Back to race calendar - Full results

Badger 10k Trail Run - Race 1

7th June 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Gary PenningtonPreston Harriers36.13
210John OliverBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.20
311Dave Groombridge[Unattached]41.27
414Simon EatonWesham Road Runners41.53
518Carl WatsonLow Fell Running Club43.02
619Eddie CullenSkelmersdale Boundary Har43.06
723Stuart Taylor[Unattached]43.46
826Paul WoanRed Rose Road Runners44.35
930Charles ColbyWesham Road Runners44.48
1043Alan TaylorWesham Road Runners48.05
1150David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har48.57
1253Ian BroadbentOtley AC49.13
1354Michael Stapleford[Unattached]49.32
1468Andy ClementRiversway Road Runners52.08
15115Peter Stanley[Unattached]1-04.46
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
16John ShepherdRed Rose Road Runners39.31
212Andy CrawshawTriClan41.36
320Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners43.11
422Steven NorrisRiversway Road Runners43.36
525Pete SmithPreston Harriers44.23
627Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.36
734Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners45.29
841Steven LiveseyThornton Cleveleys RC47.52
946Paul Stanley[Unattached]48.26
1051Tony ThorleyRed Rose Road Runners49.09
1164Mark LomaxDarwen Dashers51.50
1266Ken Norris[Unattached]51.59
1369John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners52.20
1485Gavin BeethamRed Rose Road Runners56.41
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
136Martin KerryBlackburn Road Runners45.55
255Peter MurphyDarwen Dashers49.55
359Stephen JohnsonRiversway Road Runners50.35
462Andrew BaxendaleRed Rose Road Runners51.26
563Brian JonesWesham Road Runners51.36
670Paul Morton[Unattached]52.29
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
14Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers38.12
25Alex RoweWesham Road Runners39.15
38Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners41.06
416Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners42.20
531Peter SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC45.08
658Raymond WhiteleggRiversway Road Runners50.07
771Terry SmithiesUKNetRunner53.10
872Alan SmartBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC53.19
984Phil LakelandPreston Harriers56.24
1090Roger JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners57.13
1194Chris CashDarwen Dashers58.23
12100Philip McCullaghChorley59.03
13116Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-04.51
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
144Brian Park[Unattached]48.10
287Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.58
3121Adrian SmithChorley1-08.19
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
193David RobertsPreston Harriers58.20
2114Tom HiltonChorley1-04.39
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
165Jen Leatherland[Unattached]51.58
2110Trudi BolanRiversway Road Runners1-02.54
3118Joanne Ramsbottom[Unattached]1-05.43
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
133Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners45.19
245Debbie KirkmanRed Rose Road Runners48.14
375Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers54.08
491Jane TaylorWomen on the Run57.15
5101Rebecca SimmsDarwen Dashers59.25
6106Helen Eaton[Unattached]1-00.33
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
161Barbara Bath[Unattached]51.06
267Tracey HulmeWesham Road Runners52.02
373Sara WardWesham Road Runners53.49
474Julie ThorleyRed Rose Road Runners54.00
581Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC55.39
6105Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-00.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
157Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners50.02
279Yvonne JohnsonRed Rose Road Runners55.07
388Jennifer WilliamsStormers (U/a)57.09
4111Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-03.17
5113Pauline Byers[Unattached]1-04.16
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
180Carol WrightSouthport Waterloo55.20
286Jenny RyanBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.54
395Jill CoatesRiversway Road Runners58.27
4104Mary HewittGarstang Running Club1-00.00
5107Freda PeacockWomen on the Run1-01.49
6108Elizabeth Taylor[Unattached]1-02.07


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 8
 John ShepherdStuart RobertsJoe Swarbrick
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 5, 14, 29
 Alex RoweSimon EatonCharles Colby
3Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 16, 17, 20
 Ken AddisonBen DonoghueShane Cliffe
4Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 21, 28, 33
 Steven NorrisSam LawrenceMarc Potter
5Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 25, 31, 32
 Paul WoanBarry WheelerStuart Cann
6Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 19, 26, 44
 Eddie CullenNeil TaylorDavid Stonehouse
7Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 1, 24, 66
 Gary PenningtonPete SmithPhil Lakeland
8Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 10, 30, 62
 John OliverPeter SingletonAlan Smart
9Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 13, 38, 65
 Neil MiddlemasSteven LiveseyJames Humphreys
10Riversway Road Runners 'B'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 35, 51, 52
 Steven KirkhamRaymond WhiteleggStephen Johnson
11Chorley 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 15, 53, 75
 Martin QuinnGareth WilkinsonPhilip McCullagh
12Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 158 pts - Positions: 45, 54, 59
 Tony ThorleyAndrew BaxendaleJohn Wiseman
13Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 49, 56, 72
 Peter MurphyMark LomaxChris Cash
14Red Rose Road Runners 'E'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 67, 70, 74
 Gavin BeethamRoger JohnsonAlan Raby

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 1, 5, 12
 Claire BunceDebbie KirkmanJulie Thorley
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 10
 Sarah SherrattKath HoyerTracey Hulme
3Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 13, 22, 26
 Sarah RobertsCarly EdwardsRebecca Simms
4Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 6, 23, 34
 Anna WinnardJill CoatesTrudi Bolan

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 127
 
Unattached entrants : 36Male : 22Female : 14
Attached entrants : 91Male : 61Female : 30
 
Total finishers : 122
 
Unattached finishers : 33Male : 21Female : 12
Attached finishers : 89Male : 60Female : 29
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 28Senior female - 13
 M40 - 15M45 - 15M50 - 7M55 - 13F35 - 3F40 - 7F45 - 7F50 - 6F55 - 6
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 28Senior female - 13
 M40 - 15M45 - 14M50 - 6M55 - 13F35 - 3F40 - 6F45 - 6F50 - 5F55 - 6
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page