Back to race calendar - Main results

Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Race

5th July 2012

   1 274  Richard Howarth      M   (001/040) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:23
   2 230  Matthew Thompson     M45 (001/018) Southport Waterloo        00:36:38
   3 279  Anthony Taylor       M   (002/040) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:35
   4 277  Paul Muller          M55 (001/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:36
   5 187  Steve Nolan          M50 (001/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:56
   6 180  Andrew Vause         M   (003/040) Garstang Running Club     00:38:33
   7 155  Alex Rowe            M55 (002/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:02
   8 169  John Shepherd        M45 (002/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:39
   9 220  Greg Cooke           MJ  (001/002) Southport Waterloo        00:40:32
  10 172  Paul Boardman        M50 (002/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:41
  11 301  Alan Lundberg-Bury   M45 (003/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:53
  12 183  Richard Jones        M   (004/040) Garstang Running Club     00:41:02
  13 256  Steve Snape          M   (005/040) Preston Harriers          00:41:06
  14 233  John Monks           M   (006/040) [Unattached]              00:41:08
  15 189  Joe Swarbrick        M55 (003/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:12
  16 282  Andy Crawshaw        M45 (004/018) TriClan                   00:41:20
  17 239  Keith Thomas         M55 (004/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:27
  18 207  Gary Barnett         M45 (005/018) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:32
  19 298  Neil Middlemas       M   (007/040) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:33
  20 170  Kevin Hesketh        M55 (005/012) Preston Harriers          00:41:35
  21 203  Ken Addison          M55 (006/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:41
  22 227  Nick Holmes          M   (008/040) [Unattached]              00:41:48
  23 136  Shane Cliffe         M45 (006/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:12
  24 191  Darren Holland       M40 (001/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:39
  25 296  Paul Gregory         M   (009/040) [Unattached]              00:42:44
  26 215  Kevin Hunt           M40 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:42:49
  27 179  Jonathan Higson      M   (010/040) Chorley                   00:43:15
  28 222  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:18
  29 195  Pete Smith           M45 (007/018) Preston Harriers          00:43:23
  30 163  Paul Woan            M40 (003/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:42
  31 159  Barry Wheeler        M   (011/040) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:59
  32 292  Ali Aswat            MJ  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:44:07
  33 246  Steven Butler        M   (012/040) [Unattached]              00:44:08
  34 201  Gary Heyworth        M45 (008/018) Garstang Running Club     00:44:15
  35 186  Michael Toman        M45 (009/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:21
  36 212  Derek Lodge          M50 (003/014) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:44:29
  37 259  Marc Potter          M   (013/040) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:32
  38 248  Sam Lawrence         M   (014/040) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:34
  39 168  Charles Colby        M40 (004/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:35
  40 133  Claire Bunce         F   (001/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:36
  41 234  Andrew Hudson        M45 (010/018) Southport Waterloo        00:44:40
  42 247  Rachel Hull          FJ  (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:45
  43 131  Richard Bretherick   M40 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:45:07
  44 224  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (004/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:15
  45 144  Eunan Kealey         M   (015/040) [Unattached]              00:45:20
  46 182  Chris Perry          M   (016/040) [Unattached]              00:45:30
  47 250  Neil Taylor          M45 (011/018) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:31
  48 289  Kieron O'Donnell     M   (017/040) [Unattached]              00:45:55
  49 223  Fiona Wise           F   (002/015) [Unattached]              00:46:01
  50 177  Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:46:02
  51 252  Helen Lawrenson      F40 (001/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:30
  52 171  Marian Hesketh       F55 (001/006) Preston Harriers          00:46:36
  53 305  Nicola Barnfather    F35 (001/008) Chorley                   00:47:00
  54 160  Steven Willetts      M   (018/040) [Unattached]              00:47:14
  55 236  Kevin Smith          M45 (012/018) Darwen Dashers            00:47:16
  56 204  Sarah Sherratt       F40 (002/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:47:17
  57 208  Martin Quinn         M   (019/040) Chorley                   00:47:43
  58 214  Debbie Kirkman       F40 (003/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:49
  59 243  David Smith          M40 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:48:28
  60 181  Terry Moss           M40 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:48:38
  61 278  Mark Bond            M   (020/040) Chorley                   00:48:46
  62 260  Stephen Lamb         M   (021/040) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:49
  63 262  Anna Winnard         F   (003/015) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:50
  64 219  Andrew Dawson        M   (022/040) [Unattached]              00:49:06
  65 151  Brian Park           M60 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:49:17
  66 270  Michael Stapleford   M40 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:49:21
  67 311  Peter Murphy         M50 (005/014) Darwen Dashers            00:49:32
  68 303  Andrew Gardner       M   (023/040) [Unattached]              00:49:41
  69 206  Keith Butterworth    M50 (006/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:42
  70 184  Peter Caney          M   (024/040) [Unattached]              00:49:44
  71 232  Vicki Harvey         F45 (001/010) Southport Waterloo        00:49:47
  72 285  Gerard Crompton      M   (025/040) [Unattached]              00:50:13
  73 209  Graham Schofield     M55 (007/012) Chorley                   00:50:17
  74 205  Andrew Baxendale     M50 (007/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:19
  75 286  Simon Crompton       M50 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  76 241  Mark Laithwaite      M45 (013/018) [Unattached]              00:50:35
  77 178  Jordan Chew          M   (026/040) [Unattached]              00:50:41
  78 253  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (004/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:42
  79 235  Tom Jordan           M   (027/040) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:51
  80 221  Paula Plowman        F45 (002/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:53
  81 176  Andy Warburton       M50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:50:56
  82 263  Andy Clement         M40 (009/012) Riversway Road Runners    00:51:02
  83 307  Michelle Hennessy    F35 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:51:44
  84 302  Jason Rippingale     M   (028/040) [Unattached]              00:51:45
  85 196  Jen Leatherland      F35 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:51:50
  86 197  Michelle Lewis       F40 (005/019) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:57
  87 228  Mark Lomas           M   (029/040) Darwen Dashers            00:52:28
  88 244  Jonny Wignall        M40 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:52:36
  89 156  Terry Smithies       M55 (008/012) UKNetRunner               00:52:51
  90 310  Andy Grundy          M   (030/040) [Unattached]              00:52:53
  91 218  Kate Lakeland        F   (004/015) Preston Harriers          00:53:02
  92 293  Andrew Lowe          M50 (010/014) Chorley                   00:53:13
  93 188  Tony Valentine       M   (031/040) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:53:23
  94 251  Irene Evans          F35 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:53:26
  95 306  Morag Lockley        F   (005/015) Tri Preston               00:53:40
  96 162  John Wiseman         M45 (014/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:41
  97 300  Damian Clapham       M   (032/040) [Unattached]              00:53:47
  98 275  Carol Wright         F55 (002/006) Southport Waterloo        00:54:07
  99 269  Yvonne Johnson       F50 (002/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:39
 100 299  Frances Davies       F   (006/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:45
 101 240  Julie Walker         F40 (006/019) South Ribble Runners      00:54:51
 102 312  Sarah Roberts        F40 (007/019) Darwen Dashers            00:54:59
 103 161  Jennifer Williams    F50 (003/007) Stormers (U/a)            00:55:06
 104 202  Carly Edwards        F   (007/015) Darwen Dashers            00:55:09
 105 280  Viv Sherry           F   (008/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:24
 106 294  Alan J. Smith        M55 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:55:33
 107 271  Jane Taylor          F40 (008/019) Women on the Run          00:55:37
 108 245  David Kelm           M45 (015/018) [Unattached]              00:55:43
 109 199  Darren Marsden       M   (033/040) [Unattached]              00:55:46
 110 265  Karen Munnelly       F45 (003/010) Riversway Road Runners    00:55:48
 111 266  Alison Cooper        F40 (009/019) Riversway Road Runners    00:55:50
 112 297  Helen Thomson        F   (009/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:55:52
 113 210  Rod Smith            M60 (003/005) Fell Runners Association  00:56:02
 114 308  Cy Hennesy           M   (034/040) [Unattached]              00:56:09
 115 193  Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (004/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:13
 116 291  Gavin Beetham        M45 (016/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:33
 117 149  Katherine Moseley    F   (010/015) [Unattached]              00:56:50
 118 141  Stephen Harbach      M55 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:57:17
 119 164  Colin Wright         M50 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:57:23
 120 152  Alan Raby            M   (035/040) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:25
 121 148  Philip McCullagh     M55 (011/012) Chorley                   00:57:27
 122 190  Shona Taylor         F45 (005/010) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:57:37
 123 128  Gareth Armstrong     M   (036/040) [Unattached]              00:58:00
 124 211  Rebecca Walmsley     F55 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 125 213  Brian Doran          M50 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 126 237  Carol Douglass       F65 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:11
 127 238  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:12
 128 255  Jill Greenwood       F45 (006/010) Women on the Run          00:58:13
 129 254  Fiona Lord           F35 (005/008) Women on the Run          00:58:14
 130 192  Karen Holland        F40 (010/019) [Unattached]              00:58:20
 131 288  David Hayes          M45 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:58:29
 132 216  Rebecca Simms        F45 (007/010) Darwen Dashers            00:58:33
 133 313  Rachael Clarke       F40 (011/019) Chorley                   00:58:39
 134 276  Keith Boyle          M40 (011/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:55
 135 258  Emma Hewitt          F   (011/015) Garstang Running Club     00:59:02
 136 225  Alison Evans         F40 (012/019) South Ribble Runners      00:59:19
 137 198  Julia Patefield      F45 (008/010) Garstang Running Club     00:59:32
 138 257  Mary Hewitt          F55 (004/006) Garstang Running Club     00:59:39
 139 175  Ian Hornby           M50 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:59:48
 140 185  Helen Eaton          F40 (013/019) [Unattached]              01:00:00
 141 242  George Flanagan      M60 (004/005) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:33
 142 135  Sally Cape           F45 (009/010) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:42
 143 231  Steve Monks          M40 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:00:51
 144 139  Ian Fairey           M   (037/040) [Unattached]              01:01:10
 145 166  Karen Clark          F50 (004/007) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:13
 146 167  Chris Clark          M50 (014/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:15
 147 290  Paul Mosses          M   (038/040) [Unattached]              01:01:18
 148 261  Felicity Cross       F55 (005/006) Preston Harriers          01:01:36
 149 272  Freda Peacock        F55 (006/006) Women on the Run          01:01:39
 150 194  Jane Blacklin        F50 (005/007) Southport Waterloo        01:01:51
 151 217  Phil Lakeland        M55 (012/012) Preston Harriers          01:02:12
 152 264  Emma Johnston        F40 (014/019) Spectrum Striders         01:02:15
 153 283  Ian Kilpatrick       M   (039/040) [Unattached]              01:02:29
 154 268  Christine Acklam     F35 (006/008) Women on the Run          01:03:07
 155 129  Gayle Bartley        F   (012/015) [Unattached]              01:03:15
 156 295  Karen Stone          F   (013/015) [Unattached]              01:03:20
 157 304  John Barbour         M45 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:03:47
 158 226  Diane Boddy          F35 (007/008) Riversway Road Runners    01:03:48
 159 267  Mandy Swain          F40 (015/019) Riversway Road Runners    01:03:50
 160 229  Andrea Carter        F40 (016/019) Riversway Road Runners    01:03:51
 161 273  Cathy Shaw           F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:03:54
 162 154  Joanne Ramsbottom    F35 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:04:41
 163 284  Joanna Cain          F   (014/015) [Unattached]              01:05:39
 164 200  Mike McDonald        M70 (001/001) Bowland Fell Runners      01:05:54
 165 132  Jane Bretherton      F40 (017/019) [Unattached]              01:06:07
 166 142  Tom Hilton           M65 (001/002) Chorley                   01:06:19
 167 138  Sara Doughty         F40 (018/019) [Unattached]              01:07:58
 168 153  Sue Raby             F   (015/015) [Unattached]              01:09:55
 169 287  Pamela Cogley        F50 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:10:03
 170 309  Judith Dutton        F40 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:10:47
 171 249  Angela Vart          F50 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:12:38
 172 281  Richard Quintrell    M   (040/040) [Unattached]              01:12:39
 173 174  Mike Coppin          M65 (002/002) Chorley                   01:15:23
 174 173  Graham Kissack       M60 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:15
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited