Back to race calendar - Main results

Belmont Winter Hill Fell Race

12th May 2012

   1 77   Nick Leigh           M   (001/026) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:34:19
   2 35   Mark Shakeshaft      M   (002/026) Bury AC                   00:34:37
   3 36   Alex Fowler          M23 (001/001) Preston Harriers          00:35:13
   4 82   Tom Snape            M   (003/026) [Unattached]              00:35:51
   5 5    Julian Goudge        M40 (001/034) Chorley                   00:36:22
   6 104  Danny Kevan          M   (004/026) [Unattached]              00:37:41
   7 55   Andy Gibbons         M   (005/026) Pennine Fell Runners      00:37:52
   8 106  Anthony Valentine    M   (006/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:15
   9 48   Rob Haworth          M50 (001/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:25
  10 24   Wayne Collins        M   (007/026) [Unattached]              00:38:35
  11 66   Stephen Nicholls     M   (008/026) Wigan Phoenix             00:38:42
  12 53   Mick Green           M40 (002/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:52
  13 10   Andy Milligan        M40 (003/034) Bury AC                   00:38:56
  14 63   Stuart Roberts       M   (009/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:00
  15 26   Andy Lloyd           M40 (004/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:01
  16 83   Derek Reilly         M40 (005/034) Darwen Dashers            00:39:14
  17 92   David Ralphs         M50 (002/020) Newburgh Nomads           00:39:26
  18 42   Albert Sunter        M50 (003/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:44
  19 76   Jonathan Bruton      M   (010/026) Darwen Dashers            00:39:50
  20 80   Michael Kay          M40 (006/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:57
  21 75   Simon Fox            M40 (007/034) Darwen Dashers            00:41:27
  22 110  Paul Jackson         M40 (008/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:29
  23 11   John Sprackland      M40 (009/034) Southport Waterloo        00:41:31
  24 86   Beckie Taylor        F23 (001/001) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:33
  25 27   Mike Ernhill         M40 (010/034) Lostock AC                00:41:37
  26 15   Les Smalley          M40 (011/034) Bury AC                   00:42:04
  27 72   Graham Shaw          M50 (004/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:17
  28 94   Mark Seddon          M50 (005/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:24
  29 12   Tony Hesketh         M60 (001/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:29
  30 100  Gary Taylor          M40 (012/034) Darwen Dashers            00:42:57
  31 21   Robert Sharkey       M   (011/026) Lostock AC                00:43:00
  32 45   Colin Jones          M50 (006/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:05
  33 65   Kevin Brown          M40 (013/034) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:43:06
  34 20   Mark Shuttleworth    M40 (014/034) Lostock AC                00:43:25
  35 99   Roy Halliday         M   (012/026) Fell Runners Association  00:43:34
  36 93   Colin Gilmour        M50 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:43:38
  37 69   Paul Jackson         M40 (015/034) Chorley                   00:43:41
  38 62   Andrew Henderson     M   (013/026) Future Fitness Road Runn. 00:43:46
  39 33   Mark Taylor          M   (014/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:10
  40 111  Richard Briscoe      M   (015/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:24
  41 8    Donna Cartwright     F   (001/005) Radcliffe AC              00:44:26
  42 43   Simon Tobin          M40 (016/034) Southport Waterloo        00:44:34
  43 23   Suzanne Budgett      F40 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:36
  44 25   Jason Mackay         M40 (017/034) [Unattached]              00:45:02
  45 61   Lewis Blower         M18 (001/001) Future Fitness Road Runn. 00:45:08
  46 4    Peter Lyons          M60 (002/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:14
  47 112  Edwin Sherstone      M40 (018/034) Southport Waterloo        00:45:21
  48 79   Wayne Jennings       M   (016/026) [Unattached]              00:45:23
  49 70   Gary Jones           M50 (008/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:31
  50 34   Duncan Forrest       M40 (019/034) Bury AC                   00:45:37
  51 1    Dave Grundy          M40 (020/034) Bury AC                   00:45:41
  52 81   David Owen Williams  M50 (009/020) Chorley                   00:45:52
  53 91   Kristian Robinson    M40 (021/034) Rochdale Harriers         00:45:57
  54 108  Simon Jump           M40 (022/034) [Unattached]              00:46:03
  55 56   Jim Dawson           M40 (023/034) Warrington Road Runners   00:46:05
  56 109  Mark Green           M   (017/026) [Unattached]              00:46:10
  57 90   Mark Swindell        M40 (024/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:28
  58 101  Susan Flatters       F40 (002/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:43
  59 95   Martin Stott         M40 (025/034) [Unattached]              00:46:48
  60 37   Michael Hendry       M   (018/026) Chorley                   00:47:02
  61 105  Paul Duke            M   (019/026) [Unattached]              00:47:21
  62 31   Scott Lowe           M40 (026/034) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  63 52   Jacqueline Redmayne  F40 (003/009) Chorley                   00:47:40
  64 40   Brian Davey          M50 (010/020) Southport Waterloo        00:47:56
  65 98   Elliott Lorimer      M   (020/026) Fell Runners Association  00:48:10
  66 16   Stephen Fish         M50 (011/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:33
  67 6    Sally McCoy          F40 (004/009) Lostock AC                00:48:39
  68 41   Tony Varley          M60 (003/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:49
  69 46   Sheena Cottam        F40 (005/009) Garstang Running Club     00:49:18
  70 19   Rose Blackburn       F   (002/005) [Unattached]              00:49:54
  71 32   Keith Denver         M50 (012/020) Bowland Fell Runners      00:49:56
  72 74   David Billington     M40 (027/034) [Unattached]              00:49:59
  73 73   Peter Heneghan       M60 (004/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:01
  74 7    Nigel Brady          M40 (028/034) Bury AC                   00:50:15
  75 22   Pauline Linton       F40 (006/009) Fell Runners Association  00:50:31
  76 49   Paul Swyers          M40 (029/034) [Unattached]              00:51:04
  77 96   Andrew Walmsley      M50 (013/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:10
  78 113  Jason Diamond        M   (021/026) [Unattached]              00:51:32
  79 29   Phil Boardman        M60 (005/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:51:47
  80 64   Nikki Roberts        F   (003/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:53
  81 89   Kevan Latham         M40 (030/034) [Unattached]              00:52:07
  82 103  Rod Smith            M60 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:52:13
  83 38   Robin Nicolson       M40 (031/034) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:50
  84 3    Robert Lyons         M   (022/026) [Unattached]              00:53:06
  85 107  Graham Davy          M50 (014/020) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:10
  86 57   Kate Porter          F40 (007/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:21
  87 9    Shaun Turner         M40 (032/034) Bowland Fell Runners      00:55:22
  88 97   Gordon Stone         M50 (015/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:48
  89 30   Gary Knight          M40 (033/034) [Unattached]              00:55:54
  90 88   Christopher Chadwick M50 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:56:02
  91 2    Liam Balch           M   (023/026) [Unattached]              00:56:16
  92 59   Gill Collen          F50 (001/003) Warrington Road Runners   00:56:20
  93 60   Luigi Cafolla        M   (024/026) Future Fitness Road Runn. 00:56:23
  94 51   Adam Prickett        M   (025/026) [Unattached]              00:56:26
  95 39   George Thompson      M60 (007/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:35
  96 85   Elaine Sutton        F40 (008/009) Southport Waterloo        00:56:47
  97 58   Gareth Vipond        M   (026/026) [Unattached]              00:56:58
  98 17   John T. Francis      M60 (008/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:30
  99 50   Gillian Caldwell     F50 (002/003) Lostock AC                00:58:42
 100 71   Barry Tyson          M60 (009/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:00:09
 101 78   George Arnold        M70 (001/002) Preston Harriers          01:00:39
 102 14   Paul Heneghan        M40 (034/034) Rossendale Harriers       01:01:29
 103 54   Joanna Plane         F   (004/005) [Unattached]              01:01:39
 104 18   David Quine          M50 (017/020) Manx Fell Runners         01:01:49
 105 44   Bill Kelly           M60 (010/011) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:56
 106 84   Gary Dewar           M50 (018/020) GM Fire + Rescue Service  01:04:04
 107 28   David Dickson        M70 (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:35
 108 102  Brian Dearnaley      M60 (011/011) Preston Harriers          01:04:52
 109 87   David Brooks         M50 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:06:12
 110 13   Christa Whatmough    F   (005/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:06:25
 111 47   Andrew Wheeler       M50 (020/020) Radcliffe AC              01:06:27
 112 67   Marie Holden         F40 (009/009) Burnden Road Runners      01:22:25
 113 68   Kathleen Johnson     F50 (003/003) Burnden Road Runners      01:50:15
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited