Back to race calendar - Main results

Barley Fell Race, Lancashire

8th June 2012

   1 344  Rob Hope             M   (001/028) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:28:16
   2 368  Grant Cunliffe       M   (002/028) Rossendale Harriers       00:28:36
   3 340  Darren Kay           M40 (001/019) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:28:49
   4 346  Danny Hope           M   (003/028) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:30:19
   5 14   Stephen Chew         M   (004/028) Wharfedale Harriers       00:30:23
   6 328  Shaun Chew           M   (005/028) Wharfedale Harriers       00:31:11
   7 359  Spencer Riley        M   (006/028) Wharfedale Harriers       00:31:56
   8 76   Andrew Stubbs        M40 (002/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:15
   9 8    Paul M. Crabtree     M40 (003/019) Wharfedale Harriers       00:33:19
  10 339  Paul Shackleton      M45 (001/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:21
  11 172  Paul Crabtree        M40 (004/019) Wharfedale Harriers       00:33:24
  12 297  Dave Motley          M   (007/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:30
  13 116  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:33:40
  14 103  Glen Goodwin         M45 (002/018) Accrington Road Runners   00:33:50
  15 342  Tara Krzywicki       F35 (001/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:34:00
  16 228  Daniel Clarke        M   (008/028) Trawden AC                00:34:12
  17 62   Heath McDonald-Noble M   (009/028) Trawden AC                00:34:15
  18 369  Paul Targett         M45 (003/018) Fell Ponies               00:34:15
  19 362  Darren Fishwick      M40 (005/019) Chorley                   00:34:28
  20 45   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:31
  21 357  Martin Hurst         M   (010/028) Bowland Fell Runners      00:34:53
  22 34   Amy Green            F   (001/006) Keighley + Craven AC      00:35:00
  23 107  Beckie Taylor        FJ  (001/003) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:08
  24 51   Darren Horner        M   (011/028) Trawden AC                00:35:16
  25 248  Paul Hesketh         M45 (004/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:30
  26 343  Andy Hartley         M45 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:35:48
  27 162  Dave Potter          M   (012/028) [Unattached]              00:35:51
  28 345  Simon Kelly          M   (013/028) Trawden AC                00:36:02
  29 351  Mick Dobson          M40 (006/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:19
  30 363  Ryan Belshaw         M   (014/028) [Unattached]              00:36:28
  31 221  Daniel Taylor        M   (015/028) [Unattached]              00:36:34
  32 242  Tom Brewster         M   (016/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:41
  33 167  Michael Toms         M45 (006/018) [Unattached]              00:36:57
  34 110  Michael Toman        M45 (007/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:59
  35 151  John Wilcock         M45 (008/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:05
  36 56   Lee Clough           M40 (007/019) Rossendale Tri & AC       00:37:16
  37 219  Andy Kay             M45 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:37:17
  38 282  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:23
  39 106  Stephen Biscomb      M55 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:28
  40 202  Phil Morton          M40 (008/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:31
  41 291  Neil Worswick        M40 (009/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:43
  42 361  Nick Roscoe          M40 (010/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:45
  43 216  Richard Briscoe      M   (017/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:57
  44 43   Molly Ralphson       F35 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:37:59
  45 231  Scott Grant          M   (018/028) Trawden AC                00:38:16
  46 136  Laura Hesketh        F   (002/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:22
  47 232  Tom Mason            M   (019/028) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:23
  48 367  Gordon Barrett       M50 (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:25
  49 246  Dean Ralphson        M40 (011/019) Trawden AC                00:38:30
  50 30   P. Sagar             M50 (003/007) Hyndburn AC               00:38:44
  51 358  Gary Taylor          M45 (010/018) Darwen Dashers            00:39:03
  52 285  Anthony Tibbs        M   (020/028) [Unattached]              00:39:18
  53 190  Mark Pendlebury      M40 (012/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:22
  54 125  Helena Leathley      FJ  (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:34
  55 251  Derek Walkden        M45 (011/018) Wharfedale Harriers       00:40:02
  56 179  David Hogan          M40 (013/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:18
  57 355  Nigel Weaver         M50 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:32
  58 356  Damian Thornton      M   (021/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:37
  59 365  David Wilson         MJ  (001/003) Wharfedale Harriers       00:40:50
  60 350  Dick Ballantine      M45 (012/018) Keighley + Craven AC      00:40:59
  61 327  Mich. Thistlethwaite M   (022/028) Wharfedale Harriers       00:41:10
  62 32   Jayne Butterworth    F45 (001/001) Skipton AC                00:41:16
  63 208  Derek Ives           M55 (003/004) Skipton AC                00:41:34
  64 299  Terry O'Leary        M   (023/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:39
  65 57   John McDonald        M45 (013/018) Trawden AC                00:41:40
  66 364  Jake Vos             MJ  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:41:48
  67 177  Harry Kaye           MJ  (003/003) Trawden AC                00:41:51
  68 275  Darren Rushton       M40 (014/019) [Unattached]              00:42:02
  69 193  Andrew Hollas        M45 (014/018) Accrington Road Runners   00:42:08
  70 349  Jason Young          M   (024/028) [Unattached]              00:42:13
  71 168  Sarah Toms           F   (003/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:16
  72 133  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/005) Trawden AC                00:42:17
  73 12   Jason Pier           M40 (015/019) [Unattached]              00:42:29
  74 138  Ashley Eastwood      M45 (015/018) Trawden AC                00:42:34
  75 326  Ken Livesey          M50 (005/007) Trawden AC                00:42:42
  76 160  Gary Moore           M40 (016/019) [Unattached]              00:42:47
  77 153  Stuart Proctor       M   (025/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:52
  78 187  Irene Roche          F50 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:10
  79 196  David Smith          M45 (016/018) Trawden AC                00:43:16
  80 360  Matthew Law          M   (026/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:54
  81 169  William Johnstone    M45 (017/018) Preston Harriers          00:44:30
  82 335  Colin Woolford       M   (027/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:57
  83 206  Stephen Cowley       M45 (018/018) [Unattached]              00:45:08
  84 261  Kieron Fletcher      M   (028/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:15
  85 347  Matt Coppock         M40 (017/019) [Unattached]              00:45:44
  86 176  Paul Wale            M40 (018/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:16
  87 341  Paul Walsh           M65 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      00:46:27
  88 348  Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  FJ  (003/003) Hyndburn AC               00:46:27
  89 366  Paul Wilson          M50 (006/007) Wharfedale Harriers       00:46:28
  90 235  Karen Wood           F40 (002/005) Trawden AC                00:46:48
  91 263  Anthony Macro        M50 (007/007) Trawden AC                00:47:09
  92 253  Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:12
  93 353  Helen Kay            F40 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:48:38
  94 352  Kathryn Wilkinson    F35 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:55
  95 115  Donna Catlow         F   (004/006) Trawden AC                00:49:06
  96 214  Sarah Whittaker      F   (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:34
  97 98   Ron Chappell         M60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:38
  98 201  Maxine Morton        F35 (004/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:49
  99 185  Simon Lister         M40 (019/019) Trawden AC                00:49:57
 100 134  Rachel Whalley       F40 (004/005) Trawden AC                00:50:09
 101 354  Jill Beechey         F35 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:50:17
 102 141  Kimberley Livesey    F   (006/006) Trawden AC                00:51:06
 103 31   Karin Goss           F60 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:17
 104 25   Pauline Byers        F50 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:57:31
 105 20   Elisabeth Sharples   F40 (005/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:31
 106 122  Christine Leathley   F60 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:28
 107 266  Jack S. McGuire      M55 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:02
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited