Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Bradfield, nr Sheffield

13th April 2011

Results courtesy of David Horsfall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Shaun DimelowM40Barnsley H0:26:26
2Julian LingsManSheffield RC0:26:31
3Richard HarrisManRother Valley S0:26:39
4D NewbouldM40Hallamshire H0:26:42
5Andy SiddleManDoncaster AC0:27:20
6Ben BeattieManSteel City St0:27:21
7Josh LoweManDoncaster AC0:27:47
8Aiden LinskillManTotley0:27:49
9Dan BirkinshawManKimberworth S0:27:58
10Daniel ClausManSteel City St0:28:02
11Steve RoebuckManBarnsley H0:28:04
12David PoalmerM40Steel City St0:28:11
13Peter RobertsM45Maltby RC0:28:26
14Chris IrelandM50Sheffield RC0:28:32
15Andrew HowlettManBarnsley H0:28:33
16J CoxM50Hallamshire H0:28:36
17Kevin DoyleManKimberworth S0:28:44
18Zak MellardManKimberworth S0:28:44
19A DysonManHallamshire H0:28:45
20Chris CottonManKimberworth S0:28:47
21Rich SpoonerManBarnsley H0:28:49
22Joe MannManPenistone FR0:28:54
23Lee StoreyManPenistone FR0:29:10
24James FulcherManSteel City St0:29:17
25Dean WinterManAskern DR0:29:20
26John ComrieM45Rotherham H0:29:26
27John BroomM40Barnsley H0:29:32
28Chris BannisterManSheff Tri Club0:29:34
29Dave DarbyM50Barnsley AC0:29:35
30Will BeauchampManSheffield RC0:29:37
31Greg SorbyManSheff Tri Club0:29:37
32Chris NewtonM50Sheff Tri Club0:29:39
33Elliott SmalesManRotherham H0:29:42
34Louis AshfordManSheff Tri Club0:29:48
35Pete MirrleesM50Rotherham H0:29:49
36Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC0:29:50
37Trevor NevilleManSheffield RC0:29:52
38Sam MellorManHallamshire H0:29:52
39John DohertyManSheffield RC0:29:54
40Pete LusbyManSteel City St0:29:54
41Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H0:29:56
42Bryan ClaytonM45Barnsley H0:29:56
43Julie BuckleyL50Penistone FR0:29:57
44Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC0:29:58
45Mick PageM55Doncaster AC0:30:05
46Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC0:30:18
47Martin JamesManDoncaster AC0:30:21
48Mark WoodhouseM40Kimb St0:30:27
49Dean WatsonManDoncaster AC0:30:30
50Simon SlineyManMaltby RC0:30:33
51Robert LeesManPenistone FR0:30:40
52Richard HardyM40Hallamshire H0:30:41
53Mark BennehanM40Steel City St0:30:48
54Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H0:30:49
55Michael SavageM45Steel City St0:30:51
56Nigel BrookesM45Rotherham H0:30:53
57Steve HargreavesManSteel City St0:30:54
58Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC0:30:55
59Roger WaltersM40Sheff Tri Club0:30:56
60Chris BaileyManHallamshire H0:30:58
61Ron WheelerM40Valley Hill0:31:05
62Alastair LawsonManSteel City St0:31:06
63Samantha JohnsonLadyWombwell AC0:31:08
64Kev NewmanM50Doncaster AC0:31:09
65G IrvineManHallamshire H0:31:19
66Jason ChowManSheffield RC0:31:21
67Lee SmithManBarnsley H0:31:23
68Grawme SchofieldManTotley0:31:26
69Simon BennettM40Steel City St0:31:27
70Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC0:31:28
71Paul StuartM40Steel City St0:31:32
72Louis WoodManSteel City St0:31:41
73Pauline GriffinLadyBarnsley H0:31:42
74Greg KerbyManTotley0:31:46
75James SmithManKimberworth S0:31:47
76Richard MaxtedManSteel City St0:31:54
77Alex RobinsonM40Hallamshire H0:31:59
78Chris HarropManSheff Tri Club0:32:02
79Martin WilkinsonManDoncaster AC0:32:03
80Stef BurnsLadyRotherham H0:32:04
81Russell BeresfordM45Handsworth RH0:32:07
82Pete RowlandM65Doncaster AC0:32:09
83Simon WadeManDoncaster AC0:32:15
84Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC0:32:16
85Glyn WebsterM40Valley Hill0:32:18
86Ian StinsonM40Steel City St0:32:19
87Richard BoryM60Valley Hill0:32:20
88Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC0:32:21
89Clare ThompsonLadySheffield RC0:32:21
90John McDermottM50Kimberworth S0:32:22
91Matt ReidManSheff Tri Club0:32:28
92Richard BrailsfordManSheffield RC0:32:29
93Shaun ClarksonM40Barnsley H0:32:33
94David StoreyManBarnsley H0:32:34
95David WhittakerManSteel City St0:32:39
96Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth S0:32:42
97Rick WrightM50Doncaster AC0:32:47
98Ian BradburyM50Totley0:32:54
99Helen GilbertLadyTotley0:32:55
100Rob PringleM55Sheff Tri Club0:33:00
101Philip MorrisManPenistone FR0:33:09
102Osvaldo GonzalezM45Totley0:33:10
103Mark BellM40Valley Hill0:33:11
104Natasha HatswellLadyRotherham H0:33:16
105Les GrantM40Doncaster AC0:33:16
106Jenny FeatherstoneLadyTotley0:33:21
107Nick MorrisManPenistone FR0:33:25
108Rob WebsterManBarnsley H0:33:29
109Phil HowsonM40Steel City St0:33:30
110Ian MicklethwaiteManKingstone R0:33:32
111Duncan MarlowManAskern DR0:33:39
112Steve BarberManAskern DR0:33:42
113Roger WildeM45Sheff Tri Club0:33:44
114Andy BuckM50Steel City St0:33:47
115Colin EarlM45Kimberworth S0:33:48
116Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill0:33:49
117Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR0:33:52
118Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR0:33:54
119Glen HardyM40City of Sheff0:33:55
120Linda WaltonL40Barnsley H0:33:57
121John BuxtonM45Doncaster AC0:34:04
122Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth S0:34:05
123Phil SmailesM45Rotherham H0:34:13
124Trevor GreenM45Doncaster AC0:34:15
125Louise PerrinsLadyTotley0:34:23
126Jak FrenchManRother Valley Swallows0:34:30
127Oliver ByneManCity of Sheff0:34:33
128Chris HansonM40Steel City St0:34:43
129Joanne WrightLadySteel City St0:34:45
130Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill0:34:48
131Roy ButterworthM45Rotherham H0:34:52
132Ian DruryM45Valley Hill0:34:53
133Matt WatsonManTotley0:35:03
134James BigginManTotley0:35:03
135Peter StanleyM50Penistone FR0:35:05
136Chris HorsfallM55Handsworth RH0:35:11
137Stephen FoxManTickhill0:35:21
138Jerry FisherM40Barnsley H0:35:23
139Phil BuckleyM50Penistone FR0:35:33
140Jim RustM60Maltby RC0:35:36
141Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC0:35:38
142Craige SpencerManKimberworth S0:35:40
143Mick BarberM40Maltby RC0:35:41
144Phil PalmerM40Steel City St0:35:42
145Ken ThomasM55Handsworth RH0:35:43
146Nicky SpinksL40Penistone FR0:35:47
147Robyn LanceleyLadyRotherham H0:35:50
148Fiona JeffriesL40Hallamshire H0:35:53
149Helen CalderL35Steel City St0:35:54
150Sam LakeManRother Valley S0:35:57
151Trevor BaileyM60Barnsley AC0:35:58
152David CrossleyManBarnsley H0:36:01
153Mick BailleManSheff Tri Club0:36:03
154Tom SweeneyManKingstone R0:36:03
155Fay BirdL35Kimberworth S0:36:03
156Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC0:36:04
157Pat CorriganM55Totley0:36:05
158Dave BeechM50Steel City St0:36:05
159Dave NeedhamM60Penistone FR0:36:09
160Anton HorsfallM45Handsworth RH0:36:10
161Vicky MoorheadL35Sheff Tri Club0:36:11
162Steve BagleyM40Kimberworth S0:36:12
163Helen PickfordL35Sheffield RC0:36:13
164Jon StaniforthManSheff Tri Club0:36:14
165Adrian RaffertyM40Rother Valley S0:36:16
166Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR0:36:18
167Nicola BatesL35Handsworth RH0:36:26
168Gary KennedyM50Handsworth RH0:36:30
169James MorrisManPenistone FR (NS)0:36:34
170Sophie KirtonLadySheff Tri Club0:36:36
171Denis LearadM60Maltby RC0:36:38
172David HowesManBarnsley H0:36:40
173Zoe TolmanLadyBarnsley AC0:36:42
174Etienne HilaireManSheffield RC0:36:45
175Elly WoodheadLadyKimberworth S0:36:50
176Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth S0:36:56
177Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley0:37:01
178David MottramManHandsworth RH0:37:09
179Alex SmythManTotley0:37:10
180Claire ChapmanL35Kimberworth S0:37:18
181Nina HagueL45Rotherham H0:37:23
182Ian WraggM50Penistone FR0:37:27
183Katy DavisL35Penistone FR0:37:29
184Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill0:37:30
185Ian GallM40Valley Hill0:37:31
186Mark KempManValley Hill0:37:35
187Chris FlinthamM45Maltby RC0:37:36
188Carla GibbonsLadyTotley0:37:38
189Peter WassM40Tickhill0:37:39
190Cheryl HagueL35Handsworth RH0:37:40
191Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley H0:37:42
192Carol BeattieL55Steel City St0:37:44
193Samantha JamesLadyKimberworth S0:37:45
194David EnglishM50Totley0:37:46
195Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth S0:37:48
196Lee WetherallM40Kimberworth S0:37:48
197Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley0:37:52
198Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR0:37:57
199Helen BrownL35Totley0:37:59
200Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill0:37:59
201Martin YoungM40Totley0:38:08
202Jan HuttonL50Totley0:38:10
203Alan FranceM45Kimberworth S0:38:17
204Michael JacksonManKimberworth S0:38:18
205Laura InglisLadySheffield RC0:38:22
206Mark WebsterM45Valley Hill0:38:23
207Warren Scott-WalkerManKimberworth S0:38:24
208Lucy KirkhamLadyHandsworth RH0:38:25
209Adrian MossM50Steel City St0:38:26
210John WroeM60Barnsley AC0:38:26
211Brian HarneyM65Rotherham H0:38:30
212Ray HowarthM55Rotherham H0:38:30
213Timothy WootonM50Valley Hill0:38:31
214Natalie HarrisL35Rother Valley S0:38:36
215T FoxM60Hallamshire H0:38:37
216Sarah AltonL45Sheff Tri Club0:38:38
217Gill TaylorL55Rotherham H0:38:41
218Susan CharlesworthL45Penistone FR0:38:43
219Helen FootL35Totley0:38:43
220Erica TaylorLadyTickhill0:38:56
221Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley H0:39:10
222Polly MosleyL35Totley0:39:16
223Luigi CazzatoM60Steel City St0:39:16
224R HoughtonM55Maltby RC0:39:21
225Emma DoveLadyTotley0:39:25
226Jayne BellL35Valley Hill0:39:25
227Tony RedfernM45Maltby RC0:39:26
228Tracy KempL35Penistone FR0:39:28
229Matthew WoodwardManTotley0:39:32
230Garry NockM40Barnsley H0:39:37
231Amanda KnaggL35Valley Hill0:39:43
232Mick RamsdenM40Kingstone R0:39:46
233Scott WilsonManWombwell AC0:39:56
234Nicola MalleyLadySheff Tri Club0:40:12
235Ian KennenM40Steel City St0:40:20
236Beverley BakerL40Sheffield RC0:40:21
237Stephanie SearleL50Steel City St0:40:23
238Helen YoungL35Totley0:40:33
239Diana RossL40Steel City St0:40:40
240Sarah Jones-MorrisL35Penistone FR0:40:54
241Samantha WetherallL40Kimberworth S0:40:56
242Donna HackletonLadyKingstone R0:40:58
243John HackletonManKingstone R0:40:58
244Barbara HaignL60Penistone FR0:41:02
245Jane CockertonL45Penistone FR0:41:03
246Norman BrittonM40Tickhill0:41:03
247Alison ColdwellL40Sheff Tri Club0:41:26
248Alan BurgessM60Handsworth RH0:41:32
249Philip HarrisM45Valley Hill0:41:42
250Mary HowarthL60Steel City St0:41:48
251Roy CookM65Askern DR0:41:58
252Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham H0:42:18
253Judith WebbL40Valley Hill0:42:23
254Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill0:42:25
255Sheila DuffyL50Handsworth RH0:42:28
256Andrea MorrisL35Barnsley H0:42:32
257Elle FrenchLadyRother Valley S0:42:39
258Nicola SinclairL40Askern DR0:42:43
259Michael HillM60Rotherham H0:42:43
260Susan HighamL60Penistone FR0:43:28
261Stephanie BoryL55Valley Hill0:43:29
262Ray BrownM70Penistone FR0:43:36
263Dave SearsM60Maltby RC0:43:40
264Stephen LeylandManAskern DR0:43:53
265Kim RussonL35Totley0:44:04
266Paula HughesLadyRother Valley S0:44:09
267Dave NichollsM60Steel City St0:44:26
268Michelle MeakinL35Doncaster AC0:44:30
269Claire BennehenL40Steel City St0:44:35
270Catherine JonesL35Tickhill0:44:38
271Christine StimpsonL35Tickhill0:44:39
272Wendy SmithLadyAskern DR0:44:46
273Jane NelsonL40Handsworth RH0:44:58
274Carol SkeneL50Penistone FR0:45:02
275Paul ParkinM65Penistone FR0:45:06
276Steve ClarkeManValley Hill0:45:15
277Melvyn HornbyM65Valley Hill0:45:29
278Wayne GirdlestoneM45Barnsley H0:46:01
279Alan WalkerM60Kingstone R0:46:25
280Brian PatchetM70Handsworth RH0:46:45
281Pamela McLeodL60Valley Hill0:46:52
282Gemma SpenceLadyTickhill0:47:05
283Sally SmithL55Sheff Tri Club0:47:15
284Susanne TietzeL50Sheff Tri Club0:47:15
285Catherine DaleLadyPenistone FR0:47:29
286Rachael SmithL40Steel City St0:47:30
287Annie MaysL50Totley0:47:35
288Maggie HoldsworthL40Steel City St0:47:48
289Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H0:48:16
290Sally GrayL50Barnsley H0:48:25
291Ann LightowlerL35Penistone FR0:48:37
292Ken BarberM55Askern DR0:49:38
293Jennifer BarberL55Askern DR0:50:21
294David HorsfallM70Penistone FR0:55:10
295Richard TaylorM60Milton Arms0:59:58
Back to year index - Top of page