Back to race calendar - Full results

Blackpool to Fleetwood 10 Mile

7th October 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
114Simon EatonWesham Road Runners1-05.26
218Darren TaylorBolton United Harriers1-07.01
329Simon HoughtonRed Rose Road Runners1-11.26
436Troy Baines[Unattached]1-13.04
551Paul McWhirter[Unattached]1-16.15
652Richard JarvisDallam Running Club1-16.20
768Ian Hull[Unattached]1-18.44
874Steven Slaney[Unattached]1-19.34
986Shane HainesThornton Cleveleys RC1-21.15
1087Stuart Liver[Unattached]1-21.22
11120Peter Ramsbottom[Unattached]1-27.20
12128Paul Murray[Unattached]1-29.40
13132Justin GoodyearBarnsley Harriers1-29.51
14153Gary Beeston[Unattached]1-34.39
15160Stephen Parr[Unattached]1-36.50
16172Chris Holden[Unattached]1-41.33
17179Mark Aspin[Unattached]1-47.51
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Tim ByrneBramhall Runners1-03.30
213Robert Lewington[Unattached]1-05.16
317Michael SlaterStockport Harriers1-06.46
422Stuart HurstDallam Running Club1-09.08
528Andrew ConwayMossley Hill AC1-11.15
635Neil Dearn[Unattached]1-12.33
745Paul Gardner[Unattached]1-15.10
856James LambeSale Harriers Manchester1-16.47
957Edward McarthyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-16.48
1064Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders1-18.25
1166Joe Walters[Unattached]1-18.37
1267Steve FaircloughBramhall Runners1-18.40
1380Simon Whitton[Unattached]1-20.11
1492Howard Fairhurst[Unattached]1-21.55
1594Trevor Fleet[Unattached]1-22.17
1697Paul WilkinsonThornton Cleveleys RC1-22.53
17101Warren HoyleRed Rose Road Runners1-23.35
18107Andrew Moffat[Unattached]1-24.48
19108David Moss[Unattached]1-24.58
20112Gary Bradshaw[Unattached]1-26.03
21135Kevin Webster[Unattached]1-30.59
22141Darren JonesHilton Running Club1-33.06
23164Thomas Sheehy[Unattached]1-38.31
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
16Peter CruiseLytham St Annes RR1-02.02
223Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]1-09.39
327Barrie CavanaghChester Triathlon Club1-10.47
437Colin SeftonMossley Hill AC1-13.05
541Brian JonesWesham Road Runners1-13.56
644Gerry Banham[Unattached]1-14.52
763David Guy[Unattached]1-18.23
865David Webb[Unattached]1-18.37
973Simon Goodwin[Unattached]1-19.27
1081Terry Poole[Unattached]1-20.28
1185David MarshSouthport Waterloo1-21.13
12102Stuart Isherwood[Unattached]1-23.39
13105Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners1-24.25
14109Steven Smith[Unattached]1-25.02
15117Kevin Berry[Unattached]1-27.16
16130Tim Hardiman[Unattached]1-29.46
17131David Lee[Unattached]1-29.48
18142Gary Nadin[Unattached]1-33.06
19145Dewi Griffiths[Unattached]1-33.42
20181M PhillipsHilton Running Club1-49.20
21197John Brien[Unattached]2-13.19
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
112Anthony MetcalfMossley Hill AC1-04.44
226Eric GreenValley Striders1-10.01
343Pete WaringAccrington Road Runners1-14.21
461Terry SmithiesUKNetRunner1-18.00
591Brian WalkerPreston Harriers1-21.46
6138John Partington[Unattached]1-32.39
7139Paul TaylorOldham & Royton Harriers1-33.02
8178H Humphrey[Unattached]1-47.37
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
130John HowarthLongwood Harriers AC1-11.38
253Anthony ClixbyVillage Road Runners1-16.22
354Roy StevensLytham St Annes RR1-16.26
458Stuart FurnessBlackburn Harriers1-16.54
575Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC1-19.36
677A Smith[Unattached]1-19.56
7163Kevin BallLostock AC1-37.58
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
138John MurrayBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-13.39
295Reid HaddowOtley AC1-22.30
396Ross Wood[Unattached]1-22.51
4111Paul Stuart[Unattached]1-25.51
5118Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners1-27.17
6121Chris O'Hara[Unattached]1-27.34
7171Michael CoxAccrington Road Runners1-40.59
8195Dennis ComissarSouth Devon AC1-58.02
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
142Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC1-14.08
259Clare Firth[Unattached]1-17.15
388Sam TigerMossley Hill AC1-21.32
490Susan Bottomley[Unattached]1-21.34
5119Claire PlunkettHalifax Harriers & AC1-27.18
6134Louise Hargreaves[Unattached]1-30.44
7148Mhairi Duffy[Unattached]1-34.14
8152Sarah Bailey[Unattached]1-34.39
9166Sarah Scott[Unattached]1-38.49
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
140Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-13.49
249Gail HoyleRed Rose Road Runners1-16.01
362V. Charnock-DunbarBramhall Runners1-18.07
498Jo SharpBlackburn Road Runners1-23.04
5136Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners1-31.28
6151Rachel CarterHyde Village Striders1-34.33
7154Shelby Williams[Unattached]1-34.48
8159Jenny Barrow[Unattached]1-36.50
9161Karen JonesRuncorn Road Runners1-36.57
10168Deborah Lyons[Unattached]1-39.16
11169Georgina StorerBlackburn Road Runners1-39.18
12177Michele Gregory[Unattached]1-46.48
13185Beverley AbbasHilton Running Club1-49.54
14187Gillian Ramsden[Unattached]1-53.44
15193Gillian Cameron[Unattached]1-57.56
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
124Kath Nolan[Unattached]1-09.44
234Sarah AylmerStockport Harriers1-12.32
378Sarah WardWesham Road Runners1-20.00
4113Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners1-26.05
5123Helen GrayGoyt Valley Striders1-27.53
6126Jane Dunlaw[Unattached]1-29.14
7127Judith Foster[Unattached]1-29.32
8140Ruth Fleet[Unattached]1-33.03
9146Maria Doherty[Unattached]1-33.49
10157Janet Thomas[Unattached]1-36.30
11184Janet RobsonHilton Running Club1-49.54
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
125Sheila Nolan[Unattached]1-09.53
284Susan HollandGoyt Valley Striders1-21.10
3114Anne O'Neill[Unattached]1-26.23
4122Tracy VernonGoyt Valley Striders1-27.52
5133Julie Banham[Unattached]1-30.38
6144Sue Moss[Unattached]1-33.12
7147Mary Tetlow[Unattached]1-33.50
8149Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]1-34.18
9158Jane Nicholls[Unattached]1-36.41
10162C Hughes[Unattached]1-37.58
11173Shirley Roberts[Unattached]1-41.43
12174Elaine Davin[Unattached]1-42.12
13180Gwenda Marshall[Unattached]1-48.45
14188Trish Grogan[Unattached]1-53.47
15189Helen Raines[Unattached]1-53.47
16194Kim Wood[Unattached]1-57.56
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1106Moira HuntGoyt Valley Striders1-24.42
2196Jan MarshSouthport Waterloo2-05.24
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1110Barbara PillingEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-25.14
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 252
 
Unattached entrants : 154Male : 87Female : 67
Attached entrants : 98Male : 61Female : 37
 
Total finishers : 197
 
Unattached finishers : 111Male : 68Female : 43
Attached finishers : 86Male : 58Female : 28
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 56Senior female - 27
 M40 - 23M45 - 24M50 - 22M55 - 8F35 - 14F40 - 19F45 - 15F50 - 23F55 - 4
M60 - 7M65 - 8M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 42Senior female - 17
 M40 - 17M45 - 23M50 - 21M55 - 8F35 - 9F40 - 15F45 - 11F50 - 16F55 - 2
M60 - 7M65 - 8M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page