Back to race calendar

Akzo Nobel Wistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire

23rd October 2011

Results courtesy of Brian Beisly for Selby Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1264IanFisherM40Otley AC00:54:07
2319MartinSandersMUnattached00:56:50
3271GuyBrackenM40North Shields Polytechnic Club00:57:11
4348CharliePassMWesham Road Runners & AC00:58:17
5258KevinErskineMTadcaster Harriers00:58:26
6245JeremyRogersMAbbey Runners00:58:49
7288DennisSpeckMPocklington Runners00:59:22
8303SimonLambertMUnattached00:59:44
9268ThomasMidgleyMOtley AC00:59:57
9253DavidThomasMYork Triathlon Club00:59:57
11274JamesClarkMPudsey Pacers RC01:00:21
12277LiamDunneMOtley AC01:00:27
13304AndyTaylorMSleaford Town Runners01:00:33
14355DeanWinterMAskern & District RC01:01:36
15267PaulFosterM50Unattached01:01:44
16309SimonAndersonMOtley AC01:02:26
1721TomMcNallyM40Denby Dale Travellers01:02:52
18383JohnBroomM40Barnsley Harriers01:03:24
19308StephenTilfordMUnattached01:03:35
20257SteveDarbyM40Barnsley Harriers01:03:47
21262DavidVosserM50Winchester & District AC01:04:07
22291KimBrownMUnattached01:04:26
23244NickNicholMUnattached01:04:39
24252AndrewJohnsonM40Beverley Athletics Club01:04:59
25302TristanEmptageMWetherby Runners AC01:05:32
2622RossBlackburnMRothwell & District Harriers01:05:49
27394StephenRiggM40Unattached01:05:59
2815PeteDownesM40York Knavesmire Harriers01:06:03
29358MattJacksonMHyde Park Harriers01:06:27
30352KevinStottM50Rothwell & District Harriers01:06:52
31283ScottDalyM40Pontefract AC01:06:57
32387TimTancosM40Rothwell & District Harriers01:07:05
33382DawnBroomF45Barnsley Harriers01:07:13
34315MarwanKhoueiryM40Holmfirth Harriers AC01:08:12
35362ColinTranterMHyde Park Harriers01:08:14
36276PaulineGriffinFBarnsley Harriers01:08:22
37269AdamStephensonM40Scunthorpe & District AC01:08:28
38360GrahamLakeMUnattached01:08:43
39398LorneMcNeillM40Baildon Runners01:08:46
40345MickFlahertyM40Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:08:51
41350EmmaLundFWesham Road Runners & AC01:09:06
424StephenPickardM50Baildon Runners01:09:13
43380SamEllisMRothwell & District Harriers01:09:20
4438MarkJordanM50Harrogate Harriers & AC01:09:22
45395PaulBowersM40Rothwell & District Harriers01:09:36
4620NicholaSykesF35Denby Dale Travellers01:09:44
47328HarryBryanMPocklington Runners01:10:09
4810StephenKellettM60Rothwell & District Harriers01:10:14
4941HowardJeffreyM50Otley AC01:10:21
50246MickCollinsonM50Denby Dale Travellers01:10:25
51389MikePullonM50Pocklington Runners01:10:31
5229JeffClarkM40Barnsley Harriers01:10:36
53346AndrewWalkerM40North Yorkshire Police AC01:10:37
5424ChristineMcCarthyF45Pontefract AC01:10:39
55250JonCooperM40NYP Tri01:10:45
56364DavidHalladayM40Unattached01:11:18
57386PeterFarnellM40Rothwell & District Harriers01:11:19
58259DanielBenjaminMWakefield District H & AC01:11:20
59297JohnHallMUnattached01:11:30
60265KevinTaylorM40Doncaster Athletic Club01:11:41
6132MartinLuxtonM50North York Moors AC01:11:50
62287AdamMogerMKirkstall Harriers01:11:57
63381DarrenSharpM40Unattached01:12:10
64275LeeHarperMUnattached01:12:12
65339MartynStearnM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:12:24
66326PaulDunganM40Unattached01:12:27
6745LynneHaynesF35Scunthorpe & District AC01:12:33
6834NigelGreavesMBarnsley Harriers01:12:46
69341JohnWardM60Abbey Runners01:12:53
70329JamesLeeMUnattached01:13:13
71294JerryKiftM50Rothwell & District Harriers01:13:15
72367PaulSmith M50Valley Striders AC01:13:25
73272TomPotterMOtley AC01:13:34
74322LouiseGillFDoncaster Athletic Club01:13:39
75396PaulBeresfordM50Rothwell & District Harriers01:13:43
7633JimPerkinsM40Abbey Runners01:14:11
77331AdrianLeachM40Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:14:35
78248DannyMillsM50York Postal Harriers01:14:40
79301AlanPollardMUnattached01:14:55
80280JohnLanghanM40Preston Harriers01:15:26
81376DuncanButcherM40Unattached01:15:42
82368PeterMulleryM50Rothwell & District Harriers01:15:48
83251LucyStamfordF35Beverley Athletics Club01:15:54
8428MarkDennisonM40Unattached01:16:22
84377PhilipNealM50Scunthorpe & District AC01:16:22
86347RobertPotterM40Unattached01:16:35
87327MichaelPollardMGoole Viking Striders01:16:40
88375RachelConlin-SmithF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners01:16:42
89323JuliaAtkinson-TaitF35Sedgefield Harriers01:17:33
906DarrenLennonMRothwell & District Harriers01:17:49
91369GuyGibsonM40East Hull Harriers & AC01:18:18
92243ClaireSmithF45Unattached01:18:50
931JanetBeecroftF45Rothwell & District Harriers01:18:59
94342IanBrownM60York Acorn Running Club01:19:30
9513DavidHudsonM40Unattached01:20:13
96278SarahCampbellF35Unattached01:21:28
96370AlanHarmanM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:21:28
98295IanBithellM60York Knavesmire Harriers01:21:33
99266RowanTurnerFScunthorpe & District AC01:21:34
100356RaymondSmithM50Goole Viking Striders01:21:35
100281MelHollisM60Scunthorpe & District AC01:21:35
102285JohnHuntM40Unattached01:21:40
103334RoyYoungM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:21:46
104261MadelineVosserF45Winchester & District AC01:21:56
105372IanPetrieM50Rothwell & District Harriers01:22:13
106293DarrenSmithMUnattached01:22:32
1075LisaLennonFRothwell & District Harriers01:23:22
108349StephenWallsMUnattached01:23:23
109336RachaelNevinsF35Valley Striders AC01:23:36
11030BevClarkF35Barnsley Harriers01:23:47
111249DebsFeltwellF35Easingwold Running Club01:23:48
112337NeilFairburnM40Baildon Runners01:23:49
113359KarenSadlerF35Unattached01:23:51
114343MarkOakleyM40Unattached01:23:59
115254NigelKirkbyM40Goole Viking Striders01:24:04
116299GeoffButcherM60Unattached01:24:12
117270SueCoatesF55Baildon Runners01:24:35
118317SarahCallaghanF35Bingley Harriers & AC01:24:56
11917MatthewNutterMRothwell & District Harriers01:25:00
12012VictoriaHudsonF35Unattached01:25:06
121305PhilBarrettM40Unattached01:25:15
122298JohnCawleyM50Baildon Runners01:25:53
123365RebeccaPriceF35Unattached01:26:10
124306KatharineScottFAbbey Runners01:26:55
125296KarenThrippletonF45Unattached01:27:00
126324StewartHaighM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:27:17
127241KatieMerrickFUnattached01:27:43
128260KenUpshallM50Unattached01:28:07
129311TonyCollinsMUnattached01:28:12
129312LauraCollinsFUnattached01:28:12
131354CatherineJonesF35Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:28:23
132385PaulGoodmanM50Unattached01:28:33
133239AbigailCarterFTadcaster Harriers01:28:34
13437BarrySinarM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:28:35
135256PaulAshcroftM60Doncaster Athletic Club01:28:36
136332NicolaGillF35York Knavesmire Harriers01:28:37
137300AlanTattersallM50Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:28:53
138240MarkSmithM40Unattached01:29:26
1392IanMeadeM60Barnsley Harriers01:29:38
1403RachelNothardF45Barnsley Harriers01:29:43
141330MariaMcDonald-LeachF35Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:30:07
142366TraceyGillF35Unattached01:30:26
143374NicolaHenshawF35Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:30:51
144325JayneDunganF35Unattached01:30:56
145263PeterScanlonM60Spenborough & Dist AC01:31:10
14648BethWarrenFUnattached01:31:47
147384StuartHatfieldM40Nidd Valley Road Runners01:32:24
148321DavidWhapplesM40VocaLink Running Club01:34:41
14935NicolaWoodF35Unattached01:34:49
150363TinaClarkeF35Unattached01:34:58
151286AnnaHollingworthFYork Knavesmire Harriers01:35:53
1527JoPearsF35Unattached01:36:47
15342John "Vic"TaylorM60Pontefract AC01:37:16
154320ColinRodgersM60Unattached01:38:46
155290NaomiWoottenFUnattached01:38:49
156284JenBarberF55Askern & District RC01:41:12
157379Christopher NeilWoodsM40Unattached01:41:47
158279PeteAndrewsM60Denby Dale Travellers01:42:02
15949ShounaHoweF35Unattached01:43:26
160361VickyPilkingtonF35Unattached01:44:25
16144RachelGrayF45Barnsley Harriers01:44:28
16214KenBarberM50Askern & District RC01:46:25
16343SallyGrayF45Barnsley Harriers01:46:56
16447RebeccaWarrenFUnattached01:48:14
16446LindaWarrenF45Macclesfield Harriers & AC01:48:14
166242Karen JayneReedF35Unattached01:52:06
167314HilaryStephensonF35Scunthorpe & District AC01:56:00
167313RichardClarkeMScunthorpe & District AC01:56:00
169247LauraStanworthFUnattached01:58:57
17027JenniferDennisonF45Unattached02:00:07
17125DarylLivsey-PayneMUnattached02:14:12
17219PaulSheridanMPocklington Runners02:17:02
17218SharonSheridanF45Unattached02:17:02
Back to year index - Top of page