Back to race calendar - Full results

Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Race

2nd August 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
124Mark BleasdaleBlackburn Harriers42.07
226Simon EatonWesham Road Runners42.25
334Sean BollandBowland Fell Runners43.25
437Stuart Taylor[Unattached]43.35
545Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers44.22
646Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners44.39
749Richard Bretherick[Unattached]44.45
859David Smith[Unattached]46.21
960Lee HarknessRochdale Tri Club46.26
1077Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners48.35
1181Michael Stapleford[Unattached]49.18
1290Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners50.18
1395Simon Spensley[Unattached]50.41
1498John Wain[Unattached]51.09
15100Jonny Wignall[Unattached]51.32
16102Blair Fotheringham[Unattached]52.02
17110Chris Williams[Unattached]53.33
18156Mark Ivill[Unattached]58.34
19160Jason Moore[Unattached]59.16
20203Richard Oyefeso[Unattached]1-11.45
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
19Paul BranniganTodmorden Harriers39.51
211John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.22
314Trevor DavisTodmorden Harriers40.38
416Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers41.02
521Andy CrawshawTriClan41.44
633Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners43.19
738Pete SmithPreston Harriers43.40
851Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.51
953Andrew HudsonSouthport Waterloo45.16
1054Tony MarlowFell Runners Association45.27
1155Michael TomanRossendale Harriers45.29
1263Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners46.45
1367Peter CarterPreston Harriers47.28
1478Greg EhlenArmy48.41
1584Andrew OatesBlackburn Harriers49.39
1688Mark Laithwaite[Unattached]50.11
1792Shaun TurnerBowland Fell Runners50.25
18113Phil HayesThornton Cleveleys RC53.49
19136David Kelm[Unattached]55.54
20142Keith Cooper[Unattached]56.22
21148David Hayes[Unattached]56.59
22153Tony CorriganRed Rose Road Runners57.54
23178Justin BaddeleySouthport Waterloo1-03.54
24188Steve Monks[Unattached]1-06.45
25191John Barbour[Unattached]1-07.31
26199Ian Smart[Unattached]1-10.03
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
130Simon SarginsonBowland Fell Runners42.44
232Derek LodgeLancashire Police S&S AC43.01
340Gary MooreWesham Road Runners43.46
465Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC47.11
580Phil Chew[Unattached]48.50
689Steve JohnsonRiversway Road Runners50.12
796Simon Crompton[Unattached]50.45
8106David MarshSouthport Waterloo52.39
9109Paul Morton[Unattached]53.07
10122Andy LoweChorley54.22
11130Steve BurgessThornton Cleveleys RC55.33
12140Peter MurphyDarwen Dashers56.17
13163Andrew Potts[Unattached]1-00.15
14164Dave MartinRevolution Running1-00.20
15173David O'NeillTodmorden Harriers1-03.17
16210Keith Gifford[Unattached]1-21.54
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
18Alex RoweWesham Road Runners38.44
215Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners40.55
322Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners42.01
429Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners42.41
571Phil HodgsonTodmorden Harriers47.46
691Graham SchofieldChorley50.23
793Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners50.35
8116Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers54.07
9159Graham MilnesTodmorden Harriers58.57
10174Roger JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners1-03.32
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
179Brian Park[Unattached]48.42
2147George FlanaganWesham Road Runners56.57
3177Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.51
4183Tom HiltonChorley1-04.55
5201Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.42
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1124Ray PoulterTodmorden Harriers54.53
2132Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers55.38
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1180Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC1-04.36
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
168Nicola RabyChorley47.35
297Michelle Hennesy[Unattached]51.03
3129Rachel DomoneRossendale Harriers55.29
4145Emma GregoryBowland Fell Runners56.24
5146Fiona LordWomen on the Run56.49
6162Christine AcklamWomen on the Run1-00.09
7165Angela Hauswirth[Unattached]1-00.30
8200Adele Dobson[Unattached]1-10.05
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
162Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners46.44
283Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners49.36
3101Laura LawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.36
4119Julie WyantTodmorden Harriers54.13
5126Julie WalkerSouth Ribble Runners55.18
6139Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers56.16
7150Sue ClemsonPreston Harriers57.37
8166Helen Eaton[Unattached]1-00.37
9185Sarah Glenholme[Unattached]1-05.10
10195Julia Maudsley[Unattached]1-08.43
11197Sharon HaworthSouth Ribble Runners1-08.56
12204Susan ArisSouth Ribble Runners1-12.54
13212Alison EvansRevolution Running1-22.39
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
175Maria PrescottTodmorden Harriers48.14
282Marie Boyle[Unattached]49.25
386Vicki HarveySouthport Waterloo49.59
487Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners50.07
5152Jill GreenwoodWomen on the Run57.44
6158Yvonne WickhamClayton le Moors Harriers58.55
7161April Scott[Unattached]59.16
8189Suzanne Sumner[Unattached]1-07.03
9193Fiona RileySouth Ribble Runners1-07.40
10205Alison ButlerRevolution Running1-12.54
11207Tracy WoodsSouth Ribble Runners1-15.34
12211Karen GallagherRevolution Running1-22.38
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1107Elise MilnesTodmorden Harriers52.40
2125Julia RolfeLytham St Annes RR55.13
3128Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners55.23
4157Bev FentonClayton le Moors Harriers58.45
5171Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-01.42
6181Glenda FrearsonSouth Ribble Runners1-04.41
7182Lorraine AltySouth Ribble Runners1-04.45
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
199Alison TitteringtonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.29
2131Jenny RyanBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC55.34
3144Rebecca Walmsley[Unattached]56.24
4172Freda PeacockWomen on the Run1-03.02
5194Sue HarrisonRed Rose Road Runners1-07.55
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1141Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners56.22
2206Lydia PlackettSouth Ribble Runners1-14.01
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 5, 9, 13
 John LloydPaul BranniganPaul Hobbs
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 26
 Alex RoweSteve MyerscoughSimon Eaton
3Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 2, 18, 38
 Jon GreenChristopher TullyPete Smith
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 65 pts - Positions: 15, 22, 28
 Joe SwarbrickKen AddisonBen Donoghue
5Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 14, 23, 42
 Trevor DavisDarren TweedDan Taylor
6Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 25, 27, 43
 Marc PotterSteven NorrisSam Lawrence
7Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 10, 24, 77
 Brian FogartyMark BleasdaleAndrew Oates
8Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 40, 44, 46
 Gary MooreJames HewellCharles Colby
9Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 33, 39, 62
 Philip ButlerBarry WheelerDave Maudsley
10Chorley 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 17, 58, 63
 Martin QuinnMark BondLiam Boardman
11Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 30, 34, 83
 Simon SarginsonSean BollandShaun Turner
12Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 180 pts - Positions: 45, 67, 68
 Michael HarperAndy GlydePhil Hodgson
13Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 194 pts - Positions: 57, 66, 71
 Andrew GrimshawPeter CarterJohn Bradley
14Riversway Road Runners 'B'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 56, 78, 80
 Ste KirkhamStephen LambSteve Johnson
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 268 pts - Positions: 35, 100, 133
 Mark TaylorStephen FishRon Chappell
16Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 272 pts - Positions: 72, 84, 116
 Alan TaylorPhilip LeaverGeorge Flanagan
17Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 53, 93, 134
 Andrew HudsonDavid MarshJustin Baddeley
18Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 295 pts - Positions: 69, 108, 118
 Phil DarwenGavin BeethamGeorge Fletcher
19Chorley 'B'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 82, 102, 136
 Graham SchofieldAndy LoweTom Hilton
20Todmorden Harriers 'D'Total = 335 pts - Positions: 104, 107, 124
 Ray PoulterPeter EhrhardtGraham Milnes
21Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 370 pts - Positions: 119, 120, 131
 Alan RabyTony CorriganRoger Johnson

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 26
 Sarah SherrattNicola UnsworthHelen Thomson
2Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 5, 14, 18
 Maria PrescottElise MilnesJulie Wyant
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 11, 12, 25
 Alison TitteringtonLaura LawlerJenny Ryan
4Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 9, 23, 28
 Paula PlowmanYvonne JohnsonJoan Gouldthorpe
5South Ribble Runners 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 17, 22, 46
 Angela MenhennetJulie WalkerGlenda Frearson
6Women on the Run 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 31, 33, 37
 Fiona LordJill GreenwoodChristine Acklam
7South Ribble Runners 'B'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 47, 53, 56
 Lorraine AltyFiona RileyNikki Jackson
8South Ribble Runners 'C'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 57, 60, 62
 Sharon HaworthSusan ArisLydia Plackett
9Revolution Running 'A'Total = 192 pts - Positions: 61, 65, 66
 Alison ButlerJessica ButlerKaren Gallagher

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 229
 
Unattached entrants : 77Male : 57Female : 20
Attached entrants : 152Male : 97Female : 55
 
Total finishers : 212
 
Unattached finishers : 70Male : 54Female : 16
Attached finishers : 142Male : 91Female : 51
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 64Senior female - 20
 M40 - 21M45 - 30M50 - 17M55 - 12F35 - 9F40 - 14F45 - 13F50 - 9F55 - 5
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 63Senior female - 18
 M40 - 20M45 - 26M50 - 16M55 - 10F35 - 8F40 - 13F45 - 12F50 - 7F55 - 5
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 2
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page