Back to race calendar - Main results

2 Towers Fell Race

13th June 2012

   1 181  Ashley Holt          M   (001/016) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:33
   2 147  Sean Willis          M40 (001/009) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:34:45
   3 192  John Raho            M   (002/016) Holcombe Harriers         00:35:08
   4 169  Benjamin Coop        MJ  (001/005) Bury AC                   00:35:38
   5 175  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (001/010) [Unattached]              00:35:52
   6 150  Danny Walsh          MJ  (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:15
   7 1440 Toby Evans           M40 (002/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:22
   8 172  Darren Fishwick      M40 (003/009) Chorley AC                00:36:47
   9 1446 Dave Motley          M   (003/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:05
  10 146  Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:16
  11 1404 Andy Preston         M   (004/016) Middleton Harriers        00:37:55
  12 158  A Millighan          M45 (001/017) Bury AC                   00:38:10
  13 197  Jack Walsh           MJ  (003/005) Rochdale Harriers         00:38:25
  14 198  Martin Kitchin       M   (005/016) [Unattached]              00:38:30
  15 1401 Bruce Whittam        M45 (002/017) Royton Road Runners       00:39:08
  16 1431 David Ryder          M   (006/016) LCCC                      00:39:14
  17 156  Benn Heywood         MJ  (004/005) Bury AC                   00:39:32
  18 1437 Paul Archer          M45 (003/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:45
  19 1417 Sarah Yeomans        F   (001/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:11
  20 1449 Les Smalley          M45 (004/017) Bury AC                   00:41:36
  21 154  Ken Taylor           M65 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:40
  22 163  Michael Toman        M45 (005/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:42
  23 1433 Richard Sample       M   (007/016) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:42:08
  24 193  Steve White          M45 (006/017) Saffron Striders          00:42:14
  25 1419 Mark Purdy           M50 (002/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:35
  26 1436 Mick Horan           M   (008/016) Holcombe Harriers         00:42:39
  27 1405 Jamie Dowdale        M   (009/016) Darwen Dashers            00:42:51
  28 1429 Jonathon Nicholson   M   (010/016) [Unattached]              00:43:10
  29 1416 Allan Yeomans        M50 (003/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:21
  30 196  Nicholas Walsh       M45 (007/017) Rochdale Harriers         00:43:24
  31 164  Donna Cartwright     F   (002/006) Radcliffe AC              00:43:40
  32 161  William Lowe         M50 (004/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:52
  33 184  Dave Williams        M45 (008/017) Middleton Harriers        00:44:18
  34 1434 Mark Bowden          M   (011/016) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:44:22
  35 159  Dave Grundy          M45 (009/017) Bury AC                   00:44:23
  36 1443 Dave Bradley         M45 (010/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:29
  37 1421 Duncan Forrest       M40 (004/009) Bury AC                   00:44:33
  38 1439 Dominic Wilson       M40 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:44:44
  39 170  Mark Taylor          M   (012/016) [Unattached]              00:44:57
  40 1442 Joe Daniels          M   (013/016) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:05
  41 194  Claire Kirkham       F   (003/006) Holcombe Harriers         00:45:10
  42 145  Josh Taylor          MJ  (005/005) Bury AC                   00:45:26
  43 157  Graham Barnes        M55 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:45:29
  44 1424 Lorraine Hopley      F   (004/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:35
  45 1427 Martin Stott         M45 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  46 165  Mark Cartwright      M45 (012/017) Radcliffe AC              00:45:46
  47 182  Simon Galloway       M45 (013/017) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:56
  48 1418 Wayne Jennings       M   (014/016) [Unattached]              00:46:01
  49 185  Paul Collinge        M55 (003/008) Middleton Harriers        00:46:07
  50 166  Nick Harris          M60 (001/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:16
  51 1420 David Livesey        M55 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:46:21
  52 200  Jeff Hignett         M60 (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:33
  53 1403 Andy Hewitt          M50 (005/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:52
  54 195  Jon Swan             M50 (006/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:07
  55 1400 Kristian Robinson    M40 (006/009) Rochdale Harriers         00:47:23
  56 1448 William Taylor       M45 (014/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:33
  57 167  Clare Kenny          F50 (001/003) Calder Valley             00:47:38
  58 179  George Critchley     M50 (007/010) Radcliffe AC              00:47:39
  59 1425 Roy Miller           M40 (007/009) Royton Road Runners       00:47:56
  60 1444 Matthew Cox          M50 (008/010) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:20
  61 180  Graham Breeze        M65 (002/004) Ilkley Harriers           00:49:00
  62 160  Janet Haworth        F45 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:02
  63 153  Arthur J Warren      M60 (003/005) Fell Runners Association  00:49:06
  64 186  Barrie Fairbrother   M60 (004/005) Middleton Harriers        00:49:12
  65 155  N Brady              M45 (015/017) Bury AC                   00:49:27
  66 1415 Jane Hodgson         F40 (001/005) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:50:13
  67 168  Paul Swyers          M45 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  68 190  Sheila Waite         F45 (002/004) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:50:35
  69 199  John Kirkham         M60 (005/005) Radcliffe AC              00:50:38
  70 152  John Agg             M50 (009/010) Fell Runners Association  00:51:00
  71 171  Andrew Biddle        M55 (005/008) West Pennine Runners      00:51:14
  72 148  Nick Daly            M50 (010/010) Fell Runners Association  00:51:20
  73 1413 Danielle Beard       M   (015/016) Rochdale Harriers         00:51:21
  74 187  Janet Rigby          F45 (003/004) Bury AC                   00:51:24
  75 1447 Suzanne Parke        F40 (002/005) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:51:27
  76 151  Charlie Barlow       M55 (006/008) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:51:51
  77 1435 Fiona Hamor          F45 (004/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:01
  78 176  Tony Greene          M65 (003/004) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:52:40
  79 1432 Anthony Sawson       M   (016/016) Fell Ponies               00:53:23
  80 1402 Phil Roberts         M65 (004/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:53:24
  81 174  Berin Jones          M40 (008/009) Radcliffe AC              00:53:27
  82 1430 Jim Rowe             M55 (007/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:07
  83 183  Michelle Fuller      F40 (003/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:55:43
  84 1422 Phil Wolfenden       M40 (009/009) [Unattached]              00:56:35
  85 1423 Mark Wolfenden       M45 (017/017) [Unattached]              00:57:07
  86 173  Monica Boland        F40 (004/005) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:57:22
  87 1445 Rose Rowson          F50 (002/003) Middleton Harriers        00:59:14
  88 1438 Evie McDermott       FJ  (001/001) Bury AC                   00:59:16
  89 191  Roy Lee              M80 (001/001) Middleton Harriers        01:00:13
  90 188  Lisa Jackson         F   (005/006) Middleton Harriers        01:00:21
  91 1426 Lorraine Thurston    F50 (003/003) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:00:29
  92 1414 Emma Smith           F   (006/006) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:45
  93 1428 Janice Guest         F60 (001/002) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:01:04
  94 162  David Dickson        M70 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       01:01:24
  95 177  Brenda Roberts       F65 (001/001) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:01:35
  96 1441 Sally Robinson       F40 (005/005) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:01:46
  97 178  Andy Wheeler         M55 (008/008) Radcliffe AC              01:02:33
  98 189  Ruth Hare            F60 (002/002) Middleton Harriers        01:02:55
  99 149  Tom West             M70 (002/002) Radcliffe AC              01:11:52
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited