Back to race calendar - Main results

RadcliffeAC Bull Hill Fell Race

12th July 2012

   1 33   Martyn Bell          M40 (001/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:17
   2 235  John Raho            M   (001/045) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:32
   3 1    Rob Jackson          M45 (001/045) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:30
   4 238  Scott Hitchen        M   (002/045) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:35
   5 50   Steve Nolan          M50 (001/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:39
   6 3    Andy Staveley        M50 (002/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:57
   7 207  Tony Livesey         M   (003/045) Preston Harriers          00:43:31
   8 248  Christian Garvey     MJ  (001/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:58
   9 255  Andy Lloyd           M40 (002/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:59
  10 164  Sam Banner           MJ  (002/007) Lytham St Annes RR        00:44:03
  11 159  John Knowles         M40 (003/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:05
  12 117  Ivan Whigham         M50 (003/034) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:07
  13 272  Darren Fishwick      M40 (004/029) Chorley AC                00:44:09
  14 29   Andy Milligan        M45 (002/045) Bury AC                   00:44:14
  15 185  Jonathon Bruton      M   (004/045) Darwen Dashers            00:44:35
  16 183  Alex Rowe            M55 (001/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:41
  17 247  Michael Kay          M40 (005/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:03
  18 177  Derek Reilly         M40 (006/029) Darwen Dashers            00:45:04
  19 241  David Ryder          M   (005/045) High Peak Cycles          00:45:05
  20 165  Andy Preston         M   (006/045) Middleton Harriers        00:45:06
  21 114  John Rainford        M50 (004/034) Preston Harriers          00:45:07
  22 209  David Parkington     M45 (003/045) Preston Harriers          00:45:15
  23 144  John Griffiths       M45 (004/045) Preston Harriers          00:45:28
  24 23   Richard Stott        M50 (005/034) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:35
  25 166  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (006/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:39
  26 17   Alan Lyndberg-Bury   M45 (005/045) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:02
  27 284  Darren McDermott     M40 (007/029) Preston Harriers          00:46:13
  28 51   Keith Thomas         M55 (002/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:17
  29 44   Tony Flanagan        M45 (006/045) Swinton Running Club      00:46:33
  30 47   Bruce Whittam        M45 (007/045) Royton Road Runners       00:46:40
  31 135  Steve Myerscough     M   (007/045) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:45
  32 173  David Ralphs         M50 (007/034) Newburgh Nomads           00:46:51
  33 31   Ben Haywood          MJ  (003/007) Bury AC                   00:47:04
  34 148  Simon Fox            M45 (008/045) Darwen Dashers            00:47:09
  35 161  Mick Cottam          M45 (009/045) Garstang Running Club     00:47:13
  36 271  Mick Horan           M   (008/045) Holcombe Harriers         00:47:19
  37 2    Marcus Taylor        M40 (008/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:23
  38 128  Shane Cliffe         M45 (010/045) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:30
  39 156  Tom Howard           M   (009/045) [Unattached]              00:47:44
  40 25   Ian Newcombe         M50 (008/034) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:48
  41 224  Mark Taylor          M   (010/045) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:01
  42 295  David Bagot          M   (011/045) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:05
  43 242  Jonathon Nicholson   M   (012/045) [Unattached]              00:48:07
  44 52   Les Smalley          M45 (011/045) Bury AC                   00:48:12
  45 279  Lee Barlow           M40 (009/029) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:14
  46 14   Darren Bradshaw      M   (013/045) [Unattached]              00:48:17
  47 22   Barry Wheeler        M   (014/045) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:23
  48 201  Simon Denye          M   (015/045) Lytham St Annes RR        00:48:25
  49 106  Michael Toman        M45 (012/045) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:35
  50 138  Nichola Jackson      FJ  (001/002) Preston Harriers          00:48:37
  51 236  Jon Tinman           M45 (013/045) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:47
  52 28   Andrew J Doyle       M40 (010/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:48
  53 204  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (001/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:50
  54 196  Mark Willett         M   (016/045) Lytham St Annes RR        00:49:17
  55 180  Josh Taylor          MJ  (004/007) Bury AC                   00:49:18
  56 263  Andrew Burgess       M45 (014/045) [Unattached]              00:49:23
  57 273  Andrew Clough        M50 (009/034) Chorley AC                00:49:33
  58 262  Philip Simcock       M40 (011/029) [Unattached]              00:49:41
  59 237  Ken Addison          M55 (003/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:43
  60 211  Scott Grass          M40 (012/029) [Unattached]              00:50:00
  61 140  Phil Hamer           M   (017/045) [Unattached]              00:50:11
  62 206  Nick Moor            M40 (013/029) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  63 102  Garry Barnett        M45 (015/045) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:18
  64 7    Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (010/034) Rochdale Harriers         00:50:27
  65 30   Nathan Milligan      MJ  (005/007) Bury AC                   00:50:32
  66 141  Andrew Pendergast    M   (018/045) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:34
  67 112  Roy Parkinson        M45 (016/045) Preston Harriers          00:50:38
  68 203  John Collier         M55 (004/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:45
  69 212  Chris Wise           M45 (017/045) Bolton United Harriers    00:50:49
  70 184  Robert Short         M   (019/045) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:50
  71 120  Robert Sharkey       M   (020/045) Lostock AC                00:50:50
  72 49   David Nevill         M   (021/045) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:50:51
  73 217  Mark Liptrot         M50 (011/034) Lostock AC                00:50:53
  74 225  Dave Bradley         M45 (018/045) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:59
  75 267  Will Davies          M   (022/045) Preston Harriers          00:51:04
  76 153  Wayne Jonnings       M   (023/045) [Unattached]              00:51:10
  77 230  Ben Donoghue         M   (024/045) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:22
  78 205  Alan Martin          M40 (014/029) Preston Harriers          00:51:26
  79 277  Claire Bunce         F   (001/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:28
  80 222  Philip Butler        M45 (019/045) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:29
  81 101  William Lowe         M50 (012/034) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:30
  82 37   Duncan Forrest       M40 (015/029) Bury AC                   00:51:31
  83 167  Isaline Kneale       F45 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:43
  84 110  David Large          M40 (016/029) Preston Harriers          00:51:45
  85 103  Melanie Koth         F35 (001/008) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:59
  86 240  Roy Halliday         M   (025/045) Fell Runners Association  00:52:01
  87 142  Geoff Haworth        M50 (013/034) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:03
  88 131  Mark Shuttleworth    M45 (020/045) Lostock AC                00:52:04
  89 268  Andy Hewitt          M50 (014/034) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:09
  90 35   Edmund Ashton        M45 (021/045) [Unattached]              00:52:14
  91 259  Peter Browning       M50 (015/034) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:16
  92 213  Graham Shaw          M50 (016/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:52:24
  93 168  Dave Reynolds        M45 (022/045) [Unattached]              00:52:27
  94 119  Colin Whitaker       M45 (023/045) Bowland Fell Runners      00:52:29
  95 191  Peter Nuttall        M50 (017/034) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:50
  96 245  John Higgins         M55 (005/019) Royton Road Runners       00:52:56
  97 105  Mark Irving          M   (026/045) Bowland Fell Runners      00:52:58
  98 113  Michael McLoughlin   M55 (006/019) Preston Harriers          00:53:03
  99 45   Mark Swindell        M40 (017/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:07
 100 291  Mark Whittington     M   (027/045) Swinton Running Club      00:53:12
 101 19   Stephen Riddle       M45 (024/045) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:14
 102 234  James Brierley       M   (028/045) [Unattached]              00:53:15
 103 134  Peter Carter         M45 (025/045) Preston Harriers          00:53:19
 104 283  Jason Mackay         M40 (018/029) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:21
 105 251  Stephen Hopley       M45 (026/045) [Unattached]              00:53:25
 106 9    Ian Pudge            M40 (019/029) Spectrum Striders         00:53:33
 107 24   Jason Owen           M40 (020/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:53:36
 108 20   John Lavelle         M50 (018/034) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:48
 109 145  G Jones              M50 (019/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:53:49
 110 124  Tony Varley          M60 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:51
 111 253  Jonathon Burgess     M   (029/045) Chorley AC                00:53:55
 112 15   Anne Ferguson        F50 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:59
 113 116  Gordon Thompson      M50 (020/034) Preston Harriers          00:54:05
 114 55   Alastair MacDonald   M45 (027/045) UKNetRunner               00:54:10
 115 202  Mark Checkley        M50 (021/034) Lostock AC                00:54:18
 116 216  Sam Marsden          M50 (022/034) [Unattached]              00:54:19
 117 220  Greg Carns           M45 (028/045) Lostock AC                00:54:26
 118 264  Sam Evans            M   (030/045) [Unattached]              00:54:28
 119 244  Norman Eames         M60 (003/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:54:29
 120 152  Graham Barnes        M55 (007/019) [Unattached]              00:54:30
 121 239  Keith Mallinder      M45 (029/045) Bolton United Harriers    00:54:48
 122 42   Andrew Duffy         M50 (023/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:54:51
 123 290  Ian Maudsley         M   (031/045) Coniston                  00:54:59
 124 199  Lesley Fisher        F50 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:02
