Back to race calendar - Full results

Belmont Winter Hill Fell Race

12th May 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Julian GoudgeChorley36.22
212Mick GreenHorwich RMI Harriers38.52
313Andy MilliganBury AC38.56
415Andy LloydHorwich RMI Harriers39.01
516Derek ReillyDarwen Dashers39.14
620Michael KayHorwich RMI Harriers39.57
721Simon FoxDarwen Dashers41.27
822Paul JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers41.29
923John SpracklandSouthport Waterloo41.31
1025Mike ErnhillLostock AC41.37
1126Les SmalleyBury AC42.04
1230Gary TaylorDarwen Dashers42.57
1333Kevin BrownKnowsley Harriers AC43.06
1434Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC43.25
1537Paul JacksonChorley43.41
1642Simon TobinSouthport Waterloo44.34
1744Jason Mackay[Unattached]45.02
1847Edwin SherstoneSouthport Waterloo45.21
1950Duncan ForrestBury AC45.37
2051Dave GrundyBury AC45.41
2153Kristian RobinsonRochdale Harriers45.57
2254Simon Jump[Unattached]46.03
2355Jim DawsonWarrington Road Runners46.05
2457Mark SwindellHorwich RMI Harriers46.28
2559Martin Stott[Unattached]46.48
2662Scott Lowe[Unattached]47.22
2772David Billington[Unattached]49.59
2874Nigel BradyBury AC50.15
2976Paul Swyers[Unattached]51.04
3081Kevan Latham[Unattached]52.07
3183Robin NicolsonClayton le Moors Harriers52.50
3287Shaun TurnerBowland Fell Runners55.22
3389Gary Knight[Unattached]55.54
34102Paul HeneghanRossendale Harriers1-01.29
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Rob HaworthHorwich RMI Harriers38.25
217David RalphsNewburgh Nomads39.26
318Albert SunterHorwich RMI Harriers39.44
427Graham ShawBolton United Harriers42.17
528Mark SeddonHorwich RMI Harriers42.24
632Colin JonesHorwich RMI Harriers43.05
736Colin Gilmour[Unattached]43.38
849Gary JonesBolton United Harriers45.31
952David Owen WilliamsChorley45.52
1064Brian DaveySouthport Waterloo47.56
1166Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers48.33
1271Keith DenverBowland Fell Runners49.56
1377Andrew WalmsleyClayton le Moors Harriers51.10
1485Graham DavyCalder Valley FellRunners53.10
1588Gordon StoneHorwich RMI Harriers55.48
1690Christopher Chadwick[Unattached]56.02
17104David QuineManx Fell Runners1-01.49
18106Gary DewarGM Fire & Rescue Service1-04.04
19109David Brooks[Unattached]1-06.12
20111Andrew WheelerRadcliffe AC1-06.27
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
129Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers42.29
246Peter LyonsRossendale Harriers45.14
368Tony VarleyHorwich RMI Harriers48.49
473Peter HeneghanHorwich RMI Harriers50.01
579Phil BoardmanBolton United Harriers51.47
682Rod Smith[Unattached]52.13
795George ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers56.35
898John T. FrancisClayton le Moors Harriers57.30
9100Barry TysonHorwich RMI Harriers1-00.09
10105Bill KellyBurnden Road Runners1-01.56
11108Brian DearnaleyPreston Harriers1-04.52
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1101George ArnoldPreston Harriers1-00.39
2107David DicksonRossendale Harriers1-04.35
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
143Suzanne BudgettHorwich RMI Harriers44.36
258Susan FlattersHorwich RMI Harriers46.43
363Jacqueline RedmayneChorley47.40
467Sally McCoyLostock AC48.39
569Sheena CottamGarstang Running Club49.18
675Pauline LintonFell Runners Association50.31
786Kate PorterHorwich RMI Harriers53.21
896Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo56.47
9112Marie HoldenBurnden Road Runners1-22.25
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
192Gill CollenWarrington Road Runners56.20
299Gillian CaldwellLostock AC58.42
3113Kathleen JohnsonBurnden Road Runners1-50.15


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 9, 12, 15
 Rob HaworthMick GreenAndy Lloyd
2Bury AC 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 2, 13, 25
 Mark ShakeshaftAndy MilliganLes Smalley
3Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 16, 19, 21
 Derek ReillyJonathan BrutonSimon Fox
4Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 18, 20, 22
 Albert SunterMichael KayPaul Jackson
5Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 8, 26, 46
 Anthony ValentineGraham ShawGary Jones
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 27, 28, 31
 Mark SeddonTony HeskethColin Jones
7Lostock AC 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 24, 30, 33
 Mike ErnhillRobert SharkeyMark Shuttleworth
8Chorley 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 5, 36, 49
 Julian GoudgePaul JacksonDavid Owen Williams
9Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 23, 40, 44
 John SpracklandSimon TobinEdwin Sherstone
10Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 38, 39, 61
 Mark TaylorRichard BriscoeStephen Fish
11Future Fitness Road Runn. 'A'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 37, 42, 81
 Andrew HendersonLewis BlowerLuigi Cafolla
12Bury AC 'B'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 47, 48, 66
 Duncan ForrestDave GrundyNigel Brady
13Horwich RMI Harriers 'D'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 54, 62, 65
 Mark SwindellTony VarleyPeter Heneghan
14Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 3, 87, 93
 Alex FowlerGeorge ArnoldBrian Dearnaley
15Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 223 pts - Positions: 43, 88, 92
 Peter LyonsPaul HeneghanDavid Dickson
16Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 68, 73, 83
 Andrew WalmsleyRobin NicolsonGeorge Thompson

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 11
 Suzanne BudgettSusan FlattersKate Porter

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 113
 
Unattached entrants : 25Male : 23Female : 2
Attached entrants : 88Male : 72Female : 16
 
Total finishers : 113
 
Unattached finishers : 25Male : 23Female : 2
Attached finishers : 88Male : 72Female : 16
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 26Senior female - 5
 M40 - 34M45 - 0M50 - 20M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 9F45 - 0F50 - 3F55 - 0
M60 - 11M65 - 0M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1MU23 - 1 FJ - 0FU23 - 1 
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 26Senior female - 5
 M40 - 34M45 - 0M50 - 20M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 9F45 - 0F50 - 3F55 - 0
M60 - 11M65 - 0M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1MU23 - 1 FJ - 0FU23 - 1 
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page