Back to race calendar - Full results

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales

11th September 2011

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Mark Dalkins[Unattached]1-10.27
28Glen GrovesLiverpool Harriers1-11.49
315Bernd Kulessa3m Gorseinon Road Runners1-16.13
421James CordenStockport Harriers1-17.14
522Dewi RobertsAbergele Harriers1-17.30
626Simon RobertsBuckley Runners1-18.25
728Gary NorgroveWrecsam Tri Club1-18.37
831Gareth RobertsAbergele Harriers1-19.07
935Mathew AnwylPrestatyn RC1-19.59
1038Darren WashingtonCity of Stoke1-20.18
1141Lee BarrattStockport Harriers1-20.42
1248Stafford ReesRhayader Running Club1-20.58
1349John ConnollyPenny Lane Striders1-21.03
1457John Prichard-Taylor[Unattached]1-22.59
1559Iain WedgeWest Cheshire AC1-23.03
1664John McCabeStockport Harriers1-23.27
1767Darren JonesWrexham AC1-23.41
1868Andy FowlerStockport Harriers1-23.43
1973Chris YorkeNorth Wales Road Runners1-24.12
2075Laurence HeathcockTipton Harriers1-24.15
2181Mark TreadwellNuneaton Harriers1-24.35
2290Mark AthertonMeirionnydd Running Club1-25.33
2399Phil Edwards[Unattached]1-26.26
24102Neil BevanOswestry Olympians1-26.39
25103Sydney HodgesWest Cheshire AC1-26.44
26107Donald O'Shea[Unattached]1-26.59
27108Ian LoweOswestry Olympians1-27.10
28111Spencer DaviesTelford AC1-27.30
29120Martin DoddBlack Country Triathletes1-28.29
30127Chris HarbronMacclesfield Harriers1-29.14
31144George PierceLiverpool Running Club1-30.18
32145Tony ManPenny Lane Striders1-30.20
33148Shaun Gittins[Unattached]1-30.33
34150Andrew WilliamsTipton Harriers1-30.37
35152David Millington[Unattached]1-30.46
36153Andrew Eadon-Jones[Unattached]1-30.58
37154Tony Ellis[Unattached]1-31.01
38157Paul AtkinsBromsgrove & Redditch1-31.07
39161Jonathon Davies[Unattached]1-31.26
40162Simon EatonWesham Road Runners1-31.34
41181Pete Brown[Unattached]1-32.48
42182Derek Reeves[Unattached]1-32.49
43193Dewi Wyn RobertsBro Dysynni Runners1-33.38
44194Brendan JonesLes Croupiers RC1-33.48
45210Michael BastowOswestry Olympians1-34.43
46218Gareth Jones[Unattached]1-35.07
47221Ian McConnellVillage Road Runners1-35.15
48227Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders1-35.34
49239Karl BryersWirral AC1-36.21
50243Ash Bushaye[Unattached]1-36.34
51245Paul Brown[Unattached]1-36.36
52250Simon PhillipsWhitchurch Whippets1-36.57
53252Craig Wickens[Unattached]1-37.01
54255Mark Meredith[Unattached]1-37.04
55257Darren Edwards[Unattached]1-37.06
56258Robert JarvisWrekin Road Runners1-37.07
57261David ScotcherMarket Drayton R.C.1-37.16
58267Charlie RowlandsSouth Cheshire Harriers1-37.27
59268Steven Langdon[Unattached]1-37.29
60271Jonathan ChambersSouth Cheshire Harriers1-37.34
61299Ian Hodkinson[Unattached]1-38.56
62301Nick HitchingsMalvern Joggers1-38.57
63303Mark FidlerEllesmere Port RC1-38.59
64305Andrew Jones[Unattached]1-39.04
65317Nigel Williams[Unattached]1-39.37
66323Philip Williams[Unattached]1-39.56
67324Tim Nicklin[Unattached]1-39.59
68327Malcolm Haines[Unattached]1-40.14
69329Darren Brown[Unattached]1-40.16
70339Michael Exton[Unattached]1-40.37
71348Stephen Alexander[Unattached]1-41.06
72356Nick Lythgoe[Unattached]1-41.18
73366Philip ChettleTelford Harriers1-41.45
74412Steffen ScholzLes Croupiers RC1-44.27
75420Simon Taylor[Unattached]1-44.42
76439Clive Edwards[Unattached]1-45.38
77448Andy ScottShrewsbury Road Runners1-46.06
78452Paul Goan[Unattached]1-46.11
79465Richard Marsh[Unattached]1-46.43
80471Michael QuaneDudley Kingswinford1-46.48
81473Martin Richards[Unattached]1-46.52
82484Michael Coburn[Unattached]1-47.11
83485Keith Boxley[Unattached]1-47.15
84487David Moody[Unattached]1-47.17
85497Mike PollardEpsom Oddballs Runn. Club1-47.35
86499Graham Waters[Unattached]1-47.38
87500Dewi Davies[Unattached]1-47.41
88506Gareth Ellis[Unattached]1-47.54
89524Stuart ThomasMarket Drayton R.C.1-48.48
90533Stuart Poyner[Unattached]1-49.00
91538Barry CottierVillage Road Runners1-49.16
92539Iain Alexander[Unattached]1-49.16
93542Gwyndaf Pari[Unattached]1-49.20
94550Gordon RichardsCannock & Stafford AC1-49.40
95566Sean Sibley[Unattached]1-50.23
96572Jonathan ClarkeStyal Running Club1-50.44
97573Robert WheelerBecca Owen Memorial Fund1-50.46
98584Steven Davies[Unattached]1-51.10
99588John Grove[Unattached]1-51.22
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
113Nathan VengdasalamLiverpool Harriers1-13.42
232John Mujinga[Unattached]1-19.24
336Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR1-20.14
443Paul WilliamsTelford AC1-20.49
547Ian PincherWolverhampton & BilstonAC1-20.58
652Peter BryanKenilworth Runners1-22.00
769Chris ClearyHalesowen AC1-23.44
872Glyn SansomSan Domenico RRC1-24.12
979Roger HomesKenilworth Runners1-24.30
1083Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers1-24.45
1186Richard JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-25.00
1289Clive DentBromsgrove & Redditch1-25.17
1391David Gilbert[Unattached]1-25.48
1492Andrew NesomCity of York AC1-25.54
15100Maurice CollinsonSt Helens & Sutton1-26.34
16101Maurice ReidNewport & District1-26.35
17104Alan Maddock[Unattached]1-26.51
18112Kevin EdwardsAstley & Tyldesley RC1-27.48
19123Dave NewtonOswestry Olympians1-29.00
20124Andrew Roberts[Unattached]1-29.07
21125Norman TitleyShropshire Shufflers1-29.07
22129Colin BensonWallasey AC1-29.20
23134Dylan OwenEryri Harriers1-29.39
24135Leon DallowOswestry Olympians1-29.41
25137Stephen WoodDudley Kingswinford1-29.51
26139Richard JamesRhedwyr Emlyn Runners1-30.06
27141Martin HirrellPenny Lane Striders1-30.08
28159Mark PeersVillage Road Runners1-31.11
29160William HarrisShropshire Shufflers1-31.24
30172Andy Yates[Unattached]1-32.24
31195David E WilliamsLes Croupiers RC1-33.53
32198Tim BentWrexham AC1-33.59
33208Magnus WalkerChester Triathlon Club1-34.38
34212Rob Morgan[Unattached]1-34.49
35222Jon HawkerEllesmere Port RC1-35.18
36226Andy SealTelford Harriers1-35.33
37230Tom Baines[Unattached]1-35.45
38231Richard HunterTipton Harriers1-35.52
39235Fred HeathNuneaton Harriers1-36.08
40237Mike SearleHelsby Running Club1-36.13
41244Richard BaileyTelford Harriers1-36.34
42247Andy LaceyVillage Road Runners1-36.42
43256Andrew GannonMenai Track & Field1-37.05
44269David TiltWolverhampton & BilstonAC1-37.33
45278Paul Lloyd[Unattached]1-37.48
46280Gary BodmanLes Croupiers RC1-38.02
47281John Walker[Unattached]1-38.04
48286Jason Gittins[Unattached]1-38.20
49289Kevin BarnesHereford Couriers1-38.30
50293Narinder BainsSaracens Running Club1-38.42
51298Steve RoodeMalvern Joggers1-38.55
52304Lee Perry[Unattached]1-39.02
53308Michael Cripps[Unattached]1-39.14
54314Gary JohnstonePensby Runners1-39.32
55328David Richards[Unattached]1-40.16
56332Kees StavenuiterWolverhampton & BilstonAC1-40.19
57335Gareth Davies[Unattached]1-40.26
58346Dominic ShieldsSan Domenico RRC1-41.00
59355Simon HibbottOswestry Olympians1-41.16
60358Adrian KenneyBlack Pear Joggers1-41.25
61384Andy WyganowskiChester Triathlon Club1-43.00
62387Alun JenkinsRhayader Running Club1-43.11
63395Phil CliffSouth Cheshire Harriers1-43.30
64402Alan PalinWrekin Road Runners1-43.58
65408Jon Chadwick[Unattached]1-44.11
66415David Brown[Unattached]1-44.29
67424Michael FeredaySevern Hospice1-44.55
68426Mark EvansWrekin Road Runners1-44.59
69434Glyn JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-45.15
70436Philip Bliss[Unattached]1-45.17
71447Graeme Foster[Unattached]1-46.06
72450Richard CurtisShropshire Shufflers1-46.09
73456Philip ScottMarket Drayton R.C.1-46.20
74467Garry NortonWhitchurch Whippets1-46.47
75478Steve FarrarCybi Striders1-47.04
76479Frank Shervey[Unattached]1-47.04
77483Christopher Price[Unattached]1-47.11
78502Des MannionHandy Cross Runners1-47.42
79507Bernard Brown[Unattached]1-48.12
80552Attila DezsoValley Striders1-49.50
81559Ady Williams[Unattached]1-50.05
82575Roger Smith[Unattached]1-50.52
83577Tony Walton[Unattached]1-50.54
84620Bill Rees[Unattached]1-52.58
85628Ian Brice[Unattached]1-53.14
86630David SpencerSevern Hospice1-53.25
87636David Farthing[Unattached]1-53.43
88651David Weardon[Unattached]1-54.17
89652Ian PearsonMarshall Milton Keynes AC1-54.17
90663Michael Drage[Unattached]1-54.43
91666John Fewtrell[Unattached]1-54.48
92705Peter Renshaw[Unattached]1-55.40
93711Ian JonesBuckley Runners1-55.52
94715Mark Freeman[Unattached]1-55.59
95739Jim Bartlett[Unattached]1-56.44
96741Patrick Beresford[Unattached]1-57.00
97744Geoff Lang[Unattached]1-57.06
98773Neil Harmer[Unattached]1-58.25
99776Andrew Wilkinson[Unattached]1-58.29
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
118Mike HattonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-16.40
229Kelvin AmosStaffs Moorlands AC1-18.46
360Keith SilvesterShropshire Shufflers1-23.05
461Haydn JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-23.08
580Clem ClementPenarth & Dinas Runners1-24.32
684Rob Falconer[Unattached]1-24.56
7113Paul BallingerDenbigh Harriers1-27.49
8149Kevin BurkeStourbridge1-30.35
9158Kenneth BloorTrentham Running Club1-31.09
10163Mark HomerDudley Kingswinford1-31.36
11166Anthony CollierStyal Running Club1-32.01
12190Stephen LarcombeRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-33.20
13196Neil Willcox[Unattached]1-33.57
14197Graham FletcherNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-33.57
15214Martin BatesWesham Road Runners1-34.58
16234John MorrisVegetarian Cycling & AC1-36.07
17241Anthony GroganOswestry Olympians1-36.27
18242Michael HobdayMysteruns of Abergele1-36.31
19251Goronwy EvansAberystwyth AC1-36.59
20263Tony BentonDenbigh Harriers1-37.22
21273Bruce GregoryTelford AC1-37.40
22274Michael McSharryOwls RC Leicester1-37.44
23275Simon KimberleySneyd Striders1-37.45
24279David Jones[Unattached]1-37.54
25290Bernie Jones[Unattached]1-38.38
26291Kevin HollandAberystwyth AC1-38.38
27333John HoodCobra RC1-40.23
28336Neil BallardOswestry Olympians1-40.28
29340Richard StewartWhitchurch Whippets1-40.39
30347Andrew WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-41.03
31350Steven CoxShropshire Shufflers1-41.12
32354Richard MarrsSphinx AC1-41.15
33357Alan MannLes Croupiers RC1-41.23
34363Glyn RowlandsMeirionnydd Running Club1-41.33
35376Mike GreenVegan Runners1-42.22
36382Ian Hughes[Unattached]1-42.57
37383John GoughMarket Drayton R.C.1-42.59
38388Charles StanwayPenny Lane Striders1-43.15
39430Andrew DooleyStyal Running Club1-45.03
40431Phil JamesOswestry Olympians1-45.04
41437Melvyn Austin[Unattached]1-45.19
42451Richard Ayton[Unattached]1-46.09
43453Robert Warrenger[Unattached]1-46.13
44460Will MorrisOswestry Olympians1-46.27
45466Chris Himsworth[Unattached]1-46.45
46492Marc KirstenRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-47.27
47504Selwyn PlantNewport & District1-47.50
48514John Scott[Unattached]1-48.28
49521Kevin EvansMeirionnydd Running Club1-48.43
50531Joni Wells[Unattached]1-48.58
51534Ian Williamson[Unattached]1-49.01
52536Tim Collisson[Unattached]1-49.07
53561Robert HurleyWrekin Road Runners1-50.10
54567James Thomas[Unattached]1-50.28
55581Martin SkehanTelford Harriers1-51.03
56582John Fitzsimmons[Unattached]1-51.09
57585Graham Jones[Unattached]1-51.13
58593Colin Woolley[Unattached]1-51.44
59624Jeremy ThomasSevern Hospice1-53.07
60627Dave Griffiths[Unattached]1-53.11
61646Nigel WarringtonDudley Kingswinford1-54.08
62648Gary Jones[Unattached]1-54.13
63650Colin Thompson[Unattached]1-54.16
64662Robin ElliotWrekin Road Runners1-54.40
65683David DaviesTelford AC1-54.57
66685Paul JonesRhayader Running Club1-55.00
67694Jonathan Odum[Unattached]1-55.15
68708Dai Gallagher[Unattached]1-55.46
69717Michael Holbrook[Unattached]1-56.01
70720Paul DaviesSouth Cheshire Harriers1-56.03
71722John MetzgerNewport & District1-56.06
72762Barry Evans[Unattached]1-58.07
73808John TearleMercia Fell Runners1-59.57
74844Alan Bennet[Unattached]2-01.32
75874David WebbShropshire Shufflers2-03.23
76907Michael SmithShropshire Shufflers2-05.29
77961Robert Haydn Jones[Unattached]2-07.48
78969Andrew PrichardShrewsbury Road Runners2-08.02
791022David Pugh[Unattached]2-11.08
801086Michael Duckworth[Unattached]2-15.21
811130Victor Edwards[Unattached]2-17.18
821208Keith Scott[Unattached]2-23.19
831219Paul FurberShropshire Shufflers2-23.48
841260Dean Wright[Unattached]2-28.32
851283Dave Fisher[Unattached]2-31.54
861301Edward RobertsBecca Owen Memorial Fund2-35.15
871302Ralph Cheetham[Unattached]2-35.23
881321Tim AndrewsSaracens Running Club2-40.36
891323Howard MarshallReach Fitness Cheltenham2-41.59
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
193Peter MaherVale Royal AC1-26.09
2136Stephen RobertsOswestry Olympians1-29.51
3155Ivor TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers1-31.05
4164Chris Jones[Unattached]1-31.51
5175Matt WhitfieldEllesmere Port RC1-32.36
6177Mike WarrickRhayader Running Club1-32.40
7184Peter SavillShrewsbury Road Runners1-32.50
8185John BertenshawWesham Road Runners1-32.59
9187Jonathan MorganWhitchurch Whippets1-33.00
10206Keith Robins[Unattached]1-34.36
11238Mike GriffithsWallasey AC1-36.17
12325Malcolm Trow[Unattached]1-40.07
13349Peter SpeakeOswestry Olympians1-41.09
14369Robert Dempsey[Unattached]1-42.06
15401Brian A. GriffithsEllesmere Port RC1-43.50
16404Keith J WilliamsBirkenhead AC1-44.07
17416Dave AmblerStockport Harriers1-44.30
18427Dave ThomasLes Croupiers RC1-45.00
19444Peter Butler[Unattached]1-46.01
20449David PrestonWesham Road Runners1-46.06
21464Alun Roberts[Unattached]1-46.39
22508Goronwy Griffiths[Unattached]1-48.17
23510Michael Hodges[Unattached]1-48.19
24516Martyn Bidgood[Unattached]1-48.37
25519Peter Staves[Unattached]1-48.40
26528Jerry KurekShropshire Shufflers1-48.50
27529Andy Knott[Unattached]1-48.53
28560Mike YorkSevern Hospice1-50.07
29576Felim LallyBromsgrove & Redditch1-50.52
30622Simon McIntosh[Unattached]1-53.05
31638Colin Oxley[Unattached]1-53.47
32687Brian Houlston[Unattached]1-55.04
33689Nick Ashcroft[Unattached]1-55.06
34726Dave GoodallVillage Road Runners1-56.22
35734Geoff Parker[Unattached]1-56.33
36766Hugh ElliottWenlock Olympians1-58.15
37811Joe DelaneyVillage Road Runners1-59.59
38831Edward Marvin[Unattached]2-01.15
39897Dafydd Davies[Unattached]2-05.06
40912Rob Whiston[Unattached]2-05.43
41935Glenn Richards[Unattached]2-06.42
42995Gerry AnstissParacenni RC2-09.23
431132Marek KaminskiWrekin Road Runners2-17.21
441165John StokesNewport & District2-19.49
451265Ken GoftonRugeley Runners2-29.00
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
177Phil BaileySouthport Waterloo AC1-24.25
296Tom Law[Unattached]1-26.20
3126Andrew GreenKeighley & Craven AC1-29.07
4140Alan ElsmereBromsgrove & Redditch1-30.06
5233David RoderickDeeside AAC1-36.02
6240Michael CharmanSpectrum Striders1-36.22
7315Peter NichollsMeirionnydd Running Club1-39.32
8344William WillmittLiverpool Running Club1-40.53
9364Robert A NealeDenbigh Harriers1-41.35
10393Anthony HargreavesPenny Lane Striders1-43.25
11489Alan DurstonEllesmere Port RC1-47.24
12491Robin Blackburn[Unattached]1-47.26
13511Brian Woodall[Unattached]1-48.23
14556Glyn Reeves[Unattached]1-49.55
15596Joe Kwaterski[Unattached]1-51.54
16608Peter GibsonRed Rose Road Runners1-52.18
17609Ian HayhoeVillage Road Runners1-52.19
18658Nefyn Williams[Unattached]1-54.30
19667Bryan ReesRhedwyr Emlyn Runners1-54.49
20676John StrangeTelford Harriers1-54.54
21745Jim MyersAction Heart1-57.10
22747Neil Kiely[Unattached]1-57.16
23891Paul Sear[Unattached]2-04.42
241043Alan HartleyShropshire Shufflers2-13.11
251072Colin GillTeam Coco2-14.34
261126Mike MurrayFell Runners Association2-17.04
271238Ian MacfarlaneStockport Harriers2-25.36
281272Alun Powell[Unattached]2-30.33
291300Geoff KinlenEpsom Oddballs Runn. Club2-34.52
301312Martin GwillamOak Park Running Club2-37.56
311317Keith Butterton[Unattached]2-39.29
321339Wynne Owen[Unattached]2-46.44
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1203Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club1-34.18
2264John Gwynn EvansAberystwyth AC1-37.23
3421Stephen HatfieldPrestatyn RC1-44.48
4553Raymond SharratRhayader Running Club1-49.52
5592Richard BaileyShropshire Shufflers1-51.44
6668William Sayer[Unattached]1-54.50
7724Mike StorryVillage Road Runners1-56.15
8764Derek Bright[Unattached]1-58.11
9767John Garvey[Unattached]1-58.15
10846Douglas DaviesSY Tri2-01.33
11980Stuart WharamSevern Hospice2-08.27
121033John HateleyStafford Harriers2-11.59
131197Martin OtteyShropshire Shufflers2-22.04
141225Colin BevanBridgnorth AC2-24.38
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1311Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-39.24
2313Alan LewisTrentham Running Club1-39.29
3660Lawrence BrownBirkenhead AC1-54.35
4854Roger BeachamBromsgrove & Redditch2-02.13
51109Bernard Lloyd[Unattached]2-16.10
61181Bunny KydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-21.17
71325Collin Duncan[Unattached]2-42.42
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
130Claire MartinTelford AC1-18.53
253Jennifer ClagueLiverpool Harriers1-22.00
366Michelle ClarkeTelford AC1-23.40
488Annette OakmanColchester Harriers1-25.16
595Lisa GranthamWirral AC1-26.14
6168Helen JessopLes Croupiers RC1-32.11
7170Debbie Holl[Unattached]1-32.21
8202Ruth PryceSouth Cheshire Harriers1-34.12
9248Caroline JonesSpectrum Striders1-36.50
10276Sallie HoltWallasey AC1-37.46
11312Elizabeth CookBromsgrove & Redditch1-39.24
12316Jacqueline Smith[Unattached]1-39.33
13337Sharon Jones[Unattached]1-40.31
14362Julia Bartlett[Unattached]1-41.31
15385Elizabeth LynanPenny Lane Striders1-43.04
16405Janet Gittins[Unattached]1-44.07
17410Kirsty BriggsTelford Harriers1-44.22
18411Julia BeckerLes Croupiers RC1-44.27
19418Hayley JohnsonWestbury Harriers1-44.33
20419Sali James[Unattached]1-44.35
21429Lorraine RollinsonMarket Drayton R.C.1-45.01
22468Catherine QuaneDudley Kingswinford1-46.47
23503Lisa Lo[Unattached]1-47.50
24523Claire BirchOswestry Olympians1-48.45
25527Mary MortonRhayader Running Club1-48.50
26537Jo DuffyRed Rose Road Runners1-49.08
27543Karen Newson[Unattached]1-49.22
28545Tessa LuptonVillage Road Runners1-49.25
29548Natalie Wareing[Unattached]1-49.39
30564Rachel Griffiths[Unattached]1-50.18
31569Anna-Beth James[Unattached]1-50.37
32570Angela L RichardsSevern Hospice1-50.37
33579Diane SmithSouth Cheshire Harriers1-50.57
34616Helene McLeish[Unattached]1-52.52
35642Deborah ScotcherMarket Drayton R.C.1-53.59
36665Nicola Swinnerton[Unattached]1-54.47
37684Sam BennettMarket Drayton R.C.1-54.58
38692Dale CallinghamShropshire Shufflers1-55.14
39693Julia FidlerEllesmere Port RC1-55.14
40695Marie Deakin[Unattached]1-55.19
41727Jo CarradineShropshire Shufflers1-56.23
42754Karen Hodgson[Unattached]1-57.37
43774Joanne RodenChase Harriers1-58.28
44778Angela AckersShropshire Shufflers1-58.31
45783Dee DaviesRhayader Running Club1-58.41
46784Cathryn Love-RouseSouth Cheshire Harriers1-58.41
47785Stephanie Davenport[Unattached]1-58.44
48800Emily Vaughan[Unattached]1-59.17
49810Alix BeeVillage Road Runners1-59.57
50813Rachel Biagini[Unattached]2-00.06
51822Emma HumphriesSY Tri2-00.35
52832Sally Lawson[Unattached]2-01.16
53835Jayne Breeze[Unattached]2-01.21
54839Sheryl Hayes[Unattached]2-01.25
55857Alison Rogers[Unattached]2-02.28
56864Ashley SuttonShrewsbury AC2-02.43
57872Claire GoodwinMarket Drayton R.C.2-03.06
58873Jenny PriceShropshire Shufflers2-03.06
59877Katrin Adams[Unattached]2-03.24
60880Shona Dowler-Joyce[Unattached]2-03.30
61918Nicky Onions[Unattached]2-05.55
62945Nickie Smith[Unattached]2-06.54
63946Claire Jones[Unattached]2-07.10
64952Suzanne HassallVillage Road Runners2-07.23
65955Sian Davies[Unattached]2-07.26
66960Gwawr Williams[Unattached]2-07.46
67964Margarita Henderson[Unattached]2-07.50
68966Rebecca Hargreaves[Unattached]2-07.52
691021June JonesMaldwyn Harriers2-11.00
701027Helen Jones[Unattached]2-11.27
711028Melanie Hunter[Unattached]2-11.31
721037Stacey Owen[Unattached]2-12.31
731059Anita Lisa Funge[Unattached]2-13.54
741063Lisa ThompsonDudley Ladies RC2-13.58
751084Kirsty WilkieTelford Harriers2-15.19
761085Lorraine BlytheTelford Harriers2-15.19
771100Jane SheltonShropshire Shufflers2-15.56
781101Joanna CoxShropshire Shufflers2-15.56
791108Michelle EvansTelford Harriers2-16.07
801110Jane Peters[Unattached]2-16.17
811116Emily Morgan[Unattached]2-16.44
821123Angharad JetleyShropshire Shufflers2-16.57
831127Karon Evans[Unattached]2-17.04
841133Sarah Evans[Unattached]2-17.24
851137Julie KaurSevern Hospice2-17.53
861138Rebecca Taylor[Unattached]2-17.54
871140Sharon Rogers[Unattached]2-18.06
881141Lisa Lewis[Unattached]2-18.06
891151Victoria SealeWorthing Running Sisters2-18.56
901157Jo HazeldineShropshire Shufflers2-19.13
911168Kate Evitts[Unattached]2-20.09
921170Amanda PriceMeirionnydd Running Club2-20.09
931179Claire BinnersleyShropshire Shufflers2-20.59
941182Sarah Leese[Unattached]2-21.24
951186Karen Cartlidge[Unattached]2-21.37
961188Sandra Thompson[Unattached]2-21.40
971189Jayne CresswellMalvern Joggers2-21.47
981196Philippa Davies[Unattached]2-22.00
991201Rebecca Spears[Unattached]2-22.24
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
156Amanda Wright-Smith[Unattached]1-22.50
2138Nicola QuinnRhedwyr Emlyn Runners1-29.53
3207Jo MeadowcroftWhitchurch Whippets1-34.38
4211Nina Brockelbank3m Gorseinon Road Runners1-34.48
5229Elizabeth Frost[Unattached]1-35.41
6232Harrison Van Onselen[Unattached]1-35.59
7253Karen HarveyNewport & District1-37.02
8341Cristina PucciniPenny Lane Striders1-40.42
9373Lara JacksonBromsgrove & Redditch1-42.11
10391Debbie FowlerBromsgrove & Redditch1-43.20
11403Grace HartTattenhall Runners1-44.05
12413Linda De Max[Unattached]1-44.28
13433Janet Tate[Unattached]1-45.06
14445Debbie HawkerEllesmere Port RC1-46.03
15517Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders1-48.38
16525Sally Broom[Unattached]1-48.49
17526Claire Cook[Unattached]1-48.50
18562Heulwen JamesRhedwyr Emlyn Runners1-50.12
19568Tessa Meek[Unattached]1-50.32
20580Naomi RumboldBishops Stortford1-51.00
21587Jill Valentine[Unattached]1-51.19
22591Sally Reid3m Gorseinon Road Runners1-51.40
23598Rachael FosterWhitchurch Whippets1-51.59
24606Helen Thomas[Unattached]1-52.14
25610Sam CarringtonMalvern Joggers1-52.23
26614Joanne McGillicuddyWidnes Wasps Ladies RC1-52.40
27635Beverly Harris[Unattached]1-53.40
28644Rhian WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-54.03
29657Philippa Tyler[Unattached]1-54.28
30675Joanne JonesDudley Ladies RC1-54.53
31681Kathryn Morgan[Unattached]1-54.56
32691Alison EvettsRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-55.10
33699Anita Arnold[Unattached]1-55.27
34709Sarah Abrams[Unattached]1-55.48
35712Adele Langston[Unattached]1-55.55
36713Emma SheekeyShrewsbury AC1-55.56
37748Deborah ChaveChase Harriers1-57.30
38756Mandy Platt[Unattached]1-57.43
39757Karla PriceRhayader Running Club1-57.45
40758Rebecca JonesBecca Owen Memorial Fund1-57.45
41772Lisa Harmer[Unattached]1-58.23
42788Jillian HuntWhitchurch Whippets1-58.54
43790Eleri Wyn GoddardPrestatyn RC1-58.55
44792Ruth Aspin[Unattached]1-59.03
45797Lisa Gittins[Unattached]1-59.11
46807Julie WilliamsMercia Fell Runners1-59.56
47819Karen OwensOswestry Olympians2-00.27
48820Kate BootChase Harriers2-00.27
49828Sharon Humphreys[Unattached]2-01.06
50847Cindy ParryShrewsbury AC2-01.33
51860Alison Jones[Unattached]2-02.35
52867Rebecca Parry[Unattached]2-02.57
53871Donna HowellsSevern Hospice2-03.05
54875Jayne Seal[Unattached]2-03.23
55881Cerian Screen[Unattached]2-03.31
56883Thelma PowellWolverhampton & BilstonAC2-03.46
57886Nicola Warner[Unattached]2-04.02
58887Elizabeth Anne OwenMaldwyn Harriers2-04.16
59895Anne Jennings[Unattached]2-05.05
60896Shirley Jones[Unattached]2-05.05
61908Michelle John[Unattached]2-05.32
62910Helen Owen[Unattached]2-05.39
63934Caroline Bedell[Unattached]2-06.41
64937Julie HartlandWrekin Road Runners2-06.43
65940Alison Preece[Unattached]2-06.48
66962Nicola Cornish[Unattached]2-07.49
67968Chrisine AshworthVillage Road Runners2-07.55
68976Fiona ChallinorWhitchurch Whippets2-08.19
69985Sarah WilliamsShropshire Shufflers2-08.50
70990Nan ThornleyBecca Owen Memorial Fund2-09.04
71992Dawn Evans[Unattached]2-09.16
72997Helen GrimeShropshire Shufflers2-09.33
731002Anne Gittins[Unattached]2-10.02
741004Helen LewisShropshire Shufflers2-10.05
751016Karen Bliss[Unattached]2-10.32
761017Suzanne PottsNewport & District2-10.44
771026Nan Roberts[Unattached]2-11.22
781030Susan Critchley[Unattached]2-11.39
791044Louise Keevil[Unattached]2-13.14
801046Joanne Wall[Unattached]2-13.20
811050Nicola PiggottTurner[Unattached]2-13.27
821065Amanda Fox[Unattached]2-14.13
831067Amy Wallis[Unattached]2-14.17
841073Julie Powell[Unattached]2-14.35
851076Abigail LeeShrewsbury Road Runners2-14.45
861082Jennifer Smith[Unattached]2-15.12
871096Dee YarnallDudley Ladies RC2-15.49
881102Sarah Jarvis[Unattached]2-15.56
891115Sophie Peach[Unattached]2-16.39
901142Suzanne Galliers[Unattached]2-18.11
911144Mandy GlennieSevern Hospice2-18.18
921152Laragh McIntosh[Unattached]2-18.57
931156Penny Scott[Unattached]2-19.07
941159Sharon HallDudley Ladies RC2-19.21
951169Heidi RodenMeirionnydd Running Club2-20.09
961175Sarah SmewinRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-20.45
971205Debbie Barber[Unattached]2-23.00
981206Jacqueline Mills[Unattached]2-23.03
991241Susan RyanDudley Ladies RC2-25.49
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1171Fiona Collisson[Unattached]1-32.23
2176Sara AtkinsonTattenhall Runners1-32.37
3188Emma CollinsDenbigh Harriers1-33.00
4192Ellen Darroch[Unattached]1-33.31
5249Alison VeseyAltrincham & Dist. AC1-36.56
6277Jacki JarvisOswestry Olympians1-37.47
7297Carol AustinSparkhill Harriers1-38.53
8326Kim NorgroveWrecsam Tri Club1-40.09
9368Yvonne HillOswestry Olympians1-42.04
10397Kay HattonNorth Wales Road Runners1-43.34
11400Donna Macloskey[Unattached]1-43.45
12406Tracey HulmeWesham Road Runners1-44.08
13458Kim BennettSevern Hospice1-46.23
14482Samantha HattonMarket Drayton R.C.1-47.10
15493Rachel ButlerMaldwyn Harriers1-47.29
16494Julie KnillRhayader Running Club1-47.31
17498Sharon PlestedEllesmere Port RC1-47.36
18512Lisa MillarNewport & District1-48.26
19515Maureen PritchardAberystwyth AC1-48.29
20541Cheryl MorrisAction Heart1-49.19
21544Loretta DaleyLes Croupiers RC1-49.22
22590Jackie EcclestonWhitchurch Whippets1-51.31
23603Suzanne BrowneRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-52.08
24611Suzanne KendrickRhayader Running Club1-52.26
25632Alison WhiteBridgnorth AC1-53.34
26664Amanda Swannick[Unattached]1-54.46
27669Cheryl OwenMaldwyn Harriers1-54.50
28679Jackie Green[Unattached]1-54.55
29680Sally GoodmanDudley Ladies RC1-54.56
30710Helen HoldroydNewport & District1-55.51
31730Nicky LloydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-56.27
32746Debbie Simpson[Unattached]1-57.10
33752Angela HarperMarket Drayton R.C.1-57.34
34759Jenny Roberts[Unattached]1-57.58
35768Julie PhillipsBromsgrove & Redditch1-58.15
36777Gillian CsizmadiaWrexham AC1-58.31
37789Sue LloydWrekin Road Runners1-58.54
38793Mary Edwards[Unattached]1-59.05
39815Linda DaleStaffs Moorlands AC2-00.09
40816Sue Hudson[Unattached]2-00.20
41818Linda OsborneShropshire Shufflers2-00.27
42836Melanie OultonWhitchurch Whippets2-01.22
43840Anna Thomas[Unattached]2-01.26
44841Sarah Duff[Unattached]2-01.27
45855Louise WellerStyal Running Club2-02.25
46868Pamela Hardy[Unattached]2-02.59
47878Fiona Cunningham[Unattached]2-03.24
48892Karen LargeHorsforth Harriers2-04.50
49913Yvonne Doonan[Unattached]2-05.45
50916Di GillBoston & District AC2-05.50
51919Katrina Jones[Unattached]2-05.57
52922Sarah May[Unattached]2-06.03
53925Jennifer Harper[Unattached]2-06.13
54928Carol CullenMarket Drayton R.C.2-06.19
55933Linda DuffyBirkenhead AC2-06.40
56941Louise LewisDudley Ladies RC2-06.51
57947Noreen Evans[Unattached]2-07.10
58954Jean Shears[Unattached]2-07.26
59957Linda Viner[Unattached]2-07.31
60963Sharon Owen[Unattached]2-07.50
61971Janice ThomasMaldwyn Harriers2-08.08
62972Clare Klocke[Unattached]2-08.09
63978Jodie Swallow[Unattached]2-08.24
64991Eunice NopondoPenny Lane Striders2-09.14
65993Jean Ellis[Unattached]2-09.16
66999June D Duncan[Unattached]2-09.47
671006Stephanie Rowland[Unattached]2-10.07
681015Jane Molloy[Unattached]2-10.32
691018Janet Williams[Unattached]2-10.47
701024Jenny ReeveLichfield Running Club2-11.20
711029Margaret Todd[Unattached]2-11.31
721032Julie TattonWrekin Road Runners2-11.59
731061Jill BaylissDudley Ladies RC2-13.58
741062Jacky FellowsDudley Ladies RC2-13.58
751068Debbie RichardsDudley Kingswinford2-14.20
761078Jo Law[Unattached]2-14.48
771079Jane KerrBuilth & District2-14.53
781093Heather Davies[Unattached]2-15.33
791099Gillian Thomas[Unattached]2-15.53
801134Shirley CowleyShropshire Shufflers2-17.30
811135Shirley Carroll[Unattached]2-17.38
821147Janette RogersSouth Cheshire Harriers2-18.41
831149Jane Price[Unattached]2-18.55
841160Isobel StavenuiterDudley Ladies RC2-19.23
851162Alison Bartlett[Unattached]2-19.26
861172Jackie Adams[Unattached]2-20.29
871174Helen Cox[Unattached]2-20.42
881191Tina Kelly[Unattached]2-21.47
891192Janet GloverTelford Harriers2-21.47
901195Jacqueline Hall[Unattached]2-22.00
911198Elizabeth BodenWrekin Road Runners2-22.13
921200Valda Hickton[Unattached]2-22.18
931207Sian Fenner[Unattached]2-23.03
941209Gail CosgroveSouth Cheshire Harriers2-23.31
951210Lynn TatlockSouth Cheshire Harriers2-23.31
961211Andrea DaviesSouth Cheshire Harriers2-23.31
971213Jenny Wyatt[Unattached]2-23.32
981217Jackie Randles[Unattached]2-23.44
991227Helen JenkinsRhayader Running Club2-24.42
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
197Jayne TaylorWigan Harriers & AC1-26.24
2367Patricia Paige[Unattached]1-41.53
3375Claire NorthcoteStyal Running Club1-42.17
4488Wendy ScottWrekin Road Runners1-47.23
5532Kathryn BehanBirkenhead AC1-48.59
6641Margaret Hodges[Unattached]1-53.56
7655Katharine Hobday[Unattached]1-54.20
8656Georgina Peacock[Unattached]1-54.21
9670Caroline Jones[Unattached]1-54.50
10673Deborah MurrayNorth Cheshire Runners1-54.52
11677Julie GrahamNorth Cheshire Runners1-54.55
12706Julie CaseleyMalvern Joggers1-55.40
13707Sonia Hoskins[Unattached]1-55.42
14775Susan BakerCheadle RC1-58.28
15796Maureen Jones[Unattached]1-59.08
16814Adele MinshallWhitchurch Whippets2-00.06
17817Mandy Beer[Unattached]2-00.22
18902Anne Blackburn[Unattached]2-05.21
19903Jo. Fotheringham[Unattached]2-05.21
20920Janet Hughes[Unattached]2-06.02
21921Alice PaineHastings Runners2-06.03
22975Beverley McCarthyWrekin Road Runners2-08.18
23987Nicola CorkNewport & District2-08.54
241000Lorraine DixonSevern Hospice2-09.50
251001Helen Minton[Unattached]2-10.01
261009Frances WarringtonDudley Kingswinford2-10.13
271040Diane WhitfieldWarrington Road Runners2-13.04
281047Marie Robinson[Unattached]2-13.20
291083Sue AustinTrismart2-15.13
301097Joyce Fleur[Unattached]2-15.49
311139Johanna Saunders[Unattached]2-18.03
321145Janet FisherLiverpool Running Club2-18.25
331155Christina Rouse[Unattached]2-19.06
341158Cath. Fitzsimmons[Unattached]2-19.20
351167Ceri Broughall[Unattached]2-19.58
361193Karen ForemanTelford Harriers2-21.47
371215Mandy DennisWootton Road Runners2-23.37
381216Vivien TolleyMalvern Joggers2-23.43
391222Joanne HaynesMalvern Joggers2-24.00
401223Ros AdamsOswestry Olympians2-24.04
411266Linda WoodallMichelin AC2-29.10
421267Diane PaulMaldwyn Harriers2-29.26
431270Wendy Welch[Unattached]2-30.25
441294Eirlys Douglas[Unattached]2-33.11
451296Jane ColesShropshire Shufflers2-34.03
461297Jacquie WeaverShropshire Shufflers2-34.03
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1272Dawn KenwrightSarn Helen1-37.39
2513Pauline NewtonNewport & District1-48.27
3518Linda StavesLudlow Runners1-48.39
4605Margaret EhrenbergSparkhill Harriers1-52.11
5637Bridget BirchBromsgrove & Redditch1-53.44
6732Margaret Williams[Unattached]1-56.31
7769Jayne PartridgeRugby & Northampton1-58.19
8802Sally-Anne Edis[Unattached]1-59.27
9843Carol BeardShropshire Shufflers2-01.30
10876Sue Richards[Unattached]2-03.23
11889Wendy Barnes[Unattached]2-04.26
12926Helen StretchAberystwyth AC2-06.14
13986Eileen WilliamsShropshire Shufflers2-08.50
141035Lyn Ellis-TaylorRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-12.15
151053Cheryl WyldeShropshire Shufflers2-13.29
161081Diane CarterWimbledon Windmilers2-15.03
171095Jo TustinMalvern Joggers2-15.45
181122Lesley Adams[Unattached]2-16.54
191128Gillian OttoShropshire Shufflers2-17.18
201129Mel Chandler[Unattached]2-17.18
211148Christine HargreavesPenny Lane Striders2-18.43
221150Valerie TuckleyMalvern Joggers2-18.56
231203Maureen SilcockStockport Harriers2-22.48
241248Mary CoxShropshire Shufflers2-26.37
251314Val CrossRazzers Runners2-38.16
261324Sally Sims[Unattached]2-42.42
271327Jenny FieldMalvern Joggers2-43.21
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1647Liz SimpsonVillage Road Runners1-54.11
2845Jennie RobertsCerist Tri2-01.32
3984Bridget PocockShropshire Shufflers2-08.50
41074Narainee M Simpson[Unattached]2-14.42
51098Sue SharpMalvern Joggers2-15.49
61143Jan PowellShropshire Shufflers2-18.12
71290Margaret Law[Unattached]2-32.46
81322Mary Braddock[Unattached]2-40.42
91328Sheila JacksonMalvern Joggers2-43.23
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1535Carole MorganShropshire Shufflers1-49.07
2824Carol FarringtonRhayader Running Club2-00.52
31256Marjorie GriffithsBro Dysynni Runners2-27.59
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1799Brenda JonesBro Dysynni Runners1-59.14
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1736Pam JonesIlford Athletic Club1-56.35
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1850
 
Unattached entrants : 1076Male : 618Female : 458
Attached entrants : 774Male : 437Female : 337
 
Total finishers : 1351 - [Unknown finishers: 3]
 
Unattached finishers : 747Male : 441Female : 306
Attached finishers : 601Male : 336Female : 265
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 407Senior female - 222
 M40 - 195M45 - 183M50 - 116M55 - 68F35 - 144F40 - 153F45 - 151F50 - 64F55 - 31
M60 - 45M65 - 16M70 - 9M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 15F65 - 5F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 15FJ - 8
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 3]
 
Senior male - 293Senior female - 140
 M40 - 150M45 - 134M50 - 89M55 - 45F35 - 111F40 - 113F45 - 114F50 - 46F55 - 27
M60 - 32M65 - 14M70 - 7M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 10F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 13FJ - 5
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page