Back to race calendar - Main results

Blackpool to Fleetwood 10 Mile

7th October 2012

   1 69   Ben Crowther         M   (001/042) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:54:32
   2 183  Matthew Davies       M   (002/042) Mossley Hill AC           00:58:06
   3 260  Guy Roberts          M   (003/042) Mossley Hill AC           00:58:19
   4 124  Tom Armstrong        M   (004/042) Vale Royal AC             00:59:20
   5 34   Gregory Beck         M   (005/042) Mossley Hill AC           01:01:10
   6 227  Peter Cruise         M50 (001/021) Lytham St Annes RR        01:02:02
   7 123  James Bowden         M   (006/042) Hunters Bog Trotters      01:02:31
   8 149  Tim Byrne            M45 (001/023) Bramhall Runners          01:03:30
   9 225  Peter Stuart         M   (007/042) [Unattached]              01:04:00
  10 203  Kieron O'Donnell     M   (008/042) [Unattached]              01:04:08
  11 221  Olivier Giger        M   (009/042) Mossley Hill AC           01:04:20
  12 202  Anthony Metcalf      M55 (001/008) Mossley Hill AC           01:04:44
  13 96   Robert Lewington     M45 (002/023) [Unattached]              01:05:16
  14 238  Simon Eaton          M40 (001/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:26
  15 214  Helen Davies         F   (001/017) Mossley Hill AC           01:05:27
  16 247  Maria Kelly          F   (002/017) Penny Lane Striders       01:05:37
  17 258  Michael Slater       M45 (003/023) Stockport Harriers        01:06:46
  18 151  Darren Taylor        M40 (002/017) Bolton United Harriers    01:07:01
  19 146  Bill Eldershaw       M   (010/042) Blackburn Road Runners    01:07:30
  20 112  David Sloan          M   (011/042) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:07:55
  21 249  Thomas Simpson       M   (012/042) [Unattached]              01:09:01
  22 177  Stuart Hurst         M45 (004/023) Dallam Running Club       01:09:08
  23 162  Duncan Shuttleworth  M50 (002/021) [Unattached]              01:09:39
  24 190  Kath Nolan           F45 (001/011) [Unattached]              01:09:44
  25 191  Sheila Nolan         F50 (001/016) [Unattached]              01:09:53
  26 115  Eric Green           M55 (002/008) Valley Striders           01:10:01
  27 109  Barrie Cavanagh      M50 (003/021) Chester Triathlon Club    01:10:47
  28 181  Andrew Conway        M45 (005/023) Mossley Hill AC           01:11:15
  29 196  Simon Houghton       M40 (003/017) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:26
  30 160  John Howarth         M60 (001/007) Longwood Harriers AC      01:11:38
  31 152  Sean Baldwin         M   (013/042) [Unattached]              01:11:42
  32 248  Andrew Clapham       M   (014/042) [Unattached]              01:11:45
  33 213  Jonathan Cosgrove    M   (015/042) [Unattached]              01:12:25
  34 259  Sarah Aylmer         F45 (002/011) Stockport Harriers        01:12:32
  35 53   Neil Dearn           M45 (006/023) [Unattached]              01:12:33
  36 219  Troy Baines          M40 (004/017) [Unattached]              01:13:04
  37 261  Colin Sefton         M50 (004/021) Mossley Hill AC           01:13:05
  38 159  John Murray          M65 (001/008) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:13:39
  39 147  Jonathon Prasad      M   (016/042) [Unattached]              01:13:47
  40 229  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (001/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:13:49
  41 231  Brian Jones          M50 (005/021) Wesham Road Runners       01:13:56
  42 119  Gillian Pryor        F35 (001/009) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:14:08
  43 72   Pete Waring          M55 (003/008) Accrington Road Runners   01:14:21
  44 174  Gerry Banham         M50 (006/021) [Unattached]              01:14:52
  45 70   Paul Gardner         M45 (007/023) [Unattached]              01:15:10
  46 103  Mike Norman          M   (017/042) [Unattached]              01:15:20
  47 118  Paul Lockett         M   (018/042) Winston Runners           01:15:36
  48 86   Ashley Barnes        M   (019/042) Wakefield Tri Club        01:15:49
  49 241  Gail Hoyle           F40 (002/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:16:01
