Back to race calendar - Full results

RadcliffeAC Bull Hill Fell Race

12th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Martyn BellHorwich RMI Harriers40.17
29Andy LloydHorwich RMI Harriers43.59
311John KnowlesBurnden Road Runners44.05
413Darren FishwickChorley AC44.09
517Michael KayHorwich RMI Harriers45.03
618Derek ReillyDarwen Dashers45.04
727Darren McDermottPreston Harriers46.13
837Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners47.23
945Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners48.14
1052Andrew J DoyleBolton United Harriers48.48
1158Philip Simcock[Unattached]49.41
1260Scott Grass[Unattached]50.00
1362Nick Moor[Unattached]50.17
1478Alan MartinPreston Harriers51.26
1582Duncan ForrestBury AC51.31
1684David LargePreston Harriers51.45
1799Mark SwindellHorwich RMI Harriers53.07
18104Jason MackayRossendale Harriers53.21
19106Ian PudgeSpectrum Striders53.33
20107Jason OwenAstley & Tyldesley RC53.36
21126Steven Yates[Unattached]55.07
22138Dominic Wilson[Unattached]56.22
23140Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers56.34
24143Kristian RobinsonRochdale Harriers57.07
25144Kevin AshworthLytham St Annes RR57.10
26148Paul SpeedLostock AC57.28
27166Paul WilsonSwinton Running Club58.34
28187Phil Wolfenden[Unattached]1-03.10
29192Andrew Brooker[Unattached]1-03.36
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13Rob JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers42.30
214Andy MilliganBury AC44.14
322David ParkingtonPreston Harriers45.15
423John GriffithsPreston Harriers45.28
526Alan Lyndberg-BuryRossendale Harriers46.02
629Tony FlanaganSwinton Running Club46.33
730Bruce WhittamRoyton Road Runners46.40
834Simon FoxDarwen Dashers47.09
935Mick CottamGarstang Running Club47.13
1038Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners47.30
1144Les SmalleyBury AC48.12
1249Michael TomanRossendale Harriers48.35
1351Jon TinmanRossendale Harriers48.47
1456Andrew Burgess[Unattached]49.23
1563Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners50.18
1667Roy ParkinsonPreston Harriers50.38
1769Chris WiseBolton United Harriers50.49
1874Dave BradleyRossendale Harriers50.59
1980Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners51.29
2088Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC52.04
2190Edmund Ashton[Unattached]52.14
2293Dave Reynolds[Unattached]52.27
2394Colin WhitakerBowland Fell Runners52.29
24101Stephen RiddleBurnden Road Runners53.14
25103Peter CarterPreston Harriers53.19
26105Stephen Hopley[Unattached]53.25
27114Alastair MacDonaldUKNetRunner54.10
28117Greg CarnsLostock AC54.26
29121Keith MallinderBolton United Harriers54.48
30127Martin Stott[Unattached]55.19
31129Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club55.30
32132Jim DohertyPreston Harriers55.43
33133Richard WaringSwinton Running Club55.45
34135Stuart HaytonBowland Fell Runners56.06
35146Nigel BradyBury AC57.20
36153David Billingon[Unattached]57.44
37184Alan PepperNorthern Vets AC1-02.28
38195Mark Gilmore[Unattached]1-03.46
39196David BradshawPrestwich AC1-04.24
40199Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners1-04.42
41208Dave CarrollBury AC1-05.54
42209Gavin BeethamRed Rose Road Runners1-06.01
43210John WoodruffeBowland Fell Runners1-06.11
44224John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners1-08.25
45231Phil HoldenBurnden Road Runners1-09.59
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
15Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners42.39
26Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners42.57
312Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers44.07
421John RainfordPreston Harriers45.07
524Richard StottRossendale Harriers45.35
625Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners45.39
732David RalphsNewburgh Nomads46.51
840Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC47.48
957Andrew CloughChorley AC49.33
1064Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers50.27
1173Mark LiptrotLostock AC50.53
1281William LoweRossendale Harriers51.30
1387Geoff HaworthRed Rose Road Runners52.03
1489Andy HewittRossendale Harriers52.09
1591Peter BrowningClayton le Moors Harriers52.16
1692Graham ShawBolton United Harriers52.24
1795Peter NuttallRossendale Harriers52.50
18108John LavelleRossendale Harriers53.48
19109G JonesBolton United Harriers53.49
20113Gordon ThompsonPreston Harriers54.05
21115Mark CheckleyLostock AC54.18
22116Sam Marsden[Unattached]54.19
23122Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners54.51
24128John FouldsNorthern Vets AC55.28
25145Rick MooreClayton le Moors Harriers57.13
26154Peter BoltonRed Rose Road Runners57.47
27155Tim TaylorBurnden Road Runners57.49
28157Andy WrightGreater Manchester Police57.57
29162Matthew CoxRochdale Harriers58.25
30163Steven JacksonPreston Harriers58.28
31164Jon MarshFell Runners Association58.30
32194Neil Parkinson[Unattached]1-03.44
33198Albert SunterHorwich RMI Harriers1-04.31
34200Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]1-04.44
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
116Alex RoweWesham Road Runners44.41
228Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners46.17
359Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners49.43
468John CollierWesham Road Runners50.45
596John HigginsRoyton Road Runners52.56
698Michael McLoughlinPreston Harriers53.03
7120Graham Barnes[Unattached]54.30
8130Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners55.32
9139Don NicholBurnden Road Runners56.24
10150Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers57.34
11152Brian Maddock[Unattached]57.37
12156Peter NobleLostock AC57.52
13174David AultonBurnden Road Runners1-01.01
14179Frederick Getz[Unattached]1-02.01
15180Kevan LathamSELancs Orienteering Club1-02.12
16182David PearceBurnden Road Runners1-02.24
17206Graham SchofieldChorley AC1-05.50
18221John HallBurnden Road Runners1-08.13
19241Philip McCullaghChorley Harriers & Tri1-14.34
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
153Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers48.50
2110Tony VarleyHorwich RMI Harriers53.51
3119Norman EamesRochdale Harriers54.29
4147David BurkeSwinton Running Club57.21
5169Brian KennedyNewburgh Nomads59.23
6176Phil BoardmanBolton United Harriers1-01.41
7205George ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-05.28
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1161Mel WalkerBurnden Road Runners58.15
2171Graham BreezeIlkley Harriers59.45
3175Phil RobertsRochdale Harriers1-01.19
4202Pete McDermottPreston Harriers1-05.06
5204Edmund StewartPreston Harriers1-05.17
6211Allan JonesLostock AC1-06.15
7218Ed SwiftHorwich RMI Harriers1-07.39
8233George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners1-11.29
9237Frank Wood[Unattached]1-13.42
10238Joe HowardPreston Harriers1-13.55
11247Tom HiltonChorley Harriers & Tri1-21.25
12248Mike CoppinChorley Harriers & Tri1-28.09
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1222Manny Aspinall[Unattached]1-08.19
2239Brian DearnleyPreston Harriers1-14.06
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
185Melanie KothLytham St Annes RR51.59
2177Debbie CooperLytham St Annes RR1-01.50
3201Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers1-05.03
4207Kelly WarburtonBurnden Road Runners1-05.52
5212Laura AshworthLytham St Annes RR1-06.27
6217Melanie HaworthPreston Harriers1-07.31
7226Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners1-08.54
8244Tracy ParryAstley & Tyldesley RC1-17.48
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1151Davina RaidyRossendale Harriers57.35
2159Helen LawrenceWesham Road Runners58.04
3183Karen Pickersgill[Unattached]1-02.25
4203Michelle FullerAstley & Tyldesley RC1-05.14
5214Rebecca WillettsLytham St Annes RR1-07.20
6225Julie LaverrockSalford Harriers & AC1-08.49
7227Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-09.07
8240Vannessa KnowlesBurnden Road Runners1-14.11
9243Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners1-16.07
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
183Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners51.43
2160Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners58.13
3168Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners59.18
4178Fiona HamorRossendale Harriers1-01.59
5181Hilary FarrenRossendale Harriers1-02.23
6186Gillian SimpsonRossendale Harriers1-03.09
7191Colette Walsh[Unattached]1-03.35
8213Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-07.16
9219Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners1-07.42
10232Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners1-10.06
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1112Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners53.59
2124Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners55.02
3142Clare KennyCalder Valley FellRunners57.01
4149Jane Forrest[Unattached]57.29
5167Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners58.36
6173Glenda DobieRed Rose Road Runners1-00.59
7197Michele SunterHorwich RMI Harriers1-04.30
8223Julia RolfeLytham St Annes RR1-08.22
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1228Gillian CaldwellLostock AC1-09.11
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1235Marjorie Leigh[Unattached]1-12.46
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1249Dawn LockLytham St Annes RR1-31.09
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 9, 17
 Martyn BellRob JacksonAndy Lloyd
 Michael Kay
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 11, 25
 Steve NolanAndy StaveleyJohn Knowles
 Martyn Pollitt
3Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 4, 8, 24, 26
 Scott HitchenChristian GarveyRichard Stott
 Alan Lyndberg-Bury
4Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 7, 21, 22, 23
 Tony LiveseyJohn RainfordDavid Parkington
 John Griffiths
5Bury AC 'A'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 14, 33, 44, 54
 Andy MilliganBen HaywoodLes Smalley
 Josh Taylor
6Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 16, 31, 45, 62
 Alex RoweSteve MyerscoughLee Barlow
 Garry Barnett
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 12, 41, 42, 87
 Ivan WhighamMark TaylorDavid Bagot
 Peter Browning
8Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 38, 47, 58, 65
 Shane CliffeBarry WheelerKen Addison
 Andrew Pendergast
9Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 49, 50, 52, 73
 Michael TomanJon TinmanAndrew Corbishley
 Dave Bradley
10Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 28, 37, 69, 97
 Keith ThomasMarcus TaylorRobert Short
 Stephen Riddle
11Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 27, 66, 74, 77
 Darren McDermottRoy ParkinsonWill Davies
 Alan Martin
12Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 248 pts - Positions: 10, 48, 53, 137
 Sam BannerSimon DenyeMark Willett
 Kevin Ashworth
13Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 51, 68, 88, 105
 Andrew J DoyleChris WiseGraham Shaw
 G Jones
14Lostock AC 'A'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 70, 72, 84, 110
 Robert SharkeyMark LiptrotMark Shuttleworth
 Mark Checkley
15Rossendale Harriers 'C'Total = 355 pts - Positions: 79, 85, 91, 100
 William LoweAndy HewittPeter Nuttall
 Jason Mackay
16Chorley AC 'A'Total = 356 pts - Positions: 13, 56, 107, 180
 Darren FishwickAndrew CloughJonathon Burgess
 Graham Schofield
17Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 367 pts - Positions: 29, 96, 119, 123
 Tony FlanaganMark WhittingtonMark Birchall
 Paul Rutherford
18Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 372 pts - Positions: 76, 78, 83, 135
 Ben DonoghuePhilip ButlerGeoff Haworth
 Mark Haworth
19Preston Harriers 'C'Total = 382 pts - Positions: 81, 94, 99, 108
 David LargeMichael McLoughlinPeter Carter
 Gordon Thompson
20Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 464 pts - Positions: 63, 114, 136, 151
 Ian StainthorpeNorman EamesKristian Robinson
 Matthew Cox
21Bury AC 'B'Total = 464 pts - Positions: 64, 80, 139, 181
 Nathan MilliganDuncan ForrestNigel Brady
 Dave Carroll
22Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 495 pts - Positions: 90, 93, 129, 183
 Colin WhitakerMark IrvingStuart Hayton
 John Woodruffe
23Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 505 pts - Positions: 117, 124, 131, 133
 Andrew DuffyPaul ChristieLiam Christie
 Don Nichol
24Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 561 pts - Positions: 95, 106, 174, 186
 Mark SwindellTony VarleyAlbert Sunter
 Ed Swift
25Lostock AC 'B'Total = 584 pts - Positions: 112, 141, 147, 184
 Greg CarnsPaul SpeedPeter Noble
 Allan Jones
26Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 603 pts - Positions: 116, 158, 161, 168
 Keith MallinderPaul RankinPhil Boardman
 Shaun Lomax
27Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 619 pts - Positions: 146, 150, 159, 164
 Tim TaylorMel WalkerDavid Aulton
 David Pearce
28Preston Harriers 'D'Total = 633 pts - Positions: 126, 152, 177, 178
 Jim DohertySteven JacksonPete McDermott
 Edmund Stewart
29Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 701 pts - Positions: 145, 182, 185, 189
 Peter BoltonGavin BeethamAlan Raby
 John Wiseman

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 6
 Isaline KnealeAnne FergusonLesley Fisher
2Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 2, 13, 15
 Claire BuncePaula PlowmanGlenda Dobie
3Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 9, 17, 18
 Davina RaidyFiona HamorHilary Farren
4Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 4, 16, 28
 Melanie KothDebbie CooperLaura Ashworth
5Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 11, 14, 27
 Shirley StaveleyHolly CraggsKelly Warburton
6Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 1, 23, 31
 Nichola JacksonElspeth PenningtonRebecca Porter
7Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 33, 37, 41
 Susan BoothBeverley WalkerEmma Holden
8Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 30, 35, 49
 Rebecca WillettsJulia RolfeDawn Lock
9Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 42, 45, 47
 Julie NewtonVannessa KnowlesMaria Parkinson

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 253
 
Unattached entrants : 39Male : 35Female : 4
Attached entrants : 214Male : 169Female : 45
 
Total finishers : 249
 
Unattached finishers : 39Male : 35Female : 4
Attached finishers : 210Male : 165Female : 45
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 46Senior female - 9
 M40 - 30M45 - 45M50 - 34M55 - 20F35 - 8F40 - 9F45 - 10F50 - 8F55 - 1
M60 - 8M65 - 12M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 45Senior female - 9
 M40 - 29M45 - 45M50 - 34M55 - 19F35 - 8F40 - 9F45 - 10F50 - 8F55 - 1
M60 - 7M65 - 12M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 2
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page