 125 292  Mark Birchall        M   (032/045) Swinton Running Club      00:55:06
 126 232  Steven Yates         M40 (021/029) [Unattached]              00:55:07
 127 182  Martin Stott         M45 (030/045) [Unattached]              00:55:19
 128 172  John Foulds          M50 (024/034) Northern Vets AC          00:55:28
 129 53   Paul Rutherford      M45 (031/045) Swinton Running Club      00:55:30
 130 34   Paul Christie        M55 (008/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:32
 131 171  Richard Campbell     M   (033/045) Middleton Harriers        00:55:40
 132 111  Jim Doherty          M45 (032/045) Preston Harriers          00:55:43
 133 54   Richard Waring       M45 (033/045) Swinton Running Club      00:55:45
 134 243  Elliot Lormimer      M   (034/045) Fell Runners Association  00:56:05
 135 210  Stuart Hayton        M45 (034/045) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:06
 136 260  Matthew Gerken       M   (035/045) [Unattached]              00:56:15
 137 39   Liam Christie        MJ  (006/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:18
 138 294  Dominic Wilson       M40 (022/029) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 139 108  Don Nichol           M55 (009/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:24
 140 48   Richard Butterwick   M40 (023/029) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:34
 141 143  Mark Haworth         M   (036/045) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:45
 142 218  Clare Kenny          F50 (003/008) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:57:01
 143 38   Kristian Robinson    M40 (024/029) Rochdale Harriers         00:57:07
 144 288  Kevin Ashworth       M40 (025/029) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:10
 145 198  Rick Moore           M50 (025/034) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:13
 146 40   Nigel Brady          M45 (035/045) Bury AC                   00:57:20
 147 43   David Burke          M60 (004/007) Swinton Running Club      00:57:21
 148 215  Paul Speed           M40 (026/029) Lostock AC                00:57:28
 149 154  Jane Forrest         F50 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:57:29
 150 223  Peter Dugdale        M55 (010/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:34
 151 26   Davina Raidy         F40 (001/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:35
 152 190  Brian Maddock        M55 (011/019) [Unattached]              00:57:37
 153 146  David Billingon      M45 (036/045) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 154 109  Peter Bolton         M50 (026/034) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:47
 155 21   Tim Taylor           M50 (027/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:49
 156 296  Peter Noble          M55 (012/019) Lostock AC                00:57:52
 157 226  Andy Wright          M50 (028/034) Greater Manchester Police 00:57:57
 158 256  Ian Ross             M   (037/045) [Unattached]              00:58:03
 159 280  Helen Lawrence       F40 (002/009) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:04
 160 151  Shirley Staveley     F45 (002/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:13
 161 246  Mel Walker           M65 (001/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:15
 162 254  Matthew Cox          M50 (029/034) Rochdale Harriers         00:58:25
 163 137  Steven Jackson       M50 (030/034) Preston Harriers          00:58:28
 164 250  Jon Marsh            M50 (031/034) Fell Runners Association  00:58:30
 165 293  Mark Green           M   (038/045) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 166 46   Paul Wilson          M40 (027/029) Swinton Running Club      00:58:34
 167 107  Kath Hoyer           F50 (005/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:36
 168 229  Paula Plowman        F45 (003/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:18
 169 169  Brian Kennedy        M60 (005/007) Newburgh Nomads           00:59:23
 170 36   Holly Craggs         F   (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:59:41
 171 122  Graham Breeze        M65 (002/012) Ilkley Harriers           00:59:45
 172 266  Paul Rankin          M   (039/045) Bolton United Harriers    01:00:46
 173 275  Glenda Dobie         F50 (006/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:59
 174 269  David Aulton         M55 (013/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:01
 175 41   Phil Roberts         M65 (003/012) Rochdale Harriers         01:01:19
 176 147  Phil Boardman        M60 (006/007) Bolton United Harriers    01:01:41
 177 195  Debbie Cooper        F35 (002/008) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:50
 178 270  Fiona Hamor          F45 (004/010) Rossendale Harriers       01:01:59
 179 265  Frederick Getz       M55 (014/019) [Unattached]              01:02:01
 180 297  Kevan Latham         M55 (015/019) SELancs Orienteering Club 01:02:12
 181 219  Hilary Farren        F45 (005/010) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:23
 182 178  David Pearce         M55 (016/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:02:24
 183 214  Karen Pickersgill    F40 (003/009) [Unattached]              01:02:25
 184 11   Alan Pepper          M45 (037/045) Northern Vets AC          01:02:28
 185 233  Ben Flanagan         MJ  (007/007) [Unattached]              01:03:04
 186 27   Gillian Simpson      F45 (006/010) Rossendale Harriers       01:03:09
 187 139  Phil Wolfenden       M40 (028/029) [Unattached]              01:03:10
 188 132  Shaun Lomax          M   (040/045) Bolton United Harriers    01:03:19
 189 125  Abigail Sunter       F   (003/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:03:23
 190 289  James Munro          M   (041/045) [Unattached]              01:03:27
 191 221  Colette Walsh        F45 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:03:35
 192 200  Andrew Brooker       M40 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:03:36
 193 188  Elspeth Pennington   F   (004/009) Preston Harriers          01:03:43
 194 162  Neil Parkinson       M50 (032/034) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 195 281  Mark Gilmore         M45 (038/045) [Unattached]              01:03:46
 196 227  David Bradshaw       M45 (039/045) Prestwich AC              01:04:24
 197 126  Michele Sunter       F50 (007/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:04:30
 198 127  Albert Sunter        M50 (033/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:04:31
 199 157  Mark Butler          M45 (040/045) Burnden Road Runners      01:04:42
 200 118  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (034/034) [Unattached]              01:04:44
 201 133  Julie Lomax          F35 (003/008) Bolton United Harriers    01:05:03
 202 187  Pete McDermott       M65 (004/012) Preston Harriers          01:05:06
 203 10   Michelle Fuller      F40 (004/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:05:14
 204 186  Edmund Stewart       M65 (005/012) Preston Harriers          01:05:17
 205 149  George Thompson      M60 (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:28
 206 197  Graham Schofield     M55 (017/019) Chorley AC                01:05:50
 207 174  Kelly Warburton      F35 (004/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:52
 208 193  Dave Carroll         M45 (041/045) Bury AC                   01:05:54
 209 261  Gavin Beetham        M45 (042/045) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:01
 210 285  John Woodruffe       M45 (043/045) Bowland Fell Runners      01:06:11
 211 130  Allan Jones          M65 (006/012) Lostock AC                01:06:15
 212 287  Laura Ashworth       F35 (005/008) Lytham St Annes RR        01:06:27
 213 129  Sally Cape           F45 (008/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:16
 214 194  Rebecca Willetts     F40 (005/009) Lytham St Annes RR        01:07:20
 215 175  Alan Raby            M   (042/045) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:23
 216 189  Rebecca Porter       F   (005/009) Preston Harriers          01:07:24
 217 274  Melanie Haworth      F35 (006/008) Preston Harriers          01:07:31
 218 252  Ed Swift             M65 (007/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:07:39
 219 100  Susan Booth          F45 (009/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:07:42
 220 228  Fiona MacSweeney     F   (006/009) Prestwich AC              01:08:00
 221 16   John Hall            M55 (018/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:08:13
 222 150  Manny Aspinall       M70 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:08:19
 223 249  Julia Rolfe          F50 (008/008) Lytham St Annes RR        01:08:22
 224 231  John Wiseman         M45 (044/045) Red Rose Road Runners     01:08:25
 225 192  Julie Laverrock      F40 (006/009) Salford Harriers + AC     01:08:49
 226 155  Beverley Walker      F35 (007/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:08:54
 227 278  Tanya Barlow         F40 (007/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:09:07
 228 123  Gillian Caldwell     F55 (001/001) Lostock AC                01:09:11
 229 32   Emma Smith           F   (007/009) Rossendale Harriers       01:09:34
 230 181  Emma Holden          FJ  (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:58
 231 4    Phil Holden          M45 (045/045) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:59
 232 18   Julie Newton         F45 (010/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:10:06
 233 276  George Fletcher      M65 (008/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:29
 234 158  Robert Goodall       M   (043/045) Lytham St Annes RR        01:12:35
 235 286  Marjorie Leigh       F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:12:46
 236 176  Emma Cowie-Shaw      F   (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:13:41
 237 179  Frank Wood           M65 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:13:42
 238 136  Joe Howard           M65 (010/012) Preston Harriers          01:13:55
 239 115  Brian Dearnley       M70 (002/002) Preston Harriers          01:14:06
 240 160  Vannessa Knowles     F40 (008/009) Burnden Road Runners      01:14:11
 241 121  Philip McCullagh     M55 (019/019) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:14:34
 242 258  Sarah Heys           F   (009/009) Chorley AC                01:15:39
 243 12   Maria Parkinson      F40 (009/009) Burnden Road Runners      01:16:07
 244 6    Tracy Parry          F35 (008/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:17:48
 245 257  Ian Mostyn           M   (044/045) Rochdale Tri Club         01:18:37
 246 282  Mark Gilmore         M   (045/045) [Unattached]              01:18:38
 247 208  Tom Hilton           M65 (011/012) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:21:25
 248 170  Mike Coppin          M65 (012/012) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:28:09
 249 163  Dawn Lock            F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        01:31:09
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited