Back to race calendar - Junior results (pdf only) - Race photos (Mick Charman)

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

2nd May 2011

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
181AndyBUTTERYM40Rossendale Harriers00:44:55
280MarkCHIPPENDALEM40Bowland Fell Runners00:45:31
365JonnyBRADSHAWMWharfedale Harriers00:47:40
4103JeffreyCHADWICKM40Helm Hill Runners00:48:17
52WilliamMARTINMHorwich R Harriers00:48:27
673HarryDALBYM 00:48:30
766KieranHORRIGANM50 00:48:36
879MartinHOUSLEY-SMITHM 00:48:49
955ChrisOWEBSMSpectrum Striders00:48:59
1035JohnBAGGEM50Helm Hill Runners00:49:07
114PhilMATHERM 00:49:33
1285PaulUPTONM 00:49:34
1395KeithTHOMASM50Burnden Road Runners00:49:36
1472DavidPHILLIPSM50 00:50:27
1594LeighWARBURTONM50Bowland Fell Runners00:50:35
165MattBUCKLANDM 00:50:42
1739LizWHITFIELDFSpectrum Striders00:50:48
1863PhilDAINTITHM40Spectrum Striders00:51:07
1912DougFLEMINGM50Horwich R Harriers00:51:16
2096DavidWILSONM40Bowland Fell Runners00:51:23
2126PeteBOOTHM60Clayton-le-Moors Harriers00:51:27
22110CrispinHALSALLM40Bowland Fell Runners00:51:31
2318RichardDAVIESM50Bowland Fell Runners00:51:33
2443ChrisMILLINGTONM40Spectrum Striders00:51:40
2549DarrenFISHWICKM40Choley Harriers00:51:42
2693PhilTHURLOWM40Helm Hill Runners00:51:48
2776PtMCIVERM40Black Combe Runners00:51:56
2883AllanMILLERM50Kendal A C00:52:55
2957MarkALMONDM40Blackburn Harriers00:53:15
3054PeterCHARNLEYM 00:53:27
3114NicholaJACKSONFPreston Harriers00:53:40
329DaveKERSHAWM50Chorley AC00:54:07
3319AndyGARNETTM50Spectrum Striders00:54:23
3451MarkBELLM40Dallam00:54:30
3531NeilADAIRMSpectrum Striders00:54:49
3660MichaelERNILLM40Lostock AC00:54:52
37100BrianKENNEDYM50Settle Harriers00:55:08
3845PhilWALSHM50Preston Harriers00:55:35
3958NickDONEM40 00:55:52
4016DavidLOWEM40FRA00:56:12
416EllieMADDOCKSF 00:56:13
4274StevenWORSLEYM40Highland Hill runners00:56:16
4367GeoffHANDM50Spectrum Striders00:56:21
4499AndrewHINDEM50Settle Harriers00:56:42
4524MelanieKOTHFLytham St Annes Road Runners00:57:14
4659MarkSHUTTLEWORTHM40Lostock AC00:57:20
47101PaulJACKSONMHowgill Harriers00:57:40
4810MarkROUTLEDGEM 00:57:41
4932JamieMURPHYM40Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:57:44
5082RichardJARVISM40Dallam00:57:47
5198MartinBENSONMDallam00:58:05
5213JimmyOLDFIELDM40Calder Valley Fell Runners00:58:12
5352JamesBENTLEYM50Edgeworth CRC00:58:24
5489RanaldMACKAYM40Spectrum Striders00:58:32
5527PhilippaWALSHF40Preston Harriers00:58:34
56109MarkCHERKLEYM40Lostock AC00:58:42
5717StewartJOHNSONM60Helm Hill Runners00:58:44
58104RichardWILSONM50 00:58:45
5997NinaWALKINGSHAWFCumberland Fell Runners00:58:51
6021StuartSMITHM 00:58:53
611RobertSHUTTLEWORTHM40Dallam00:59:02
6236GrahamSCHOFIELDM50Choley Harriers00:59:10
63108WendyDODDSF40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers00:59:21
6437PeteELLWOODM40Settle Harriers00:59:26
65112SeanMAYKENM40Achille Ratti00:59:29
6671JohnHODGSONM60Dallam00:59:35
6734MichaelLECKM60Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:00:06
6825MarkROGERSONM 01:00:15
6992NeilTAYLORM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers01:00:19
7050DaveTHOMPSONM50Spectrum Striders01:00:24
7142IanFRANCEM40Wesham Road Runners01:00:35
7238SarahGOHILF40Preston Harriers01:00:38
7370JohnCOATESM40Ilkley Harriers01:00:42
7430TrevorSTEELEM40 01:00:45
7546MelissaMCGUIREF 01:00:49
7620KevinWOODSM50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC01:01:06
7762GordonSTONEM50Horwich R Harriers01:01:27
7869SheenaCOTTAMF40Garstang Running Club01:01:30
7941AndrewHEWITSONM40 01:02:05
8087JohnORRELLM40Blackburn Harriers01:02:23
8148PhilCERRISM50Lancashire Constab01:02:39
8288AndrewWARDM 01:03:27
8356BradEHLENM40Spectrum Striders01:03:57
8415KathHOYERF40Wesham Road Runners01:03:59
8544AndySMITHM40Helsby Running Club01:04:12
863MartinBRADYM40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:04:26
8747DavidPARAMINTERM50Black Combe Runners01:04:55
8861ChristopherHATTONMHelsby Running Club01:04:57
89102MattCOPPOCKM40 01:05:03
9077TraceyBENSONFLonsdale01:05:47
9111TrevorMETCALFEM60Wharfedale Harriers01:07:57
9278VickyKIRKWOODF40Dallam01:08:21
93111MarkFINCHM 01:08:32
9484VictoriaLEPPERFHelm Hill Runners01:08:33
9568JamesMITCHINSONM60 01:10:05
9633JohnALLARDYCEM60Stockport Harriers01:10:13
97105PhilHAYGARTHM40 01:11:07
98107RenataSAFRANAUSKASF40 01:11:41
9940KitWHITFIELDM40Spectrum Striders01:11:46
100106RichardHANDFORDM50Settle Harriers01:11:59
10129PamelaHARDMANF40Lytham St Annes Road Runners01:12:42
10291WynnFLAGEF 01:14:26
10390HelenFLAGEF 01:14:33
1048StephanieCHARMANF40Spectrum Striders01:16:20
10586GeorgeARNOLDM70Preston Harriers01:16:40
10664BarryALLMANM50Spectrum Striders01:17:34
1077DenisWOODM60Borrowdale01:18:44
10822RuthTURNERF40Wesham Road Runners01:18:53
10923ShaunTURNERM50Wesham Road Runners01:18:54
11028RebeccaWILLETTSF40Lytham St Annes Road Runners01:18:58
11153LouiseBENTLEYF40Edgeworth CRC01:19:57
Back to race calendar - Top of page