Back to race calendar - Race photos (Flaming Photography)

Wombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, S. Yorkshire

20th February 2011

Results courtesy of Scott Wilson for Wombwell SAC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Darren MiddletonMBarnsley A C26.05
2Mark RushbrookMUnattached26.22
3Howard WoodMCity of Sheffield27.00
4David ThompsonMBarnsley A C27.07
5Tad Steven DickerM40Aldershot/Farnham&D27.19
6Ben BeattieMSteel City Striders27.35
7John BroomM40Barnsley Harriers27.45
8Julian RoseM40Holmfirth Harriers27.52
9Steve RoebuckMBarnsley Harriers28.12
10Domonic MahonMWarrington28.20
11Andrew HowlettMBarnsley Harriers29.08
12Joseph MannMPenistone F R29.13
13John DohertyMSheffield R C29.22
14Joe LancasterMCity of Sheffield29.22
15Ian Alexander-BarnesM40Sheffield R C29.28
16Luke NaylorMHallamshire Harriers29.29
17John ComrieM40Rotherham Harriers29.32
18Gary DeanM40Penistone F R29.46
19Shaun WrightMSheffield R C29.49
20John HackletonMKingstone Runners29.50
21Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham Harriers29.56
22Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers30.04
23Alan SchofieldM50St Theresa’s AC30.10
24Julie BuckleyF45Penistone F R30.17
25Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC30.18
26Ben RuslingMKimberwoth Striders30.22
27Luke FieldMUnattached30.25
28Simon RobertsM40Penistone F R30.32
29Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers30.34
30Adrian BucciliMSt Theresa’s A C30.46
31Richard MackieMPenistone F R30.56
32Craig AlwashMBarnnsley Harriers31.03
33Stephen WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers31.16
34Mick QuinnM40Barnsley Harriers31.20
35Joe DooleyM40Unattached31.35
36Neil JohnsonMBarnsley Harriers31.42
37Sean McCaffreyM40Holmfirth Harriers31.43
38Samantha JohnsonFWombwell S A C31.45
39Richard BrailsfordMSheffield R C31.46
40Jason ChowMSheffield R C31.57
41Peter RowlandM60Doncaster A C32.12
42David StoreyMBarnsley Harriers32.22
43Graham AllenM40Shaftsbury Barnett32.33
44Dave AllembyM50Wombwell S A C32.34
45Nick MorrisMPenistone F R32.38
46Daniel MortonMBarnsley A C32.44
47David HarlingM40Unattached32.46
48Pauline GriffinFBarnsley Harriers33.00
49Gary BakerM40Sheffield R C33.01
50Mark HurrellM40Barnsley A C33.03
51Tim TowlerM50Valley Striders33.11
52Matthew AsbridgeM40Rotherham Harriers33.14
53John HowshamM40Penistone F R33.15
54John McDermottM40Kimberworth Striders33.16
55Stuart FrancisMUnattached33.22
56Steve GrantM50Rotherham Harriers33.22
57John SpencerM40Rotherham Harriers33.29
58Emma WolffF35Penistone F R33.32
59Julie GreenwoodF35Wakefield Harriers33.38
60Rob JacksonM60Valley Striders33.46
61Alan KnoxM50Penistone F R33.55
62Robert WebsterM40Barnsley Harriers33.58
63Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone Runners34.04
64Geoff SandersonM40Rotherham Harriers34.07
65Stuart WoodheadM50Peni stone F R34.08
66David CrossleyMBarnsley Harriers34.12
67Paul GeeM40Penistone F R34.21
68Joan Ponms LaplanaMSheffield R C34.23
69Philip MorrisMPenistone F R34.34
70Terry FisherM40Barnsley Harriers34.36
71Jeff ClarkeM40Barnsley Harriers34.36
72Rob BatesMUnattached34.50
73David WhitehouseM40Hallamshire Harriers34.51
74Emer DudleyF45Roberton Road Runners34.58
75Gerard TayehM40Barnsley Harriers35.02
76Cat TaylorFBarnsley Harriers35.08
77B rian HarrodMUnattached35.09
78Keith GordonM60Penistone F R35.10
79Nick SandersM40Unattached35.15
80John DowningM50Kingstone Runners35.18
81Helen PickfordF35Sheffield R C35.31
82Wayne HansonMWombwell S A C35.52
83Nigel GreavesM40Barnsley Harriers35.59
84Nick WhittinghamM50Penistone F R36.05
85Geoffrey DimelowM50Penistone F R36.12
86Geoffrey BeattieM50Sale Harriers36.12
87Wanda McDonaldF45St Theresa’s A C36.15
88Allan EllisonM40Unattached36.28
89Carla WraggFKimberworth Striders36.29
90Joanne BoltonF35Kingstone Runners36.31
91Anthony BissellMBarnsley Harriers36.36
92David BrookesM50Unattached36.40
93David NeedhamM60Penistone F R36.42
94Carol BeattieF45Steel City Striders36.43
95Deborah RichardsF35Sheffield R C36.43
96Simon CollinsMUnattached37.00
97Pete WilliamsM50Kingstone Runners37.06
98David BryanM50Unattached37.15
99James DudgeonMUnattached37.20
100Janice McWilliamF45Rotherham Harriers37.20
101Scott WilsonMWombwell S A C37.26
102Dave FosterM50Penistone F R37.27
103Jo BissellFBarnsley Harriers37.29
104Tim WadeM50kingstone Runners37.33
105Ian WraggM50Penistone F R37.39
106Dan BirchMUnattached37.40
107Colin PorteousM50Penistone F R37.43
108Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners37.54
109Nicholas PrattMWombwell S A C37.56
110Paul ZywichiM50Ackworth R R38.02
111Lee RopersMUnattached38.06
112David TownendM50Denby Dale Travellers38.08
113Christopher FlinthamM40Maltby38.09
114Katie HomsonFWombwell S A C38.11
115Rory ByrneMUnattached38.20
116David HowesMBarnsley Harriers38.23
117Daniel BattyM60Penistone F R38.29
118Nicola GarrityF35Barnsley Harriers38.36
119Susan CharlesworthF45Penistone F R38.42
120Craig BirchallMPenistone F R38.48
121Julie MoxonF35Penistone F R38.56
122Peter RamsdenM50Denby Dale Travellers38.58
123Jackie HetheringtonF35Barnsley Harriers39.00
124Leslie WoodM60Unattached39.09
125Terry FoxM60Hallashire Harriers39.13
126Garry NockM40Barnsley Harriers39.14
127John WroeM60Barnsley A C39.17
128Joanne BiltcliffeF35Wakefield Harriers39.18
129Colin LyonsM40Penistone F R39.24
130Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers39.26
131Bev ClarkeF35Barnsley Harriers39.34
132Mark SpencerMClowne R R39.38
133Leslie Melville SandersM60Unattached39.44
134Ian MeadeM60Barnsley Harriers39.45
135Tracy KempF35Penistone F R40.02
136Sarah LeahF35Stockport40.14
137Stephen WilbyM50Queensbury A C40.28
138Simon RaynerM40Unattached40.33
139Mark SmithM40Unattached40.38
140Bev BakerF35Sheffield R R40.56
141Nick ScarrMKimbnerworth Striders41.03
142John MountMUnattached41.05
143Raymond BrownM60Penistone F R41.11
144Andrew HursthouseMTickhill41.12
145Martin HectorM50Unattached41.14
146Russ BramhallM40Kimberworth Striders41.16
147Jacqueline ArmitageF45Penistone F R41.21
148Andrew GardnerM50St Theresa’s A C41.27
149Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers41.28
150Julie JamesF45St Theresa’s A C41.33
151Mark WilsonMUnattached41.39
152Carole TowlerF45Valley Striders41.52
153Helen SwallowF45St Theresa’s A C41.59
154Peter BoyleM60St Theresa’s A C42.05
155Katie MerrickFUnattached42.16
156Darren GreenM40Unattached42.19
157John BennettMUnattached42.22
158Paul CarrieM40Unattached42.26
159Dean HillM40Unattached42.27
160Catherine SykesF35Unattached42.32
161Andrea MorrisF35Barnsley Harriers42.33
162Darren HillM40Unattached42.36
163Raymond ArcherM50Barnsley A C42.38
164Chris MaltbyM50St Theresa’s A C43.08
165Steph WoodfordF35Unattached43.16
166Martin WilsonM40Unattached43.20
167Stephanie BroyF45Vallaey Striders43.27
168Caroline JacksonF35Kimberworth Striders43.43
169Pete JacksyM40Kimberworth Striders43.43
170Malcolm ProctorM50Kimberworth Striders43.44
171Steve MyersMBarnsley Harriers43.54
172Jake TowlerMValley Striders44.04
173Joanne WolffF35Penistone F R44.15
174David GatleyM40Unattached44.24
175Geoff HayesM60Barnsley Harriers44.28
176Andrea WoodFUnattached44.32

Top of page