Back to race calendar - Full results

Belle Vue House 10k, Edge Hill

31st March 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Ian MagillLiverpool Running Club35.40
29Dave Groombridge[Unattached]39.10
313Andrew HuxleySkelmersdale Boundary Har39.58
418Tom PeacockSouthport Waterloo40.32
524Layne MercerHorwich RMI Harriers41.10
626Paul Cliff[Unattached]41.23
728Russell Eaton[Unattached]41.25
832Mike McCabeNewburgh Nomads42.15
935Rob Hunt[Unattached]43.16
1049Nigel RooneyUp & Running Ormskirk44.49
1158Clyde Baxter[Unattached]45.59
1264Richard Gregory[Unattached]46.53
1365Peter Wesley Walsh[Unattached]46.59
1470Graham Ibbetson[Unattached]47.40
1582Luke Thornton[Unattached]48.51
1685Jason Ward[Unattached]49.26
1788Phil Grindley[Unattached]49.36
1889David Morris[Unattached]49.41
1992Roger Perrin[Unattached]50.02
20109John Brady[Unattached]52.18
21118Tim Pennington[Unattached]53.27
22126Dave Iddon[Unattached]54.22
23167Darren Goodwin[Unattached]57.35
24202David McEwan[Unattached]1-02.20
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14John CrookSkelmersdale Boundary Har38.26
26Scott ChristeyAstley & Tyldesley RC38.58
312Simon RogersPensby Runners39.43
422Simon Maughan[Unattached]41.08
529Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har41.34
641David Downey[Unattached]43.53
751Jeremy BrownSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.54
852John CoatsNorthern Vets AC44.59
967David Laithwaite[Unattached]47.11
1071Paul Dewhurst[Unattached]47.54
1176Paul Jenkinson[Unattached]48.12
1281Andy Speer[Unattached]48.49
1387Terry Williams[Unattached]49.33
1497Chris Vincent[Unattached]50.17
15153Mathew Forshaw[Unattached]56.22
16166Simon Harrison[Unattached]57.34
17178Christopher Chatwood[Unattached]58.58
18187Christopher Barben[Unattached]1-00.27
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers38.59
211David CarterBlackburn Harriers39.36
325Gary PlattChorley Harriers & Tri41.12
434David Capener[Unattached]43.15
543Peter WilkinsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.10
644Derek HenryWigan Phoenix44.28
768Chris MetcalfeRazzers Runners47.12
878David Hardman[Unattached]48.24
986David MarshSouthport Waterloo49.30
10111Anil Bose[Unattached]52.22
11112Paul Sandison[Unattached]52.27
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
115Colin KayAstley & Tyldesley RC40.12
227John AppletonSt Helens & Sutton41.24
337Steve Hollis[Unattached]43.39
480Alan Appleton[Unattached]48.34
595David Wallworth[Unattached]50.11
698Tony McVey[Unattached]50.23
799Greg LeeWigan Phoenix50.26
8107Paul Shannon[Unattached]52.05
9157Matt CochraneNewburgh Nomads56.44
10171Philip Clayton[Unattached]58.16
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
18Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers39.05
216Brian MiddletonSt Helens Striders40.22
390Graham HowellLiverpool Harriers49.55
4108Peter Clayton[Unattached]52.09
5121Harry GreenwoodPicton RC53.45
6135Victor Maesschalck[Unattached]55.15
7137Alan UnsworthRun in England55.24
8168Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC57.46
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
140Billy Hargreaves[Unattached]43.50
248Peter GibsonRed Rose Road Runners44.41
373John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners48.08
479Frank HughesNew World Road Runners48.26
5220Gordon Leahair[Unattached]1-07.10
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1149Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC55.58
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1231Dennis AdelsbergSkelmersdale Boundary Har1-25.20
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
147Julia EcclestonSt Helens & Sutton44.39
2115Clair Cunningham[Unattached]53.09
3123Nicola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers54.02
4125Sarah Wright[Unattached]54.08
5134Vicki Jones[Unattached]55.13
6148Tricia Byrne[Unattached]55.53
7182Clare GuidiParbold Pink Panthers1-00.02
8184Hughna Cotton[Unattached]1-00.21
9185Angie Westwood[Unattached]1-00.21
10194Deborah Peel[Unattached]1-01.42
11204Emma Fairclough[Unattached]1-02.48
12205Susan Arden[Unattached]1-03.16
13206Karen Owen[Unattached]1-03.16
14213Alison Buglass[Unattached]1-05.08
15216Helen Curran[Unattached]1-05.27
16232Julie D. Rowlandson[Unattached]1-29.30
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
146Michelle Liddle[Unattached]44.34
263Paula GaterellParbold Pink Panthers46.48
3105Kath Kirton[Unattached]52.00
4119Dawn Corlett[Unattached]53.31
5131Louise Dermott[Unattached]54.47
6141Nicola Mckenna[Unattached]55.32
7146Janet FarrowParbold Pink Panthers55.50
8150Anne Sephton[Unattached]55.59
9155Juliet Woodland[Unattached]56.41
10159Jackie Anderson[Unattached]56.58
11170Cathy Mooney[Unattached]58.04
12174Heather Kenny[Unattached]58.32
13175Louise Smith[Unattached]58.35
14176Jenny Reed[Unattached]58.55
15189Alexandra Massey[Unattached]1-00.35
16207Catherine Greaves[Unattached]1-03.26
17209Nicky ReillyParbold Pink Panthers1-03.59
18210Sarah WorthingtonRun in England1-04.17
19222Kath Wissett[Unattached]1-08.33
20227Sarah McAndrew[Unattached]1-16.54
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
161Fiona JohnstonParbold Pink Panthers46.38
2116Claire CarrParbold Pink Panthers53.14
3143Julia RushtonDarwen Dashers55.33
4152Pamela RydingParbold Pink Panthers56.17
5163H Merriman[Unattached]57.17
6165Diane PowellParbold Pink Panthers57.34
7172Gillian Lunt[Unattached]58.30
8208Justine KellyParbold Pink Panthers1-03.57
9214Rebecca Sprague[Unattached]1-05.18
10215Sarah SavageHelsby Running Club1-05.27
11223Mary Walton[Unattached]1-09.20
12226Hilary Salt[Unattached]1-11.42
13233Andrea Fellows[Unattached]1-32.59
14239Helen Randle[Unattached]2-01.24
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1138Lynda Shields[Unattached]55.25
2142Denise PenneyDarwen Dashers55.33
3188Jacqui SmithMossley Hill AC1-00.35
4195Sue Sandison[Unattached]1-01.45
5196Sandra McMillanMossley Hill AC1-01.45
6200Denise Jackson[Unattached]1-02.17
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1190Jill Cochrane[Unattached]1-00.48
2235Linda Fiddler[Unattached]1-54.37
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1144Jean BaistowTrawden AC55.41
2199Jo Rotheram[Unattached]1-02.04
3217Grethe TaylorParbold Pink Panthers1-05.46
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 287
 
Unattached entrants : 192Male : 111Female : 81
Attached entrants : 95Male : 52Female : 43
 
Total finishers : 239
 
Unattached finishers : 164Male : 95Female : 69
Attached finishers : 75Male : 43Female : 32
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 69Senior female - 45
 M40 - 29M45 - 23M50 - 13M55 - 13F35 - 22F40 - 26F45 - 15F50 - 10F55 - 3
M60 - 8M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 59Senior female - 40
 M40 - 24M45 - 18M50 - 11M55 - 10F35 - 16F40 - 20F45 - 14F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 8M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page