Back to race calendar - Main results

Bent & Bongs 10k Trail Race

1st April 2012

   1 159  Tony Battersby       M   (001/027) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:20
   2 130  Colin Rigby          M40 (001/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:35:25
   3 76   Robert Jackson       M45 (001/010) Northern Vets AC          00:35:43
   4 140  Juraj Gavura         M   (002/027) [Unattached]              00:35:55
   5 119  Steven Townley       M   (003/027) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:20
   6 63   Joseph Dillon        M40 (002/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:19
   7 101  David Collins        M50 (001/014) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:38:48
   8 90   Steve Lomax          M   (004/027) Radcliffe AC              00:38:54
   9 69   Steve Coleman        M50 (002/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:58
  10 100  Andy Eccles          M50 (003/014) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:39:05
  11 98   Alan Hilton          M40 (003/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:12
  12 86   Ian Newcombe         M50 (004/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:17
  13 96   Gary Stevens         M   (005/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:29
  14 27   Gavin Brittain       M   (006/027) [Unattached]              00:39:29
  15 65   Greg Cooke           MJ  (001/003) Southport Waterloo        00:39:30
  16 88   Rob Shiels           M35 (001/007) Radcliffe AC              00:39:55
  17 83   Eric Ranicer         M60 (001/006) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:09
  18 17   David Farrington     M   (007/027) [Unattached]              00:40:58
  19 152  Marwan Khoueiry      M40 (004/011) Holmfirth Harriers        00:41:01
  20 135  Michael Reason       M   (008/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:03
  21 144  David Morgan         M45 (002/010) Bolton Tri Club           00:41:07
  22 151  Jacqui Khoueiry      F35 (001/012) Holmfirth Harriers        00:41:10
  23 102  Ken Fowler           M55 (001/007) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:25
  24 163  Andrew Kirk          M   (009/027) [Unattached]              00:41:28
  25 62   Paul Rutherford      M45 (003/010) Swinton Running Club      00:41:48
  26 128  David Nevill         M   (010/027) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:42:30
  27 147  Paul Bannigan        M45 (004/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:33
  28 94   Adam Barber          M   (011/027) [Unattached]              00:42:44
  29 120  David Townley        M   (012/027) Stockport Harriers        00:43:10
  30 79   Julia Johnson        F45 (001/005) Holmfirth Harriers        00:43:17
  31 160  Richard Butterwick   M40 (005/011) Todmorden Harriers        00:43:23
  32 142  Philip D'Netto       M40 (006/011) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:24
  33 58   Michael Harper       M40 (007/011) Todmorden Harriers        00:43:37
  34 125  Tony Hart            M50 (005/014) Radcliffe AC              00:43:42
  35 149  Alan Smith           M50 (006/014) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:43:44
  36 156  Keith Boardman       M50 (007/014) Northern Vets AC          00:43:45
  37 137  Alan Greenhalgh      M50 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:43:51
  38 107  Donna Cartwright     F35 (002/012) Radcliffe AC              00:44:03
  39 92   Anthony Preston      M35 (002/007) Belle Vue Racers          00:44:16
  40 2    Simon Galloway       M45 (005/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:25
  41 77   David Kenney         M   (013/027) [Unattached]              00:44:45
  42 106  Derek Coop           M50 (009/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:57
  43 131  Chris Rowland        M   (014/027) [Unattached]              00:45:01
  44 158  Ben Wacks            MJ  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:45:06
  45 55   Barry Guy            M60 (002/006) Belle Vue Racers          00:45:08
  46 84   Nick Roberts         M45 (006/010) Stockport Harriers        00:45:12
  47 113  Paul Robinson        M45 (007/010) Swinton Running Club      00:45:34
  48 56   Paul Jones           M   (015/027) [Unattached]              00:45:46
  49 6    Byron Stanley        M   (016/027) [Unattached]              00:45:48
  50 133  Ian Hamilton         M60 (003/006) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:49
  51 40   Susan Fletcher       F35 (003/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:51
  52 67   Chris Stillo         M55 (002/007) Goyt Valley Striders      00:46:00
  53 97   Adam Connell         M   (017/027) [Unattached]              00:46:10
  54 112  Anthony Hart         M40 (008/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:20
  55 4    Brendan Stanley      M   (018/027) [Unattached]              00:46:22
  56 111  Linda Leyland        F50 (001/003) Hash House Harriers       00:46:25
  57 72   Steve Eldridge       M40 (009/011) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:35
  58 141  Annie Hirsch         F55 (001/003) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:47
  59 39   Neil Heywood         M35 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:47:00
  60 93   Daniel Brookes       M   (019/027) [Unattached]              00:47:07
  61 104  Neil Murphy          M50 (010/014) Macclesfield Harriers     00:47:08
  62 71   Kelly Anne Towns     F   (001/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:47:09
  63 48   Dave Waywell         M65 (001/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:10
  64 46   James Lavelle        M   (020/027) [Unattached]              00:47:20
  65 143  Andy Roberts         M45 (008/010) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:32
  66 153  Lynn Ward            F45 (002/005) Road Runners Club GB      00:47:38
  67 164  Sarah Lucas          F35 (004/012) Leg It                    00:48:31
  68 150  Vicky Smith          F   (002/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:48:33
  69 43   Alan Peers           M70 (001/008) Spectrum Striders         00:48:38
  70 127  Stephen Rowland      M50 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:48:45
  71 9    Andrew Clare         M40 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:49:00
  72 124  David Shelton        M65 (002/004) Longwood Harriers AC      00:49:03
  73 123  James Gu             M   (021/027) [Unattached]              00:49:13
  74 114  Mike Lilley          M55 (003/007) Swinton Running Club      00:49:21
  75 116  Tony Lythe           M65 (003/004) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:49:37
  76 155  Phil Barton          M35 (004/007) Atherton Running Club     00:50:00
  77 28   Kim O'Neill          F45 (003/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:06
  78 1    Ian Bushrod          M50 (012/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:07
  79 25   Roger Mandry         M60 (004/006) Hastings Runners          00:50:17
  80 64   Juliet Perrett       F40 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:50:21
  81 38   John Riley           M70 (002/008) Northern Vets AC          00:50:36
  82 154  Christopher Marsland M45 (009/010) Road Runners Club GB      00:50:39
  83 31   Sarah Brown          F   (003/013) [Unattached]              00:50:43
  84 82   Helen Wilson         F45 (004/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:49
  85 78   Phillip Hodson       M   (022/027) [Unattached]              00:50:50
  86 132  Ron Chappell         M60 (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:55
  87 75   Barry Allman         M55 (004/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:50:58
  88 162  Tony Houghton        M50 (013/014) Belle Vue Racers          00:51:00
  89 61   Louise Hampson       F   (004/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:51:02
  90 21   David Smith          M   (023/027) [Unattached]              00:51:03
  91 23   Stewart Brittain     M   (024/027) [Unattached]              00:51:09
  92 68   Liz Stillo           F55 (002/003) Goyt Valley Striders      00:51:12
  93 99   Gordon Brown         M75 (001/002) Liverpool Harriers        00:51:33
  94 148  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (004/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:55
  95 118  Keith Robson         M70 (003/008) Manchester Tri Club       00:52:01
  96 47   Lee Mcguinness       M35 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:52:02
  97 42   Andrew Gleaves       M45 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:52:27
  98 87   Jane Grime           F35 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:52:37
  99 36   John Metcalfe        M55 (005/007) West Yorkshire Police     00:52:50
 100 19   Zoe Baldry           F35 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:53:23
 101 122  Anne Garvey          F35 (007/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:53:29
 102 129  Claire Rowland       F   (005/013) Atherton Running Club     00:53:32
 103 26   Rodney King          M70 (004/008) Hastings Runners          00:53:57
 104 74   Ron Hill             M70 (005/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:02
 105 138  Rachael Simpson      F   (006/013) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 106 24   Phil Fowler          M50 (014/014) Northern Vets AC          00:54:12
 107 66   Ceceilia Boodhoo     F50 (002/003) Belle Vue Racers          00:54:35
 108 121  Michelle Gavey       F35 (008/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:54:36
 109 146  Hayley Guy           F   (007/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:38
 110 145  David Mahoney        M55 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:54:39
 111 29   Helen Minshall       F45 (005/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:55:12
 112 15   Barry Sutton         M   (025/027) [Unattached]              00:55:18
 113 117  Ann Oliver           F70 (001/001) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:28
 114 103  Ian Maddrell         M   (026/027) Atherton Running Club     00:55:43
 115 126  Pamela Golder        F60 (001/001) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:55:52
 116 110  Peter Edwards        M75 (002/002) Northern Vets AC          00:56:21
 117 157  David Berkley        M55 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:56:40
 118 73   Mike Hower           M70 (006/008) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:56:48
 119 52   Holly Ennis          F   (008/013) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 120 134  Liz Mole             F50 (003/003) Atherton Running Club     00:57:08
 121 89   Clare Wolfendale     F35 (009/012) Swinton Running Club      00:57:29
 122 105  Malcolm Towler       M70 (007/008) Northern Vets AC          00:57:41
 123 8    Jake Smith           MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 124 3    Bev Tickle           F35 (010/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:58:07
 125 33   Alan Cokayne         M35 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:58:38
 126 7    Adam Stanley         M   (027/027) [Unattached]              00:58:48
 127 44   Keeley Foster        F   (009/013) [Unattached]              00:59:33
 128 109  Owen Sumner          M40 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:59:59
 129 32   Charne Lindenburg    F   (010/013) [Unattached]              01:00:12
 130 70   Donna Sadler         F   (011/013) Middleton Harriers        01:00:21
 131 115  Iain Harris          M60 (006/006) Radcliffe AC              01:00:33
 132 45   Sarah Lossman        F   (012/013) [Unattached]              01:01:23
 133 108  Tom West             M70 (008/008) Radcliffe AC              01:01:42
 134 16   Cindy Connor         F   (013/013) [Unattached]              01:01:59
 135 161  Diane Denney         F35 (011/012) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:04:36
 136 91   Clare Unsworth       F35 (012/012) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:05:24
 137 5    Steve Quinn          M35 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:07:05
 138 139  Barbara Simpson      F55 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:09:47
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited