Dave HalliwellMetrostars FC01-16.59
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
135Kevin WoodsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-42.56
238Keith BoardmanNorthern Vets AC00-43.22
352Graham Bamber[Unattached]00-44.59
477Andy DoolleyStyal Running Club00-47.27
595Neil Parkinson[Unattached]00-49.03
6101Paul Murton[Unattached]00-49.41
7107Michael Briggs[Unattached]00-50.03
8108Davie Pratt[Unattached]00-50.06
9120Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners00-51.06
10157Tony Bennett[Unattached]00-55.56
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
15Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners00-38.02
214Derek AshcroftPenny Lane Striders00-39.41
319Phil WalshPreston Harriers00-40.32
427Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers00-42.02
528Tony PritchardGarstang Running Club00-42.05
629David KellyLow Fell Running Club00-42.08
732Eric GreenValley Striders00-42.30
840Dave EarnshawRed Rose Road Runners00-43.42
941Anthony CollierStyal Running Club00-43.45
1053Ian GahaganNorthern Vets AC00-45.03
1178Gerry RogersStyal Running Club00-47.29
1284Stephen Walsh[Unattached]00-47.51
1396Chris Conroy[Unattached]00-49.03
14136Keith Jugg[Unattached]00-53.17
15147Richard MaysonLancaster & Morecambe AC00-54.05
16168Steve Riley[Unattached]00-57.26
17194Martin Schofield[Unattached]01-09.05
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
137Tim WarnPenny Lane Striders00-43.18
248John ThorntonShelton Striders00-44.44
359Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners00-45.36
461Brian HoldenGuernsey Island AC00-45.43
570David JonesDenbigh Harriers00-46.18
688Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club00-48.10
7110Derek Woolley[Unattached]00-50.24
8122Andrew SimonsShelton Striders00-51.22
9127Ron Smith[Unattached]00-51.47
10142Patrick Hannon[Unattached]00-53.35
11163Dave Bullen[Unattached]00-56.33
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
145John Murray[Unattached]00-44.14
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1144Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers00-53.48
2164David SpicerNorthern Vets AC00-56.47
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
134Leah Meighan[Unattached]00-42.49
250Sarah WetherillBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00-44.56
367Julia EcclestonSt Helens & Sutton00-46.10
4119Viv SherryRed Rose Road Runners00-51.02
5135Claire HironsShelton Striders00-53.11
6138Laura Walton[Unattached]00-53.28
7151Karen AshtonRed Rose Road Runners00-54.53
8158Andrea Barlow[Unattached]00-56.00
9162Cheryl Maire[Unattached]00-56.32
10169Aimee MidgleyRed Rose Road Runners00-57.39
11171Carolyn Leech[Unattached]00-58.27
12173Tracey Horn[Unattached]00-58.57
13174Louise Morley[Unattached]00-58.58
14179Samantha MorrisRochdale Harriers00-59.51
15195Maryanne Adams[Unattached]01-09.52
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
125Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners00-41.50
271Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners00-46.22
3111Julie RidehalghBlackburn Road Runners00-50.27
4133Silke Krieger-FordShelton Striders00-52.58
5134Elizabeth WaltonLytham St Annes RR00-53.09
6143Zoe Crook[Unattached]00-53.38
7181Dianne LehiLongwood Harriers AC01-01.25
8183Vicki Olthoff[Unattached]01-02.40
9188Lindsey BuckleyShelton Striders01-04.08
10191Hayley-Dawn HoShelton Striders01-06.54
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
139Kath Nolan[Unattached]00-43.30
281Judith BoardmanNorthern Vets AC00-47.38
3114Fiona McLaren[Unattached]00-50.43
4130Dawn BloorISARRC00-52.01
5141Julia RushtonDarwen Dashers00-53.34
6145Clare Houghton[Unattached]00-53.51
7146Angela Bennett[Unattached]00-54.03
8167Louise Southern[Unattached]00-57.18
9170Katie Swarbrick[Unattached]00-58.25
10184Suzanne Sumner[Unattached]01-02.56
11189Carole Blakey[Unattached]01-04.19
12190Alison NunnShelton Striders01-06.53
13196Rachel Stringfellow[Unattached]01-12.29
14199Susan McGannKea Running Group01-15.23
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
143Sheila Nolan[Unattached]00-44.00
256Joyce Atherden[Unattached]00-45.16
380Catherine CliffordShelton Striders00-47.33
4102Julie Dale[Unattached]00-49.46
5129Alice Cooper[Unattached]00-51.55
6140Denise PenneyDarwen Dashers00-53.34
7175Shirley AddyAccrington Road Runners00-59.07
8193Gwenda Marshall[Unattached]01-07.53
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1103Angela BeechNorthern Vets AC00-49.51


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 235
 
Unattached entrants : 131Male : 77Female : 54
Attached entrants : 104Male : 74Female : 30
 
Total finishers : 201
 
Unattached finishers : 105Male : 66Female : 39
Attached finishers : 96Male : 68Female : 28
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 57Senior female - 23
 M40 - 28M45 - 24M50 - 11M55 - 17F35 - 23F40 - 14F45 - 14F50 - 8F55 - 2
M60 - 11M65 - 1M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 49Senior female - 19
 M40 - 22M45 - 22M50 - 10M55 - 17F35 - 15F40 - 10F45 - 14F50 - 8F55 - 1
M60 - 11M65 - 1M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page