Back to race calendar - Main results

Blackpool Beach 10k, Lancashire

27th May 2012

   1 204  Paul Singleton       M   (001/047) Ambleside AC              00:35:10
   2 12   Paul Muller          M55 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:19
   3 62   David Naughton       M50 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:13
   4 4    Joe Greenwood        M   (002/047) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:21
   5 84   Luke Parker          M   (003/047) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:38:08
   6 13   Garry Barnett        M45 (001/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:30
   7 47   Richard Jones        M   (004/047) Garstang Running Club     00:38:45
   8 69   Diane McVey          F35 (001/012) Wilmslow RC               00:38:51
   9 64   Piotr Maliszewski    M   (005/047) [Unattached]              00:39:02
  10 218  Nathan Mayoh         M40 (001/020) [Unattached]              00:39:18
  11 68   Allan McCormick      M   (006/047) Wilmslow RC               00:39:28
  12 258  Chris Quigley        M40 (002/020) Trawden AC                00:39:42
  13 71   Jez Toon             M   (007/047) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:56
  14 98   Dave Williams        M45 (002/014) Middleton Harriers        00:39:58
  15 85   Dean Connolly        M   (008/047) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:30
  16 100  Callum Fidling       M   (009/047) [Unattached]              00:40:53
  17 212  Martyn Housley-Smith M   (010/047) [Unattached]              00:41:06
  18 232  Robert Hodkinson     M   (011/047) [Unattached]              00:41:42
  19 215  Steve Duncan         M   (012/047) [Unattached]              00:41:49
  20 82   P. Cachelin-Stephens M   (013/047) [Unattached]              00:42:06
  21 88   Mark Taylor          M40 (003/020) [Unattached]              00:42:19
  22 254  John McDonald        M45 (003/014) Trawden AC                00:42:23
  23 230  Stephen Cole         M40 (004/020) Stockport Harriers        00:42:37
  24 54   Simon Houghton       M40 (005/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:02
  25 30   Eric Green           M55 (002/005) Valley Striders           00:43:20
  26 231  Matt Dickinson       M   (014/047) [Unattached]              00:43:31
  27 14   John Ramsbottom      M40 (006/020) [Unattached]              00:43:57
  28 31   Mark Booth           M40 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:44:55
  29 70   Alan Wilkinson       M60 (001/003) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:51
  30 299  Colin Wilson         M   (015/047) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  31 298  Robert Hooper        M   (016/047) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  32 270  Kimberley Wilson     F   (001/021) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:45:57
  33 290  Andy Pickstone       M40 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:46:05
  34 284  Anna Robinson        F35 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:46:08
  35 93   Peter Mills          M40 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:46:19
  36 209  Alex Braysford       M40 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:46:27
  37 97   Alex Livesey         M   (017/047) [Unattached]              00:46:31
  38 49   David Moretta        M   (018/047) [Unattached]              00:46:52
  39 46   Jayne Perry          F   (002/021) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:46:54
  40 66   Katherine Lees       F   (003/021) [Unattached]              00:47:07
  41 28   Joyce Atherden       F50 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:47:13
  42 37   Kevin Smith          M   (019/047) [Unattached]              00:47:48
  43 259  Lizz Hardiker        F   (004/021) [Unattached]              00:47:49
  44 210  Luke Biggs           M   (020/047) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:47:49
  45 217  D. Freeman           M   (021/047) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:48:17
  46 201  Melanie Ann Taylor   F35 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:48:20
  47 96   Alan Dixon           M40 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:48:34
  48 207  Jamie Jardine        M   (022/047) [Unattached]              00:48:51
  49 75   Neil Parkinson       M50 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:49:09
  50 94   Leo Stones           M   (023/047) Chorley                   00:49:12
  51 76   Mark Povey           M40 (012/020) West Cheshire AC          00:49:15
  52 87   Emma Flynn           F   (005/021) Swinton Running Club      00:49:17
  53 11   Luke Fielding        M   (024/047) Blackburn Road Runners    00:49:26
  54 38   Thomas Sheehy        M45 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:49:45
  55 222  Bev Barnes           F45 (001/003) Redhill Road Runners      00:49:51
  56 208  Ben Wilkinson        M   (025/047) [Unattached]              00:50:07
  57 90   Brian Porter         M45 (005/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:08
  58 29   Trevor Grundy        M65 (001/003) Royton Road Runners       00:50:13
  59 16   Steven Parr          M55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:50:16
  60 17   Mark Howorth         M45 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:50:23
  61 10   Adam Hargreaves      M40 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:50:30
  62 45   Julie Coupe          F40 (001/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:53
  63 32   Phil Scholes         M   (026/047) [Unattached]              00:50:58
  64 83   Sam Myers            M   (027/047) [Unattached]              00:51:05
  65 1    Joseph Edmundson     M60 (002/003) Trawden AC                00:51:29
  66 72   Derek Woolley        M60 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:51:33
  67 203  Ross Wood            M65 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:52:00
  68 22   Jonathon Akers       M   (028/047) [Unattached]              00:52:30
  69 21   Kevin Wann           M40 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:52:30
  70 53   Graham Parsonage     M45 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:52:48
  71 214  Simon Evans          M   (029/047) [Unattached]              00:52:57
  72 41   Jason Henderson      M40 (015/020) [Unattached]              00:52:59
  73 40   Peter Farrar         M   (030/047) [Unattached]              00:52:59
  74 61   Kevin Bailey         M40 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:53:20
  75 250  Martin Vernon        M50 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:53:21
  76 67   Andrew White         M45 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:53:30
  77 281  Reece Bickerdike     M   (031/047) [Unattached]              00:53:31
  78 216  Paul Highton         M45 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:53:50
  79 205  Ste Hughes           M45 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:53:52
  80 57   Dan Fielding         M   (032/047) [Unattached]              00:53:54
  81 236  Paula Argyle         F45 (002/003) Redhill Road Runners      00:53:55
  82 51   Alan Wilkinson       M   (033/047) [Unattached]              00:54:09
  83 211  Paul Higginbottom    M45 (011/014) Handsworth Road Hogs      00:54:10
  84 48   David Stride         M40 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:54:20
  85 95   Norman Greenwood     M70 (001/001) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:54:26
  86 43   Mike Gaughan         M45 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:54:33
  87 55   Michelle Houghton    F40 (002/008) Blackburn Road Runners    00:54:55
  88 52   Edyta Burgess        F35 (004/012) [Unattached]              00:55:00
  89 99   Paul Fidling         M45 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:55:04
  90 19   Emma Foster          F   (006/021) [Unattached]              00:55:37
  91 80   Sam Cooper           M   (034/047) [Unattached]              00:55:38
  92 63   Vincent Mann         M   (035/047) [Unattached]              00:55:45
  93 8    Claudine Piper       F   (007/021) [Unattached]              00:55:56
  94 278  Jenny Onneryd        F   (008/021) [Unattached]              00:56:00
  95 288  Kevin O'Brien        M65 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:14
  96 224  Andrea Barlow        F35 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:56:20
  97 269  Olga Vishnyakov      F50 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:56:28
  98 206  Mick Gornall         M45 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:56:37
  99 274  Daryl Dewhurst       M40 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:56:52
 100 264  Michelle Bennett     F   (009/021) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 101 265  Autumn Howard        F   (010/021) [Unattached]              00:56:59
 102 78   Adam Holden          M   (036/047) Blackburn Road Runners    00:57:02
 103 50   Gio Torralba         M   (037/047) [Unattached]              00:57:04
 104 73   Sylvia Gittins       F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        00:57:10
 105 279  Joelle Parker        F35 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:57:31
 106 89   Rachel Parker        F40 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:59:17
 107 18   John Poulson         M55 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:00:16
 108 268  Anna Vishnyakov      F   (011/021) [Unattached]              01:00:27
 109 6    Jenny Barrow         F40 (004/008) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 110 7    Stephen Parr         M40 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 111 277  Laura Wood           F   (012/021) [Unattached]              01:01:14
 112 280  Ashley Disley        M   (038/047) [Unattached]              01:01:14
 113 275  Catherine Hodgetts   F40 (005/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:01:20
 114 3    Mark Baker           M   (039/047) [Unattached]              01:01:44
 115 295  Elizabeth Martin     F35 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:01:44
 116 300  Rick Goldsmith       M   (040/047) [Unattached]              01:01:45
 117 86   Samantha Whittaker   F35 (008/012) [Unattached]              01:01:45
 118 213  Hannah Myers         F   (013/021) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 119 256  Kate Walder          F35 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:02:28
 120 255  Juliette Green       F35 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:02:33
 121 34   Matthew Dicketts     M   (041/047) [Unattached]              01:02:33
 122 77   Scott Gray           M   (042/047) [Unattached]              01:02:39
 123 296  Rebecca Shepherd     F   (014/021) [Unattached]              01:03:30
 124 263  Sabia Dayala         F   (015/021) [Unattached]              01:03:30
 125 282  David Salisbury      M   (043/047) [Unattached]              01:04:36
 126 276  Hayley Thornett      F   (016/021) [Unattached]              01:04:47
 127 260  Irene Barrow         F   (017/021) [Unattached]              01:04:47
 128 58   Carole Turner        F45 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:06:03
 129 91   Tom Whelehan         M   (044/047) [Unattached]              01:06:05
 130 92   Sarah Champ          F   (018/021) [Unattached]              01:06:05
 131 20   Catherine Senior     F   (019/021) [Unattached]              01:06:09
 132 65   Angela Novak         F55 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:10:06
 133 35   Sean Chesters        M   (045/047) [Unattached]              01:10:34
 134 36   Patrick Cawley       M   (046/047) [Unattached]              01:10:46
 135 202  Kim Wood             F50 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:11:51
 136 81   Mason Webster        M   (047/047) [Unattached]              01:12:02
 137 44   Maryanne Adams       F35 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:12:11
 138 286  Brian McGrath        M40 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:13:01
 139 60   Amber Mallinder      F40 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:13:07
 140 59   Clare Dean           F50 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:15:19
 141 289  Debbie Garrett       F40 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:16:21
 142 33   Sally Leech          F35 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:16:22
 143 294  Martin Schofield     M55 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:17:16
 144 287  Melissa McGrath      F50 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:18:47
 145 262  Mary Casswell        F   (020/021) [Unattached]              01:20:22
 146 248  Zoey Tattersall      F   (021/021) [Unattached]              01:20:22
 147 15   John Brien           M50 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:21:21
 148 9    Annette Edwards      F40 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:23:54
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited