Back to race calendar - Main results

Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Race

2nd August 2012

   1 350  Ady Whitwam          M   (001/063) [Unattached]              00:36:02
   2 403  Jon Green            M   (002/063) Preston Harriers          00:36:39
   3 449  Richard Howarth      M   (003/063) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:40
   4 372  Dean Moore           M   (004/063) [Unattached]              00:37:24
   5 410  John Lloyd           M   (005/063) Todmorden Harriers        00:37:51
   6 370  Shaun Livesey        M   (006/063) Accrington Road Runners   00:38:16
   7 323  Tim Crossland        M   (007/063) Leeds City AC             00:38:37
   8 343  Alex Rowe            M55 (001/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:44
   9 392  Paul Brannigan       M45 (001/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:51
  10 385  Brian Fogarty        M   (008/063) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:21
  11 399  John Wright          M45 (002/026) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:22
  12 430  Steve Myerscough     M   (009/063) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:34
  13 413  Paul Hobbs           M   (010/063) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:36
  14 383  Trevor Davis         M45 (003/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:38
  15 406  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (002/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:55
  16 521  Alan Lundberg-Bury   M45 (004/026) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:02
  17 404  Martin Quinn         M   (011/063) Chorley                   00:41:15
  18 402  Christopher Tully    M   (012/063) Preston Harriers          00:41:23
  19 472  Steven Butler        M   (013/063) [Unattached]              00:41:36
  20 515  Paul Gregory         M   (014/063) [Unattached]              00:41:38
  21 507  Andy Crawshaw        M45 (005/026) TriClan                   00:41:44
  22 390  Ken Addison          M55 (003/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:01
  23 485  Darren Tweed         M   (015/063) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:06
  24 376  Mark Bleasdale       M40 (001/020) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:07
  25 462  Marc Potter          M   (016/063) Riversway Road Runners    00:42:09
  26 456  Simon Eaton          M40 (002/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:25
  27 441  Steven Norris        M   (017/063) Riversway Road Runners    00:42:28
  28 512  Ben Donoghue         M   (018/063) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:32
  29 492  Keith Thomas         M55 (004/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:41
  30 491  Simon Sarginson      M50 (001/016) Bowland Fell Runners      00:42:44
  31 531  Ali Aswat            MJ  (001/002) [Unattached]              00:42:58
  32 405  Derek Lodge          M50 (002/016) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:43:01
  33 442  Philip Butler        M45 (006/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:19
  34 468  Sean Bolland         M40 (003/020) Bowland Fell Runners      00:43:25
  35 435  Mark Taylor          M   (019/063) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:27
  36 476  Richard Taylor       M   (020/063) [Unattached]              00:43:33
  37 483  Stuart Taylor        M40 (004/020) [Unattached]              00:43:35
  38 380  Pete Smith           M45 (007/026) Preston Harriers          00:43:40
  39 349  Barry Wheeler        M   (021/063) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:42
  40 428  Gary Moore           M50 (003/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:46
  41 480  Kieron O'Donnell     M   (022/063) [Unattached]              00:43:54
  42 481  Dan Taylor           M   (023/063) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:05
  43 459  Sam Lawrence         M   (024/063) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:08
  44 475  James Hewell         M   (025/063) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:14
  45 484  Michael Harper       M40 (005/020) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:22
  46 366  Charles Colby        M40 (006/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:39
  47 348  Robert Walsh         M   (026/063) [Unattached]              00:44:40
  48 336  Jonathan Mattock     M   (027/063) [Unattached]              00:44:44
  49 317  Richard Bretherick   M40 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:44:45
  50 381  Robert Garth         M   (028/063) UCLAN AC                  00:44:48
  51 488  Neil Taylor          M45 (008/026) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:51
  52 505  Lloyd Newby          M   (029/063) [Unattached]              00:45:04
  53 451  Andrew Hudson        M45 (009/026) Southport Waterloo        00:45:16
  54 447  Tony Marlow          M45 (010/026) Fell Runners Association  00:45:27
  55 382  Michael Toman        M45 (011/026) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:29
  56 470  Ste Kirkham          M   (030/063) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:43
  57 519  Andrew Grimshaw      M   (031/063) Preston Harriers          00:46:10
  58 501  Mark Bond            M   (032/063) Chorley                   00:46:17
  59 465  David Smith          M40 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:46:21
  60 386  Lee Harkness         M40 (009/020) Rochdale Tri Club         00:46:26
  61 332  Eunan Kealey         M   (033/063) [Unattached]              00:46:28
  62 443  Sarah Sherratt       F40 (001/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:44
  63 495  Dave Maudsley        M45 (012/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:45
  64 316  Liam Boardman        M   (034/063) Chorley                   00:46:53
  65 373  Steve Broadfoot      M50 (004/016) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:47:11
  66 542  Richard Barnes       M   (035/063) [Unattached]              00:47:13
  67 375  Peter Carter         M45 (013/026) Preston Harriers          00:47:28
  68 457  Nicola Raby          F35 (001/008) Chorley                   00:47:35
  69 377  Andy Glyde           M   (036/063) Todmorden Harriers        00:47:36
  70 461  Anna Winnard         F   (001/018) Riversway Road Runners    00:47:42
  71 398  Phil Hodgson         M55 (005/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:47:46
  72 324  Phil Darwen          M   (037/063) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:59
  73 351  Steven Willetts      M   (038/063) [Unattached]              00:48:02
  74 440  Leah NelsonVerrechia FJ  (001/002) Chorley                   00:48:03
  75 356  Maria Prescott       F45 (001/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:14
  76 418  John Bradley         M   (039/063) Preston Harriers          00:48:28
  77 414  Alan Taylor          M40 (010/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:35
  78 446  Greg Ehlen           M45 (014/026) Army                      00:48:41
  79 339  Brian Park           M60 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:48:42
  80 504  Phil Chew            M50 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:48:50
  81 500  Michael Stapleford   M40 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:49:18
  82 471  Marie Boyle          F45 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:49:25
  83 490  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:36
  84 391  Andrew Oates         M45 (015/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:39
  85 469  Stephen Lamb         M   (040/063) Riversway Road Runners    00:49:58
  86 450  Vicki Harvey         F45 (003/012) Southport Waterloo        00:49:59
  87 437  Paula Plowman        F45 (004/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:07
  88 502  Mark Laithwaite      M45 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:50:11
  89 473  Steve Johnson        M50 (006/016) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:12
  90 464  Andy Clement         M40 (012/020) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:18
  91 408  Graham Schofield     M55 (006/010) Chorley                   00:50:23
  92 496  Shaun Turner         M45 (017/026) Bowland Fell Runners      00:50:25
  93 421  Philip Leaver        M55 (007/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:35
  94 407  Mark Trickett        M   (041/063) [Unattached]              00:50:39
  95 412  Simon Spensley       M40 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:50:41
  96 478  Simon Crompton       M50 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:50:45
  97 499  Michelle Hennesy     F35 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:51:03
  98 347  John Wain            M40 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:51:09
  99 427  Alison Titterington  F55 (001/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:29
 100 455  Jonny Wignall        M40 (015/020) [Unattached]              00:51:32
 101 420  Laura Lawler         F40 (003/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:51:36
 102 411  Blair Fotheringham   M40 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:52:02
 103 498  Cy Hennessy          M   (042/063) [Unattached]              00:52:09
 104 532  Adam Walker          M   (043/063) [Unattached]              00:52:15
 105 463  Natalie Bellamy      F   (002/018) Riverside Runners         00:52:32
 106 335  David Marsh          M50 (008/016) Southport Waterloo        00:52:39
 107 395  Elise Milnes         F50 (001/007) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:40
 108 445  Rhiannon Wickham     FJ  (002/002) Blackburn Harriers        00:53:03
 109 425  Paul Morton          M50 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:53:07
 110 352  Chris Williams       M40 (017/020) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 111 513  Tom Lancaster        M   (044/063) Sweatshop Running Communi 00:53:36
 112 525  Will Thom            MJ  (002/002) Preston Harriers          00:53:39
 113 477  Phil Hayes           M45 (018/026) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:49
 114 333  Andrew Kitchener     M   (045/063) [Unattached]              00:53:56
 115 334  Sue Lloyd            F   (003/018) [Unattached]              00:54:04
 116 371  Stephen Fish         M55 (008/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:07
 117 363  Martin Dobson        M   (046/063) [Unattached]              00:54:09
 118 378  Angela Menhennet     F   (004/018) South Ribble Runners      00:54:10
 119 396  Julie Wyant          F40 (004/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:13
 120 530  Morag Lockley        F   (005/018) Tri Preston               00:54:14
 121 416  Carly Edwards        F   (006/018) Darwen Dashers            00:54:21
 122 460  Andy Lowe            M50 (010/016) Chorley                   00:54:22
 123 511  Tim Sullivan         M   (047/063) Sweatshop Running Communi 00:54:42
 124 379  Ray Poulter          M65 (001/002) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:53
 125 438  Julia Rolfe          F50 (002/007) Lytham St Annes RR        00:55:13
 126 503  Julie Walker         F40 (005/013) South Ribble Runners      00:55:18
 127 479  Benjamin Kenny       M   (048/063) [Unattached]              00:55:18
 128 467  Yvonne Johnson       F50 (003/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:23
 129 387  Rachel Domone        F35 (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:29
 130 331  Steve Burgess        M50 (011/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:55:33
 131 362  Jenny Ryan           F55 (002/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:55:34
 132 432  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (002/002) Todmorden Harriers        00:55:38
 133 534  Helen Thomson        F   (007/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:43
 134 523  Gavin Beetham        M   (049/063) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:45
 135 365  Tony Croft           M   (050/063) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:55:46
 136 514  David Kelm           M45 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:55:54
 137 506  Gerald Rudek         M   (051/063) [Unattached]              00:56:03
 138 388  James Woodruff       M   (052/063) [Unattached]              00:56:10
 139 533  Sarah Roberts        F40 (006/013) Darwen Dashers            00:56:16
 140 535  Peter Murphy         M50 (012/016) Darwen Dashers            00:56:17
 141 494  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:22
 142 359  Keith Cooper         M45 (020/026) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 143 436  Brian Doran          M   (053/063) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 144 384  Rebecca Walmsley     F55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 145 364  Emma Gregory         F35 (004/008) Bowland Fell Runners      00:56:24
 146 520  Fiona Lord           F35 (005/008) Women on the Run          00:56:49
 147 474  George Flanagan      M60 (002/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:57
 148 487  David Hayes          M45 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:56:59
 149 389  George Fletcher      M   (054/063) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:30
 150 524  Sue Clemson          F40 (007/013) Preston Harriers          00:57:37
 151 340  Alan Raby            M   (055/063) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:40
 152 522  Jill Greenwood       F45 (005/012) Women on the Run          00:57:44
 153 409  Tony Corrigan        M45 (022/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:54
 154 537  Gareth Armstrong     M   (056/063) [Unattached]              00:58:10
 155 325  Rob Dyer             M   (057/063) [Unattached]              00:58:17
 156 367  Mark Ivill           M40 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:58:34
 157 518  Bev Fenton           F50 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:45
 158 444  Yvonne Wickham       F45 (006/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:55
 159 397  Graham Milnes        M55 (009/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:58:57
 160 493  Jason Moore          M40 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:59:16
 161 489  April Scott          F45 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:59:16
 162 453  Christine Acklam     F35 (006/008) Women on the Run          01:00:09
 163 509  Andrew Potts         M50 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:00:15
 164 423  Dave Martin          M50 (014/016) Revolution Running        01:00:20
 165 329  Angela Hauswirth     F35 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 166 424  Helen Eaton          F40 (008/013) [Unattached]              01:00:37
 167 326  Ian Fairey           M   (058/063) [Unattached]              01:00:48
 168 338  Wayne Millard        M   (059/063) [Unattached]              01:00:54
 169 486  Andrea Marshall      F   (008/018) Todmorden Harriers        01:01:03
 170 415  Emma Cowie-Shaw      F   (009/018) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:26
 171 482  Jane Blacklin        F50 (005/007) Southport Waterloo        01:01:42
 172 454  Freda Peacock        F55 (004/005) Women on the Run          01:03:02
 173 369  David O'Neill        M50 (015/016) Todmorden Harriers        01:03:17
 174 466  Roger Johnson        M55 (010/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:32
 175 540  Sally Chappell       F   (010/018) [Unattached]              01:03:49
 176 539  Dave Chappell        M   (060/063) [Unattached]              01:03:50
 177 517  Ron Chappell         M60 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:51
 178 541  Justin Baddeley      M45 (023/026) Southport Waterloo        01:03:54
 179 400  Helen Forbes         F   (011/018) Women on the Run          01:04:28
 180 422  Malcolm Towler       M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          01:04:36
 181 358  Glenda Frearson      F50 (006/007) South Ribble Runners      01:04:41
 182 433  Lorraine Alty        F50 (007/007) South Ribble Runners      01:04:45
 183 330  Tom Hilton           M60 (004/005) Chorley                   01:04:55
 184 510  Robert McCann        M   (061/063) [Unattached]              01:05:01
 185 526  Sarah Glenholme      F40 (009/013) [Unattached]              01:05:10
 186 458  Pamela Cogley        F   (012/018) [Unattached]              01:06:34
 187 374  Stephen Young        M   (062/063) Preston Harriers          01:06:43
 188 527  Steve Monks          M45 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:06:45
 189 361  Suzanne Sumner       F45 (008/012) [Unattached]              01:07:03
 190 528  Karen Stone          F   (013/018) [Unattached]              01:07:21
 191 529  John Barbour         M45 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:07:31
 192 508  Cat Coxon            F   (014/018) [Unattached]              01:07:39
 193 342  Fiona Riley          F45 (009/012) South Ribble Runners      01:07:40
 194 417  Sue Harrison         F55 (005/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:55
 195 497  Julia Maudsley       F40 (010/013) [Unattached]              01:08:43
 196 394  Nikki Jackson        F   (015/018) South Ribble Runners      01:08:56
 197 393  Sharon Haworth       F40 (011/013) South Ribble Runners      01:08:56
 198 538  Sue Raby             F   (016/018) [Unattached]              01:09:20
 199 344  Ian Smart            M45 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:10:03
 200 360  Adele Dobson         F35 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:10:05
 201 357  Graham Kissack       M60 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:42
 202 536  Richard Quintrell    M   (063/063) [Unattached]              01:11:15
 203 439  Richard Oyefeso      M40 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:11:45
 204 448  Susan Aris           F40 (012/013) South Ribble Runners      01:12:54
 205 401  Alison Butler        F45 (010/012) Revolution Running        01:12:54
 206 431  Lydia Plackett       F60 (002/002) South Ribble Runners      01:14:01
 207 434  Tracy Woods          F45 (011/012) South Ribble Runners      01:15:34
 208 426  Lynne Redmayne       F   (017/018) South Ribble Runners      01:20:28
 209 516  Jessica Butler       F   (018/018) Revolution Running        01:21:32
 210 452  Keith Gifford        M50 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:21:54
 211 419  Karen Gallagher      F45 (012/012) Revolution Running        01:22:38
 212 429  Alison Evans         F40 (013/013) Revolution Running        01:22:39
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited