Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Pickburn

27th April 2011

Results courtesy of David Horsfall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1John HeneghanMSheffield RC0:24:35
2Julian LingsMSheffield RC0:25:01
3Richard HarrisMRother Valley S0:25:06
4Shaun DimelowM40Barnsley H0:25:15
5Darren NewbouldM40Hallamshire H0:25:30
6Ben BeattieMSteel City St0:25:49
7Daniel ClausMSteel City St0:26:17
8Andy SiddleMDoncaster AC0:26:32
9D FurnissM40Hallamshire H0:26:37
10John BroomM40Barnsley H0:26:40
11Steve RoebuckMBarnsley H0:26:44
12Aiden LinskillMTotley0:26:53
13Peter RobertsM45Maltby RC0:26:55
14David PoalmerM40Steel City St0:27:03
15Andrew HowlettMBarnsley H0:27:05
16A DysonMHallamshire H0:27:07
17Chris CottonMKimberworth S0:27:13
18Joe MannMPenistone FR0:27:16
19Paul CollingwoodMAskern DR0:27:17
20Luke KielyMSheff Tri Club0:27:19
21J CoxM50Hallamshire H0:27:21
22Rich SpoonerMBarnsley H0:27:22
23Dan BirkinshawMKimberworth S0:27:24
24Ian CainM40Killamarsh Kes0:27:25
25Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC0:27:25
26John DohertyMSheffield RC0:27:31
27Zak MellardMKimberworth S0:27:40
28Mark SmithMKimberworth S0:27:43
29Kevin DoyleMKimberworth S0:27:48
30Steve WhiteleyM45Barnsley H0:27:49
31Dave DarbyM50Barnsley AC0:27:49
32Dean WinterMAskern DR0:27:51
33Lee StoreyMPenistone FR0:27:53
34Elliott SmalesMRotherham H0:27:55
35Pete MirrleesM50Rotherham H0:27:57
36James BigginMTotley0:27:59
37Chris BannisterMSheff Tri Club0:28:01
38Louis AshfordMSheff Tri Club0:28:06
39James FulcherMSteel City St0:28:10
40Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC0:28:12
41Trevor NevilleMSheffield RC0:28:14
42Greg SorbyMSheff Tri Club0:28:18
43Wayne MartisonMAskern DR0:28:21
44James CalcuttMSheff Tri Club0:28:26
45Chris NewtonM50Sheff Tri Club0:28:30
46Andy LakelandMSY Police0:28:32
47Bryan ClaytonM45Barnsley H0:28:35
48Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H0:28:36
49Julie BuckleyL50Penistone FR0:28:46
50Stephen FordM45Killamarsh Kes0:28:49
51Mark BennehanM40Steel City St0:28:50
52Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC0:28:51
53Michael SavageM45Steel City St0:28:54
54Nigel BrookesM45Rotherham H0:29:01
55Simon SlineyMMaltby RC0:29:03
56Aden BallMAskern DR0:29:04
57Mick PageM55Doncaster AC0:29:07
58Dean WatsonMDoncaster AC0:29:12
59Neil JohnsonMBarnsley H0:29:16
60Martin JamesMDoncaster AC0:29:19
61Pete ClementsM45Askern DR0:29:21
62James PrattMSheffield RC0:29:27
63Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H0:29:30
64Robert LeesMPenistone FR0:29:37
65John ComrieM45Rotherham H0:29:39
66Martin WilkinsonMDoncaster AC0:29:40
67Andrew GoodairM40Askern DR0:29:42
68Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC0:29:43
69Ron WheelerM40Valley Hill0:29:53
70Doug BanksMSheff Tri Club0:30:00
71Samantha JohnsonLWombwell AC0:30:02
72Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC0:30:06
73Andy ChalkleyM40Kingstone R0:30:10
74James SmithMKimberworth S0:30:12
75Craig ScargillM40Askern DR0:30:14
76Stef BurnsLRotherham H0:30:15
77Claire SpencerLKimberworth S0:30:18
78Lindsy GrayLKimberworth S0:30:26
79Pete RowlandM65Doncaster AC0:30:29
80Matt WatsonMTotley0:30:30
81Ian StinsonM40Steel City St0:30:36
82Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC0:30:41
83Matt ReidMSheff Tri Club0:30:43
84Glen HardyM40City of Sheff0:30:45
85Mark GoodisonM50Totley0:30:46
86Pauline GriffinLBarnsley H0:30:48
87John McDermottM50Kimberworth S0:30:49
88Paul SadlerMMaltby RC0:30:49
89Steve MarshallMMaltby RC0:30:52
90Paul StuartM40Steel City St0:30:53
91Richard BrailsfordMSheffield RC0:30:56
92Rob PringleM55Sheff Tri Club0:31:05
93Jenny LingrellL35Barnsley H0:31:06
94Shaun ClarksonM50Barnsley H0:31:09
95Clare ThompsonLSheffield RC0:31:11
96Jenny FeatherstoneLTotley0:31:13
97Richard BoryM60Valley Hill0:31:14
98Les GrantM40Doncaster AC0:31:16
99Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC0:31:21
100Ian BradburyM50Totley0:31:26
101Helen GilbertLTotley0:31:28
102Colin EarlM45Kimberworth S0:31:29
103Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth S0:31:30
104Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth S0:31:30
105Scott SarsonMSY Police0:31:31
106Rob WebsterM40Barnsley H0:31:35
107Mark BellM40Valley Hill0:31:39
108Glyn WebsterM40Valley Hill0:31:40
109Phil SmailesM45Rotherham H0:31:41
110Linda WaltonL40Barnsley H0:31:43
111Oliver ByneMCity of Sheff0:31:49
112Janey HindleyL45Rotherham H0:31:52
113Stuart WhitelyMSheff Tri Club0:31:53
114Pete WadeM50Doncaster AC0:31:54
115Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone R0:31:58
116John BuxtonM45Doncaster AC0:32:02
117Andy BuckM50Steel City St0:32:05
118Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR0:32:18
119Sheona McKayLSheff Tri Club0:32:22
120Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth S0:32:23
121Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill0:32:23
122Joan Pons LaplanaMSheffield RC0:32:34
123Nick ScotM40Steel City St0:32:39
124Andy WatersM50Barnsley AC0:32:40
125Louise PerrinsLTotley0:32:44
126Craige SpencerMKimberworth S0:32:47
127Cat TaylorLSheffield RC0:32:52
128Wayne ParkinsonM45Penistone FR0:32:54
129Steve BarberMAskern DR0:32:58
130Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR0:33:02
131Ian TaggM45SY Police0:33:04
132Carla GibbonsLTotley0:33:09
133Andy BrankinM45Kingstone R0:33:16
134Jess ManghamLRotherham H0:33:20
135Sam LakeMRother Valley S0:33:21
136Peter StanleyM50Penistone FR0:33:26
137Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC0:33:30
138Claire SykesLGuest0:33:31
139Mick BailleMSheff Tri Club0:33:37
140Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill0:33:38
141Stuart MellardM50Kimberworth S0:33:40
142Jak FrenchMRother Valley Swallows0:33:44
143Dave BeechM50Steel City St0:33:45
144Robyn LanceleyLRotherham H0:33:49
145Phil BuckleyM50Penistone FR0:33:51
146Etienne HilaireMSheffield RC0:33:55
147Louise GillLDoncaster AC0:33:56
148Helen CalderL35Steel City St0:33:57
149David CrossleyMBarnsley H0:34:00
150Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC0:34:00
151Stephen FoxMTickhill0:34:00
152Trevor BaileyM60Barnsley AC0:34:05
153Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill0:34:08
154Brian WattsM65Askern DR0:34:09
155Nigel GreavesMBarnsley H0:34:10
156Fay BirdL35Kimberworth S0:34:11
157Pete WilliamsM55Kingstone R0:34:15
158Jim RustM60Maltby RC0:34:21
159David HowesMBarnsley H0:34:22
160Jon StaniforthMSheff Tri Club0:34:24
161Vicky MoorheadL35Sheff Tri Club0:34:26
162David AllenbyM50Wombwell AC0:34:31
163Phil PalmerM40Steel City St0:34:33
164Nicola BatesL35Handsworth RH0:34:34
165Denis LearadM60Maltby RC0:34:35
166Laura InglisLSheffield RC0:34:39
167Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR0:34:40
168Adrian RaffertyM40Rother Valley S0:34:45
169Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley H0:34:48
170Scott WilsonMWombwell AC0:34:51
171Ray HowarthM55Rotherham H0:34:53
172Ken ThomasM55Handsworth RH0:34:54
173Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley0:34:57
174Helen PickfordL35Sheffield RC0:34:57
175Nina HagueL45Rotherham H0:35:00
176Lee WetherallM40Kimberworth S0:35:05
177Dave NeedhamM60Penistone FR0:35:15
178David FosterM55Penistone FR0:35:19
179David EnglishM50Totley0:35:21
180Steve BagleyM40Kimberworth S0:35:22
181Jan HuttonL50Totley0:35:23
182Keith LindleyM55Doncaster AC0:35:25
183Zoe TolmanLBarnsley AC0:35:26
184David MottramMHandsworth RH0:35:27
185Chris FlinthamM45Maltby RC0:35:32
186Peter WassM40Tickhill0:35:33
187Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth S0:35:34
188Katy DavisL35Penistone FR0:35:35
189Simon LoganMBarnsley H0:35:35
190Sophie KirtonLSheff Tri Club0:35:37
191Carol BeattieL55Steel City St0:35:41
192Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth S0:35:44
193Cheryl HagueL35Handsworth RH0:35:45
194Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill0:35:47
195Samantha JamesLKimberworth S0:36:05
196Ian WraggM50Penistone FR0:36:08
197Tony RedfernM45Maltby RC0:36:11
198Keith GordonM60Penistone FR0:36:12
199Timothy WootonM50Valley Hill0:36:12
200Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley H0:36:14
201Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR0:36:14
202Roy ButterworthM45Rotherham H0:36:17
203Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley0:36:22
204Emma DoveLTotley0:36:26
205Dave WrightM50Rotherham H0:36:27
206Phil CooperM60Askern DR0:36:28
207Helen FootL35Totley0:36:30
208Garry NockM45Barnsley H0:36:30
209Tracy KempL35Penistone FR0:36:31
210Sarah AltonL45Sheff Tri Club0:36:32
211Richard BardwellM50Steel City St0:36:33
212Jayne BellL35Valley Hill0:36:38
213Jo BissellLBarnsley H0:36:43
214Amanda KnaggL35Valley Hill0:36:45
215John WroeM60Barnsley AC0:36:46
216Natalie HarrisL35Rother Valley S0:36:53
217Tim MorrisMPenistone FR0:36:54
218T FoxM60Hallamshire H0:36:56
219R HoughtonM55Maltby RC0:37:00
220Gill TaylorL55Rotherham H0:37:02
221Martin YoungM40Totley0:37:06
222Stephen PearsonMAskern DR0:37:13
223Lucy KirkhamLHandsworth RH0:37:15
224Mark KempMValley Hill0:37:17
225Jane HarrimanL50Totley0:37:37
226Shaun LoganM55Barnsley H0:37:42
227Ray AecherM50Barnsley AC0:37:47
228Alison ColdwellL40Sheff Tri Club0:38:09
229Diana RossL40Steel City St0:38:12
230Matthew WoodwardMTotley0:38:17
231Philip HarrisM45Valley Hill0:38:18
232Donna HackletonLKingstone R0:38:20
233Norman BrittonM40Tickhill0:38:21
234Karen BentleyLRother Valley S0:38:23
235Marian HarrisonL55Barnsley AC0:38:29
236Ian MeadeM60Barnsley H0:38:34
237Beverley BakerL40Sheffield RC0:38:38
238Jane CockertonL45Penistone FR0:38:42
239Helen YoungL35Totley0:39:00
240Luigi CazzatoM60Steel City St0:39:05
241Samantha WetherallL40Kimberworth S0:39:09
242Judith HygateL45Wombwell AC0:39:21
243Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill0:39:21
244Roy CookM65Askern DR0:39:29
245Nicola SinclairL40Askern DR0:39:36
246Barbara HaignL60Penistone FR0:39:40
247Ray BrownM70Penistone FR0:39:42
248Fee WomersleyL45Totley0:39:46
249Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley H0:39:58
250Nigel DeakinM45Maltby RC0:40:08
251Andrea MorrisL35Barnsley H0:40:16
252Dave NichollsM60Steel City St0:40:21
253Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham H0:40:22
254Alan BurgessM60Handsworth RH0:40:31
255Mary HowarthL60Steel City St0:40:37
256Nick ScarrMKimberworth S0:40:41
257Catherine JonesL35Tickhill0:40:42
258Jo BirkinshawL40Barnsley H0:40:47
259Michael HillM60Rotherham H0:40:51
260Elle FrenchLRother Valley S0:41:01
261Susan HighamL60Penistone FR0:41:14
262Stephanie BoryL55Valley Hill0:41:19
263Christine StimpsonL35Tickhill0:41:24
264Judith WebbL40Valley Hill0:41:26
265Stephen LeylandMAskern DR0:41:31
266Paula HughesLRother Valley S0:41:41
267Geoff HayesM60Barnsley H0:42:00
268Wendy SmithLAskern DR0:42:06
269   0:42:16
270Claire BennehenL40Steel City St0:42:22
271Paula WrightL35Tickhill0:43:11
272Rachael SmithL40Steel City St0:43:22
273Lisa SteersL40Barnsley H0:43:25
274Jo MoorwoodL35Barnsley H0:43:25
275Steve ClarkeMValley Hill0:43:43
276Pamela McLeodL60Valley Hill0:44:01
277Melvyn HornbyM65Valley Hill0:44:13
278Gary MorewoodM50SY Police0:44:19
279Annie MaysL50Totley0:44:23
280Sally SmithL55Sheff Tri Club0:44:28
281Mel SandersL50Barnsley H0:44:34
282Michelle ReynoldsL45Askern DR0:44:53
283Brian PatchetM70Handsworth RH0:45:46
284Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H0:45:48
285Ken BarberM55Askern DR0:46:05
286Sally GrayL50Barnsley H0:46:17
287Jennifer BarberL55Askern DR0:47:01
288Celeste MeltonL45Penistone FR0:48:31
289David HorsfallM70Penistone FR0:51:26
290Sue TaylorL50Barnsley H0:55:07
Back to year index - Top of page