Back to race calendar

White Bear Way, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire

18th June 2011

Results courtesy of Philip Fairclough.
White Bear 10 Mile
NumNameLocationTime 
330Mark GarrattPensnett01:19:00Runner
306Andrew AcklamFulwood01:26:00Runner
302Kath HoyerBlackpool01:35:00Runner
337Billy JohnstoneRibbleton01:35:00Runner
301Felicity CrossFulwood01:50:00Runner
310Gillian SmithAdlington01:50:00Runner
311Anna KeightleyBlackrod01:50:00Runner
342Mark GibsonChorley01:50:00Runner
303Tahera FazaeliPreston02:20:00Runner
304Joanne ReganDolphinholme02:20:00Runner
343Laura CownGrimsargh02:20:00Runner
305Christine AcklamFulwood02:21:00Runner
307Lydia PlackettLeyland02:21:00Runner
309Siekha RahmanLiverpool02:21:00Runner
341Paula KirkbyPreston02:21:00Runner
320Norman Turner 02:45:00 
321Hilary Turner 02:45:00 
334Lynne NelsonAdlington02:49:00 
324Collette SchofieldWardle02:54:00 
325Andrew SchofieldRochdale02:54:00 
326David LoweRochdale02:54:00 
339Peter LittlerHeath Charnock03:35:00 
340Daniel LittlerHeath Charnock03:35:00 
335Karen RobertsAdlington03:52:00 
336Margaret AshcroftAdlington03:52:00 
312Annette SharrattEccleston03:54:00 
319Christine HoughtonAdlington03:54:00 
331Robert BrownChorley04:04:00 
332Stephen BrownChorley04:04:00 
333Andrew BrownChorley04:04:00 
313Sean PittSandbach04:19:00 
314Sandra PittSandbach04:19:00 
315Rennie BirchSandbach04:19:00 
316Joy BirchSandbach04:19:00 
317Emily BirchSandbach04:19:00 
318Lewis BirchSandbach04:19:00 
338Natalle PittSandbach04:19:00 
327Alan ShoreAdlington04:59:00 
328Geoff StandevenAdlington04:59:00 
329Charlotte StandevenAdlington04:59:00 
White Bear 21 Mile
NumNameLocationTime 
92Denis JollyChorley02:51:00Runner
88Mark ShuttleworthWalkden02:52:00Runner
22Edward HalliwellHelsby03:17:00Runner
82Wil ValovinHolmfirth03:30:00Runner
1Andy RobinsonNorthwich03:31:00Runner
21Jason TongeBolton03:52:00Runner
67Stephen HaltonChorley03:55:00 
33Roger FlemingHalifax04:05:00Runner
75Martin RourkeStandish04:27:00 
89Dave HargreavesClayton le Woods04:35:00Runner
63Ivan GrindrodRochdale04:46:00 
71Gary BurdinHeckmondwike04:50:00 
35Brian FisherChorley04:59:00 
43Sarah HopeChorley05:08:00Runner
48Rebecca SimmsDarwen05:08:00Runner
39Chris CashOswoldtswistle05:09:00 
41Dave MillingtonEuxton05:30:00 
53Burt HeyesSt Helens05:32:00 
61Victor LokieHarrogate05:40:00 
64John HightonOssett05:40:00 
9Kath PercivalLea05:41:00 
55Jaqueline PeeksLittle Ecclestone05:41:00 
62David TobinKnaresborough05:41:00 
28Paul PrestonSouthport05:50:00 
69Steve JonesFormby05:50:00 
70Howard N. G. ParkerFormby05:50:00 
90Diane LawsonHorwich05:50:00Runner
91Leonie MagiltonHorwich05:50:00Runner
31Chris TarrantHazel Grove05:52:00 
32Karen BeswickCheadle Hulme05:52:00 
74John StrattonSilsden05:55:00 
2Paul Clarke"Hansfield, Notts"06:03:00 
66Colin GiffordPreston06:03:00 
20Ken GrisedaleSouthport06:08:00 
3Robert LoweBlackburn06:09:00 
4Shirley LoweBlackburn06:09:00 
5Bill GranaganFormby06:09:00 
23Bill GallogleyWoolton06:09:00 
24Sarah NolanLiverpool06:09:00 
34Ian SmithSelby06:14:00 
42Norman MooreRochdale06:14:00 
65Paul TipperWakefield06:14:00 
68John OmerodBlackburn06:14:00 
29Tony DentonGuisley06:38:00 
30Rachel DentonGuisley06:38:00 
18David UnwinNewburgh06:45:00 
19Graham UnwinNewburgh06:45:00 
72Kyle Martin-ClarkDidsbury06:45:00 
73Jol Martin-ClarkBlackpool06:45:00 
80Ian SalisburyMorcambe06:57:00 
81Gill SalisburyMorcambe06:57:00 
54Michael JacksonAdlington06:58:00 
76Tony BugbyStockport06:58:00 
8Ian FarrarBradford07:04:00 
10Ron NeedhamWakefield07:04:00 
11Sue NeedhamWakefield07:04:00 
12Dot HandWakefield07:04:00 
40Dave KearnsStafford07:20:00 
25Nigel HardacreMuch Hoole07:46:00 
36Joanne SwindellsStandish07:46:00 
44Bryan CockerChorley07:46:00 
45Janet OrmerodWalton le Dale07:46:00 
47Donald BartonChorley07:46:00 
52Ian CullenBillinge07:49:00 
60Alison DoyleHyde07:49:00 
56Melvin WalkerOssett07:53:00 
57Karen JeffriesOssett07:53:00 
77Jon JocysTimperley07:54:00 
78Moira EvansTimperley07:54:00 
79Stephen BlackshawTimperley07:54:00 
16Arthur GreenPreston07:59:00 
17Sanda RolstronPreston07:59:00 
58Amanda GreenKendal07:59:00 
59Steve BavinKendal07:59:00 
83Steven FawthropOldham08:12:00 
84Sara BraughAdlington08:12:00 
46Mark CockerChorley08:13:00 
85Colin GibsonChorley08:13:00 
86Andrew WoodChorley08:14:00 
87Andrew McKendrickChorley08:14:00 
13Andy LuptonBradford08:24:00 
14Jill HorvathBradford08:24:00 
15Paul OughtibridgeBradford08:24:00 
51Kevin AspyBradford08:24:00 
49John AshurstAdlington08:25:00 
50Susan HendyAdlington08:25:00 
Back to year index - Top of page