  50 252  Thomas Borrill       M   (020/042) [Unattached]              01:16:13
  51 165  Paul McWhirter       M40 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:16:15
  52 178  Richard Jarvis       M40 (006/017) Dallam Running Club       01:16:20
  53 16   Anthony Clixby       M60 (002/007) Village Road Runners      01:16:22
  54 232  Roy Stevens          M60 (003/007) Lytham St Annes RR        01:16:26
  55 95   Andy Cantwell        M   (021/042) Penny Lane Striders       01:16:39
  56 186  James Lambe          M45 (008/023) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:16:47
  57 158  Edward Mcarthy       M45 (009/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:16:48
  58 250  Stuart Furness       M60 (004/007) Blackburn Harriers        01:16:54
  59 164  Clare Firth          F35 (002/009) [Unattached]              01:17:15
  60 74   Richard Harmsworth   M   (022/042) Mossley Hill AC           01:17:34
  61 255  Terry Smithies       M55 (004/008) UKNetRunner               01:18:00
  62 199  V. Charnock-Dunbar   F40 (003/015) Bramhall Runners          01:18:07
  63 30   David Guy            M50 (007/021) [Unattached]              01:18:23
  64 48   Paul Hunt            M45 (010/023) Goyt Valley Striders      01:18:25
  65 206  David Webb           M50 (008/021) [Unattached]              01:18:37
  66 157  Joe Walters          M45 (011/023) [Unattached]              01:18:37
  67 155  Steve Fairclough     M45 (012/023) Bramhall Runners          01:18:40
  68 154  Ian Hull             M40 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:18:44
  69 210  Robert Taylor        M   (023/042) Eccleshill Road Runners   01:18:49
  70 14   Mark Johnson         M   (024/042) [Unattached]              01:18:53
  71 290  Richard Baggaley     M   (025/042) [Unattached]              01:19:04
  72 137  James Partington     M   (026/042) [Unattached]              01:19:18
  73 215  Simon Goodwin        M50 (009/021) [Unattached]              01:19:27
  74 148  Steven Slaney        M40 (008/017) [Unattached]              01:19:34
  75 254  Joe Edmundson        M60 (005/007) Trawden AC                01:19:36
  76 36   Michael Rushton      M   (027/042) [Unattached]              01:19:40
  77 240  A Smith              M60 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:19:56
  78 230  Sarah Ward           F45 (003/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:20:00
  79 153  Ian Hebblethwaite    M   (028/042) [Unattached]              01:20:01
  80 47   Simon Whitton        M45 (013/023) [Unattached]              01:20:11
  81 44   Terry Poole          M50 (010/021) [Unattached]              01:20:28
  82 140  Kieran Williams      M   (029/042) [Unattached]              01:20:33
  83 180  Lee Hartley          M   (030/042) [Unattached]              01:20:35
  84 93   Susan Holland        F50 (002/016) Goyt Valley Striders      01:21:10
  85 100  David Marsh          M50 (011/021) Southport Waterloo        01:21:13
  86 163  Shane Haines         M40 (009/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:21:15
  87 71   Stuart Liver         M40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:21:22
  88 182  Sam Tiger            F35 (003/009) Mossley Hill AC           01:21:32
  89 94   Gregory Hope         M   (031/042) Mossley Hill AC           01:21:32
  90 224  Susan Bottomley      F35 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:21:34
  91 257  Brian Walker         M55 (005/008) Preston Harriers          01:21:46
  92 244  Howard Fairhurst     M45 (014/023) [Unattached]              01:21:55
  93 246  Jan Heise            M   (032/042) [Unattached]              01:22:07
  94 83   Trevor Fleet         M45 (015/023) [Unattached]              01:22:17
  95 239  Reid Haddow          M65 (002/008) Otley AC                  01:22:30
  96 168  Ross Wood            M65 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:22:51
  97 142  Paul Wilkinson       M45 (016/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:22:53
  98 63   Jo Sharp             F40 (004/015) Blackburn Road Runners    01:23:04
  99 107  Sarah Flynn          F   (003/017) [Unattached]              01:23:04
 100 51   Heather Lomas        F   (004/017) [Unattached]              01:23:25
 101 242  Warren Hoyle         M45 (017/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:23:35
 102 122  Stuart Isherwood     M50 (012/021) [Unattached]              01:23:39
 103 251  Andrew Lees          M   (033/042) [Unattached]              01:23:57
 104 193  Alexander Grosch     M   (034/042) [Unattached]              01:24:17
 105 89   Paul Walmsley        M50 (013/021) Blackburn Road Runners    01:24:25
 106 49   Moira Hunt           F55 (001/002) Goyt Valley Striders      01:24:42
 107 1    Andrew Moffat        M45 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:24:48
 108 211  David Moss           M45 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:24:58
 109 97   Steven Smith         M50 (014/021) [Unattached]              01:25:02
 110 13   Barbara Pilling      F60 (001/001) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:25:14
 111 176  Paul Stuart          M65 (004/008) [Unattached]              01:25:51
 112 143  Gary Bradshaw        M45 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:26:03
 113 217  Lorna Bowes          F45 (004/011) Blackburn Road Runners    01:26:05
 114 170  Anne O'Neill         F50 (003/016) [Unattached]              01:26:23
 115 192  Kathrina Grosch      F   (005/017) [Unattached]              01:26:26
 116 25   Rupert Wood          M   (035/042) [Unattached]              01:26:38
 117 171  Kevin Berry          M50 (015/021) [Unattached]              01:27:16
 118 187  Trevor Grundy        M65 (005/008) Royton Road Runners       01:27:17
 119 207  Claire Plunkett      F35 (005/009) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:27:18
 120 204  Peter Ramsbottom     M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:27:20
 121 134  Chris O'Hara         M65 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:27:34
 122 88   Tracy Vernon         F50 (004/016) Goyt Valley Striders      01:27:52
 123 76   Helen Gray           F45 (005/011) Goyt Valley Striders      01:27:53
 124 130  Ian Kilpatrick       M   (036/042) [Unattached]              01:29:03
 125 24   David Tildesley      M   (037/042) [Unattached]              01:29:10
 126 243  Jane Dunlaw          F45 (006/011) [Unattached]              01:29:14
 127 2    Judith Foster        F45 (007/011) [Unattached]              01:29:32
 128 59   Paul Murray          M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:29:40
 129 108  Chris Russell        M   (038/042) [Unattached]              01:29:45
 130 262  Tim Hardiman         M50 (016/021) [Unattached]              01:29:46
 131 189  David Lee            M50 (017/021) [Unattached]              01:29:48
 132 50   Justin Goodyear      M40 (013/017) Barnsley Harriers         01:29:51
 133 175  Julie Banham         F50 (005/016) [Unattached]              01:30:38
 134 116  Louise Hargreaves    F35 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:30:44
 135 253  Kevin Webster        M45 (021/023) [Unattached]              01:30:59
 136 197  Michelle Houghton    F40 (005/015) Blackburn Road Runners    01:31:28
 137 46   Laura Upton          F   (006/017) [Unattached]              01:31:30
 138 136  John Partington      M55 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:32:39
 139 133  Paul Taylor          M55 (007/008) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:33:02
 140 223  Ruth Fleet           F45 (008/011) [Unattached]              01:33:03
 141 113  Darren Jones         M45 (022/023) Hilton Running Club       01:33:06
 142 150  Gary Nadin           M50 (018/021) [Unattached]              01:33:06
 143 208  Shaun Fishwick       M   (039/042) Chorley                   01:33:11
 144 125  Sue Moss             F50 (006/016) [Unattached]              01:33:12
 145 156  Dewi Griffiths       M50 (019/021) [Unattached]              01:33:42
 146 205  Maria Doherty        F45 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:33:49
 147 127  Mary Tetlow          F50 (007/016) [Unattached]              01:33:50
 148 117  Mhairi Duffy         F35 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:34:14
 149 161  Barbara Shuttleworth F50 (008/016) [Unattached]              01:34:18
 150 218  Rosie Gaskell        F   (007/017) [Unattached]              01:34:21
 151 58   Rachel Carter        F40 (006/015) Hyde Village Striders     01:34:33
 152 61   Sarah Bailey         F35 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:34:39
 153 105  Gary Beeston         M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:34:39
 154 121  Shelby Williams      F40 (007/015) [Unattached]              01:34:48
 155 67   Jayne Wilsdon        F   (008/017) [Unattached]              01:35:20
 156 220  James Farrell        M   (040/042) Bolton United Harriers    01:35:20
 157 179  Janet Thomas         F45 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:36:30
 158 212  Jane Nicholls        F50 (009/016) [Unattached]              01:36:41
 159 98   Jenny Barrow         F40 (008/015) [Unattached]              01:36:50
 160 132  Stephen Parr         M40 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:36:50
 161 62   Karen Jones          F40 (009/015) Runcorn Road Runners      01:36:57
 162 110  C Hughes             F50 (010/016) [Unattached]              01:37:58
 163 139  Kevin Ball           M60 (007/007) Lostock AC                01:37:58
 164 144  Thomas Sheehy        M45 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:38:31
 165 56   John Leary           M   (041/042) [Unattached]              01:38:49
 166 55   Sarah Scott          F35 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:38:49
 167 79   David Champion       M   (042/042) [Unattached]              01:39:03
 168 54   Deborah Lyons        F40 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:39:16
 169 42   Georgina Storer      F40 (011/015) Blackburn Road Runners    01:39:18
 170 188  Rachael Molloy       F   (009/017) Radcliffe AC              01:40:19
 171 216  Michael Cox          M65 (007/008) Accrington Road Runners   01:40:59
 172 87   Chris Holden         M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:41:33
 173 198  Shirley Roberts      F50 (011/016) [Unattached]              01:41:43
 174 84   Elaine Davin         F50 (012/016) [Unattached]              01:42:12
 175 37   Kathryn Wilkinson    F   (010/017) Bolton United Harriers    01:46:12
 176 166  Sally Evitts         F   (011/017) Bolton United Harriers    01:46:16
 177 64   Michele Gregory      F40 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:46:48
 178 256  H Humphrey           M55 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:47:37
 179 245  Mark Aspin           M40 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:47:51
 180 31   Gwenda Marshall      F50 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:48:45
 181 82   M Phillips           M50 (020/021) Hilton Running Club       01:49:20
 182 7    Stacey Abbotts       F   (012/017) [Unattached]              01:49:52
 183 8    Kimberley Ratcliffe  F   (013/017) [Unattached]              01:49:52
 184 201  Janet Robson         F45 (011/011) Hilton Running Club       01:49:54
 185 185  Beverley Abbas       F40 (013/015) Hilton Running Club       01:49:54
 186 184  Laura-Anne Hartley   F   (014/017) Hilton Running Club       01:49:54
 187 92   Gillian Ramsden      F40 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:53:44
 188 126  Trish Grogan         F50 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:53:47
 189 128  Helen Raines         F50 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:53:47
 190 43   Philippa Merricks    F   (015/017) [Unattached]              01:54:13
 191 65   Kelly Longworth      F   (016/017) [Unattached]              01:55:28
 192 195  Kayleigh Owens       F   (017/017) [Unattached]              01:56:51
 193 167  Gillian Cameron      F40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 194 169  Kim Wood             F50 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 195 138  Dennis Comissar      M65 (008/008) South Devon AC            01:58:02
 196 101  Jan Marsh            F55 (002/002) Southport Waterloo        02:05:24
 197 141  John Brien           M50 (021/021) [Unattached]              02:13:19
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited