Back to race calendar - Main results

Autumn Breaker 10k, Blackpool

14th October 2012

   1 159  Ian Grime            M40 (001/022) Newham + Essex Beagles    00:33:21
   2 169  Rodger Wilkins       M   (001/054) RacePace                  00:35:52
   3 113  Mark Clair           M   (002/054) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:36:12
   4 49   Paul Muller          M55 (001/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:51
   5 16   Harry Poole          M   (003/054) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:36:58
   6 97   Joe Greenwood        M   (004/054) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:04
   7 31   Sue Brown            F   (001/018) Baildon Runners           00:37:12
   8 106  Phil Sutcliffe       M45 (001/014) [Unattached]              00:37:31
   9 150  Peter Cruse          M50 (001/011) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:42
  10 146  Andy Smalley         M45 (002/014) [Unattached]              00:37:50
  11 64   Chris Quigley        M40 (002/022) Trawden AC                00:37:57
  12 152  Lee Barlow           M40 (003/022) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:15
  13 138  Shaun Spowart        M   (005/054) [Unattached]              00:38:45
  14 175  Peter Stuart         M   (006/054) [Unattached]              00:39:08
  15 93   Darren Van Volsem    M   (007/054) [Unattached]              00:39:42
  16 145  Mike Bullock         M40 (004/022) Notfast Running Club      00:39:48
  17 40   Craig Devonport      M   (008/054) [Unattached]              00:39:54
  18 166  Arnold Melling       M60 (001/006) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:06
  19 157  Andrew Marsden       M   (009/054) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:40:08
  20 164  John Jones           M50 (002/011) [Unattached]              00:40:30
  21 160  Stuart Cann          M45 (003/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:06
  22 136  Rachel Davies        F   (002/018) [Unattached]              00:41:13
  23 121  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (002/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:17
  24 177  Mathew Clarkson      M   (010/054) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:19
  25 141  George Kennedy       M55 (003/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:24
  26 63   Anthony Johnson      M45 (004/014) Glossopdale Harriers      00:41:26
  27 165  Avril Duckworth      F50 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:33
  28 161  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (001/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:34
  29 143  Carl Hughes          M40 (005/022) New World Road Runners    00:41:54
  30 24   Philip Brown         M45 (005/014) Baildon Runners           00:42:00
  31 153  John Hickman         M50 (003/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:15
  32 180  Mark Walker          M45 (006/014) Kendal AAC                00:42:16
  33 126  Ben Thomas           M   (011/054) [Unattached]              00:42:26
  34 168  Peter Williams       M55 (004/012) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:42:27
  35 158  Peter Davison        M45 (007/014) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:42:42
  36 11   Brian Cumpsty        M40 (006/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:42:46
  37 144  Simon Houghton       M40 (007/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:50
  38 67   John McDonald        M45 (008/014) Trawden AC                00:43:03
  39 187  John Churton         M   (012/054) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:43:16
  40 179  Bill Smith           M40 (008/022) Fife AC                   00:43:37
  41 189  Terry Lonergan       M60 (002/006) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:38
  42 155  Danielle Jepson      F35 (001/010) [Unattached]              00:43:40
  43 88   Peter Carr           M   (013/054) Ryde Harriers I.O.W.      00:43:40
  44 74   Angela Jameson       F35 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:44:07
  45 176  Duncan Hacking       M   (014/054) [Unattached]              00:44:17
  46 174  Darren Maloney       M40 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:44:20
  47 38   Darren Johnson       M   (015/054) [Unattached]              00:44:25
  48 60   Darren Tyldesley     M45 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:44:28
  49 196  Troy Baines          M40 (010/022) [Unattached]              00:44:32
  50 55   Oliver Johnson       M   (016/054) [Unattached]              00:44:37
  51 115  John Murray          M65 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:44:50
  52 170  Peter Tomkinson      M40 (011/022) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:44:52
  53 107  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (002/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:18
  54 124  David Wilkinson      M50 (004/011) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:45:19
  55 25   Mark Johnston        M   (017/054) Dumfries Running Club     00:45:20
  56 149  James McKie          F   (003/018) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  57 191  Victoria Kollard     F40 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:45:28
  58 171  Jenny Clark          F   (004/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:45:30
  59 36   Keith Bardsley       M   (018/054) [Unattached]              00:45:33
  60 23   Chris Lowe           M   (019/054) [Unattached]              00:45:49
  61 200  Brian Jones          M50 (005/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:50
  62 162  Ben Slaven           M   (020/054) [Unattached]              00:45:54
  63 183  Adrian Newnham       M55 (005/012) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:45:57
  64 103  Neil Harper          M   (021/054) [Unattached]              00:45:59
  65 66   Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (012/022) Helm Hill Runners         00:46:10
  66 108  Gillian Pryor        F35 (003/010) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:46:28
  67 119  Geoff Pennington     M55 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  68 65   Mark Jeffries        M40 (013/022) Forest of Dean AC         00:47:29
  69 98   Robert Noblet        M   (022/054) [Unattached]              00:47:45
  70 69   Phil Grace           M40 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:47:54
  71 20   Matthew Morris       M   (023/054) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  72 70   James Wilson         M   (024/054) [Unattached]              00:48:01
  73 120  Paul Houghton        M40 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:48:07
  74 9    David Guy            M50 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:48:15
  75 151  Tanya Barlow         F40 (004/010) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:48:15
  76 123  Carole Wilkinson     F50 (002/004) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:48:44
  77 15   Adam Parker          M   (025/054) [Unattached]              00:48:45
  78 192  Andrew White         M45 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:48:53
  79 81   Dan Leil             M   (026/054) [Unattached]              00:48:54
  80 193  Alistair Morris      M50 (007/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:01
  81 186  Chris Woodhouse      M55 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:49:05
  82 75   Chris. Dickinson     M   (027/054) [Unattached]              00:49:07
  83 35   Andrea Hough         F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:49:08
  84 61   Shane Haines         M40 (016/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:49:10
  85 99   Neil Cordingley      M   (028/054) [Unattached]              00:49:14
  86 102  Damien Poll          M   (029/054) [Unattached]              00:49:45
  87 137  Jill Maxfield        F   (005/018) Trawden AC                00:49:55
  88 27   Keith Percival       M60 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:49:57
  89 95   Tony Cartmell        M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              00:50:00
  90 148  Marc McLoughlin      M   (030/054) [Unattached]              00:50:26
  91 154  Diane Whiteoak       F40 (005/010) Keighley + Craven AC      00:50:28
  92 84   Phil Smith           M45 (011/014) Bentham Beagles           00:50:33
  93 197  Angela Gut           F40 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:50:43
  94 2    Leo Murray           M   (031/054) Shrewsbury AC             00:50:45
  95 129  Alberto Elbo         M45 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:50:46
  96 125  Dan Hall             M40 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:50:52
  97 50   Ian Kilpatrick       M   (032/054) [Unattached]              00:50:52
  98 34   Andrew Walls         M   (033/054) [Unattached]              00:50:53
  99 109  Peter Farrar         M   (034/054) [Unattached]              00:50:58
 100 132  Liana Longden        F55 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:51:06
 101 130  Linda Dowdles        F45 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:51:10
 102 21   Cahal Burke          M   (035/054) [Unattached]              00:51:26
 103 43   Mike Harpham         M   (036/054) [Unattached]              00:51:40
 104 39   Louise Hargreaves    F35 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:51:51
 105 110  Jason Henderson      M40 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:52:00
 106 91   Paul Stuart          M65 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:52:04
 107 116  Sid Bailey           M55 (008/012) Deestriders               00:52:05
 108 133  Matt Daniels         M   (037/054) [Unattached]              00:52:30
 109 13   C Waitt              M55 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 110 86   Wes Briscoe          M   (038/054) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 111 12   Joanne Swift         F   (006/018) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 112 167  Keith Robson         M70 (001/003) Manchester Tri Club       00:53:09
 113 48   Lisa Kearney         F35 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:53:19
 114 190  Nathan Jackson       M   (039/054) [Unattached]              00:53:20
 115 44   Jason Revill         M   (040/054) [Unattached]              00:53:27
 116 178  Norman Partington    M50 (008/011) Spectrum Striders         00:53:41
 117 76   Daniel Alvarez       M   (041/054) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 118 188  Piral Raja           F   (007/018) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 119 117  Peter Brady          M50 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:53:51
 120 104  Allan Kent           M   (042/054) [Unattached]              00:53:57
 121 78   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 122 47   Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:29
 123 198  David Haslam         M50 (010/011) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:55:02
 124 85   Derek Woolley        M60 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:55:09
 125 163  Sarah Whittaker      F   (008/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:26
 126 72   Peter Simmons        M   (043/054) [Unattached]              00:55:49
 127 172  Mark Neath           M   (044/054) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:56:26
 128 92   Chris Bentley        M   (045/054) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 129 90   Joanne Coulthard     F35 (006/010) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:59
 130 195  Sophie Kelly         F35 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:57:13
 131 147  Claire Smalley       F45 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:57:25
 132 194  Brian Porter         M45 (013/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:26
 133 83   Stephen Howard       M50 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:57:47
 134 57   Andrew Brown         M   (046/054) [Unattached]              00:57:48
 135 33   Lindsay Hampson      F   (009/018) [Unattached]              00:58:40
 136 32   Chris Hampson        M   (047/054) Warrington Road Runners   00:58:40
 137 185  Emma Jarrett         F   (010/018) [Unattached]              00:58:53
 138 181  Jennifer Sumner      F   (011/018) [Unattached]              00:58:53
 139 46   Brad Wilson          M   (048/054) [Unattached]              00:59:34
 140 135  Allan McNeil         M   (049/054) [Unattached]              00:59:37
 141 6    James Buddo          M40 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:59:46
 142 45   Jon Leach            M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:59:56
 143 58   Terry Preston        M70 (002/003) Nuneaton Harriers         01:00:01
 144 173  L Galligan-Dawson    F35 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:00:07
 145 51   Joe Hitchmough       M   (050/054) [Unattached]              01:00:10
 146 71   Stephanie Wilson     F   (012/018) [Unattached]              01:00:33
 147 28   Paul Stark           M60 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:00:47
 148 184  Howard Humphrey      M55 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:00:52
 149 131  Jane Potter          F40 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:02:09
 150 79   Rob Done             M   (051/054) Imperial College          01:02:55
 151 17   Paul Buckley         M40 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 152 89   Peter Whiteside      M60 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:03:45
 153 30   Joanne Haslam        F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:04:40
 154 73   Amy O'Brien          F   (013/018) [Unattached]              01:04:44
 155 142  Frank Hughes         M70 (003/003) New World Road Runners    01:05:11
 156 96   Brent Parry          M   (052/054) [Unattached]              01:05:16
 157 114  Martin Schofield     M55 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:05:44
 158 59   Nicola Spink         F   (014/018) [Unattached]              01:06:07
 159 128  Beth McMillan        F   (015/018) [Unattached]              01:06:24
 160 122  Rosemary Whittaker   F45 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:06:57
 161 1    Patrick Watson       M   (053/054) [Unattached]              01:08:09
 162 111  Zoe Keighley         F   (016/018) [Unattached]              01:08:09
 163 62   Vicky Buddo          F40 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:08:26
 164 80   Louise Short         F35 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:08:39
 165 182  Leanne Birchall      F   (017/018) [Unattached]              01:08:44
 166 94   Victoria Coates      F   (018/018) [Unattached]              01:10:14
 167 29   Rachel Haslam        F35 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:11:19
 168 68   Cathy Allan          F40 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:15:03
 169 87   Steve Wright         M45 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:15:03
 170 19   Kevin Johnstone      M   (054/054) [Unattached]              01:16:11
 171 134  Wendy Rossall        F50 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:18:46
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited