Back to race calendar - Main results

Belle Vue House 10k, Edge Hill

31st March 2012

   1 229  Nicholas Hackett     M   (001/059) South Cheshire Harriers   00:35:25
   2 262  Ian Magill           M40 (001/024) Liverpool Running Club    00:35:40
   3 195  John McMaster        M   (002/059) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:37:20
   4 50   John Crook           M45 (001/018) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:38:26
   5 49   Debbie Campbell      F   (001/040) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:38:38
   6 127  Scott Christey       M45 (002/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:58
   7 223  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:59
   8 272  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:05
   9 275  Dave Groombridge     M40 (002/024) [Unattached]              00:39:10
  10 168  Alex Waddelove       M   (003/059) [Unattached]              00:39:34
  11 156  David Carter         M50 (002/011) Blackburn Harriers        00:39:36
  12 221  Simon Rogers         M45 (003/018) Pensby Runners            00:39:43
  13 23   Andrew Huxley        M40 (003/024) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:39:58
  14 268  Pete Baistow         M   (004/059) Trawden AC                00:40:10
  15 53   Colin Kay            M55 (001/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:12
  16 108  Brian Middleton      M60 (002/008) St Helens Striders        00:40:22
  17 263  Barry Davies         M   (005/059) [Unattached]              00:40:27
  18 248  Tom Peacock          M40 (004/024) Southport Waterloo        00:40:32
  19 279  Liam Walsh           M   (006/059) Liverpool Running Club    00:40:50
  20 128  Mark Wilde           M   (007/059) [Unattached]              00:41:00
  21 244  Dave Williams        M   (008/059) Tri Preston               00:41:04
  22 238  Simon Maughan        M45 (004/018) [Unattached]              00:41:08
  23 155  Catriona McCluskey   F   (002/040) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:41:09
  24 153  Layne Mercer         M40 (005/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:10
  25 161  Gary Platt           M50 (003/011) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:41:12
  26 246  Paul Cliff           M40 (006/024) [Unattached]              00:41:23
  27 231  John Appleton        M55 (002/010) St Helens + Sutton        00:41:24
  28 91   Russell Eaton        M40 (007/024) [Unattached]              00:41:25
  29 70   Neil Taylor          M45 (005/018) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:41:34
  30 85   Michael Taylor       M   (009/059) [Unattached]              00:42:04
  31 230  Natalie Palin        F   (003/040) Liverpool Running Club    00:42:11
  32 278  Mike McCabe          M40 (008/024) Newburgh Nomads           00:42:15
  33 95   Matthew Dyas         M   (010/059) [Unattached]              00:42:48
  34 222  David Capener        M50 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:43:15
  35 145  Rob Hunt             M40 (009/024) [Unattached]              00:43:16
  36 264  Katherine O'Mahony   F   (004/040) Durham City Harriers      00:43:35
  37 67   Steve Hollis         M55 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:43:39
  38 227  William Duff         M   (011/059) [Unattached]              00:43:45
  39 75   Steven Taylor        M   (012/059) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  40 228  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:43:50
  41 2    David Downey         M45 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:43:53
  42 148  Dave Hechle          M   (013/059) [Unattached]              00:43:58
  43 111  Peter Wilkinson      M50 (005/011) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:10
  44 54   Derek Henry          M50 (006/011) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:28
  45 149  Andrew Cara          M   (014/059) [Unattached]              00:44:30
  46 261  Michelle Liddle      F40 (001/020) [Unattached]              00:44:34
  47 249  Julia Eccleston      F35 (001/016) St Helens + Sutton        00:44:39
  48 28   Peter Gibson         M65 (002/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:41
  49 201  Nigel Rooney         M40 (010/024) Up & Running Ormskirk     00:44:49
  50 277  Steven Macauy        M   (015/059) [Unattached]              00:44:49
  51 21   Jeremy Brown         M45 (007/018) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:54
  52 22   John Coats           M45 (008/018) Northern Vets AC          00:44:59
  53 204  David Argument       M   (016/059) [Unattached]              00:45:04
  54 193  Jason Riley          M   (017/059) [Unattached]              00:45:15
  55 224  Stuart Savage        M   (018/059) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  56 196  Michael Humphreys    M   (019/059) [Unattached]              00:45:55
  57 163  Russell Alty         M   (020/059) [Unattached]              00:45:57
  58 169  Clyde Baxter         M40 (011/024) [Unattached]              00:45:59
  59 141  Rachael Fishwick     F   (005/040) St Helens Striders        00:46:01
  60 202  Rachael McCluskey    F   (006/040) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:46:18
  61 62   Fiona Johnston       F45 (001/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:46:38
  62 220  Barry T. Ryder       M   (021/059) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:47
  63 269  Paula Gaterell       F40 (002/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:46:48
  64 184  Richard Gregory      M40 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:46:53
  65 284  Peter Wesley Walsh   M40 (013/024) [Unattached]              00:46:59
  66 242  David Cahill         M   (022/059) [Unattached]              00:47:00
  67 199  David Laithwaite     M45 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:47:11
  68 58   Chris Metcalfe       M50 (007/011) Razzers Runners           00:47:12
  69 133  Andrew Wood          M   (023/059) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:22
  70 97   Graham Ibbetson      M40 (014/024) [Unattached]              00:47:40
  71 87   Paul Dewhurst        M45 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:47:54
  72 192  Gary Leach           M   (024/059) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  73 237  John Mitchell        M65 (003/005) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:08
  74 118  Darren Gibson        M   (025/059) [Unattached]              00:48:09
  75 68   Andrew Swain         M   (026/059) [Unattached]              00:48:10
  76 103  Paul Jenkinson       M45 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:48:12
  77 210  Samantha Robinson    F   (007/040) Tri Team Wigan            00:48:12
  78 233  David Hardman        M50 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:48:24
  79 60   Frank Hughes         M65 (004/005) New World Road Runners    00:48:26
  80 203  Alan Appleton        M55 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:48:34
  81 158  Andy Speer           M45 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:48:49
  82 259  Luke Thornton        M40 (015/024) [Unattached]              00:48:51
  83 144  Thomas Wright        M   (027/059) [Unattached]              00:48:52
  84 265  Gareth Pickering     M   (028/059) [Unattached]              00:49:02
  85 112  Jason Ward           M40 (016/024) [Unattached]              00:49:26
  86 197  David Marsh          M50 (009/011) Southport Waterloo        00:49:30
  87 245  Terry Williams       M45 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:49:33
  88 14   Phil Grindley        M40 (017/024) [Unattached]              00:49:36
  89 120  David Morris         M40 (018/024) [Unattached]              00:49:41
  90 232  Graham Howell        M60 (003/008) Liverpool Harriers        00:49:55
  91 92   Karl Fleming         M   (029/059) [Unattached]              00:49:56
  92 147  Roger Perrin         M40 (019/024) [Unattached]              00:50:02
  93 102  Andy Leathem         M   (030/059) [Unattached]              00:50:05
  94 106  Chris Newall         M   (031/059) [Unattached]              00:50:09
  95 8    David Wallworth      M55 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:50:11
  96 142  Matthew Connor       M   (032/059) [Unattached]              00:50:15
  97 132  Chris Vincent        M45 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  98 218  Tony McVey           M55 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:50:23
  99 88   Greg Lee             M55 (007/010) Wigan Phoenix             00:50:26
 100 194  Paul Gwyther         M   (033/059) [Unattached]              00:50:27
 101 159  Paul Beaumont        M   (034/059) [Unattached]              00:50:30
 102 46   Tim Rodgers          M   (035/059) [Unattached]              00:51:10
 103 64   Paul Dawson          M   (036/059) [Unattached]              00:51:11
 104 241  Iain Kettleband      M   (037/059) [Unattached]              00:51:15
 105 260  Kath Kirton          F40 (003/020) [Unattached]              00:52:00
 106 285  Wesley Walsh         M   (038/059) [Unattached]              00:52:02
 107 40   Paul Shannon         M55 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:52:05
 108 32   Peter Clayton        M60 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:52:09
 109 139  John Brady           M40 (020/024) [Unattached]              00:52:18
 110 86   David Chadwick       M   (039/059) [Unattached]              00:52:21
 111 254  Anil Bose            M50 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:52:22
 112 16   Paul Sandison        M50 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:52:27
 113 171  Jonathan Cochrane    M   (040/059) [Unattached]              00:52:52
 114 130  Paul Haigh           M   (041/059) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 115 189  Clair Cunningham     F35 (002/016) [Unattached]              00:53:09
 116 4    Claire Carr          F45 (002/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:53:14
 117 96   Steven Haigh         M   (042/059) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 118 157  Tim Pennington       M40 (021/024) [Unattached]              00:53:27
 119 135  Dawn Corlett         F40 (004/020) [Unattached]              00:53:31
 120 271  Stewart Ainsworth    M   (043/059) Manchester Frontrunners   00:53:41
 121 27   Harry Greenwood      M60 (005/008) Picton RC                 00:53:45
 122 226  Jenny Duff           F   (008/040) [Unattached]              00:53:57
 123 93   Nicola Johnson       F35 (003/016) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:54:02
 124 38   Paul Reece           M   (044/059) [Unattached]              00:54:08
 125 39   Sarah Wright         F35 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:54:08
 126 191  Dave Iddon           M40 (022/024) [Unattached]              00:54:22
 127 150  Charlotte Ashford    F   (009/040) [Unattached]              00:54:26
 128 276  Matthew Leatherd     M   (045/059) [Unattached]              00:54:26
 129 125  Helen Murphy         F   (010/040) [Unattached]              00:54:29
 130 266  Cameron Maher        MJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:54:47
 131 280  Louise Dermott       F40 (005/020) [Unattached]              00:54:47
 132 72   Sarah Louise Jones   F   (011/040) [Unattached]              00:55:13
 133 177  Anna O'Malley        F   (012/040) [Unattached]              00:55:13
 134 51   Vicki Jones          F35 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:55:13
 135 41   Victor Maesschalck   M60 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:55:15
 136 52   Gary Jones           M   (046/059) [Unattached]              00:55:16
 137 57   Alan Unsworth        M60 (007/008) Run in England            00:55:24
 138 109  Lynda Shields        F50 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 139 200  Heidi Green          F   (013/040) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 140 143  Lisa Sharkey         F   (014/040) St Helens Striders        00:55:30
 141 110  Nicola Mckenna       F40 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:55:32
 142 137  Denise Penney        F50 (002/006) Darwen Dashers            00:55:33
 143 136  Julia Rushton        F45 (003/014) Darwen Dashers            00:55:33
 144 267  Jean Baistow         F60 (001/003) Trawden AC                00:55:41
 145 198  Joseph Geraghty      M   (047/059) [Unattached]              00:55:45
 146 252  Janet Farrow         F40 (007/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:50
 147 286  Lee Walsh            M   (048/059) [Unattached]              00:55:52
 148 164  Tricia Byrne         F35 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 149 250  Malcolm Towler       M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:55:58
 150 273  Anne Sephton         F40 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 151 94   Emma Leech           F   (015/040) [Unattached]              00:56:10
 152 253  Pamela Ryding        F45 (004/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:56:17
 153 234  Mathew Forshaw       M45 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 154 190  Ian Milburn          M   (049/059) [Unattached]              00:56:26
 155 98   Juliet Woodland      F40 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:56:41
 156 119  Rachel Gibson        F   (016/040) [Unattached]              00:56:43
 157 181  Matt Cochrane        M55 (009/010) Newburgh Nomads           00:56:44
 158 66   Hayley Abbott        F   (017/040) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 159 256  Jackie Anderson      F40 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 160 81   Donna Phillipson     F   (018/040) [Unattached]              00:57:01
 161 105  Gary Woodward        M   (050/059) [Unattached]              00:57:05
 162 65   Kelly Harrison       F   (019/040) [Unattached]              00:57:15
 163 288  H Merriman           F45 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:57:17
 164 73   Peter Bleasedale     M   (051/059) [Unattached]              00:57:24
 165 129  Diane Powell         F45 (006/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:57:34
 166 239  Simon Harrison       M45 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:57:34
 167 154  Darren Goodwin       M40 (023/024) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 168 30   Sidney Molyneux      M60 (008/008) Picton RC                 00:57:46
 169 247  Emma Hastie          F   (020/040) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:57:48
 170 176  Cathy Mooney         F40 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 171 26   Philip Clayton       M55 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:58:16
 172 205  Gillian Lunt         F45 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:58:30
 173 235  Catherine Enam       F   (021/040) [Unattached]              00:58:32
 174 236  Heather Kenny        F40 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:58:32
 175 124  Louise Smith         F40 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 176 15   Jenny Reed           F40 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 177 140  Kristian Myers       M   (052/059) [Unattached]              00:58:56
 178 134  Christopher Chatwood M45 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:58:58
 179 113  Caroline Featherston F   (022/040) St Helens Striders        00:59:19
 180 251  Nicola Abella        F   (023/040) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:59:30
 181 174  Eluned Rollins       F   (024/040) [Unattached]              00:59:41
 182 99   Clare Guidi          F35 (007/016) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:00:02
 183 170  Sally Cochrane       F   (025/040) [Unattached]              01:00:16
 184 114  Hughna Cotton        F35 (008/016) [Unattached]              01:00:21
 185 71   Angie Westwood       F35 (009/016) [Unattached]              01:00:21
 186 188  Claire Shorrock      F   (026/040) [Unattached]              01:00:25
 187 182  Christopher Barben   M45 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:00:27
 188 186  Jacqui Smith         F50 (003/006) Mossley Hill AC           01:00:35
 189 44   Alexandra Massey     F40 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:00:35
 190 166  Jill Cochrane        F55 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:00:48
 191 175  Joanne Burgess       F   (027/040) [Unattached]              01:01:17
 192 258  Louise Helm          F   (028/040) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:01:38
 193 151  Rebecca A. Settle    F   (029/040) [Unattached]              01:01:39
 194 78   Deborah Peel         F35 (010/016) [Unattached]              01:01:42
 195 5    Sue Sandison         F50 (004/006) [Unattached]              01:01:45
 196 270  Sandra McMillan      F50 (005/006) Mossley Hill AC           01:01:45
 197 187  Gareth Hargreaves    M   (053/059) [Unattached]              01:01:48
 198 18   Joanne Smith         F   (030/040) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 199 274  Jo Rotheram          F60 (002/003) [Unattached]              01:02:04
 200 257  Denise Jackson       F50 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:02:17
 201 115  Sabrina McEwan       F   (031/040) [Unattached]              01:02:20
 202 116  David McEwan         M40 (024/024) [Unattached]              01:02:20
 203 255  Heather Edwards      F   (032/040) [Unattached]              01:02:40
 204 213  Emma Fairclough      F35 (011/016) [Unattached]              01:02:48
 205 89   Susan Arden          F35 (012/016) [Unattached]              01:03:16
 206 90   Karen Owen           F35 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:03:16
 207 36   Catherine Greaves    F40 (016/020) [Unattached]              01:03:26
 208 47   Justine Kelly        F45 (008/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:03:57
 209 31   Nicky Reilly         F40 (017/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:03:59
 210 183  Sarah Worthington    F40 (018/020) Run in England            01:04:17
 211 217  Toni Vaughan         F   (033/040) [Unattached]              01:04:22
 212 240  A. Haigh             M   (054/059) [Unattached]              01:04:34
 213 37   Alison Buglass       F35 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:05:08
 214 225  Rebecca Sprague      F45 (009/014) [Unattached]              01:05:18
 215 59   Sarah Savage         F45 (010/014) Helsby Running Club       01:05:27
 216 55   Helen Curran         F35 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:05:27
 217 56   Grethe Taylor        F60 (003/003) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:05:46
 218 61   C J Hughes           M   (055/059) New World Road Runners    01:06:30
 219 35   Lindsey Sanders      F   (034/040) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:07:00
 220 42   Gordon Leahair       M65 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:07:10
 221 122  Richard Clarkson     M   (056/059) [Unattached]              01:08:24
 222 180  Kath Wissett         F40 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:08:33
 223 287  Mary Walton          F45 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:09:20
 224 11   Stewart Hoyle        M   (057/059) [Unattached]              01:09:39
 225 24   Chris Alder          M   (058/059) York Acorn Running Club   01:09:39
 226 219  Hilary Salt          F45 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:11:42
 227 34   Sarah McAndrew       F40 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:16:54
 228 281  Gemma Cherry         F   (035/040) [Unattached]              01:19:25
 229 282  Amy Wadsworth        F   (036/040) [Unattached]              01:19:37
 230 283  Tom Wadsworth        M   (059/059) [Unattached]              01:19:37
 231 20   Dennis Adelsberg     M80 (001/001) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:25:20
 232 152  Julie D. Rowlandson  F35 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:29:30
 233 146  Andrea Fellows       F45 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:32:59
 234 9    Alison Harrison      F   (037/040) [Unattached]              01:54:37
 235 10   Linda Fiddler        F55 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:54:37
 236 80   Gemma Abraham        F   (038/040) [Unattached]              01:54:48
 237 77   Laura Bleasedale     F   (039/040) [Unattached]              01:55:26
 238 82   Bethany Sandsburg    F   (040/040) [Unattached]              01:55:26
 239 243  Helen Randle         F45 (014/014) [Unattached]              02:01:24
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited