Back to race calendar - Full results

Autumn Breaker 10k, Blackpool

14th October 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Ian GrimeNewham & Essex Beagles33.21
211Chris QuigleyTrawden AC37.57
312Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners38.15
416Mike BullockNotfast Running Club39.48
529Carl HughesNew World Road Runners41.54
636Brian CumpstyThornton Cleveleys RC42.46
737Simon HoughtonRed Rose Road Runners42.50
840Bill SmithFife AC43.37
946Darren Maloney[Unattached]44.20
1049Troy Baines[Unattached]44.32
1152Peter TomkinsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC44.52
1265Stephen BraithwaiteHelm Hill Runners46.10
1368Mark JeffriesForest of Dean AC47.29
1470Phil Grace[Unattached]47.54
1573Paul Houghton[Unattached]48.07
1684Shane HainesThornton Cleveleys RC49.10
1789Tony Cartmell[Unattached]50.00
1896Dan Hall[Unattached]50.52
19105Jason Henderson[Unattached]52.00
20141James Buddo[Unattached]59.46
21142Jon Leach[Unattached]59.56
22151Paul Buckley[Unattached]1-03.39
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Phil Sutcliffe[Unattached]37.31
210Andy Smalley[Unattached]37.50
321Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners41.06
426Anthony JohnsonGlossopdale Harriers41.26
530Philip BrownBaildon Runners42.00
632Mark WalkerKendal AAC42.16
735Peter DavisonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers42.42
838John McDonaldTrawden AC43.03
948Darren Tyldesley[Unattached]44.28
1078Andrew White[Unattached]48.53
1192Phil SmithBentham Beagles50.33
1295Alberto Elbo[Unattached]50.46
13132Brian PorterLytham St Annes RR57.26
14169Steve Wright[Unattached]1-15.03
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR37.42
220John Jones[Unattached]40.30
331John HickmanThornton Cleveleys RC42.15
454David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC45.19
561Brian JonesWesham Road Runners45.50
674David Guy[Unattached]48.15
780Alistair MorrisWesham Road Runners49.01
8116Norman PartingtonSpectrum Striders53.41
9119Peter Brady[Unattached]53.51
10123David HaslamEdgworth Cricket&RunningC55.02
11133Stephen Howard[Unattached]57.47
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
14Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers36.51
223Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.17
325George KennedyWesham Road Runners41.24
434Peter WilliamsOldham & Royton Harriers42.27
563Adrian NewnhamGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers45.57
667Geoff Pennington[Unattached]47.08
781Chris Woodhouse[Unattached]49.05
8107Sid BaileyDeestriders52.05
9109C Waitt[Unattached]52.32
10121Stephen Ainsworth[Unattached]54.10
11148Howard Humphrey[Unattached]1-00.52
12157Martin Schofield[Unattached]1-05.44
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
118Arnold MellingAstley & Tyldesley RC40.06
241Terry LonerganSale Harriers Manchester43.38
388Keith Percival[Unattached]49.57
4124Derek Woolley[Unattached]55.09
5147Paul Stark[Unattached]1-00.47
6152Peter Whiteside[Unattached]1-03.45
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
151John Murray[Unattached]44.50
2106Paul Stuart[Unattached]52.04
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1112Keith RobsonManchester Tri Club53.09
2143Terry PrestonNuneaton Harriers1-00.01
3155Frank HughesNew World Road Runners1-05.11
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
142Danielle Jepson[Unattached]43.40
244Angela Jameson[Unattached]44.07
366Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC46.28
4104Louise Hargreaves[Unattached]51.51
5113Lisa Kearney[Unattached]53.19
6129Joanne CoulthardAccrington Road Runners56.59
7130Sophie Kelly[Unattached]57.13
8144L Galligan-Dawson[Unattached]1-00.07
9164Louise Short[Unattached]1-08.39
10167Rachel Haslam[Unattached]1-11.19
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
128Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners41.34
253Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners45.18
357Victoria Kollard[Unattached]45.28
475Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.15
591Diane WhiteoakKeighley & Craven AC50.28
693Angela Gut[Unattached]50.43
7149Jane Potter[Unattached]1-02.09
8153Joanne Haslam[Unattached]1-04.40
9163Vicky Buddo[Unattached]1-08.26
10168Cathy Allan[Unattached]1-15.03
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1101Linda Dowdles[Unattached]51.10
2131Claire Smalley[Unattached]57.25
3160Rosemary Whittaker[Unattached]1-06.57
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
127Avril DuckworthClayton le Moors Harriers41.33
276Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC48.44
383Andrea Hough[Unattached]49.08
4171Wendy Rossall[Unattached]1-18.46
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1100Liana Longden[Unattached]51.06
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1122Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR54.29
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 200
 
Unattached entrants : 129Male : 83Female : 46
Attached entrants : 71Male : 55Female : 16
 
Total finishers : 171
 
Unattached finishers : 107Male : 73Female : 34
Attached finishers : 64Male : 51Female : 13
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 60Senior female - 24
 M40 - 26M45 - 17M50 - 12M55 - 12F35 - 12F40 - 13F45 - 5F50 - 5F55 - 2
M60 - 6M65 - 2M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 54Senior female - 18
 M40 - 22M45 - 14M50 - 11M55 - 12F35 - 10F40 - 10F45 - 3F50 - 4F55 - 1
M60 - 6M65 - 2M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page