Back to race calendar - Full results

Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Race

5th July 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
124Darren HollandClayton le Moors Harriers42.39
226Kevin Hunt[Unattached]42.49
330Paul WoanRed Rose Road Runners43.42
439Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners44.35
543Richard Bretherick[Unattached]45.07
659David Smith[Unattached]48.28
760Terry Moss[Unattached]48.38
866Michael Stapleford[Unattached]49.21
982Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners51.02
1088Jonny Wignall[Unattached]52.36
11134Keith BoylePenny Lane Striders58.55
12143Steve Monks[Unattached]1-00.51
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12Matthew ThompsonSouthport Waterloo36.38
28John ShepherdRed Rose Road Runners39.39
311Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers40.53
416Andy CrawshawTriClan41.20
518Gary BarnettWesham Road Runners41.32
623Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners42.12
729Pete SmithPreston Harriers43.23
834Gary HeyworthGarstang Running Club44.15
935Michael TomanRossendale Harriers44.21
1041Andrew HudsonSouthport Waterloo44.40
1147Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har45.31
1255Kevin SmithDarwen Dashers47.16
1376Mark Laithwaite[Unattached]50.35
1496John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners53.41
15108David Kelm[Unattached]55.43
16116Gavin BeethamRed Rose Road Runners56.33
17131David Hayes[Unattached]58.29
18157John Barbour[Unattached]1-03.47
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
15Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners37.56
210Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers40.41
336Derek LodgeLancashire Police S&S AC44.29
444Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners45.15
567Peter MurphyDarwen Dashers49.32
669Keith ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers49.42
774Andrew BaxendaleRed Rose Road Runners50.19
875Simon Crompton[Unattached]50.24
981Andy Warburton[Unattached]50.56
1092Andrew LoweChorley53.13
11119Colin Wright[Unattached]57.23
12125Brian Doran[Unattached]58.05
13139Ian Hornby[Unattached]59.48
14146Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-01.15
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
14Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers37.36
27Alex RoweWesham Road Runners39.02
315Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners41.12
417Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners41.27
520Kevin HeskethPreston Harriers41.35
621Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners41.41
773Graham SchofieldChorley50.17
889Terry SmithiesUKNetRunner52.51
9106Alan J. Smith[Unattached]55.33
10118Stephen Harbach[Unattached]57.17
11121Philip McCullaghChorley57.27
12151Phil LakelandPreston Harriers1-02.12
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
128Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers43.18
265Brian Park[Unattached]49.17
3113Rod SmithFell Runners Association56.02
4141George FlanaganWesham Road Runners1-00.33
5174Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-19.15
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1166Tom HiltonChorley1-06.19
2173Mike CoppinChorley1-15.23
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1164Mike McDonaldBowland Fell Runners1-05.54
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
153Nicola BarnfatherChorley47.00
283Michelle Hennessy[Unattached]51.44
385Jen Leatherland[Unattached]51.50
494Irene Evans[Unattached]53.26
5129Fiona LordWomen on the Run58.14
6154Christine AcklamWomen on the Run1-03.07
7158Diane BoddyRiversway Road Runners1-03.48
8162Joanne Ramsbottom[Unattached]1-04.41
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
151Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners46.30
256Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners47.17
358Debbie KirkmanRed Rose Road Runners47.49
478Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners50.42
586Michelle LewisRossendale Harriers51.57
6101Julie WalkerSouth Ribble Runners54.51
7102Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers54.59
8107Jane TaylorWomen on the Run55.37
9111Alison CooperRiversway Road Runners55.50
10130Karen Holland[Unattached]58.20
11133Rachael ClarkeChorley58.39
12136Alison EvansSouth Ribble Runners59.19
13140Helen Eaton[Unattached]1-00.00
14152Emma JohnstonSpectrum Striders1-02.15
15159Mandy SwainRiversway Road Runners1-03.50
16160Andrea CarterRiversway Road Runners1-03.51
17165Jane Bretherton[Unattached]1-06.07
18167Sara Doughty[Unattached]1-07.58
19170Judith Dutton[Unattached]1-10.47
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
171Vicki HarveySouthport Waterloo49.47
280Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners50.53
3110Karen MunnellyRiversway Road Runners55.48
4115Sissel Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers56.13
5122Shona TaylorWigan Harriers & AC57.37
6128Jill GreenwoodWomen on the Run58.13
7132Rebecca SimmsDarwen Dashers58.33
8137Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club59.32
9142Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-00.42
10161Cathy Shaw[Unattached]1-03.54
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
150Gwen Kinloch[Unattached]46.02
299Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners54.39
3103Jennifer WilliamsStormers (U/a)55.06
4145Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-01.13
5150Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-01.51
6169Pamela Cogley[Unattached]1-10.03
7171Angela Vart[Unattached]1-12.38
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
152Marian HeskethPreston Harriers46.36
298Carol WrightSouthport Waterloo54.07
3124Rebecca Walmsley[Unattached]58.04
4138Mary HewittGarstang Running Club59.39
5148Felicity CrossPreston Harriers1-01.36
6149Freda PeacockWomen on the Run1-01.39
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1127Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners58.12
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1126Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners58.11
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 10
 Richard HowarthPaul MullerPaul Boardman
2Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 8, 15, 21
 John ShepherdJoe SwarbrickKen Addison
3Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 2, 9, 40
 Matthew ThompsonGreg CookeAndrew Hudson
4Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 6, 12, 34
 Andrew VauseRichard JonesGary Heyworth
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 13, 20, 29
 Steve SnapeKevin HeskethPete Smith
6Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 7, 18, 39
 Alex RoweGary BarnettCharles Colby
7Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 23, 30, 31
 Shane CliffePaul WoanBarry Wheeler
8Chorley 'A'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 27, 49, 52
 Jonathan HigsonMartin QuinnMark Bond
9Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 37, 38, 53
 Marc PotterSam LawrenceStephen Lamb
10Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 176 pts - Positions: 48, 57, 71
 Kevin SmithPeter MurphyMark Lomas
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 24, 59, 106
 Darren HollandKeith ButterworthGraham Kissack
12Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 63, 77, 84
 Andrew BaxendaleJohn WisemanGavin Beetham
13Chorley 'B'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 62, 75, 88
 Graham SchofieldAndrew LowePhilip McCullagh

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 12 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 9
 Claire BunceRachel HullDebbie Kirkman
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 5, 8, 12
 Helen LawrensonSarah SherrattNicola Unsworth
3Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 13, 21, 27
 Paula PlowmanYvonne JohnsonViv Sherry
4Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 10, 29, 30
 Anna WinnardKaren MunnellyAlison Cooper
5Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 16, 22, 32
 Michelle LewisFrances DaviesSissel Lundberg-Bury
6Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 6, 17, 50
 Marian HeskethKate LakelandFelicity Cross
7Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 11, 20, 52
 Vicki HarveyCarol WrightJane Blacklin
8Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 24, 26, 41
 Sarah RobertsCarly EdwardsRebecca Simms
9Women on the Run 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 28, 38, 39
 Jane TaylorJill GreenwoodFiona Lord
10Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 36, 37, 48
 Carol DouglassJoan GouldthorpeSally Cape
11Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 43, 45, 46
 Emma HewittJulia PatefieldMary Hewitt
12Riversway Road Runners 'B'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 57, 58, 59
 Diane BoddyMandy SwainAndrea Carter

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 186
 
Unattached entrants : 71Male : 49Female : 22
Attached entrants : 115Male : 67Female : 48
 
Total finishers : 174
 
Unattached finishers : 63Male : 43Female : 20
Attached finishers : 111Male : 63Female : 48
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 45Senior female - 15
 M40 - 13M45 - 20M50 - 16M55 - 12F35 - 8F40 - 19F45 - 11F50 - 8F55 - 6
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 15
 M40 - 12M45 - 18M50 - 14M55 - 12F35 - 8F40 - 19F45 - 10F50 - 7F55 - 6
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 1
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page