Back to race calendar

Warton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire

9th July 2011

Results courtesy of Dave Deason
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
182Paul DugdaleM40Kendal AC40.15
260Jon GreenMSPreston41.42
366Mike EgnerM50Dark Peak42.30
470Steve MyerscoughMSWesham RR43.06
564Ali WelshM40Bowland Fellrunners43.37
634Christopher BarnesMU18Dallam43.53
774Phil MatherMSUnattached44.32
880Mike McKennaM60Dallam45.04
99Fred LynchM50Red Rose45.06
106Ken AddisonM50Red Rose45.45
1191Ken MurphyM40Lonsdale Fellrunners45.54
1255John GriffithsM40Preston Harriers46.03
1357Mark BellM40Dallam46.19
1479Jon SearMSLancaster & Morecambe AC46.25
1556Mark TaylorMSClayton le Moors46.28
1620Philip BulterM40Red Rose46.36
1710John ShepherdM40Red Rose46.52
1862Chris CampbellM40Trawden47.01
193Shane CliffeM40Red Rose47.34
2052Mark MidgleyM40Wesham RR47.50
2169Michael TomanM40Rossendale47.53
2228Peter WoodM50Unattached48.22
2339Dave KershawM50Chorley AC48.23
245Barry WheelerMSRed Rose48.33
2550Steve BroadfootM40Northern Vets48.39
2645Simon TownsendM40Chorley AC48.43
2733David Barnes M40Dallam48.44
2822Melanie KothFSLytham St Annes48.52
2968Andrew HowarthM50Clayton le Moors49.01
307John RogersonM50Red Rose49.11
3188Martin BensonMSDallam49.18
3215Geoffery J HaworthM40Red Rose49.25
3378Frank McTominayM50Lonsdale Fellrunners49.37
3459Mike WoodbridgeM40Dallam49.50
3581Evelyn DugdaleF40Kendal AC49.58
3632Martin GardinerMSDallam50.02
3793Zeke DixonMSUnattached50.04
3853Sarah SherrattFSWesham RR50.11
3944Henry MinorczykM60Chorley AC50.22
4049Peter EllwoodM40Settle Harriers50.26
4121Martin B EmpsallM50Unattached50.41
4286Stephen WatsonM40Dallam50.42
4342Billy HargreavesM60Penny Lane Striders50.50
4417Alison John-HaslamF40Red Rose51.09
4527John HydeM50Red Rose51.37
4671Graham SchofieldM50Chorley Harriers51.41
4763Stewart JohnsonM60Helm Hill52.04
4865Melissa McGuireFSUnattached52.07
492David MillerM50Unattached52.08
5040Nigel ShepherdM50Wesham RR52.12
5135Richard WooldridgeMSDallam52.24
5276John HodgsonM60Dallam52.27
5384Jessica GoodfellowF40Dallam52.42
5413Peter BoltonM50Red Rose52.43
5575David ParminterM50Blackcoombe52.48
5677Greg TagneyM60Dallam52.50
5743Curtis WestworthMU18Unattached52.58
5847Colin NelsonMSLytham St Annes53.04
5990Tracey BensonFSLonsdale Fellrunners53.39
6051Alistair MorrisM50Wesham RR53.41
618Dave EarnshawM50Red Rose53.57
6231Jennie EdmondsonF40Dallam54.14
6389Colin NorthMSUnattached54.20
6423Kath HoyerF50Wesham RR54.32
6583Mike PeatM50Lonsdale Fellrunners55.05
6616Mark HaworthMSRed Rose55.20
6758Stephen RalstonM50Lonsdale Fellrunners56.20
6872Andrew HewitonM40Unattached56.28
6987Adam WellsM40Unattached56.44
7030Debbie CooperFSLytham St Annes57.55
7148Sharon AshcroftFSUnattached58.35
724Paula PlowmanF40Red Rose58.36
7373Tim WalkerM50Yealand Harrier59.53
7437John MintonM60Chorley AC60.02
7561Sandra CampbellF40Trawden60.05
7654Neil DysonM60Ochil Hill Runners60.11
7712George FlecherM60Red Rose60.18
7885Elise WatsonF40Dallam64.33
7936Denis WoodM60Borrowdale 65.30
8029Phil MartinM60Bowland Fellrunners65.33
8138Andy MaguireM40Dallam65.55
8292Zoe DixonFSUnattached66.07
8346Claudia JohnsonF40Unattached67.27
8425Roger JohnsonM50Red Rose67.34
851Bernard ElkingtonM60Red Rose68.00
8618Richard JonesMSGarstang R.C68.01
8719Stephen PerryM50Lancaster & Morecambe AC68.01
8867Tom HiltonM60Chorley AC74.27
Back to year index - Top of page