Back to race calendar - Main results

Burnley Boys Club 10k, Lancashire

10th June 2012

   1 373  Kevin Ogden          M40 (001/017) Spenborough & District AC 00:34:21
   2 395  Gary Shaw            M   (001/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:43
   3 14   Stephen Chew         M   (002/021) Wharfedale Harriers       00:35:01
   4 76   Andrew Stubbs        M40 (002/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:10
   5 387  Matthew Lalor        M   (003/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:41
   6 374  Michael Keedy        M40 (003/017) St. Theresa's AC          00:35:44
   7 372  Mark Swannell        M   (004/021) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:04
   8 116  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:36:44
   9 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:07
  10 34   Amy Green            F   (001/008) Keighley + Craven AC      00:37:51
  11 392  Mark Almond          M40 (004/017) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:07
  12 378  Phil Huntington      M45 (001/010) Manchester Tri Club       00:38:17
  13 223  David Croll          M50 (002/007) Trawden AC                00:38:37
  14 398  John Hartley         M55 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:38:41
  15 375  Andrew Fell          M   (005/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:48
  16 96   David Naughton       M50 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:59
  17 242  Tom Brewster         M   (006/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:12
  18 203  Paul Brown           M   (007/021) Trawden AC                00:39:13
  19 83   John Roche           M50 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:21
  20 162  Dave Potter          M   (008/021) [Unattached]              00:39:37
  21 381  Augusto Rischitelli  M   (009/021) [Unattached]              00:39:49
  22 167  Michael Toms         M45 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:39:52
  23 382  Roger Brewster       M55 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:14
  24 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (010/021) [Unattached]              00:40:15
  25 389  D Sherlock-Windle    M   (011/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:18
  26 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (003/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:28
  27 51   Darren Horner        M   (012/021) Trawden AC                00:40:57
  28 136  Laura Hesketh        F   (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:04
  29 371  Richard Jones        M   (013/021) Garstang Running Club     00:41:06
  30 231  Scott Grant          M   (014/021) Trawden AC                00:41:13
  31 107  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (001/001) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:18
  32 334  Michael Hogan        M40 (005/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:25
  33 361  Nick Roscoe          M40 (006/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:27
  34 202  Philip Morton        M40 (007/017) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:34
  35 216  Richard Briscoe      M   (015/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:58
  36 399  Steven Yates         M40 (008/017) [Unattached]              00:42:20
  37 106  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:21
  38 94   Gayle Whittaker      F35 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:22
  39 299  Terry O'Leary        M   (016/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:43
  40 30   Peter Sagar          M50 (005/007) Hyndburn AC               00:43:11
  41 179  David Hogan          M40 (009/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:41
  42 282  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:47
  43 57   John McDonald        M45 (004/010) Trawden AC                00:43:49
  44 394  Richard Taylor       M45 (005/010) Blackburn Harriers        00:43:53
  45 291  Neil Worswick        M40 (010/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:02
  46 393  David Moynihan       M45 (006/010) Hyndburn AC               00:44:05
  47 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (007/010) Trawden AC                00:44:07
  48 376  Derrick Marsh        M50 (006/007) Trawden AC                00:44:16
  49 251  Derek Walkden        M45 (008/010) Wharfedale Harriers       00:44:20
  50 196  David Smith          M45 (009/010) Trawden AC                00:44:21
  51 370  David Scott          M65 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:39
  52 32   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/001) Skipton AC                00:44:52
  53 130  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:56
  54 356  Damian Thornton      M   (017/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:04
  55 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (007/007) Trawden AC                00:45:23
  56 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/005) Trawden AC                00:45:26
  57 56   Lee Clough           M40 (011/017) Rossendale Tri & AC       00:45:39
  58 208  Derek Ives           M55 (005/007) Skipton AC                00:45:42
  59 187  Irene Roche          F50 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:43
  60 168  Sarah Toms           F   (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:49
  61 390  N Sherlock-Windle    F   (004/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:52
  62 27   M Thistlethwaite     M55 (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:12
  63 360  Matthew Law          M   (018/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:29
  64 388  Dave Pearson         M55 (007/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:45
  65 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (010/010) Accrington Road Runners   00:46:47
  66 73   Alex Braysford       M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:46:56
  67 380  Paul Emmott          M40 (013/017) Rossendale Tri & AC       00:47:08
  68 401  L Rickwood           M   (019/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:21
  69 197  Ste Mercer           M   (020/021) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  70 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (021/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:26
  71 77   David Hammer         M60 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:48:09
  72 235  Karen Wood           F40 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:48:52
  73 279  Ted Orrell           M70 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:33
  74 267  Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/002) Northern Vets AC          00:49:45
  75 400  Salim Gulzar         M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:51:10
  76 176  Paul Wale            M40 (015/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:00
  77 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (005/008) Trawden AC                00:52:23
  78 134  Rachel Whalley       F40 (003/005) Trawden AC                00:52:32
  79 384  Simon Pickles        M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:52:51
  80 98   Ron Chappell         M60 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:01
  81 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (002/003) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:49
  82 185  Simon Lister         M40 (017/017) Trawden AC                00:54:12
  83 397  Tanya Ashworth       F   (006/008) [Unattached]              00:54:15
  84 21   Robert Hirst         M60 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:37
  85 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (007/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:03
  86 385  Jackie Kershaw       F40 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:56:07
  87 386  Charlie Clutterbuck  M65 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:39
  88 391  Richard Lawson       M70 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:12
  89 396  Marion Wilkinson     F70 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:32
  90 31   Karin Goss           F60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:10
  91 20   Elizabeth Sharples   F40 (005/005) Accrington Road Runners   01:00:19
  92 379  Jane Gregson         F35 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:01:26
  93 369  Rachel Wells         F   (008/008) [Unattached]              01:01:29
  94 383  Andrea Brewster      F50 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:02
  95 377  Kitty Garnett        F70 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:12:11
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited