Back to race calendar - Main results

Badger 10k Trail Run - Race 1

7th June 2012

   1 96   Gary Pennington      M40 (001/015) Preston Harriers          00:36:13
   2 109  Richard Howarth      M   (001/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:46
   3 59   Mark Swannell        M   (002/028) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:39
   4 106  Paul Muller          M55 (001/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:12
   5 29   Alex Rowe            M55 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:39:15
   6 31   John Shepherd        M45 (001/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:31
   7 125  Stuart Roberts       M   (003/028) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:42
   8 51   Joe Swarbrick        M55 (003/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:06
   9 85   John Monks           M   (004/028) [Unattached]              00:41:16
  10 87   John Oliver          M40 (002/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:20
  11 55   Dave Groombridge     M40 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:41:27
  12 104  Andy Crawshaw        M45 (002/014) TriClan                   00:41:36
  13 64   Neil Middlemas       M   (005/028) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:46
  14 69   Simon Eaton          M40 (004/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:53
  15 52   Martin Quinn         M   (006/028) Chorley                   00:42:09
  16 49   Ken Addison          M55 (004/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:20
  17 50   Ben Donoghue         M   (007/028) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:21
  18 77   Carl Watson          M40 (005/015) Low Fell Running Club     00:43:02
  19 76   Eddie Cullen         M40 (006/015) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:43:06
  20 57   Shane Cliffe         M45 (003/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:11
  21 6    Claire Bunce         F   (001/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:31
  22 63   Steven Norris        M45 (004/014) Riversway Road Runners    00:43:36
  23 90   Stuart Taylor        M40 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:43:46
  24 116  Paul Gregory         M   (008/028) [Unattached]              00:44:00
  25 39   Pete Smith           M45 (005/014) Preston Harriers          00:44:23
  26 36   Paul Woan            M40 (008/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:35
  27 75   Neil Taylor          M45 (006/014) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:36
  28 108  Jonathan Mattock     M   (009/028) [Unattached]              00:44:42
  29 92   Sam Lawrence         M   (010/028) Riversway Road Runners    00:44:45
  30 46   Charles Colby        M40 (009/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:44:48
  31 44   Peter Singleton      M55 (005/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:45:08
  32 62   Barry Wheeler        M   (011/028) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:18
  33 56   Sarah Sherratt       F40 (001/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:19
  34 71   Stuart Cann          M45 (007/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:29
  35 99   Marc Potter          M   (012/028) Riversway Road Runners    00:45:32
  36 103  Martin Kerry         M50 (001/006) Blackburn Road Runners    00:45:55
  37 113  Steven Kirkham       M   (013/028) Riversway Road Runners    00:46:00
  38 112  Jamie Maitland       M   (014/028) [Unattached]              00:46:38
  39 117  Katie Minihan        FJ  (001/002) Chorley                   00:47:07
  40 73   Sean Keely           M   (015/028) [Unattached]              00:47:31
  41 25   Steven Livesey       M45 (008/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:52
  42 60   L Nelson-Verrechia   FJ  (002/002) Chorley                   00:47:55
  43 97   Alan Taylor          M40 (010/015) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:05
  44 13   Brian Park           M60 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:48:10
  45 65   Debbie Kirkman       F40 (002/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:14
  46 17   Paul Stanley         M45 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:48:26
  47 105  Anna Winnard         F   (002/013) Riversway Road Runners    00:48:27
  48 123  Adrian Gregory       M   (016/028) [Unattached]              00:48:45
  49 19   Steven Willetts      M   (017/028) [Unattached]              00:48:52
  50 41   David Stonehouse     M40 (011/015) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:57
  51 68   Tony Thorley         M45 (010/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:09
  52 33   Peter Caney          M   (018/028) [Unattached]              00:49:11
  53 110  Ian Broadbent        M40 (012/015) Otley AC                  00:49:13
  54 121  Michael Stapleford   M40 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:49:32
  55 53   Peter Murphy         M50 (002/006) Darwen Dashers            00:49:55
  56 126  Richard Barnes       M   (019/028) [Unattached]              00:49:57
  57 22   Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:02
  58 91   Raymond Whitelegg    M55 (006/013) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:07
  59 101  Stephen Johnson      M50 (003/006) Riversway Road Runners    00:50:35
  60 61   Gareth Wilkinson     M   (020/028) Chorley                   00:50:57
  61 3    Barbara Bath         F45 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:51:06
  62 32   Andrew Baxendale     M50 (004/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:26
  63 79   Brian Jones          M50 (005/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:36
  64 35   Mark Lomax           M45 (011/014) Darwen Dashers            00:51:50
  65 37   Jen Leatherland      F35 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:51:58
  66 66   Ken Norris           M45 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:51:59
  67 102  Tracey Hulme         F45 (002/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:52:02
  68 114  Andy Clement         M40 (014/015) Riversway Road Runners    00:52:08
  69 21   John Wiseman         M45 (013/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:20
  70 47   Paul Morton          M50 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:52:29
  71 80   Terry Smithies       M55 (007/013) UKNetRunner               00:53:10
  72 43   Alan Smart           M55 (008/013) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:53:19
  73 78   Sara Ward            F45 (003/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:49
  74 67   Julie Thorley        F45 (004/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:00
  75 54   Sarah Roberts        F40 (003/006) Darwen Dashers            00:54:08
  76 38   Kate Lakeland        F   (003/013) Preston Harriers          00:54:10
  77 122  Andrew Kitchener     M   (021/028) [Unattached]              00:54:19
  78 127  Jordan Chew          M   (022/028) [Unattached]              00:54:58
  79 81   Yvonne Johnson       F50 (002/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:07
  80 72   Carol Wright         F55 (001/006) Southport Waterloo        00:55:20
  81 28   Julie Sherwood       F45 (005/006) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:55:39
  82 12   Katherine Moseley    F   (004/013) [Unattached]              00:55:47
  83 23   James Humphreys      M   (023/028) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:55:56
  84 40   Phil Lakeland        M55 (009/013) Preston Harriers          00:56:24
  85 42   Gavin Beetham        M45 (014/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:41
  86 26   Jenny Ryan           F55 (002/006) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:56:54
  87 45   Bernard Singleton    M60 (002/003) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:56:58
  88 20   Jennifer Williams    F50 (003/005) Stormers (U/a)            00:57:09
  89 1    Gareth Armstrong     M   (024/028) [Unattached]              00:57:11
  90 82   Roger Johnson        M55 (010/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:13
  91 83   Jane Taylor          F40 (004/006) Women on the Run          00:57:15
  92 89   Carly Edwards        F   (005/013) Darwen Dashers            00:57:26
  93 86   David Roberts        M65 (001/002) Preston Harriers          00:58:20
  94 88   Chris Cash           M55 (011/013) Darwen Dashers            00:58:23
  95 120  Jill Coates          F55 (003/006) Riversway Road Runners    00:58:27
  96 24   Mark Neath           M   (025/028) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:58:36
  97 111  Helen Charnock       F   (006/013) [Unattached]              00:58:42
  98 74   Charmaine Uburd      F   (007/013) [Unattached]              00:58:42
  99 14   Alan Raby            M   (026/028) Red Rose Road Runners     00:58:45
 100 11   Philip McCullagh     M55 (012/013) Chorley                   00:59:03
 101 70   Rebecca Simms        F40 (005/006) Darwen Dashers            00:59:25
 102 98   Frances Davies       F   (008/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:33
 103 93   Emma Hewitt          F   (009/013) Garstang Running Club     00:59:41
 104 94   Mary Hewitt          F55 (004/006) Garstang Running Club     01:00:00
 105 58   Sally Cape           F45 (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:21
 106 48   Helen Eaton          F40 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:00:33
 107 84   Freda Peacock        F55 (005/006) Women on the Run          01:01:49
 108 115  Elizabeth Taylor     F55 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:02:07
 109 107  Mark Allen           M   (027/028) Riversway Road Runners    01:02:54
 110 100  Trudi Bolan          F35 (002/003) Riversway Road Runners    01:02:54
 111 30   Jane Blacklin        F50 (004/005) Southport Waterloo        01:03:17
 112 118  Tristan Finley       M   (028/028) [Unattached]              01:03:54
 113 7    Pauline Byers        F50 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:04:16
 114 9    Tom Hilton           M65 (002/002) Chorley                   01:04:39
 115 18   Peter Stanley        M40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:04:46
 116 27   Malcolm Sherwood     M55 (013/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:04:51
 117 2    Gayle Bartley        F   (010/013) [Unattached]              01:05:42
 118 15   Joanne Ramsbottom    F35 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:05:43
 119 34   Cassie Eastham       F   (011/013) [Unattached]              01:06:33
 120 124  Karen Stone          F   (012/013) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:07:57
 121 95   Adrian Smith         M60 (003/003) Chorley                   01:08:19
 122 16   Elizabeth Rushton    F   (013/013) [Unattached]              01:09:19
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited